814

Recently Sold Lowell, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $427,500

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    27 Joyce Ave, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,964

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Caveney G. J. Brown Realty

    27 Joyce Ave, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /37

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    216 Nesmith St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,761

    Last Listing Agent Gail Sullivan

    216 Nesmith St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /42

    $448,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    28 Court St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,974

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ribeiro eXp Realty

    28 Court St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /32

    $335,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    255 Rogers St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,593

    Last Listing Agent Drew Boujoulian Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    255 Rogers St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /40

    $975,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    43 Oheir Way, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,294

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Doherty RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    43 Oheir Way, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /39

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    218 Acropolis Rd, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,287

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Forgione LAER Realty Partners

    218 Acropolis Rd, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /27

    $419,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    527 Pawtucket Blvd Unit 207, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,851

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bannister Uptown Realty

    527 Pawtucket Blvd Unit 207, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /38

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    92 12th St, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,715

    Last Listing Agent Shalmai Hernandez Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    92 12th St, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /42

    $530,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1400 Gorham St Unit 15, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,815

    Last Listing Agent The Nancy Dowling Team

    1400 Gorham St Unit 15, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /41

    $725,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    162 Starr Ave, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,570

    Last Listing Agent Olivares & Molina Team Realty One Group Nest

    162 Starr Ave, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /41

    $726,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4 Frye St, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,356

    Last Listing Agent Mg Group Century 21 North East

    4 Frye St, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /31

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    26 Old Ferry Rd, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,870

    Last Listing Agent Neha Patel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

    26 Old Ferry Rd, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /2

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    228 Varnum Ave, Lowell, MA 01854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,298

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Lopes M7 Real Estate Group

    228 Varnum Ave, Lowell, MA 01854
  • /42

    $689,900

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    6 Louis Farm Rd Unit 6, Dracut, MA 01854

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Forgione LAER Realty Partners

    6 Louis Farm Rd Unit 6, Dracut, MA 01854
  • /32

    $644,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    47 Whitney Ave, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,681

    Last Listing Agent Susan Callahan Coldwell Banker Realty - Salem

    47 Whitney Ave, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /30

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    141 Commonwealth Ave, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,194

    Last Listing Agent Diane LeBoeuf Competitive Edge Real Estate Services

    141 Commonwealth Ave, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /20

    $255,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    271 Humphrey St Unit 9, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,181

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Jean Baptiste Chinatti Realty Group, Inc.

    271 Humphrey St Unit 9, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /11

    $339,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    30 Market St Unit 7, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,748

    Last Listing Agent Christian Doherty Doherty Properties

    30 Market St Unit 7, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /26

    $378,750

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    74 Roper St Unit C, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,347

    Last Listing Agent Shayna LoPriore Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

    74 Roper St Unit C, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /30

    $515,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1400 Gorham St Unit 30, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,686

    Last Listing Agent jonathan scotti LAER Realty Partners

    1400 Gorham St Unit 30, Lowell, MA 01852

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home