727

Recently Sold Homes in 40291

Section Image
  • /26

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    8404 Lake Superior Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,242

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Speaker Semonin Realtors

    8404 Lake Superior Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /33

    $337,981

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    7901 Copper Drift Way, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob White BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    7901 Copper Drift Way, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /19

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5403 Sprigwood Ln, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,582

    Last Listing Agent David Meeron Premier Homes Realty

    5403 Sprigwood Ln, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    9008 Stockton Ct, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF

    Current Estimated Value $218,225

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Beckman Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    9008 Stockton Ct, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /14

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    11124 Perwinkle Ln, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,070

    Last Listing Agent Nina Carter G. Starks Realty Co.

    11124 Perwinkle Ln, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /47

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    8614 Garydon Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,316

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Gabehart Homepage Realty

    8614 Garydon Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /50

    $287,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    9715 Mary Dell Ln, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,257

    Last Listing Agent Angie Tonini-Rogers Homepage Realty

    9715 Mary Dell Ln, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /27

    $249,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5610 Cynthia Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,967

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Sherrard Action First Realty, Inc.

    5610 Cynthia Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /22

    $401,990

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8317 Fairmount Rd, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Schneider USellis Realty Incorporated

    8317 Fairmount Rd, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /53

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7106 Mckenna Ct, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,725

    Last Listing Agent Tracy French RE/MAX Premier Properties

    7106 Mckenna Ct, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /37

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7520 Warrenton Hill Ct, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,390

    Last Listing Agent Bob Buckler United Real Estate Louisville

    7520 Warrenton Hill Ct, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /15

    $385,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    8319 Fairmount Rd, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

8319 Fairmount Rd, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /29

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    8002 Magnolia Ridge Ct Unit 103, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,531

    Last Listing Agent Amy Meurer Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    8002 Magnolia Ridge Ct Unit 103, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /22

    $324,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    Lot 2 Jacks Landing, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Mayer Mayer REALTORS

    Lot 2 Jacks Landing, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /63

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    6600 Poplar Forest Ln, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,159

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Exum Keller Williams Collective

    6600 Poplar Forest Ln, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /29

    $194,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9402 Clubview Dr Unit 204, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,451

    Last Listing Agent Reed Martin RE/MAX FIRST

    9402 Clubview Dr Unit 204, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /36

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    9703 Pepperdine Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,192

    Last Listing Agent Syndi Chesser simpler.realestate

    9703 Pepperdine Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /29

    $409,990

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    6512 Fair Ridge Ln, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juli Aldridge USellis Realty Incorporated

    6512 Fair Ridge Ln, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /52

    $757,562

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    10402 Martinside Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Milliner simpler.realestate

    10402 Martinside Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /46

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8208 Bohannon Station Rd, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,120

    Last Listing Agent Bob Kennedy simpler.realestate

    8208 Bohannon Station Rd, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /38

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8107 Happiness Way, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,575

    Last Listing Agent Jim Russell Jim Russell Realtors

    8107 Happiness Way, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /17

    $334,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7501 Arbutus Trail, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86,783% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,634

    Last Listing Agent LaShanda Barber G. Starks Realty Co.

    7501 Arbutus Trail, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /38

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    10119 Vista Springs Way Unit 43, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,113

    Last Listing Agent Pam Cline United Real Estate Louisville

    10119 Vista Springs Way Unit 43, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /33

    $309,993

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5509 Hidden Rd, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,325

    Last Listing Agent Todd Weihe DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    5509 Hidden Rd, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /20

    $324,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8206 Jacks Hidden Cove, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Mayer Mayer REALTORS

    8206 Jacks Hidden Cove, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /33

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    8001 Magnolia Ridge Ct Unit 201, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,826

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Wallace 1 Percent Lists Purple Door

    8001 Magnolia Ridge Ct Unit 201, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /30

    $243,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5605 Hofelich Ct, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,586

    Last Listing Agent Scott Radcliff RE/MAX Premier Properties

    5605 Hofelich Ct, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /35

    $346,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    6814 Brighton Springs Ln, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,604

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Davis Stacey Duvall Real Estate

    6814 Brighton Springs Ln, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /46

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4802 Villa Fair Rd, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,205

    Last Listing Agent Jani Szukk RE/MAX Premier Properties

    4802 Villa Fair Rd, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    11305 Waterview Place, Louisville, KY 40291

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $106,061 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Boddy Keller Williams Collective

    11305 Waterview Place, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /45

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7714 Cedar Hollow Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,318

    Last Listing Agent Kelcie Gibson United Real Estate Louisville

    7714 Cedar Hollow Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /36

    $309,990

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    10016 Windcrest Farms Ln Unit 69B, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    10016 Windcrest Farms Ln Unit 69B, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /54

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7902 Cultivator Ct, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,000

    Last Listing Agent David Conner Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    7902 Cultivator Ct, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /56

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6907 Fernview Rd, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,723

    Last Listing Agent Tracy French RE/MAX Premier Properties

    6907 Fernview Rd, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /15

    $773,475

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    12517 Oakland Hills Trail, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Shuck MLSCO Realty

    12517 Oakland Hills Trail, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /37

    $273,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    9409 Doewood Ln, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,737

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Marshall United Real Estate Louisville

    9409 Doewood Ln, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /21

    $209,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    9929 Chenoweth Vista Way Unit 9929, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,132

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Exum Keller Williams Collective

    9929 Chenoweth Vista Way Unit 9929, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /57

    $690,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    11800 Timberland Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,385

    Last Listing Agent Danny Boehnlein Gant Hill & Associates, LLC

    11800 Timberland Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /9

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5807 Hudson Lake Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,402

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Priest S. G. Priest Company, REALTORS

    5807 Hudson Lake Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /31

    $318,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    11327 Arbor Wood Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,697

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Zaldivar Sanchez ZHomes Real Estate

    11327 Arbor Wood Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home