9,635

Lower Grand Lagoon, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $399,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 815 Sq Ft

    5012 Gulf Dr Unit 2, Panama City, FL 32408

    NOW BACK ON MARKET AT NO FAULT TO THE SELLER - New Property Video & 3D Home Tour! Rare opportunity to own an updated ground floor 2 bedroom 2 bath beachside condo directly across from a wide paved PUBLIC BEACH ACCESS! Simply walk out your front door and you are less than 60 feet from the beach access, making this unit extremely attractive for short term rentals and personal use alike. NO HOA but

    Agent Photo

    Kerry Jackson

    LPT Realty LLC

    (448) 233-4203

    5012 Gulf Dr Unit 2, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /20

    $2,915

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5115 Gulf Dr Unit SI FL2-ID1355002P, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    The advertised rate of $2,916/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of November 17, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (448) 327-5033

  • /34

    $369,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6505 Thomas Dr Unit 1013, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,029

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Ward Keller Williams Success Realty

    6505 Thomas Dr Unit 1013, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Gulf Loop, Panama City, FL 32408

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      105 Gulf Loop, Panama City, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /100

    $1,185,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft

    6722 S Lagoon Dr, Panama City, FL 32408

    Welcome to S Lagoon waterfront living, where investment potential, lifestyle, and flexibility come together in one beautifully updated 3-in-1 property, Pontoon conveys. Positioned directly on the water with two boat slips and a boat lift, this rare opportunity is ideal for boating enthusiasts, short-term or long-term rental income, multi-generational living, the ultimate house hacking. The main

    Agent Photo

    Heather Fox

    Beachy Beach Real Estate

    (448) 288-5361

    6722 S Lagoon Dr, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /20

    $3,307

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7205 Thomas Dr Unit SI FL6-ID1354970P, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    The advertised rate of $3,307/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 19, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (448) 428-5135

  • /58

    $268,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    3600 Thomas Dr Unit D308, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,060

    Last Listing Agent Matt Keaton Counts Real Estate Group Inc

    3600 Thomas Dr Unit D308, Panama City, FL 32408
    • /49

      Est $407,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      6505 Thomas Dr Unit 205, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6505 Thomas Dr Unit 205, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140 Days On Market

  • /59

    $1,850,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft

    4116 Ocean St, Panama City, FL 32408

    ***2025 RENTAL INCOME: $175,000***2026 BOOKINGS AT $172,000 YTD AND ON TRACK FOR $185,000 This beach house has it ALL! Sleeping up to 24 people across 6 bedrooms and 2 sleeper sofas, this is the perfect memory-making personal vacation home, generously-sized private beach residence, or lucrative short term rental investment. Whether you are accommodating multiple generations vacationing

    Agent Photo

    January Johnson

    EXP Realty LLC

    (448) 448-0475

    4116 Ocean St, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /32

    $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5931 Pinetree Ave, Panama City, FL 32408

    Recently updated 2 bedroom 1 bath one story duplex unit in great condition and within walking distance to Panama City Beach and the lagoon. Rent includes free lawn care and trash pick up twice weekly. Features include new paint in and out, brand new electric appliances including water heater, refrigerator, dishwasher, range hood and electric stove. Other features include newer central air

    5931 Pinetree Ave, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /44

    $710,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7506 Thomas Dr, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,432

    Last Listing Agent Camilo Perez Home Sold Realty LLC

    7506 Thomas Dr, Panama City, FL 32408
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      6505 Thomas Dr Unit C-513, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6505 Thomas Dr Unit C-513, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /62

    $449,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 815 Sq Ft

    5012 Gulf Dr Unit 4, Panama City, FL 32408

    New Property Video & 3D Home Tour! Rare opportunity to own a second-floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachside condo at the end of a cul-de-sac with no thru traffic, located directly across from an extra-wide, paved public beach access and within walking distance to several restaurants, including Schooners. Enjoy water views and added privacy from the upper level. Simply step outside and you're less than

    Agent Photo

    Kerry Jackson

    LPT Realty LLC

    (448) 327-5197

    5012 Gulf Dr Unit 4, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /24

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5409 Hilltop Ave Unit B, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    Grand Lagoon area remodeled 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom ground floor apartment blocks to the beach!!! The living room offers ample space for relaxation, while the bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations. The bathroom is equipped with standard fixtures. The kitchen includes a dishwasher for convenience and has space for washer and dryer hookups. Additional amenities include air conditioning,

    5409 Hilltop Ave Unit B, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
  • /53

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6304 Thomas Dr Unit U7, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,638

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Smith Dalton Wade Inc

    6304 Thomas Dr Unit U7, Panama City, FL 32408
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      4715 Thomas Dr Unit 410A, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4715 Thomas Dr Unit 410A, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /22

    $419,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    6505 Thomas Dr Unit 910, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    Amazing 2 Bedroom 2 Bath in the desired B Building in Summerhouse. Kitchen with newer oak cabinets and granite counter tops, sliding glass door window treatments, all tile flooring throughout, leather living room furniture and double recliner couch, French doors that lead to master bath, master bedroom is gulf side with slider leading to balcony, mirrored closet doors in master bedroom. Amenities

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Armstrong Karr

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties of Florida

    (850) 750-7659

    6505 Thomas Dr Unit 910, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
  • /25

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8003 Beach Dr Unit A, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    This is a beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse just 2 BLOCKS from the WORLDS MOST BEAUTIFUL BEACHES! Small deck overlooking the fenced backyard with a peak-a -view of the Gulf, Stainless Steel appliances, Washer and Dryer Connection, with LVP Flooring, right off Thomas Drive. $50 utility fee. Please text a photo of your driver's license to our office number along with the name of the property

    Veronica Verge Full Sail Realty of NWFL

    8003 Beach Dr Unit A, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
  • /32

    $332,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5213 Trelawney Ave, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,646

    Last Listing Agent Megan Barber CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc

    5213 Trelawney Ave, Panama City, FL 32408
    • /47

      Est $648,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      6627 Thomas Dr Unit 1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6627 Thomas Dr Unit 1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /38

    $380,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 916 Sq Ft

    5801 Thomas Dr Unit 305, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    Skip the elevators and step straight into beach life with this 3rd floor end-unit at Regency Towers in Panama City Beach. Located on the desirable west side of the building next to the stairs, this 1-bedroom, 2-bath condo features a corner balcony with a sweeping coastline, plus direct Gulf, pool, and beach views. The additional west-facing living room window fills the space with natural light

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Bond

    Compass

    (448) 288-3791

    5801 Thomas Dr Unit 305, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
  • /20

    $1,726

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 495 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8115 Thomas Dr Unit SI ID1354901P, Panama City, FL 32408

    The advertised rate of $1,727/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of November 12, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    8115 Thomas Dr Unit SI ID1354901P, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /31

    $123,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    8730 Thomas 1201 Dr Unit 1201-C, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    • 1 Bath
    • 305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,691

    Last Listing Agent Susan West Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties of Florida

    • /27

      Est $456,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      4715 Thomas Dr Unit 1008C, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4715 Thomas Dr Unit 1008C, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

  • /55

    $739,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft

    6201 Thomas Dr Unit 401, Panama City, FL 32408

    WELCOME TO YOUR NEW PERSONAL HOME OR INVESTMENT CONDO!!! 80-100K GROSS RETURN ON INVESTMENT PROJECTED depending on the use of the owner. See documents for actual rentals since January 2025. SUNRISE AND SUNSET VIEWS FROM YOUR BEDROOM TO THE MAIN LIVING AREA! WALK IN AND DO NOTHING BUT REST AND RELAX OR RENT AND RETURN! CASH YOUR MAILBOX MONEY NOW! THIS UNIT IS CURRENTLY ON THE RENTAL MARKET AND IS

    Agent Photo

    Sassy French

    Keller Williams Success Realty

    (448) 678-0600

    6201 Thomas Dr Unit 401, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /10

    $3,000 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    4031 Thomas Dr, Panama City, FL 32408

    Prime Commercial Lot for Lease, Nearly 1⁄2 Acre in Panama City Beach! Excellent opportunity to lease a high-visibility commercial fenced-in lot in one of Panama City Beach's most active corridors. Located just off Thomas Drive / Navy Blvd, this property sees an average of 19,000 vehicles per day, with traffic nearly doubling during the busy summer season.Lot Size: Approximately 0.46

    Andrei Cunitin Dalton Wade Inc

    4031 Thomas Dr, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /28

    $498,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4715 Thomas Dr Unit 603, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,208

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Beebe Gulf Life Real Estate Inc

    4715 Thomas Dr Unit 603, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    • /26

      Est $441,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      5801 Thomas Dr Unit 1320, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5801 Thomas Dr Unit 1320, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157 Days On Market

  • /57

    $1,094,600

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft

    7403 Sunset Ave, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    Here you can have the best of both worlds: Private pool AND close to beach access! Whether you want to stay in and swim or venture out to salt and sand, 7403 Sunset has you covered! HIGHLIGHTS:--Fully furnished and ready to rent!--Master suite downstairs--4 spacious bedrooms (2 with en suites)--4 full + 1 half bath--Split living/dining areas with lots of

    Agent Photo

    January Johnson

    EXP Realty LLC

    (448) 678-4142

    7403 Sunset Ave, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
  • /60

    $8,386

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8515 Surf Dr Unit SI ID1447138P, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    The advertised rate of $8,386/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of November 5, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

  • /47

    $433,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7401 Beach Dr Unit B, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,585

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Shoemaker Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast

    7401 Beach Dr Unit B, Panama City, FL 32408
    • /48

      Est $610,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      5004 Thomas Dr Unit 308, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5004 Thomas Dr Unit 308, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116 Days On Market

  • /52

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft

    5012 Gulf Dr Unit 1, Panama City, FL 32408

    NOW BACK ON MARKET AT NO FAULT TO THE SELLER - New Property Video & 3D Home Tour! Rare opportunity to own a ground-floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath beachside condo at the end of a cul-de-sac with no thru traffic, located directly across from an extra-wide, paved public beach access and within walking distance to a few restaurants including Schooners. Simply walk out your front door and you're less than 60

    Agent Photo

    Kerry Jackson

    LPT Realty LLC

    (448) 288-2522

    5012 Gulf Dr Unit 1, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /12

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5111 Flint Ave, Panama City, FL 32408

    Spacious 2-bedroom 1.5 bath apartment blocks from the world's most beautiful beaches! Ceiling fans and tile throughout. Shared back yard, Central Heat and Air with washer and dryer hookups. All property sizes and ages are approximate, please measure and/or verify if important. School assignments are subject to change, please check with Bay County for most accurate information. Deposit is the same

    Danielle Humphrey CENTURY 21 Commander Realty

    5111 Flint Ave, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /45

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5717 Thomas Dr Unit C142, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,521

    Last Listing Agent Mike Herring Keller Williams Realty SRB

    5717 Thomas Dr Unit C142, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    • /40

      Est $444,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      5801 Thomas Dr Unit 804, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      5801 Thomas Dr Unit 804, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market

  • /31

    $385,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    6215 Thomas Dr Unit 123, Panama City, FL 32408

    Welcome to Unit 123 at Summer Place Townhomes, where coastal charm beachside living meets comfort, convenience, and investment potential. This adorable 2-bedroom, 2 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of relaxation and practicality — all just one block from the Gulf of America! With only 18 units in this charming complex, opportunities to own here are rare. From the moment you arrive, you'll

    Agent Photo

    Erich Hardy

    Compass Florida, LLC

    (448) 334-6328

    6215 Thomas Dr Unit 123, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /42

    $2,143

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7405A Beach Dr Unit SI ID1355031P, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    The advertised rate of $2,144/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 26, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

  • /31

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    486 N Marlin Dr, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $938/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David & Kelli Sims Sims Resort Realty, Inc

    486 N Marlin Dr, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    • /46

      Est $450,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Dolphin Ln, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3 Dolphin Ln, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home