291,306

Louisville, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $130,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    4116 Lees Ln, Louisville, KY 40216

    This property is being sold to settle an estate. Sale of this property does require approval by court which is expected to take about 30 days. The home offers 2 bedrooms, one being on the 2nd floor that has 2 twin beds built into the wall with space for an additional twin or full. A large family room goes across the back of the home and an additional bedroom could likely be made in that area by

    Agent Photo

    Heather Irish

    simpler.realestate

    (502) 237-8107

    4116 Lees Ln, Louisville, KY 40216
  • /40

    Starting at $1,622

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    946 Goss Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    Germantown Mill Lofts

    Germantown Mill Lofts

    (502) 309-2136

    946 Goss Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /29

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4917 Ronwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,697

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Graham Homepage Realty

    4917 Ronwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40219
    • /31

      Est $139,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      648 N 28th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      648 N 28th St, Louisville, KY 40212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne McAfee Metro Advantage Realty

  • /23

    $183,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft

    665 S 41st St, Louisville, KY 40211

    Just one look at this stunning Shawnee neighborhood home and you'll be ready to call it ''SOLD'' From the spacious front porch to stepping into the luminous open concept living, dining and kitchen area. The kitchen is equipped with white cabinets, granite countertop, and black finish appliances. Recessed lighting, pendant lights, and lots of natural light to include a bay window are just some of

    Agent Photo

    Yvonne McAfee

    Metro Advantage Realty

    (502) 281-0934

    665 S 41st St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /35

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    6200 Paradise Ln, Louisville, KY 40258

    Let Paddocks at Ridge Park be your gateway to fun and excitement in Louisville, Kentucky! You'll feel like you've come home from the moment you arrive. Stop by our community today to see what makes Paddocks at Ridge Park the best apartment home community in Louisville, Kentucky.

    Paddocks at Ridge Park

    (812) 968-1457

    6200 Paradise Ln, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /52

    $1,185,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2100 Murray Ave, Louisville, KY 40205

    • 16 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Mattingly simpler.realestate

    2100 Murray Ave, Louisville, KY 40205
    • /106

      Est $1,466,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      8909 Bergamot Dr, Prospect, KY 40059

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      8909 Bergamot Dr, Prospect, KY 40059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,490,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamey Cox 85W Real Estate

  • /31

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    4934 Merton Square Unit 4934, Louisville, KY 40241

    This low-maintenance townhome in Cobblestone offers a simpler way to live, without giving up space or convenience. Located just off Hwy 22 in Louisville's desirable East End on a quiet cul-de-sac with no through traffic, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is designed for easy living. The HOA covers exterior maintenance, groundskeeping, snow removal, water and trash, so you can spend more time

    Agent Photo

    Katie McDaniel

    Keller Williams Collective

    (502) 557-1543

    4934 Merton Square Unit 4934, Louisville, KY 40241
  • /40

    Starting at $1,179 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    203 Breckinridge Square, Louisville, KY 40220

    ReNew Breckenridge offers spacious 1, 2, and 3-bed apartments with modern features like stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and in-home washers and dryers. Our community boasts amenities including a fitness center, swimming pool, Bark Park for your furry friends, and a clubhouse with business center. Located just minutes from major Louisville employers like United Parcel Service,

    ReNew Breckenridge

    (502) 586-5804

    203 Breckinridge Square, Louisville, KY 40220
  • /6

    $45,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    404 N 20th St, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,223

    Last Listing Agent Katie Lawson Schempp Realty Company

    404 N 20th St, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /32

      Est $716,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      11010 Monkshood Dr, Prospect, KY 40059

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      11010 Monkshood Dr, Prospect, KY 40059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $679,500
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Monarch EXP Realty LLC

  • /54

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    410 Kingston Ave, Louisville, KY 40214

    Welcome to 410 Kingston Ave—a beautifully updated space with a flex-living basement. This fully refreshed home features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath on the main level, while downstairs, the fully finished basement expands your options with 3 additional rooms, a FULL BATH, and a SECOND FULL KITCHEN—ideal for multi-generational living, guests, or extended stays. Main floor complemented by refinished

    Agent Photo

    Tedtra McNeal

    Caperton Realty

    (502) 437-6561

    410 Kingston Ave, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /40

    Starting at $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8916 Marksfield Rd, Louisville, KY 40222

    Hurstbourne Grand Apartments is ideally located in the heart of Louisville's East End on Shelbyville Road between Hurstbourne Parkway and the I-264 interchange. Our park-like community is set on beautifully landscaped grounds in the well-established Hurstbourne neighborhood making it the perfect urban oasis! Hurstbourne Grand offers some of the largest floor plans in Louisville with expansive

    Hurstbourne Grand Apartments

    (502) 586-5473

    8916 Marksfield Rd, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /8

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2430 Donna Rd, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DeeDee Bell Infinite Homes Realty

    2430 Donna Rd, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Rockledge Dr, Louisville, KY 40222

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 8,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      9 Rockledge Dr, Louisville, KY 40222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $284/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,527,500
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynette Masterson Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /37

    $178,360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    3223 Herman St, Louisville, KY 40212

    Schedule Your Viewing of this Wonderful 2 Story Brick with 4 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, affordably priced home with Full Basement, and Garage. Plus, nothing that has to be done but, move in! New roof and furnace in 2023, new water heater, and central air will be installed before close. Throughout the main living areas is new LVP flooring, and the bedrooms have new plush carpeting. Featured on the

    Agent Photo

    Yvonne McAfee

    Metro Advantage Realty

    (502) 497-8891

    3223 Herman St, Louisville, KY 40212
  • /40

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5105 Gemma Way, Louisville, KY 40219

    Apartments For Rent in Louisville, KY.Jefferson Crossings offers luxury 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartment homes for rent in Louisville, KY. Our pet friendly community features amenities such as fitness center, grill and picnic area. Located near major employers, shopping areas and restaurants.

    Jefferson Crossings

    (502) 586-5887

    5105 Gemma Way, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /69

    $1,365,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    15113 Meadow Farms Ct, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,352,348

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Bagley Traditions Real Estate Group, LLC

    15113 Meadow Farms Ct, Louisville, KY 40245
    • /28

      Est $249,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Charlton Wynde Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      137 Charlton Wynde Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy French RE/MAX

  • /18

    $124,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    2337 Magazine St, Louisville, KY 40211

    Attention Investors! Don't miss this charming and spacious 2-bedroom home with a bonus room and 1 bathroom, located just minutes away from the soon-to-open Norton Healthcare full-service hospital, The Goodwill Opportunity Campus, and the newly renovated Parkland Neighborhood Library. This property is a great opportunity for renters, conveniently positioned along a bus line with easy access to

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Bell

    BellMan Realty LLC

    (502) 469-5324

    2337 Magazine St, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /40

    Starting at $1,275 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    3280 Silver Springs Dr, Louisville, KY 40220

    Surrounded by convenience, comfort, and natural charm, we provide unsurpassed services and modern amenities. We know you will love our newly renovated community. Your new home is located just seconds from Starbucks, Target, and The Mussel & Burger Bar.

    Flats at Hurstbourne

    (502) 653-8072

    3280 Silver Springs Dr, Louisville, KY 40220
  • /15

    $88,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4149 W Muhammad Ali Blvd, Louisville, KY 40212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,179

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sickles Sickles Inc.Realty

    4149 W Muhammad Ali Blvd, Louisville, KY 40212
    • /30

      Est $351,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      3753 Union St, Louisville, KY 40213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      3753 Union St, Louisville, KY 40213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Adams simpler.realestate

  • /38

    $169,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft

    1406 Lillian Ave, Louisville, KY 40208

    Beautifully renovated home ideally located a 1/2 mile from Churchill Downs and approximately 1.3 miles from University of Louisville Campus. Step inside the covered front porch to discover a charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home featuring a spacious, modern kitchen completely renovated with new cabinetry, countertops, and center island. Kitchen is equipped with all new stainless steel appliances,

    Agent Photo

    Tamela Cole

    Genesis Realty LLC

    (502) 503-4336

    1406 Lillian Ave, Louisville, KY 40208
  • /21

    Starting at $910 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5503 Fernfield Dr, Louisville, KY 40219

    Applegate Farm Apartments

    (502) 586-5368

    5503 Fernfield Dr, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /73

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    677 Shady Brook Ln, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,616

    Last Listing Agent Megan Knezevich Red Edge Realty

    677 Shady Brook Ln, Louisville, KY 40229
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      3217 Fordhaven Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3217 Fordhaven Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kiara Harriott BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

  • /27

    $214,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    7364 Lucille Ave, Louisville, KY 40258

    Welcome to 7364 Lucille Ave. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home located in the heart of Louisville's PRP area offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality. Step inside to find an open, inviting layout with updated flooring, fresh paint, and a spacious living area with vaulted ceilings that creates a bright and airy feel. The kitchen features modern updates,

    Agent Photo

    Joshua LaRocco

    EXP Realty LLC

    (502) 490-2609

    7364 Lucille Ave, Louisville, KY 40258
  • /32

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1606 Lucia Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    1606 Lucia Ave offers comfortable, updated living in a secure 16-unit community just steps from Bardstown Road. Current and upcoming available units feature stainless steel appliances, modern finishes, open layouts, and stackable washer/dryer hookups (specific units). With keypad and key fob building entry plus dedicated parking, residents enjoy both convenience and peace of mind—all in the

    Lucia Apartments - 1/2 Off First and Last Month's Rent!

    (930) 666-1258

    1606 Lucia Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /22

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3715 Dixie Hwy, Louisville, KY 40216

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,623

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Bowling Collective Roots Agency

    3715 Dixie Hwy, Louisville, KY 40216
    • /14

      Est $601,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      18002 Bellavista Place, Louisville, KY 40245

      18002 Bellavista Place, Louisville, KY 40245

      Last Sold Summary

      • 367% Above List Price
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,900
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Weaver Coldwell Banker McMahan

  • /13

    $149,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,153 Sq Ft

    1930 Beech St, Louisville, KY 40210

    Welcome to 1930 Beech Street, a comfortable 4-bedroom, 1-bath, single-story home located in the Algonquin Parkway area. This property offers a functional layout with all bedrooms conveniently situated on one level—ideal for families seeking easy, accessible living. The home features a living area, a practical kitchen with ample cabinet space, and generous sized bedrooms that provide flexibility

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Bell

    BellMan Realty LLC

    (502) 497-2093

    1930 Beech St, Louisville, KY 40210
  • /40

    Starting at $1,041

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    9100 Rainbow Springs Ct, Louisville, KY 40241

    Our established community is conveniently located in the North East corridor of Louisville with easy access to all interstates and major highways. Spread over thirty-two acres of beautiful mature trees and landscape with a stocked fishing pond, 2 beautiful pools, rose enclosed gazebo with a complimentary "hot spot".

    Rolling Hills

    (502) 754-3641

    9100 Rainbow Springs Ct, Louisville, KY 40241
  • /41

    $274,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4005 Pinecroft Dr, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,061

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Masterson Keller Williams Collective

    4005 Pinecroft Dr, Louisville, KY 40219
    • /22

      Est $160,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      741 N Hite Ave Unit 6, Louisville, KY 40206

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      741 N Hite Ave Unit 6, Louisville, KY 40206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rex Hunter United Real Estate Louisville

  • /49

    $284,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft

    7000 Green Manor Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

    Located in Green Ridge Manor, this 3-bedroom, 2 full bath ranch blends classic charm with thoughtful updates throughout. The updated kitchen opens to the dining and living areas, creating a functional and connected layout ideal for everyday living. Original hardwood flooring adds warmth and character to the bedrooms, while both full bathrooms have been updated with clean, modern finishes. An

    Agent Photo

    Megan Knezevich

    Red Edge Realty

    (502) 440-3848

    7000 Green Manor Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /25

    Starting at $955 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3206 Abshire Ln, Louisville, KY 40220

    Welcome to RidgewoodOur single-story apartment homes offer quiet living in a wooded park-like setting. Ridgewood is close to shopping and theaters. Our single-story, garden-style Hikes Point/Stony Brook Louisville apartments feature private entrances and patios for your enjoyment. We offer Studio, 1 & 2-bedroom apartments in Louisville near Stony Brook Plaza. Perhaps even more important

    Ridgewood

    (502) 526-5998

    3206 Abshire Ln, Louisville, KY 40220
  • /24

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5409 Logwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40272

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,702

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Sheffield Keller Williams Collective

    5409 Logwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40272
    • /15

      Est $1,224,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      9428 Norton Commons Blvd Unit 201, Prospect, KY 40059

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      9428 Norton Commons Blvd Unit 201, Prospect, KY 40059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39,407% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,100
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Bourne Polo Real Estate Group LLC

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home