686

Recently Sold Homes in 40299

Section Image Section Image
  • /61

    $499,900

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4201 Patterson Park Ct, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,860

    Last Listing Agent Bart Medlock RE/MAX FIRST

    4201 Patterson Park Ct, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /25

    $430,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    14506 Harkaway Ave Unit 36490416, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,130

    14506 Harkaway Ave Unit 36490416, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /14

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    10607 Fairview Ave, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $130/SF

    Current Estimated Value $219,049

    Last Listing Agent Shane Chapman Bob Hayes Realty Company

    10607 Fairview Ave, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /50

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3745 Hurstbourne Ridge Blvd Unit 3745, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $108/SF

    Current Estimated Value $314,935

    Last Listing Agent Scott Breland Keller Williams Louisville

    3745 Hurstbourne Ridge Blvd Unit 3745, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /56

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    4506 Portico Ct, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,008

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Neichter Semonin Realtors

    4506 Portico Ct, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /38

    $288,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    12203 Big Bear Place Unit 11C, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,728

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Toms Action First Realty, Inc.

    12203 Big Bear Place Unit 11C, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /37

    $300,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    10420 Monticello Forest Cir, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,224

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Lawson Coldwell Banker McMahan

    10420 Monticello Forest Cir, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /45

    $350,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    907 S English Station Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,855

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gahm Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    907 S English Station Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /33

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    10313 Bayport Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF

    Current Estimated Value $304,390

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Harding Nest Realty

    10313 Bayport Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /143

    $1,060,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5101 Elm Tree Place, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,358

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Barbour Homepage Realty

    5101 Elm Tree Place, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /21

    $402,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    4221 Morgan Jaymes Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,521

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Geist RE/MAX Executive Group, Inc.

    4221 Morgan Jaymes Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /44

    $350,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    2214 Federal Hill Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,400

    Last Listing Agent Brian Holder RE/MAX Premier Properties

    2214 Federal Hill Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /30

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    10004 Chenoweth Vista Way Unit 10004, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,395

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Koonce Front Runner Real Estate

    10004 Chenoweth Vista Way Unit 10004, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /49

    $465,100

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3806 Landherr Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,175

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Thompson Finely Crafted Realty LLC

    3806 Landherr Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /28

    $262,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4606 Haeringdon Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,587

    Last Listing Agent Sam Stone Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    4606 Haeringdon Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /50

    $489,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1109 Tulip Hill Way Unit 5, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,562

    Last Listing Agent Kristen English Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1109 Tulip Hill Way Unit 5, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /17

    $217,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    8411 Ambrosse Ln Unit 104, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,301

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Bellingham Keller Williams Collective

    8411 Ambrosse Ln Unit 104, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /63

    $351,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    9102 Lethborough Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,137

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Jordan Semonin Realtors

    9102 Lethborough Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /29

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8607 Laverne Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,505

    Last Listing Agent Craig Shellman Mayer REALTORS

    8607 Laverne Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /27

    $275,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    9507 Shanna Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,296

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Ledford Covenant Realty LLC

    9507 Shanna Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /45

    $306,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2513 Steeplechase Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,257

    Last Listing Agent Scott Boehnlein Family Realty LLC

    2513 Steeplechase Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /54

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4618 Portico Ct, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,841

    Last Listing Agent Craig Mayer Mayer REALTORS

    4618 Portico Ct, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /36

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    10617 Bayport Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,141

    Last Listing Agent Diamond Alexander Diamond Key REALTORS

    10617 Bayport Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /34

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    10504 Fairview Ave, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,625

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Maupin Segrest Flaherty Realtors LLC

    10504 Fairview Ave, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /52

    $585,827

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1431 Swan Creek Place, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,841

    Last Listing Agent Bennett Reynolds Homepage Realty

    1431 Swan Creek Place, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /30

    $192,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    9308 Pine Lake Dr Unit 202, Louisville, KY 40220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,558

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Metts Red Edge Realty

    9308 Pine Lake Dr Unit 202, Louisville, KY 40220
  • /20

    $545,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    14644 Reserve Park Place Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bailey Homepage Realty

    14644 Reserve Park Place Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /47

    $413,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3425 Stony Farm Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF

    Current Estimated Value $418,017

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rice & Associates Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3425 Stony Farm Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /56

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4521 Saratoga Hill Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,111

    Last Listing Agent Rita Walker Eline Realty Company

    4521 Saratoga Hill Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /26

    $216,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    10501 Bruners Way, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,112

    Last Listing Agent Christie Wolfe First Saturday Real Estate

    10501 Bruners Way, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /33

    $401,666

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4210 Billtown Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Farabee The Agency Louisville

    4210 Billtown Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /39

    $299,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    10424 Monticello Forest Cir, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,595

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Schladand simpler.realestate

    10424 Monticello Forest Cir, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /106

    $1,097,500

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2406 Tucker Station Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,914

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carroll Semonin Realtors

    2406 Tucker Station Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /39

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10511 Vintage Creek Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,415

    Last Listing Agent Sam Stone Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    10511 Vintage Creek Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /35

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3906 Stone Hollow Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,357

    Last Listing Agent Susie Buchanan Advantage Commercial Real Estate

    3906 Stone Hollow Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /44

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4220 Stilger Cir, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,870

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Robards Semonin Realtors

    4220 Stilger Cir, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /45

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    12305 Newport Trace Ct, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,364

    Last Listing Agent Karen Fox simpler.realestate

    12305 Newport Trace Ct, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /58

    $472,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3804 Pramany Ct, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,622

    Last Listing Agent Jessi Powell Homepage Realty

    3804 Pramany Ct, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /34

    $670,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8003 Happy Jack Way, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,427

    Last Listing Agent Chase Thieneman C. Thieneman REALTORS, LLC

    8003 Happy Jack Way, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /24

    $230,500

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    10015 Harlech Ln, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,257

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Simms simpler.realestate

    10015 Harlech Ln, Louisville, KY 40299

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home