9,677

Loves Park, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $470,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4700 Arlington St, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,830

    Last Listing Agent Christi Steines DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    4700 Arlington St, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /21

      Est $209,268 Not Listed For Sale

      4902 Forest Hills Rd, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      4902 Forest Hills Rd, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Yuriy Makoviychuk Core Realty & Investments Inc.

  • /2

    $273,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    4418 Squaw Valley Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

    Loves Park! New construction duplex condo with 2 bedrooms, flex room and 2 baths in this ranch style open concept plan. Kitchen with stainless range, dishwasher and microwave, white cabinets, trim and doors, quartz counter with breakfast bar, pantry closet and coffee bar/charging area. Master bedroom with walk in closet and private bath with double bowl vanities. main floor laundry, Easy access

    Joe Contarino DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    4418 Squaw Valley Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111
  • /22

    $200,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4814 Illinois St, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,883

    Last Listing Agent Mary Maxted Keller Williams Realty Signature

    4814 Illinois St, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /21

      Est $147,234 Not Listed For Sale

      629 Sydney Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      629 Sydney Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mikhaele Renton Gambino Realtors

  • /21

    $189,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    6325 Browns Pkwy, Loves Park, IL 61111

    Conveniently located near Windsor Elementary and Harlem Middle School, this updated home is move-in ready. Oak floors, new carpet, freshly painted, finished basement with dry bar and brand new half bath. Covered front porch welcomes you. Huge patio for outdoor entertaining in back. Nice sized bedrooms. Lots of natural daylight. Basement offers so much flex space for study, guests, crafts,

    Brenda Tufly Gambino Realtors

    6325 Browns Pkwy, Loves Park, IL 61111
  • /9

    $475,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4076 Renn Hart Hills Rd, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,224

    Last Listing Agent Travis Mohr Keller Williams Realty Signature

    4076 Renn Hart Hills Rd, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /14

      Est $183,056 Not Listed For Sale

      609 Sydney Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      609 Sydney Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Stromberg Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck Real Estate

  • /34

    $449,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    7079 Cauletti Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

    Spacious 2-story home located in a desirable, mature Loves Park neighborhood! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a 3-car garage and an inground pool—perfect for summer entertaining. Enjoy a bright interior with fresh paint throughout and beautiful hardwood floors on the main level. The kitchen offers granite countertops and flows nicely into the main living areas. Recent updates include a new

    Priscilla Sandoval Keller Williams Realty Signature

    7079 Cauletti Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111
  • /2

    $385,690 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7002 Tami Place, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF

    Last Listing Agent Joe Contarino DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    7002 Tami Place, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /12

      Est $156,867 Not Listed For Sale

      518 Sydney Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      518 Sydney Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holli Kearns Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck Real Estate

  • /21

    $190,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    5051 Woodlake Dr Unit G, Loves Park, IL 61111

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo townhouse in Loves Park-spanning 1,744 square feet with a distinctive loft-style layout. This meticulous home boasts open cathedral ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and a breakfast bar, complemented by a loft area that overlooks the living space. The main floor includes convenient laundry and direct access to your own garage, while the private patio

    Diana Nufio You Properties LLC

    5051 Woodlake Dr Unit G, Loves Park, IL 61111
  • /16

    $164,200 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4181 Tumbleweed Trail Unit 79, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,022

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Parvin DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    4181 Tumbleweed Trail Unit 79, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /37

      Est $116,453 Not Listed For Sale

      5313 Garden Plain Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      5313 Garden Plain Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,750
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Lobato Gambino Realtors

  • /35

    $175,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    6307 Oak Crest Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offering comfort and convenience in a desirable Loves Park location. Featuring a spacious great room design with vaulted ceilings, the open-concept layout creates an inviting atmosphere perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The living room features a cozy gas fireplace, flowing seamlessly into the dining area and

    Gabriela Johnson DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    6307 Oak Crest Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111
  • /70

    $450,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    6753 Squire Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,789

    Last Listing Agent Mona Ibrahim Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    6753 Squire Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /13

      Est $124,271 Not Listed For Sale

      5315 Garden Plain Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5315 Garden Plain Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,500
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Baum RE/MAX

  • /4

    $479,999 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    7739 Ta Wee Ct, Caledonia, IL 61011

    Newly built home with a functional layout and modern finishes. The property includes 5 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bathroom, providing flexible space for family members, guests, or a home office. The main level features an open living, dining, and kitchen area with plenty of natural light. Bedrooms are well sized, including a primary bedroom designed for privacy and comfort. Property

    Misael Chacon Beycome brokerage realty LLC

    7739 Ta Wee Ct, Caledonia, IL 61011
  • /42

    $181,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,427

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Rheingans DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    Unlisted Address
    • /31

      Est $135,603 Not Listed For Sale

      805 River Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      805 River Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Martin DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /23

    $50,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft

    5683 Rockport Rd, Loves Park, IL 61111

    **Motivated seller, exceptional value for the right buyer** Comfortable and affordable living in the Forest View community in Loves Park. Offering 1,161 square feet of living space, this home features a split-bedroom floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The spacious eat-in kitchen is adjacent to the laundry and utility room. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private

    Tara Caruana Re/Max Property Source

    5683 Rockport Rd, Loves Park, IL 61111
  • /26

    $100,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1521 Harlem Rd, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,533

    Last Listing Agent Lilia Mendoza Gambino Realtors

    1521 Harlem Rd, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /12

      Est $166,145 Not Listed For Sale

      803 River Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      803 River Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Karns Gambino Realtors

  • /28

    $200,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    7241 Chucks Way, Loves Park, WI 61111

    Welcome to the easy life in this bright townhouse style condo in Loves Park, perfectly located close to everything. This home features two bedrooms & one & a half baths w/ a functional layout designed for comfort. The living area is centered around a cozy gas burning fireplace & filled w/ natural light. Storage is a standout feature here, offering an abundance of closets throughout. All

    Heidi Krenz-Buchanan Century 21 Affiliated

    7241 Chucks Way, Loves Park, WI 61111
  • /19

    $200,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7609 Buffalo Grove Rd, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,537

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Pastore Re/Max Property Source

    7609 Buffalo Grove Rd, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /23

      Est $111,074 Not Listed For Sale

      730 Lawn Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      730 Lawn Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nick Hailey Black Castle Properties

  • /58

    $475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,528 Sq Ft

    767 Long Island Cir, Loves Park, IL 61111

    Welcome to the highly desirable Central Park neighborhood. This stunning cul-de-sac home offers over 4,500 SF of living space with 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 4 car garage. The main floor features a soaring two story ceiling, a spacious living room, formal dining room, office with French doors, half bath, an open and inviting kitchen, and a convenient mudroom. Upstairs, you'll find all four

    Joshua Tuttle DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    767 Long Island Cir, Loves Park, IL 61111
  • /2

    $565,963 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6017 Squirrel Run, Caledonia, IL 61011

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Contarino DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    6017 Squirrel Run, Caledonia, IL 61011
    • /21

      Est $183,023 Not Listed For Sale

      706 Lawn Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      706 Lawn Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Koch Gambino Realtors

  • /2

    $398,272 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft

    12427 Lakeview Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

    New construction in Central Park of Loves Park located in Boone County. 1853 sq. ft. open concept ranch. Great room with fireplace, large dine in kitchen Island with breakfast bar, stainless range, dishwasher and microwave. Primary bedroom with double closet and double bowl vanity. Laundry room At garage entrance, full basement, and 3-car garage. Agent Owned

    Joe Contarino DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    12427 Lakeview Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111
  • /41

    $255,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    5233 Mcfarland Rd, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,421

    Last Listing Agent Jane Eurek Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Rockford

    5233 Mcfarland Rd, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /27

      Est $184,370 Not Listed For Sale

      703 River Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      703 River Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Morley DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /2

    $289,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $262,727 per Acre

    41XX Back St, Loves Park, IL 61111

    Prime Development Opportunity - Strategic Location with Multiple Incentives Exceptional parcel of land ideally positioned within a designated Enterprise Zone, Business Development District, and the E. Riverside/I-90 Overlay District. This highly visible and accessible site offers a rare combination of economic incentives, flexible development potential, and strategic connectivity. Located in a

    Teri Watts Key Realty - Rockford

    41XX Back St, Loves Park, IL 61111
  • /17

    $135,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5525 East Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,949

    Last Listing Agent Heather Porter Gambino Realtors

    5525 East Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /27

      Est $162,448 Not Listed For Sale

      624 Frances Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      624 Frances Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Monroe Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /35

    $150,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,067 Sq Ft

    606 Grand Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

    **SBR** Welcome to this charming Cape Cod gem! This delightful home features 2 generous-sized bedrooms, including one particularly large room, and 1 spacious bathroom, all within an impressive 1,067 sq ft of living space. Set on a double lot of .30 acres, this property boasts great curb appeal. Step inside to discover a cozy living room featuring a wood-burning fireplace, perfect for relaxing

    Brittany Ragan-Stiffler DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    606 Grand Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111
  • /22

    $127,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5122 Arlington St, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,803

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Kuhrt Keller Williams Realty Signature

    5122 Arlington St, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /18

      Est $162,601 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Frances Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      610 Frances Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Wallschlaeger Gambino Realtors

  • /39

    $225,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    6120 John St, Loves Park, IL 61111

    Charming and move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in the Heart of the Park, featuring beautiful original hardwood floors throughout the living room and bedrooms. The bright, welcoming living space is highlighted by a brand-new bay window that fills the home with natural light. The updated main bath showcases stylish subway tile and modern finishes, while the remodeled kitchen offers updated

    Jodi Stromberg Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    6120 John St, Loves Park, IL 61111
  • /9

    $475,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4072 Renn Hart Hills, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • Studio
    • 4,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

4072 Renn Hart Hills, Loves Park, IL 61111

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home