803

Recently Sold Lowell, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $389,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    52 Lawrence Dr Unit 607, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,366

    Last Listing Agent Allison Murray Chinatti Realty Group, Inc.

    52 Lawrence Dr Unit 607, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /34

    $567,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    333 Hovey St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,751

    Last Listing Agent Michael Caouette Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    333 Hovey St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /28

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    60 Liberty St Unit 3, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,951

    Last Listing Agent Emily Medwar Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    60 Liberty St Unit 3, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /42

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    52 Lawrence Dr Unit 506, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,772

    Last Listing Agent Angela Caputo Griswold ERA Key Realty Services

    52 Lawrence Dr Unit 506, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /24

    $426,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2 Light Ave, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,882

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Gilbride

    2 Light Ave, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /42

    $384,900

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    27 Boylston Ln, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,368

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Perreira LAER Realty Partners

    27 Boylston Ln, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /41

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1514 Gorham St Unit 1, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Rourke Z. R. Rourke Real Estate

    1514 Gorham St Unit 1, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /32

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    11 Rule Ln, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,309

    Last Listing Agent Lien Pham Lien Pham

    11 Rule Ln, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /41

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    162 18th St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,991

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Gilbride

    162 18th St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /32

    $730,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    144 A St, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,831

    Last Listing Agent Jenka Rojas View Real Estate Group

    144 A St, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /23

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    228 Lawrence St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,240

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Cunico Doherty Properties

    228 Lawrence St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /42

    $699,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    215 Trull Ln E, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,159

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Cunico Doherty Properties

    215 Trull Ln E, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /32

    $462,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    139 Beech St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,941

    Last Listing Agent Tony Ducharme Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen

    139 Beech St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    394 Woburn St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,207

    Last Listing Agent Paul Conti Paul Conti Real Estate

    394 Woburn St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /42

    $675,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    173 Westford St, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,299

    Last Listing Agent Brian McMahon RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    173 Westford St, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /34

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    206 Burnham Rd, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,318

    Last Listing Agent Spiro Skinsacos LAER Realty Partners

    206 Burnham Rd, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /27

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    417 Hildreth St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,944

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Cunico Doherty Properties

    417 Hildreth St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /31

    $454,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    26 Farmland Rd Unit C, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,860

    Last Listing Agent Bill Manchenton

    26 Farmland Rd Unit C, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /31

    $392,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    417 Hildreth St Unit 30, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,847

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Silva RE/MAX Village Properties

    417 Hildreth St Unit 30, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /41

    $860,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    36 Highland Ave, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,168

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ribeiro eXp Realty

    36 Highland Ave, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /42

    $920,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    45 Clark Rd, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,169

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Espinola Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    45 Clark Rd, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /42

    $575,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    37 Stavely St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,751

    Last Listing Agent Joe Pinto

    37 Stavely St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /42

    $528,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    23 Shawmut Ave, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,849

    Last Listing Agent Ray Boutin RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    23 Shawmut Ave, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /25

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    50 Arnold Ave, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,893

    Last Listing Agent Paul Conti Paul Conti Real Estate

    50 Arnold Ave, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /34

    $729,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    57 Varney St, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1862

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,089

    Last Listing Agent Christian Doherty Doherty Properties

    57 Varney St, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /13

    $940,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    22 Grand St, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drew Kirkland Northeast Private Client Group, LLC

    22 Grand St, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /42

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    226 Gibson St, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,917

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hyde Epique Realty

    226 Gibson St, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /37

    $419,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    28 Liberty St, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,744

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Costa Diaz Coldwell Banker Realty

    28 Liberty St, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /14

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    60 Billerica St Unit A, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,576

    Last Listing Agent Ron Butler Century 21 North East

    60 Billerica St Unit A, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /20

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    200 Market St Unit 3107, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kara Gannon Three Hills Real Estate Service, LLC

    200 Market St Unit 3107, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /7

    $309,999

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    172 Middle St Unit 209, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,807

    Last Listing Agent Christian Doherty Doherty Properties

    172 Middle St Unit 209, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /31

    $805,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    206 Cross St, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Newbury LAER Realty Partners

    206 Cross St, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /30

    $427,500

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    27 Joyce Ave, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,964

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Caveney G. J. Brown Realty

    27 Joyce Ave, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /37

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    216 Nesmith St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,761

    Last Listing Agent Gail Sullivan

    216 Nesmith St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /42

    $448,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    28 Court St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,974

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ribeiro eXp Realty

    28 Court St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /32

    $335,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    255 Rogers St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,593

    Last Listing Agent Drew Boujoulian Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    255 Rogers St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /40

    $975,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    43 Oheir Way, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,294

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Doherty RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    43 Oheir Way, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /39

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    218 Acropolis Rd, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,287

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Forgione LAER Realty Partners

    218 Acropolis Rd, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /27

    $419,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    527 Pawtucket Blvd Unit 207, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,851

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bannister Uptown Realty

    527 Pawtucket Blvd Unit 207, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /38

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    92 12th St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,715

    Last Listing Agent Shalmai Hernandez Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    92 12th St, Lowell, MA 01850

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home