684

Recently Sold Homes in 40299

Section Image
  • /59

    $555,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1194 Clay Hill Ln, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,294

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1194 Clay Hill Ln, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /7

    $342,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    12301 Wildcat Way Unit 10D, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,105

    Last Listing Agent Joy Casey BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    12301 Wildcat Way Unit 10D, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /34

    $297,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4400 Taft Ct, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,448

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Dunaway Totally About Houses

    4400 Taft Ct, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /52

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4020 Saratoga Woods Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,912

    Last Listing Agent Meredeth Holliger simpler.realestate

    4020 Saratoga Woods Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /34

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    9726 Sue Helen Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,545

    Last Listing Agent Malcolm Burke Nest Realty

    9726 Sue Helen Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /35

    $849,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4010 Thomas Farm Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chase Thieneman C. Thieneman REALTORS, LLC

    4010 Thomas Farm Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /72

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2600 Harlech Ct, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,768

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Queiroz May Team REALTORS

    2600 Harlech Ct, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /20

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4329 Willowview Blvd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,215

    Last Listing Agent Brian Stocker PML Real Estate Group LLC

    4329 Willowview Blvd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /44

    $307,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4600 Old Heady Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,352

    Last Listing Agent William Powell White Picket Real Estate

    4600 Old Heady Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /33

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3616 Hurstbourne Ridge Blvd Unit 3616, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,382

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Holland Semonin Realtors

    3616 Hurstbourne Ridge Blvd Unit 3616, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /40

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8800 Kev Ct, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,949

    Last Listing Agent Eric Scherer The West Group REALTORS

    8800 Kev Ct, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /48

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    6606 Rolling Pasture Way, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,748

    Last Listing Agent Team Roberts Torrey Smith Realty Co., LLC

    6606 Rolling Pasture Way, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /30

    $199,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3909 Yardley Ct Unit 312, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,987

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Edwards Kentucky Select Properties

    3909 Yardley Ct Unit 312, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /38

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    14617 Reserve Park Place Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bailey Homepage Realty

    14617 Reserve Park Place Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /37

    $297,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2517 Melody Way, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,001

    Last Listing Agent Mike Brown On The Move REALTORS, Inc.

    2517 Melody Way, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /2

    $651,036

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1519 Swan Creek Place, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Marshall Elite REALTORS

    1519 Swan Creek Place, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /40

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3125 Lynnwood Way, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,941

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Speaker Semonin Realtors

    3125 Lynnwood Way, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /17

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    11306 Arbor Wood Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,607

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Thames-Warfield Keller Williams Collective

    11306 Arbor Wood Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /33

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4015 Hurstbourne Woods Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,651

    Last Listing Agent Grace Jones United Real Estate Louisville

    4015 Hurstbourne Woods Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /31

    $274,500

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3901 Longview Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,703

    Last Listing Agent Sam Stone Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3901 Longview Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /64

    $565,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4607 Dove Lake Ct, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,020

    Last Listing Agent Janet Dischinger BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    4607 Dove Lake Ct, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /21

    $198,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3309 Emerald Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,463

    Last Listing Agent Larry Nelson Gemini REALTORS, Inc.

    3309 Emerald Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /22

    $299,950

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4212 Seagrape Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,524

    Last Listing Agent Scott Boehnlein Family Realty LLC

    4212 Seagrape Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /52

    $455,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    11703 Kewana Ct, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,088

    Last Listing Agent Tarik Hemrekovic RE/MAX Empire

    11703 Kewana Ct, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /20

    $3,300,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    12101 Taylorsville Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • Land
    • 32.5 Acres
    • $101,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,712,000

    Last Listing Agent John Stough Kentucky Select Properties

    12101 Taylorsville Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /29

    $196,150

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2609 Bradford Commons Dr Unit 104, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,364

    Last Listing Agent Chong Ae Anderson Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    2609 Bradford Commons Dr Unit 104, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /27

    $244,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4112 Willowview Blvd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,582

    Last Listing Agent Amy Miller Keller Williams Collective

    4112 Willowview Blvd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /21

    $235,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    3008 Lynnwood Way, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,358

    Last Listing Agent David Walker Coldwell Banker McMahan

    3008 Lynnwood Way, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /71

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4421 Lochridge Pkwy, Jeffersontown, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendy Darling Metro Realty & Management Inc.

    4421 Lochridge Pkwy, Jeffersontown, KY 40299
  • /69

    $580,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5109 Billtown Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,498

    Last Listing Agent Mary Elsenbroek Semonin Realtors

    5109 Billtown Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /2

    $180,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    13425 Riggs Lake Ln, Louisville, KY 40299

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $452,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Yankey simpler.realestate

    13425 Riggs Lake Ln, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /44

    $409,900

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    12305 Dominion Way, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,018

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Thornton Mayer REALTORS

    12305 Dominion Way, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /50

    $331,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6703 Weather Vane Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,710

    Last Listing Agent Gant Hill Gant Hill & Associates, LLC

    6703 Weather Vane Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /27

    $443,500

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    11701 Peyote Place, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,401

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Priest S. G. Priest Company, REALTORS

    11701 Peyote Place, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /46

    $245,500

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    3121 Lynnwood Way, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,505

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bryant Judah Real Estate Group

    3121 Lynnwood Way, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /54

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4024 Mulberry Row Way, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,686

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Parrish Coldwell Banker McMahan

    4024 Mulberry Row Way, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /31

    $289,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    10906 Pineview Ct, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,819

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Garrett Coldwell Banker McMahan

    10906 Pineview Ct, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /91

    $928,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    13015 Dove Point Place, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF

    Current Estimated Value $894,290

    Last Listing Agent Bea Metts Red Edge Realty

    13015 Dove Point Place, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /33

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    10711 Bayport Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,555

    Last Listing Agent Jake Fabish Winner Realty

    10711 Bayport Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /6

    $870,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    37 Thomas Farm Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Weber Louisville Realty Group

    37 Thomas Farm Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home