10

Recently Sold Lovington, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $256,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    14 E Okaw Estates, Lovington, IL 61937

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,507

    Last Listing Agent Tony Piraino Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    14 E Okaw Estates, Lovington, IL 61937
  • /28

    $210,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    13 W Okaw Estates, Lovington, IL 61937

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,350

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Cramer Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    13 W Okaw Estates, Lovington, IL 61937
  • /33

    $41,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    421 S Broadway St, Lovington, IL 61937

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,561

    Last Listing Agent Cathrine Craig Shelby Realty Services

    421 S Broadway St, Lovington, IL 61937
  • 521 W State St, Lovington, IL 61937

    $148,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    521 W State St, Lovington, IL 61937

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,840

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Kitchen Westfork Auction & Real Estate, LLC

    521 W State St, Lovington, IL 61937
  • /2

    $121,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    670B County Road 1875 N, Lovington, IL 61937

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $13,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Miller Westfork Auction & Real Estate, LLC

    670B County Road 1875 N, Lovington, IL 61937
  • /20

    $92,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    136 S High St, Lovington, IL 61937

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,613

    Last Listing Agent Megan Jesse Glenda Williamson Realty

    136 S High St, Lovington, IL 61937
  • /35

    $173,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    420 S Panther St, Lovington, IL 61937

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,587

420 S Panther St, Lovington, IL 61937
  • 1816 Cr 1075e, Lovington, IL 61937

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1816 Cr 1075e, Lovington, IL 61937

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,229

1816 Cr 1075e, Lovington, IL 61937
  • /18

    $124,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    104 N Allen Ave, Lovington, IL 61937

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,856

    Last Listing Agent Megan Jesse Glenda Williamson Realty

    104 N Allen Ave, Lovington, IL 61937
  • /26

    $119,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    426 W Springfield Rd, Lovington, IL 61937

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,621

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Fritzsche Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    426 W Springfield Rd, Lovington, IL 61937
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home