9,677

Loves Park, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /17

      Est $145,655 Not Listed For Sale

      613 Pearl Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      613 Pearl Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittnea Tait 3G Realty Group

  • /41

    $235,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    4749 Winford Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111

    MUST SEE! This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom home offers a blend of modern elegance and classic comfort. Step inside to discover an open-concept living area with new flooring that seamlessly connects each room, providing an inviting atmosphere perfect for both relaxation and entertainment. The kitchen is a true centerpiece; boasting stunning tile work, pristine new cabinets, and new stainless

    Meagan Lazcano Prevail Realty & Property Management

    4749 Winford Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111
  • /64

    $580,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    12499 Ayrshire Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,111

    Last Listing Agent Frank Wehrstein DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    12499 Ayrshire Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /25

      Est $121,545 Not Listed For Sale

      555 Pearl Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      555 Pearl Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carmelina Korasick Heartland Realty LLC

  • /31

    $185,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    207 Coronado Blvd, Loves Park, IL 61111

    Charming bi-level home with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 2-car garage! The main level offers vaulted ceilings and an open, inviting layout with a spacious living room, kitchen, dining area, primary bedroom with walk-in closet, second bedroom, and full bath. The lower level provides additional finished space complete with a built-in wet bar, third bedroom, and another full bath. Outside, the

    Aimee Leon Gambino Realtors

    207 Coronado Blvd, Loves Park, IL 61111
  • /12

    $215,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2304 Maple Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,206

    Last Listing Agent Angel Jimenez Century 21 Affiliated

    2304 Maple Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /19

      Est $141,928 Not Listed For Sale

      5304 Garden Plain Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • Studio
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5304 Garden Plain Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,250
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Archer Key Realty, Inc

  • /50

    $585,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,739 Sq Ft

    4942 Vail Dr, Caledonia, IL 61011

    Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3,700 sq ft home in this highly desirable community. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and accessibility, this spacious residence features 3 private master bedroom suites (one features a walk-in bathtub) ideal for multi-generational living or added guest privacy. Enjoy effortless, step-free access from both the front door and the attached 3 car garage,

    Connie Paris Gambino Realtors

    4942 Vail Dr, Caledonia, IL 61011
  • /19

    $152,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5874 Beechwood Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noah Meyer DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    5874 Beechwood Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /34

      Est $160,684 Not Listed For Sale

      628 Pearl Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      628 Pearl Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Johnson Real Broker, LLC

  • /2

    $273,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    4420 Squaw Valley Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

    Loves Park! New construction duplex condo with 2 bedrooms, flex room and 2 baths in this ranch style open concept plan. Kitchen with stainless range, dishwasher and microwave, white cabinets, trim and doors, quartz counter with breakfast bar, pantry closet and coffee bar/charging area. Master bedroom with walk in closet and private bath with double bowl vanities. main floor laundry, Easy access

    Joe Contarino DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    4420 Squaw Valley Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111
  • /34

    $150,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6334 Oak Crest Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,924

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Saunders Keller Williams Realty Signature

    6334 Oak Crest Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /23

      Est $147,085 Not Listed For Sale

      542 Pearl Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      542 Pearl Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Guarino DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /23

    $180,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    4701 Illinois St, Loves Park, IL 61111

    Welcome to this solid brick ranch just a short walk from the recreation path located on a corner lot in Loves Park. This well kept home has been loved by the same family for generations. The living room welcomes you with an abundance of natural light, gleaming hardwood floors, and a charming wood burning fireplace, updated bathroom w/a convenient walk-in shower. Kitchen opens up to the airy

    Sarah Vinnitsky DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    4701 Illinois St, Loves Park, IL 61111
  • /46

    $365,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    12628 New York St, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,284

    Last Listing Agent Faye Heilman WELCOME HOME NW ILLINOIS, INC.

    12628 New York St, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /19

      Est $173,914 Not Listed For Sale

      522 Pearl Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      522 Pearl Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mori Jo Conkrite Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck Real Estate

  • /13

    $189,500 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    342 Grand Blvd, Loves Park, IL 61111

    Hard to find 3 car garage easy to maintain yard, fenced shed newer roof, first floor laundry, could be used as a rental, separate side entrance, 3 season porch, bring some decorating ideas, owner downsizing, white kitchen, master bedroom has extra room for office or family room, wiring updated, appliances stay.

    Dianne Parvin DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    342 Grand Blvd, Loves Park, IL 61111
  • /13

    $24,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5014 Rockberry Rd, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Rey Compass

    5014 Rockberry Rd, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /15

      Est $112,540 Not Listed For Sale

      5312 Garden Plain Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5312 Garden Plain Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Geddes Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /2

    $389,700 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    198 Trent Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111

    Ranch home w/partial exposure finished - w/kitchen area, rec room, fireplace. Volume ceilings, separate dining area, eat-in kitchen, laundry 1st floor. Sidewalks. Close to park, tollway, shopping. Corner lot. Lower tax rate. Caledonia township. Belvidere schools. Open floor plan. Appliances as is. Home warranty provided. New roof 2023. Tenant occupied till 5/31.

    Dianne Parvin DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    198 Trent Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111
  • /11

    $175,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5124 Morning Glory Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,662

    Last Listing Agent Larry Holen DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    5124 Morning Glory Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /20

      Est $105,967 Not Listed For Sale

      5320 Garden Plain Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5320 Garden Plain Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Baird DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /28

    $199,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft

    5310 Mist Flower Terrace Unit 15, Loves Park, IL 61111

    This beautiful first floor ranch-style condo is part of the Preservation Pointe condo association and features a spacious living room open to the dining area, a gas fireplace, a sliding glass door leading to the patio with plenty of windows for natural lighting and wonderful views of the landscaped yard. The kitchen has all new stainless-steel appliances installed in January of 2024 and the

    Andrew Olson Keller Williams Realty Signature

    5310 Mist Flower Terrace Unit 15, Loves Park, IL 61111
  • /41

    $251,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6044 Brimfield Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,966

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Ragan-Stiffler DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    6044 Brimfield Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /6

      Est $138,138 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Lawn Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      605 Lawn Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sully Cadengo Realty of America, LLC

  • /37

    $188,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    634 River Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111

    Welcome to this recently renovated three-bedroom, one bathroom bungalow featuring a two-car detached garage & functional layout designed for everyday comfort. This property includes a 3-season front porch, living room, formal dining room, newly remodeled kitchen, and convenient main-floor laundry. This home features two main-level bedrooms, complemented by a third bedroom on the upper level.

    Katarina Giese Keller Williams Realty Signature

    634 River Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111
  • /42

    $292,999 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5413 N 2nd St, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • Studio
    • 5,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Lobato Gambino Realtors

    5413 N 2nd St, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /29

      Est $163,099 Not Listed For Sale

      547 Lawn Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      547 Lawn Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Russell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck Real Estate

  • /4

    $175,000

    • Studio
    • 2,905 Sq Ft

    4708 Forest Hills Rd, Loves Park, IL 61111

    Unique 2-family property on one lot featuring an all-brick front home plus a separate back home attached to the garage. The front residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a spacious kitchen, dining room, office, and a bright living room with fireplace and hardwood flooring. The back home includes 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, living room, and kitchen. Fully occupied with long-term tenants in place.

    Olga Kampmeier Keller Williams Realty Signature

    4708 Forest Hills Rd, Loves Park, IL 61111
  • /36

    $200,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4835 Majestic Pass Unit 34835, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,499

    Last Listing Agent Ray Arco Gambino Realtors

    4835 Majestic Pass Unit 34835, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /16

      Est $180,329 Not Listed For Sale

      523 Lawn Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      523 Lawn Dr, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dean Manesiotis Real Broker, LLC

  • /28

    $349,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft

    6518 Broadcast Pkwy, Loves Park, IL 61111

    Excellent Location, Less than 5 minutes to major shopping and I-90 access. Low Loves Park tax rate 7.01%, lowest around! Upscale neighborhood - Excellent value, priced to sell! Needs just a little TLC - Add up the extras, 3150 sq. ft of living area (1900 sq. ft on main level plus 1250 sq. ft. in partial exposed lower level plus an egress window, electric fireplace, the pool table can stay - 3

    Larry Petry Keller Williams Realty Signature

    6518 Broadcast Pkwy, Loves Park, IL 61111
  • /21

    $158,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4518 Hilltop Dr Unit 5, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,558

    Last Listing Agent Matt Koch Gambino Realtors

    4518 Hilltop Dr Unit 5, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /31

      Est $191,198 Not Listed For Sale

      613 River Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      613 River Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Payne DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /16

    $155,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    6792 Audree Ln Unit 1, Loves Park, IL 61111

    Turnkey ranch-style condo offering the ease of main-floor living at an unbeatable price point! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath attached unit features a spacious primary suite, open living and dining layout, and a full appliance package including refrigerator, stove/cooktop, dishwasher, microwave, washer, dryer, and disposal; everything stays! Roof replaced in 2020. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car

    Nicholas Suchoski Keller Williams Realty Signature

    6792 Audree Ln Unit 1, Loves Park, IL 61111
  • /23

    $215,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    7706 Deerfield Rd, Loves Park, IL 61111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,960

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Naselli Baird & Warner

    7706 Deerfield Rd, Loves Park, IL 61111
    • /29

      Est $150,873 Not Listed For Sale

      5439 Dale Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      5439 Dale Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Olson Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /20

    $233,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,769 Sq Ft

    2120 Coronet Rd, Loves Park, IL 61111

    A Loves Park Gem with great space inside and out! This four-bedroom bi-level features a welcoming living room with a lovely bay window, large eat-in kitchen three bedrooms, and a full bath all on the main level. The lower level offers a spacious, warm family room featuring a beautiful stone fireplace, plus a large bedroom with a huge walk-in closet, and a sizable storage room. The

    Mary Maxted Keller Williams Realty Signature

    2120 Coronet Rd, Loves Park, IL 61111
  • /18

    $132,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • Studio
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,436

    Last Listing Agent Brad Shields DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    Unlisted Address
    • /20

      Est $159,784 Not Listed For Sale

      5424 Dale Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5424 Dale Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mori Jo Conkrite Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home