4,945

Homes in ZIP Code 01850

Section Image
  • /2

    $289,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $704,878 per Acre

    Lot 11 Christian St, Lowell, MA 01850

    Great opportunity for builders or investors looking to build new on Christian Street in Lowell. Lot is in a well-established neighborhood, part of a 17-lot subdivision. Close to schools, parks, downtown, and major commuter routes. The lot offers nearby access to utilities, making it well-suited for new construction.

    Shannon DiPietro DiPietro Group Real Estate

    Lot 11 Christian St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /15

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2 W 10th St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01850

    Great opportunity to rent a freshly renovated 3 Bedroom duplex with great curb appeal. It is freshly painted with a welcoming color scheme, and the interior is appealing. It features 3 bedrooms. New windows and remodeled kitchens with new flooring and features an open attractive kitchen with modern flooring. New Living room flooring and lighting. Both units have been updated with many modern

    Ofemu Oratokhai Home Equity Assets Realty, LLC

    2 W 10th St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /26

    $385,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    972 Bridge St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,608

    Last Listing Agent Marion White Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    972 Bridge St, Lowell, MA 01850
    • /42

      Est $613,490 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Christian St, Lowell, MA 01850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      51 Christian St, Lowell, MA 01850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Dubuque Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /20

    $729,999

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft

    69 Lilley Ave, Lowell, MA 01850

    This is a great investment or owner-occupant opportunity for this oversized multi-family with 3 bedrooms , 1 bathroom on unit 1 and 3 + bedrooms with 1 bathroom on 2nd floor unit. Unit 2 is currently has TENANT AT WILL". The first floor offer updated kitchen, bathroom, flooring, fresh paint, and in move in ready. Features new archetcture roof, vynal insulated windows, 2 car garage, and paved

    Daniel Tan Urban Real Estate

    69 Lilley Ave, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /37

    $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    72 Boisvert St, Lowell, MA 01850

    Welcome to 72 Boisvert Street formerly the St. Louis Elementary School. This unit features two bedrooms and one full bathroom. Vinyl flooring throughout, high ceilings, central AC, modern kitchen and bath, in unit washer/dryer and off-street parking in gated lot. One bedroom is small and could be used for a smaller bedroom, office, etc. The unit will be ready for December 2025 occupancy. All

    72 Boisvert St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /25

    $500,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    25 Dana St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,162

    Last Listing Agent Wanderlay Tejada Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    25 Dana St, Lowell, MA 01850
    • /27

      Est $491,013 Not Listed For Sale

      432 1st St, Lowell, MA 01850

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      432 1st St, Lowell, MA 01850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Ducharme Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen

  • /2

    $289,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $704,878 per Acre

    Lot 12 Christian St, Lowell, MA 01850

Shannon DiPietro DiPietro Group Real Estate

    Lot 12 Christian St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /24

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    369 Aiken Ave Unit 21, Lowell, MA 01850

    This spacious second-floor unit in Ledgebrook Village Condominiums is ideally situated near the Lowell/Dracut line and close to the MA/NH border This inviting two-bedroom, one-bath home features abundant closet space, beautiful hardwood flooring, and will be freshly paint throughout. The kitchen is fully equipped with appliances, including a refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher, along with an

    Lynda Sullivan eXp Realty

    369 Aiken Ave Unit 21, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /34

    $525,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    15 Merrill Ave, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,929

    Last Listing Agent Tom Courtney LAER Realty Partners

    15 Merrill Ave, Lowell, MA 01850
    • /40

      Est $519,782 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Sanborn St, Lowell, MA 01850

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      9 Sanborn St, Lowell, MA 01850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Perlack Lareau RE/MAX

  • /16

    $459,900 Open Sat 1PM - 2:30PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft

    45 W 4th St, Lowell, MA 01850

    Waiting for the new Owner. Renovated, freshly painted, with hard wood floors. Updated kitchen with granite and new cabinets in kitchen and bath. Bay window in the living room that gives more light. 2 or 3 bedrooms, or 2 bedrooms and an office. Close to Saints Hospital, to Middlesex College, the University of Massachusetts Lowell, close to river walk and the Merrimack River. You can see it on a

    Bill Kafkas Bill Kafkas RE

    45 W 4th St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /4

    $2,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8 3rd St Unit 1, Lowell, MA 01850

    3 bedroom off street parking first last and security and credit check .please respond by e mail with number of bedrooms and move in date section 8 accepted

    8 3rd St Unit 1, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /29

    $505,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    691 Beacon St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,571

    Last Listing Agent Carla MacLeod Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    691 Beacon St, Lowell, MA 01850
    • /18

      Est $672,168 Not Listed For Sale

      210 3rd St, Lowell, MA 01850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      210 3rd St, Lowell, MA 01850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tan Urban Real Estate

  • /15

    $649,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft

    30 Barker St, Lowell, MA 01850

    Discover a unique opportunity at 30 Barker Street, Lowell, MA, a multi-family residence offering 2539 square feet of living space with upgrades to kitchens and baths. This property presents a versatile living arrangement, perfect for those seeking both investment potential and a comfortable home. This home has two full bathrooms and one half bathroom. The bedrooms offer considerable private

    Patricia Burke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

    30 Barker St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /37

    $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    72 Boisvert St, Lowell, MA 01850

72 Boisvert St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /25

    $470,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    45 July St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,556

    Last Listing Agent Keith Manning Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    45 July St, Lowell, MA 01850
    • /42

      Est $857,060 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Beacon St, Lowell, MA 01850

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      135 Beacon St, Lowell, MA 01850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Simmons Dick Lepine Real Estate,Inc.

  • /42

    $749,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,164 Sq Ft

    23 18th St, Lowell, MA 01850

    Rare opportunity to own a spacious multi-family in Lowell’s Centralville neighborhood. Offering over 4,000 sq ft of living space, this property presents strong income potential with room to add value. Unit 2 is well maintained and leased at $3,200/month through August, providing immediate rental income. Unit 1 is vacant and ready for renovation — ideal for investors or owner-occupants looking to

    Michelle Delossantos 117 Realty

    23 18th St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /9

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Fully Renovated 2 Bed with Heat, Hot Water and gas for cooking included

    169 Aiken Ave Unit 8, Lowell, MA 01850

    Welcome to Aiken Ave Apartments in the heart of Lowell, MA — a modern, comfortable community designed for convenience and style.Your renovated apartment features sleek stainless-steel appliances, granite countertops, and engineered flooring that brings a clean, contemporary feel to every room. With heat, hot water, and cooking gas included, you’ll enjoy year-round comfort and real value

    169 Aiken Ave Unit 8, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /40

    $1,125,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    25 Sutherland St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Celli LAER Realty Partners

    25 Sutherland St, Lowell, MA 01850
    • /34

      Est $559,203 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Fauvel Dr, Lowell, MA 01850

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      40 Fauvel Dr, Lowell, MA 01850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,500
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sadie Guichard EXIT Assurance Realty

  • /32

    $720,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,497 Sq Ft

    103 Dalton St, Lowell, MA 01850

    Auction has been cancelled, no quick timeline. Seller is now open to all offers and seeking market value. Flexible closing terms. Massive two-family property offering approximately 3,500 square feet of living space in a highly convenient location near UMass Lowell and the scenic Merrimack River. One unit features bi-level living with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, while the second unit offers 2

    Eclipse Group Cameron Real Estate Group

    103 Dalton St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /8

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    97 Fremont St Unit B, Lowell, MA 01850

    97 Fremont St Unit B, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /32

    $319,900 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    214 3rd St Unit A, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1851

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,543

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Koczera Compass

    214 3rd St Unit A, Lowell, MA 01850
    • /37

      Est $472,293 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Meredith St, Lowell, MA 01850

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      12 Meredith St, Lowell, MA 01850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Abouakar Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • /37

    $899,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,587 Sq Ft

    15 4th St, Lowell, MA 01850

    Don't wait to check out this large, rare 3 FM house convenient major highway, public transportation and shopping. This fully deleaded house is ready for a new owner (owner-occupied or investor). The 1st unit has 3 bedrooms, a living room, kitchen with a dining area. The 2nd floor unit has 3-4 bedrooms (living room is currently set up as a bedroom), kitchen, a 4 season porch (currently set up as

    Mario Gelvez Century 21 North East Homes

    15 4th St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /15

    $699,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    72 3rd St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,333

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Rogers LAER Realty Partners

    72 3rd St, Lowell, MA 01850
    • /20

      Est $585,219 Not Listed For Sale

      193 10th St, Lowell, MA 01850

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      193 10th St, Lowell, MA 01850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Patenaude Carvalho & Son's Realty

  • /14

    $1,099,999

    • 13 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,282 Sq Ft

    12 Fisher St, Lowell, MA 01850

    Yahilin Diaz Home Realty Group LLC

    12 Fisher St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /41

    $530,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    79 Merrill Ave, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,837

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Crowley Keller Williams Gateway Realty

    79 Merrill Ave, Lowell, MA 01850
    • /16

      Est $481,784 Not Listed For Sale

      232 Christian St, Lowell, MA 01850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      232 Christian St, Lowell, MA 01850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sam Kiwanuka Cameron Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $389,999

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $519,999 per Acre

    192 1st St, Lowell, MA 01850

    Rare opportunity to acquire a fully approved 4-unit townhouse development in a highly desirable location! This shovel-ready project features four spacious townhomes, each offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a two-car garage. Public utilities are available at the street, streamlining the development process. Conveniently situated near major routes, local amenities, and other new projects, this

    Christian Doherty Doherty Properties

    192 1st St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /10

    $615,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    41 W L St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,684

    Last Listing Agent Amber D'ambrosio Cameron Prestige, LLC

    41 W L St, Lowell, MA 01850
    • /42

      Est $846,393 Not Listed For Sale

      203 10th St, Lowell, MA 01850

      • 7 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      203 10th St, Lowell, MA 01850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ray Boutin RE/MAX

  • /35

    $279,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft

    1 19th St Unit 3, Lowell, MA 01850

    Move right into this newly renovated condo that checks all the boxes. The updated kitchen features stone countertops, a sleek backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy in-unit laundry, a smart layout that lives bigger than expected, and two deeded parking spaces—huge bonus. HOA covers most utilities (just pay electric), making monthly costs easier to manage. Close to parks, shopping,

    Rujens Dimanche Zander Realty Group

    1 19th St Unit 3, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /35

    $509,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    743 Bridge St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,351

    Last Listing Agent Cook and Company Real Estate Team LAER Realty Partners

    743 Bridge St, Lowell, MA 01850
    • /27

      Est $610,114 Not Listed For Sale

      277 10th St, Lowell, MA 01850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      277 10th St, Lowell, MA 01850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MB Associates Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home