727

Recently Sold Homes in 40291

Section Image
  • /54

    $323,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    8910 Hatlerhall Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,681

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sutherland On The Move REALTORS, Inc.

    8910 Hatlerhall Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /29

    $344,990

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    11203 Long Brisk Way Unit 71A, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    11203 Long Brisk Way Unit 71A, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /33

    $469,900

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    10511 Vista View Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,329

    10511 Vista View Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /17

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    8609 Michael Edward Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,299

    Last Listing Agent Annette Childers Gemini REALTORS, Inc.

    8609 Michael Edward Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /35

    $250,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    9409 Fairground Rd, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,949

    Last Listing Agent Trish Segrest Segrest Flaherty Realtors LLC

    9409 Fairground Rd, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /2

    $274,900

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    6536 Blum Farm Ct, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF

    Last Listing Agent Craig Mayer Mayer REALTORS

    6536 Blum Farm Ct, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /54

    $383,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8812 Sanctuary Ln, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,150

    Last Listing Agent Greg Hodges Red Edge Realty

    8812 Sanctuary Ln, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /24

    $269,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    10102 Deer Vista Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Mayer Mayer REALTORS

    10102 Deer Vista Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /57

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    10411 Martinside Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,200

    Last Listing Agent John Milliner simpler.realestate

    10411 Martinside Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /63

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7712 Niemann Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,938

    Last Listing Agent Michael Horstman At Home Louisville

    7712 Niemann Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /52

    $274,900

    Sold May 05, 2026

    6609 Glastonburg Ln, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,944

    Last Listing Agent George Green Green Team Real Estate Services

    6609 Glastonburg Ln, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /53

    $379,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    9101 Fairmount Rd, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,921

    Last Listing Agent Colette Walker The Breland Group

    9101 Fairmount Rd, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /46

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7000 Hollow Oaks Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,896

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sokoler simpler.realestate

    7000 Hollow Oaks Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /53

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5906 Woodhaven Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,115

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Diebold Skelton Company REALTORS

    5906 Woodhaven Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /16

    $499,990

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    10535 Vista View Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,917

    10535 Vista View Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /5

    $67,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    7708 Johnson School Rd, Louisville, KY 40291

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $62,037 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,054

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Lawson Coldwell Banker McMahan

    7708 Johnson School Rd, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /57

    $447,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    10523 Providence Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,976

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Welsh Homepage Realty

    10523 Providence Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /50

    $175,200

    Sold May 22, 2025

    5507 Delmaria Way, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,804

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Burton Semonin Realtors

    5507 Delmaria Way, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /33

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    9302 Loch Lea Ln, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,906

    Last Listing Agent Maranda Richmond First Saturday Real Estate

    9302 Loch Lea Ln, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /22

    $324,900

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    7207 Jacks Landing, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF

    Last Listing Agent Craig Mayer Mayer REALTORS

    7207 Jacks Landing, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /54

    $409,900

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    10211 Glenmary Farm Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,863

    Last Listing Agent Phil Moffett Edelen & Edelen REALTORS

    10211 Glenmary Farm Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /54

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    9802 Independence School Rd, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,697

    Last Listing Agent Carol Pike At Home Louisville

    9802 Independence School Rd, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /43

    $315,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    10111 Sea Pines Ct, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,149

    Last Listing Agent Philip Staton The Breland Group

    10111 Sea Pines Ct, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /34

    $275,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8001 Port Royal Ct, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,458

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Smith RE/MAX Empire

    8001 Port Royal Ct, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /46

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    9707 Chetwood Ct, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,100

    Last Listing Agent Christina Woods Family Realty LLC

    9707 Chetwood Ct, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /44

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    8013 Hunter Green Way, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,027

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Byers RE/MAX Premier Properties

    8013 Hunter Green Way, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /43

    $279,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    9408 Plumwood Rd, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,305

    Last Listing Agent Chad Russell Semonin Realtors

    9408 Plumwood Rd, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /45

    $630,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7605 Wind Haven Ct, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,178

    Last Listing Agent Kadie Hundley RE/MAX Premier Properties

    7605 Wind Haven Ct, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /95

    $710,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    11602 Conservation Trail, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,846

    Last Listing Agent Nick Novak Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    11602 Conservation Trail, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    7607 Ledge Pointe Ct, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,442

    Last Listing Agent Troy Greenwell Henderson Realty Service LLC

    7607 Ledge Pointe Ct, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /30

    $371,830

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    8803 Amaranth Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Schneider USellis Realty Incorporated

    8803 Amaranth Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /25

    $412,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6812 Oak Rock Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

6812 Oak Rock Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /39

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8116 Eagles Crest Ct, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,923

    Last Listing Agent Todd Weihe DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    8116 Eagles Crest Ct, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /2

    $103,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    7070 Wildwood Cir Unit 154, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,114

    Last Listing Agent Steven Rodriguez The Breland Group

    7070 Wildwood Cir Unit 154, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /33

    $408,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10305 Glenmary Farm Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,221

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Bland Semonin Realtors

    10305 Glenmary Farm Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /2

    $480,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10713 Colonel Hancock Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,583

    Last Listing Agent Lecresha Sewell EXP Realty LLC

    10713 Colonel Hancock Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /40

    $419,990

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6502 Fair Ridge Ln, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Sakie Coldwell Banker McMahan

    6502 Fair Ridge Ln, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /32

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    10108 Cedar Garden Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,740

    Last Listing Agent Becky Lusch Keller Williams Collective

    10108 Cedar Garden Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /12

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    7905 Fir Green Way, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94,637% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,925

    Last Listing Agent Al Fowler A. Fowler REALTORS LLC

    7905 Fir Green Way, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /10

    $410,190

    Sold May 19, 2025

    7503 Fair Ln, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Stone USellis Realty Incorporated

    7503 Fair Ln, Louisville, KY 40291

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home