8,617

Louisville, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /32

      Est $403,936 Not Listed For Sale

      1532 Sturbridge Dr, Louisville, OH 44641

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1532 Sturbridge Dr, Louisville, OH 44641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Apr 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Berry High Point Real Estate Group

  • /37

    $289,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    5029 Broadway Ave NE, Louisville, OH 44641

    One-Owner Gem in a Sought-After School District! Lovingly maintained by its original owner, this spacious four-level split offers you one acre of land with FOUR bedrooms and THREE baths. From the moment you arrive, the newer cement driveway and turnaround make a strong first impression. Step inside to a welcoming front entry and discover a bright, open living room bathed in natural light from

    Amy Wengerd EXP Realty, LLC.

    5029 Broadway Ave NE, Louisville, OH 44641
  • /33

    $215,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    816 E Gorgas St, Louisville, OH 44641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,437

    Last Listing Agent Dean Mickley Howard Hanna

    816 E Gorgas St, Louisville, OH 44641
    • /30

      Est $288,905 Not Listed For Sale

      1540 Presidents St Unit 24, Louisville, OH 44641

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1540 Presidents St Unit 24, Louisville, OH 44641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Johnston Cutler Real Estate

  • /34

    $304,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    Oleander Plan at Aspire at Orchard Park - Single Family Collection, Louisville, OH 44641

    Striking kitchen with island perfect for prep or quick meals . Bright and cozy great room and dining area with 9' ceilings . Lavish primary suite with bathroom featuring dual sinks . Multifunctional first-floor flex room for office or playroom . Laundry room conveniently located near bedrooms .

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    3078 Mcintosh Dr NE Unit 36482028, Louisville, OH 44641
  • /26

    $229,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    408 E Gorgas St, Louisville, OH 44641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,344

    Last Listing Agent Rich Motts Cutler Real Estate

    408 E Gorgas St, Louisville, OH 44641
    • /35

      Est $309,880 Not Listed For Sale

      1327 Presidents St Unit 10, Louisville, OH 44641

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1327 Presidents St Unit 10, Louisville, OH 44641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,500
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amee Henderson Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

  • /30

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    316 E Reno Dr, Louisville, OH 44641

    Discover the perfect retreat in this charming single-family home, built by Ryan Homes in 2022. The Beethoven townhome boasts 1,480 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring an inviting open floor plan complimented by high ceilings and recessed lighting that creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere. On the main floor, you’ll find a cozy living area that flows seamlessly into the

    Anthony Latina RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    316 E Reno Dr, Louisville, OH 44641
  • /31

    $270,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1149 Sturbridge Dr, Louisville, OH 44641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,176

    Last Listing Agent Tom Mccully Howard Hanna

    1149 Sturbridge Dr, Louisville, OH 44641
    • /7

      Est $216,267 Not Listed For Sale

      167 Beau Chemin Ave Unit 6D, Louisville, OH 44641

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      167 Beau Chemin Ave Unit 6D, Louisville, OH 44641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,400
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Addessi RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /44

    $139,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft

    1118 N Chapel St, Louisville, OH 44641

    Welcome to this grand two-story stone home located in the heart of the highly desirable Louisville School District. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be drawn to the inviting, large front porch—perfect for relaxing and enjoying the charm of the neighborhood. Out back, a spacious deck overlooks a generously sized yard, complete with a beautiful fence and plenty of room for entertaining—ideal for

    Lisa Lingenhoel Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1118 N Chapel St, Louisville, OH 44641
  • /22

    $220,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1514 S Chapel St, Louisville, OH 44641

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,444

    Last Listing Agent Devan Maxwell Deleted Agent

    1514 S Chapel St, Louisville, OH 44641
    • /38

      Est $207,564 Not Listed For Sale

      1017 South St, Louisville, OH 44641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1017 South St, Louisville, OH 44641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Rebuck Cutler Real Estate

  • /28

    $349,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft

    5554 Ashbrook St, Louisville, OH 44641

    Terrific home with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a nice, quiet setting. Well-maintained and move-in condition home on a .46-acre lot with quality landscaping with lighting and gazebo, fire pit, rear composite deck, and storage shed. Basketball hoop at oversized concrete driveway. Covered front porch. Loads of enjoyment with this property. Sellers have kept this home in great condition, with recent

    Theresa Blocher Kiko

    5554 Ashbrook St, Louisville, OH 44641
  • /49

    $720,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    704 Reno Dr, Louisville, OH 44641

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,128

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mucci Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    704 Reno Dr, Louisville, OH 44641
    • /35

      Est $372,543 Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Crosswyck Cir, Louisville, OH 44641

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1002 Crosswyck Cir, Louisville, OH 44641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Gulling Deleted Agent

  • /8

    $122,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    6323 Georgetown St, Louisville, OH 44641

    This is an ONLINE ONLY foreclosure sale. There are NO SHOWINGS. Deposit due by wire transfer within 48 upon conclusion . Cash deal; funding must take place within 30 days of confirmation of sale. 5% Buyer’s Premium shall apply. Subject to postponement and cancellation. Full terms and conditions at online registration.

    Ross C Barton, III Beth Rose Real Estate and Auctions, LLC

    6323 Georgetown St, Louisville, OH 44641
  • /20

    $129,800 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    7070 Easton St, Louisville, OH 44641

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,482

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ritchey Kiko

    7070 Easton St, Louisville, OH 44641
    • /28

      Est $315,271 Not Listed For Sale

      1338 Filomena Cir, Louisville, OH 44641

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1338 Filomena Cir, Louisville, OH 44641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Gulling Deleted Agent

  • /21

    $210,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    4300 Broadway Ave NE, Louisville, OH 44641

    This move-in-ready home features a spacious living room and a bright eat-in kitchen with white cabinetry and countertops. The kitchen, overlooks the large fenced in backyard. and features a cozy built-in dining area. The kitchen opens to an enclosed breezeway with sliding glass doors opening to a large 24 x 20 stamped patio, perfect for outdoor entertaining. Enjoy the fully fenced backyard,

    Kathie Mathie Cutler Real Estate

    4300 Broadway Ave NE, Louisville, OH 44641
  • /13

    $72,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3843 Victory Ave, Louisville, OH 44641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,333

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Smith High Point Real Estate Group

    3843 Victory Ave, Louisville, OH 44641
    • /47

      Est $333,037 Not Listed For Sale

      1345 Filomena Cir, Louisville, OH 44641

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1345 Filomena Cir, Louisville, OH 44641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Mann Howard Hanna

  • /14

    $189,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    253 Oregon Ave, Louisville, OH 44641

    Welcome home to 253 Oregon Ave. Easy one-floor living in Louisville. Inviting 3 bedroom ranch offers approximately 1,040 sq ft. with one and a half baths, 1 car attached garage and an additional detached 2 car garage. Tucked in a location that keeps you close to US 62, shopping, and dining. A great opportunity to customize to your taste. Move in ready.

    Jennifer Henderhan Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    253 Oregon Ave, Louisville, OH 44641
  • /26

    $205,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4226 Fargo Ave NE, Louisville, OH 44641

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,000

    Last Listing Agent Kathie Mathie Cutler Real Estate

    4226 Fargo Ave NE, Louisville, OH 44641
    • /48

      Est $430,061 Not Listed For Sale

      817 Sand Lot Cir, Louisville, OH 44641

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      817 Sand Lot Cir, Louisville, OH 44641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /37

    $140,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,103 Sq Ft

    4069 Chester Ave, Louisville, OH 44641

    It starts on the front porch. A charming composite porch, complete with a porch swing that’s just waiting for slow mornings, evening conversations, and everything in between. The kind of space that invites you to sit down, stay awhile, and feel right at home before you’ve even stepped inside. The exterior has been so well cared for, it’s clear this home has been deeply loved. Step inside, and

    Laura Vandervaart Real of Ohio

    4069 Chester Ave, Louisville, OH 44641
  • /38

    $293,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1170 Winding Ridge Ave, Louisville, OH 44641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,154

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Bishop Howard Hanna

    1170 Winding Ridge Ave, Louisville, OH 44641
    • /31

      Est $272,967 Not Listed For Sale

      1811 Knob St, Louisville, OH 44641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1811 Knob St, Louisville, OH 44641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Edwards EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /34

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    342 E Reno Dr, Louisville, OH 44641

    Welcome to this recently built 3 story townhouse located in The Townhomes of Stonebridge! This stunning property offers over 1,700 sq. ft. of bright and airy living space, showcasing a neutral color palette, expansive windows, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a unique layout. Step into the foyer, complete with access to the attached 2 car garage. Upstairs the open-concept great room is perfect

    Jennifer Zeiger RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    342 E Reno Dr, Louisville, OH 44641
  • /34

    $3,069,804 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6052 N Nickelplate St, Louisville, OH 44641

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,558/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,586,500

    Last Listing Agent George Kiko Kiko

    6052 N Nickelplate St, Louisville, OH 44641
    • /32

      Est $265,350 Not Listed For Sale

      6170 Reno Dr, Louisville, OH 44641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      6170 Reno Dr, Louisville, OH 44641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Wittensoldner Wittensoldner Realty

  • /26

    $158,500 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    807 Washington Ave, Louisville, OH 44641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1871

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,738

    Last Listing Agent Jory Oakleaf DeHOFF REALTORS

    807 Washington Ave, Louisville, OH 44641
    • /13

      Est $209,860 Not Listed For Sale

      142 Beau Chemin Ave, Louisville, OH 44641

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      142 Beau Chemin Ave, Louisville, OH 44641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mickie Kiko Kiko

  • /32

    $233,875 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1458 Chesapeake Ave Unit 1458, Louisville, OH 44641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,007

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Morehart RE/MAX Edge Realty

    1458 Chesapeake Ave Unit 1458, Louisville, OH 44641
    • /45

      Est $364,336 Not Listed For Sale

      811 Park Village Dr, Louisville, OH 44641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      811 Park Village Dr, Louisville, OH 44641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Leone Howard Hanna

  • /40

    $175,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    6083 Apple St, Louisville, OH 44641

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,892

    Last Listing Agent Chena Lord Realtown Realty LLC

    6083 Apple St, Louisville, OH 44641
    • /4

      Est $200,643 Not Listed For Sale

      930 E Main St, Louisville, OH 44641

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      930 E Main St, Louisville, OH 44641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 171% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ross C Barton, III Beth Rose Real Estate and Auctions, LLC

  • /20

    $140,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    201 Indiana Ave, Louisville, OH 44641

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,689

    Last Listing Agent Dean Mickley Howard Hanna

    201 Indiana Ave, Louisville, OH 44641
    • /19

      Est $275,072 Not Listed For Sale

      1516 Gulling Ave, Louisville, OH 44641

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1516 Gulling Ave, Louisville, OH 44641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Widuck Hayes Realty

  • /16

    $187,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5990 Meese Rd NE, Louisville, OH 44641

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,422

    Last Listing Agent George Kiko Kiko

    5990 Meese Rd NE, Louisville, OH 44641

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home