686

Recently Sold Homes in 40299

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $438,900

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1329 Helm Place Ln, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,205

    Elite Homes Signature Point

    1329 Helm Place Ln, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /59

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    11705 Veranda Way, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,264

    Last Listing Agent Scott Radcliff RE/MAX Premier Properties

    11705 Veranda Way, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /33

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1807 Janlyn Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,824

    Last Listing Agent Dhananjay Arora 85W Real Estate

    1807 Janlyn Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /24

    $545,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    14642 Reserve Park Place Unit 2, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bailey Homepage Realty

    14642 Reserve Park Place Unit 2, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /59

    $346,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2100 Ann Marie Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,117

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Byers RE/MAX Premier Properties

    2100 Ann Marie Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /34

    $417,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    11520 Saratoga Club Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,769

    Last Listing Agent Kadie Hundley RE/MAX Premier Properties

    11520 Saratoga Club Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /40

    $262,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    10923 Oak Harbor Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $157/SF

    Current Estimated Value $265,346

    Last Listing Agent Julia Parsons Homepage Realty

    10923 Oak Harbor Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /61

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4418 Saratoga Woods Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,314

    Last Listing Agent Lori Lopez Exit Realty Choice

    4418 Saratoga Woods Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /46

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4528 Dove Park Blvd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,434

    Last Listing Agent Monica Dunlap Totally About Houses

    4528 Dove Park Blvd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /46

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    9508 Shanna Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,081

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Lawson Coldwell Banker McMahan

    9508 Shanna Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /49

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3907 Bonifay Ct, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,272

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Baise White Picket Real Estate

    3907 Bonifay Ct, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /56

    $474,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    5131 Oaklawn Park Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,191

    Last Listing Agent CARMEN CABRAL 85W Real Estate

    5131 Oaklawn Park Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /52

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    6705 Bluffview Cir, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $113/SF

    Current Estimated Value $400,255

    Last Listing Agent Bennett Reynolds Homepage Realty

    6705 Bluffview Cir, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /82

    $800,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    9100 Hassy Way, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,883

    Last Listing Agent Casey Sokoler simpler.realestate

    9100 Hassy Way, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /50

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    8415 Hurstbourne Woods Place, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,511

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Heavrin Homepage Realty

    8415 Hurstbourne Woods Place, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /36

    $312,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    11898 Trottingham Cir, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,291

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bray Semonin Realtors

    11898 Trottingham Cir, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /2

    $552,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4313 Saratoga Hill Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,788

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Brugh Keller Williams Collective

    4313 Saratoga Hill Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /35

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3704 Hurstbourne Ridge Blvd Unit 3704, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,176

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Owens Beck Realty Group

    3704 Hurstbourne Ridge Blvd Unit 3704, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /24

    $388,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    6602 Silo Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,139

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Hood Bluegrass R. E. Professionals

    6602 Silo Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /65

    $447,500

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4400 Rivanna Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,823

    Last Listing Agent Jane Kottkamp Family Realty LLC

    4400 Rivanna Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /51

    $775,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4225 Pleasant Glen Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF

    Current Estimated Value $777,182

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Palazzo Palazzo REALTORS, LLC

    4225 Pleasant Glen Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /40

    $409,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    4302 Dove Park Blvd Unit G48, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,522

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Cox EXP Realty LLC

    4302 Dove Park Blvd Unit G48, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /41

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3510 Locust Ave, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,017

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Wallace 1 Percent Lists Purple Door

    3510 Locust Ave, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /26

    $319,900

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    8620 Stony Falls Way, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,730

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Edelen Edelen & Edelen REALTORS

    8620 Stony Falls Way, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /69

    $465,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1100 Rose Hill Ln, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,797

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Midkiff Reserve Realty Group

    1100 Rose Hill Ln, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /49

    $513,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5329 Oaklawn Park Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,502

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Platt Weichert Realtors - ABG

    5329 Oaklawn Park Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /94

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    9200 Axminster Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,193

    Last Listing Agent Beth Callery Keller Williams Collective

    9200 Axminster Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /62

    $417,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6634 Calm River Way, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,669

    Last Listing Agent Patty Allgeier BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    6634 Calm River Way, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /70

    $579,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4724 Razor Creek Way, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,029

    Last Listing Agent Kim Farris Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    4724 Razor Creek Way, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /60

    $397,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    6915 Beckingham Blvd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,736

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    6915 Beckingham Blvd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /56

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3507 Lennox View Ct Unit 102, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,535

    Last Listing Agent Michael Crombie Exit Realty Crutcher

    3507 Lennox View Ct Unit 102, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /46

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    9715 Shady Acres Ln, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,935

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Leigh At Home Louisville

    9715 Shady Acres Ln, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /50

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3311 Chenoweth Run Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,964

    Last Listing Agent Chandler Dale Covenant Realty LLC

    3311 Chenoweth Run Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /26

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    11416 Caswell Springs Way, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,592

    Last Listing Agent Krissy Lynch Keller Williams Collective

    11416 Caswell Springs Way, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /36

    $281,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3715 Longview Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,304

    Last Listing Agent Brian Clark Semonin Realtors

    3715 Longview Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /43

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3904 Bayonne Ct, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,468

    Last Listing Agent Allison Head Mayer REALTORS

    3904 Bayonne Ct, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /2

    $850,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    13913 Poplar Ln, Louisville, KY 40299

    • Land
    • 21.68 Acres
    • $39,207 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Owens Beck Realty Group

    13913 Poplar Ln, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /39

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6611 Rolling Pasture Way, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,088

    Last Listing Agent Bala Koirala Semonin Realtors

    6611 Rolling Pasture Way, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /26

    $309,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    9205 Auburn Ave, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,704

    Last Listing Agent Haleigh Booth EXP Realty LLC

    9205 Auburn Ave, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /71

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1101 Tucker Station Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF

    Current Estimated Value $407,975

    Last Listing Agent Gina Husband RE/MAX FIRST

    1101 Tucker Station Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home