388

Recently Sold Homes in 40258

Section Image
  • /36

    $211,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    6906 Sylvania 4 Rd, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,669

    Last Listing Agent Milton Ali Keller Williams Collective

    6906 Sylvania 4 Rd, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    7906 Daffodil Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF

    Current Estimated Value $227,906

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Fackler Realty Advanced

    7906 Daffodil Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /52

    $220,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    6103 Maravian Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,751

    Last Listing Agent Brandie Underwood Homepage Realty

    6103 Maravian Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /16

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5506 Morning Glory Ln, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,927

    Last Listing Agent Deon Reese Polo Real Estate Group LLC

    5506 Morning Glory Ln, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /27

    $227,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    7419 Beahl Blvd, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,369

    Last Listing Agent Krystolyn Rideout Keller Williams Collective

    7419 Beahl Blvd, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /38

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8005 Grandmeadow Ln, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,737

    Last Listing Agent Angela Wells Coldwell Banker McMahan

    8005 Grandmeadow Ln, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8516 Thompson Ln, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,626

    Last Listing Agent Nick Johnson DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    8516 Thompson Ln, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /36

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    8003 Jennifer Ridge Place, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,014

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    8003 Jennifer Ridge Place, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /20

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8807 Hagner Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,779

    Last Listing Agent Yilian Labrada ZHomes Real Estate

    8807 Hagner Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /38

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    5919 Dewitt Dr Unit 802, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,208

    Last Listing Agent Janet Dischinger BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    5919 Dewitt Dr Unit 802, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /44

    $244,900

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    9602 Johnsontown Way, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,166

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Case-Rodgers Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    9602 Johnsontown Way, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /84

    $310,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    8704 Terry Rd, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,628

    Last Listing Agent Ty Thomas Keller Williams Collective

    8704 Terry Rd, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /24

    $142,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6910 Sylvania 4 Rd, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,647

    Last Listing Agent Milton Ali Keller Williams Collective

    6910 Sylvania 4 Rd, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /23

    $219,999

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    6715 Memory Ln, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,132

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Gann Weichert Realtors - ABG

    6715 Memory Ln, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /36

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6810 Greenwood Rd, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,957

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Davis Exit Realty Home Front

    6810 Greenwood Rd, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /56

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    7903 Columbine Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,702

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Castano Reyes ZHomes Real Estate

    7903 Columbine Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /27

    $147,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    6507 Terry Rd, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,230

    Last Listing Agent Diego Araujo do Nascimento Housing Associates

    6507 Terry Rd, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /28

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    7702 Edna M Rd, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,622

    Last Listing Agent Josh Robeson Henderson Realty Service LLC

    7702 Edna M Rd, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /40

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4607 Rose Farm Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,366

    Last Listing Agent Julian Paul Exit Realty Home Front

    4607 Rose Farm Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /47

    $301,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    6605 Astral Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,837

    Last Listing Agent WSG Homes Keller Williams Collective

    6605 Astral Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /32

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5212 W Pages Ln, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,748

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Elmore White Picket Real Estate

    5212 W Pages Ln, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /22

    $193,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7614 Gerald Ave, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,652

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Cecil Genesis Realty LLC

    7614 Gerald Ave, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /19

    $164,900

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    7429 Virginia Ave, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,649

    Last Listing Agent Sabid Velic Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    7429 Virginia Ave, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /24

    $170,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    7495 Virginia Ave, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,279

    Last Listing Agent Olive + Oak The Still Group Olive + Oak Realty

    7495 Virginia Ave, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /48

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7112 Birnamwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,970

    Last Listing Agent Brian Donlon Mayer REALTORS

    7112 Birnamwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /52

    $233,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5811 Hornbeam Ln, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,442

5811 Hornbeam Ln, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /42

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    7501 Blue Wing Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,183

    Last Listing Agent Nick Johnson DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    7501 Blue Wing Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /20

    $237,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    6111 Maravian Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,308

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Floyd simpler.realestate

    6111 Maravian Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /42

    $238,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6615 Hunters Creek Blvd, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,538

    Last Listing Agent Tedtra McNeal Caperton Realty

    6615 Hunters Creek Blvd, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /30

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6206 Casper Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,253

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Gongora Montoya ZHomes Real Estate

    6206 Casper Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /23

    $188,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7212 Gray Ln, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,170

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Ackles Semonin Realtors

    7212 Gray Ln, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /39

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6005 Cole Ave, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,926

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    6005 Cole Ave, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /30

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    7331 Rivers End Cir Unit 7331, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,405

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Maupin Segrest Flaherty Realtors LLC

    7331 Rivers End Cir Unit 7331, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /29

    $215,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    5510 Maryman Rd, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,203

    Last Listing Agent Jack May May Team REALTORS

    5510 Maryman Rd, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /30

    $185,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7125 Sky Blue Ave, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,032

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Vormbrock Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    7125 Sky Blue Ave, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /25

    $218,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    7501 Rutledge Rd, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,532

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Stephens NextHome Chism Realty

    7501 Rutledge Rd, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /32

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    7509 Sherrard Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,584

    Last Listing Agent Miles Best simpler.realestate

    7509 Sherrard Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /43

    $216,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6302 Casper Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,256

    Last Listing Agent Jason Crask THRIVE Realty

    6302 Casper Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /62

    $221,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7248 Beechland Ave, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,661

    Last Listing Agent David Bradshaw Red 1 Realty

    7248 Beechland Ave, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /39

    $270,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6612 Sky Blue Ave, Louisville, KY 40258

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,577

    Last Listing Agent Emily Lukeas Homepage Realty

    6612 Sky Blue Ave, Louisville, KY 40258

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home