4,909

Love County, OK Homes

Section Image
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      45656 Amethyst, Marietta, OK 73441

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      45656 Amethyst, Marietta, OK 73441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $70/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Wilson Adventure Realty

  • /2

    $5,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $4,950 per Acre

    0 Chisholm Unit 2537990, Burneyville, OK 73430

    Set on Chisholm Trail inside gated Falconhead, this homesite offers paved access and a simple approach off OK-32 about nine miles west of I-35, making it an easy run from both Dallas and Oklahoma City. Spend weekends at nearby Lake Murray State Park, Oklahoma’s largest, with miles of shoreline, beaches, trails, and marina access. On site, the HOA community centers around the Falconhead golf

    Emma Dougherty Southern Oklahoma Realty

    0 Chisholm Unit 2537990, Burneyville, OK 73430
    • /35

      Est $383,598 Not Listed For Sale

      22111 Catfish Dr, Thackerville, OK 73459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      22111 Catfish Dr, Thackerville, OK 73459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trina Kimbro True Kasa Realty, LLC

  • /65

    $298,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft

    41 Masters Dr, Burneyville, OK 73430

    Standing on the 3rd green in the prestigious Falconhead Resort & Country Club, this updated home features NEW flooring, NEW paint, NEW appliances, NEW roof, NEW gutters, NEW A/C and 2 storage buildings. You will love the oversized great room and huge master bedroom with ensuite bath, separate shower and walk in closet. The office boasts a pull down murphy bed for additional guests looking to play

    Erin VonPongracz Inc Realty, PLLC

    41 Masters Dr, Burneyville, OK 73430
    • /47

      Est $335,980 Not Listed For Sale

      12316 Gene Bond Rd, Marietta, OK 73448

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      12316 Gene Bond Rd, Marietta, OK 73448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Below List Price
      • $852/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,440,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brent Lyday Legacy Land & Realty

  • /9

    $72,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft

    123 Falconhead Dr Unit B, Burneyville, OK 73430

    Live where every day feels like a getaway.This second-story condo delivers front-row views of the first fairway and a pond, all from your own private balcony—perfect for morning coffee, evening wine, or simply soaking in the scenery. Inside, you’ll find comfortable, low-maintenance living designed for relaxing weekends or full-time enjoyment.Located in the heart of Falconhead Golf Resort,

    DIANNE WEST Brix Realty Group LLC (BO)

    123 Falconhead Dr Unit B, Burneyville, OK 73430
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Tabler Rd Unit 2219121, Thackerville, OK 73459

      0 Tabler Rd Unit 2219121, Thackerville, OK 73459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chase McCage Fathom Realty OK LLC

  • /14

    $117,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft

    129 Falconhead Dr Unit A, Burneyville, OK 73430

    Beautifully updated downstairs studio condo offering comfort, style, and an unbeatable setting. This well-appointed unit features a full kitchen and full bath, with recent remodeling that includes granite countertops in both the kitchen and dining nook. Step out onto the private back deck and enjoy breathtaking, million-dollar views overlooking the #1 fairway of the beautifully maintained golf

    Hannah Lewis Ardmore Realty, Inc

    129 Falconhead Dr Unit A, Burneyville, OK 73430
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      6184 Legate Rd, Marietta, OK 73448

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6184 Legate Rd, Marietta, OK 73448

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily King I Sell Houses Real Estate Co

  • /8

    $72,500

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $37,565 per Acre

    11870 Campbell Rd, Overbrook, OK 73453

    Welcome to Mockingbird Meadows, a brand-new subdivision where country living meets convenience. Located just minutes from Lake Murray and only 20 miles from WinStar Casino & Resort, this community offers the best of both worlds — peaceful living with nearby recreation and entertainment. Each lot features a SOWC water meter already in place, electric service ready to go, and a cul-de-sac design

    Bayler Lyons Oklahoma Land & Realty, LLC

    11870 Campbell Rd, Overbrook, OK 73453
    • /31

      Est $688,626 Not Listed For Sale

      10743 O Haver Rd, Marietta, OK 73448

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      10743 O Haver Rd, Marietta, OK 73448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Clark

  • /9

    $92,500

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $18,500 per Acre

    13034 Canton Dr, Marietta, OK 73448

    Looking for the perfect spot to build your dream home and enjoy some country living? There are seven 5-acre parcels available, giving you plenty of room to spread out and make it your own. Whether you're planning a custom build or placing a double wide, these lots offer the flexibility and space you need. Half of the properties are located right off a paved road with electric at the road. The

    Thomas Johnson Southern Oklahoma Realty

    13034 Canton Dr, Marietta, OK 73448
    • /22

      Est $221,928 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Watonga Way, Burneyville, OK 73430

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1 Watonga Way, Burneyville, OK 73430

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,900
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doc Wright Ross Group Real Estate Service

  • /24

    $97,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft

    117 Falconhead Dr Unit F, Burneyville, OK 73430

    Tucked along the fairways in desirable Falconhead, this beautifully updated upstairs condo delivers the kind of easy, resort-style living buyers are always chasing.Step inside to find a thoughtfully upgraded kitchen that feels both polished and practical, featuring higher-end finishes, modern cabinetry, and quality appliances that make everyday living (and entertaining) feel elevated. The

    DIANNE WEST Brix Realty Group LLC (BO)

    117 Falconhead Dr Unit F, Burneyville, OK 73430
    • /5

      Est $83,280 Not Listed For Sale

      207 N 7th Ave, Marietta, OK 73448

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1985
      207 N 7th Ave, Marietta, OK 73448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 197% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Georganne Westfall RE/MAX

  • /4

    $6,900

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $14,681 per Acre

    0 Masters Dr Unit 2605511, Burneyville, OK 73430

    This affordable lot, located within a gated golf resort, offers the perfect opportunity to build your home in a beautiful, peaceful setting. The property is conveniently situated between Oklahoma City and Dallas, just 9 miles off I-35 on Highway 32, providing easy access to major highways. For recreation, you're only 30 minutes away from Winstar World Casino, the world’s largest casino, and Lake

    April Curington Brix Realty Group LLC (BO)

    0 Masters Dr Unit 2605511, Burneyville, OK 73430
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Falconhead Dr Unit B, Burneyville, OK 73430

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      117 Falconhead Dr Unit B, Burneyville, OK 73430

      Last Sold Summary

      • $96/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Georganne Westfall RE/MAX

    • /34

      Est $182,366 Not Listed For Sale

      12098 Anson Dr, Marietta, OK 73448

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      12098 Anson Dr, Marietta, OK 73448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carlene Gragg Frances No. 1 Realty

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      10985 Allen Rd, Marietta, OK 73448

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2020
      10985 Allen Rd, Marietta, OK 73448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carlene Gragg Frances No. 1 Realty

    • /39

      Est $342,199 Not Listed For Sale

      5680 Ark Cemetery Rd, Marietta, OK 73448

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5680 Ark Cemetery Rd, Marietta, OK 73448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Lewis Ardmore Realty, Inc

    • /32

      Est $344,179 Not Listed For Sale

      12247 Shady Dale Rd, Marietta, OK 73448

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      12247 Shady Dale Rd, Marietta, OK 73448

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Londa Pogue Inactive Office

    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      8740 Ward Ranch Rd, Marietta, OK 73448

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      8740 Ward Ranch Rd, Marietta, OK 73448

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandi Sanchez Keller Williams Realty Ardmore

    • /9

      Est $180,356 Not Listed For Sale

      11941 Deerview St, Thackerville, OK 73459

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      11941 Deerview St, Thackerville, OK 73459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Lewis Ardmore Realty, Inc

    • /39

      Est $263,870 Not Listed For Sale

      11491 Wolf Hollow Rd, Marietta, OK 73448

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      11491 Wolf Hollow Rd, Marietta, OK 73448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Love Keller Williams Realty Ardmore

    • /48

      Est $355,978 Not Listed For Sale

      10982 Ada Ln, Marietta, OK 73448

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      10982 Ada Ln, Marietta, OK 73448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Gooch Inactive Office

    • /30

      Est $228,160 Not Listed For Sale

      4663 Pear Orchard Rd, Marietta, OK 73448

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4663 Pear Orchard Rd, Marietta, OK 73448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,500
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily King I Sell Houses Real Estate Co

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      15144 Clifton Rd, Marietta, OK 73448

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      15144 Clifton Rd, Marietta, OK 73448

      Last Sold Summary

      • $43/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Georganne Westfall RE/MAX

    • /3

      Est $361,383 Not Listed For Sale

      11256 Kingfisher Dr, Thackerville, OK 73459

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1974
      11256 Kingfisher Dr, Thackerville, OK 73459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $561/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,900
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Scribner Scribner Real Estate, INC

    • /51

      Est $1,155,553 Not Listed For Sale

      454 Daniels Ln, Ardmore, OK 73401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      454 Daniels Ln, Ardmore, OK 73401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Below List Price
      • $1,844/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,950,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Smith Senemar & Associates

    • /34

      Est $871,795 Not Listed For Sale

      8253 Oklahoma 77s, Marietta, OK 73448

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      8253 Oklahoma 77s, Marietta, OK 73448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Hoffman Inactive Office

    • /3

      Est $102,787 Not Listed For Sale

      602 N 5th Ave, Marietta, OK 73448

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      602 N 5th Ave, Marietta, OK 73448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA ETTREDGE Texoma Real Estate LLC

    • /33

      Est $419,565 Not Listed For Sale

      14872 Amber Rd, Burneyville, OK 73430

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      14872 Amber Rd, Burneyville, OK 73430

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carlene Gragg Frances No. 1 Realty

    • /30

      Est $333,237 Not Listed For Sale

      265 Golf Club Dr, Burneyville, OK 73430

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      265 Golf Club Dr, Burneyville, OK 73430

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Simmons RE/MAX

    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Golf Club Dr, Burneyville, OK 73430

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      61 Golf Club Dr, Burneyville, OK 73430

      Last Sold Summary

      • $86/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jan 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tom Love Keller Williams Realty Ardmore

    • /40

      Est $270,289 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Falconhead Dr, Burneyville, OK 73430

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      47 Falconhead Dr, Burneyville, OK 73430

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Georganne Westfall RE/MAX

    • /29

      Est $353,901 Not Listed For Sale

      69 Turner Cir, Burneyville, OK 73430

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      69 Turner Cir, Burneyville, OK 73430

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • May 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Monica Lambert Homes By Lainie

    • /20

      Est $351,736 Not Listed For Sale

      639 Brookhollow Rd, Overbrook, OK 73453

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      639 Brookhollow Rd, Overbrook, OK 73453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Apr 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent william watterson 1 Oak Real Estate Co

    • /22

      Est $131,471 Not Listed For Sale

      401 N 8th Ave, Marietta, OK 73448

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      401 N 8th Ave, Marietta, OK 73448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,500
      • Jul 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Susan Bolles Ardmore Realty, Inc

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Page Rd, Overbrook, OK 73453

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      304 Page Rd, Overbrook, OK 73453

      Last Sold Summary

      • $415/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,690,000
      • Jul 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Laura Brewer Ebby Halliday REALTORS

    • /26

      Est $278,792 Not Listed For Sale

      3993 Greenville Rd, Marietta, OK 73448

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3993 Greenville Rd, Marietta, OK 73448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Monica Lambert Homes By Lainie

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home