9,635

Lower Grand Lagoon, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /88

    $2,925,000

    $470K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft

    8205 Surf Dr, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    Gulf-Front Oasis with Private Saltwater Pool & Excellent Rental Income! This stunning 6-bedroom, 4.5-bath beachfront home offers the ultimate luxury coastal living experience, sitting directly on the sugar-white sands of Panama City Beach--zero steps to the beach! With approximately 2,850 sq. ft., this beautifully designed home provides expansive Gulf views from nearly every room. The

    Agent Photo

    Alexandra Gavrilash

    Counts Real Estate Group Inc

    (850) 809-9691

    8205 Surf Dr, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
  • /15

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8003 Beach Dr Unit C, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    This is a beautiful two bedroom, one and a half bath townhouse 2 BLOCKS from the WORLDS MOST BEAUTIFUL BEACHES! Small deck overlooking the fenced backyard with a peak-a -view of the Gulf. $50 utility fee. To see this property, just text a copy of your ID to our office, showings are scheduled within 1 business day. Security deposit may be waived with Obligo approval

    Veronica Verge Full Sail Realty of NWFL

    8003 Beach Dr Unit C, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
  • /64

    $535,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    3909 Ray St, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $253/SF

    Last Listing Agent Marc Miller Scenic Sotheby's International Realty

    3909 Ray St, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    • /36

      Est $603,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      5004 Thomas Dr Unit 1108, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5004 Thomas Dr Unit 1108, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /72

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft

    5012 Gulf Dr Unit 3, Panama City, FL 32408

    New Property Video & 3D Home Tour! Rare opportunity to own a second-floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath beachside condo at the end of a cul-de-sac with no thru traffic, located directly across from an extra-wide, paved public beach access and within walking distance to several restaurants, including Schooners. Enjoy water views and added privacy from the upper level. Simply step outside and you're less than

    Agent Photo

    Kerry Jackson

    LPT Realty LLC

    (448) 200-0171

    5012 Gulf Dr Unit 3, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /12

    $1,225 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6427 Sunset Ave Unit 6427 Sunset Ave #2, Panama City, FL 32408

  • /43

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    6730 Beach Dr, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,312

    Last Listing Agent Kim Polakoff Scenic Sotheby's International Realty

    6730 Beach Dr, Panama City, FL 32408
    • /48

      Est $847,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      6323 Thomas Dr Unit 1105B, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6323 Thomas Dr Unit 1105B, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144 Days On Market

  • /58

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    7315 S Lagoon Dr, Panama City, FL 32408

    No HOA and short-term rentals permitted! Located just three blocks from the beach and directly across from the Lagoon, this beautifully furnished 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Completely rebuilt from studs out in 2020, the home features two spacious living areas ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy outdoor dining and gatherings on the large deck,

    Agent Photo

    Beth Arnold

    Seashore Realty LLC

    (448) 256-3869

    7315 S Lagoon Dr, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /6

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5605a Hilltop Ave Unit B, Panama City, FL 32408

    This two bedroom one bath apartment has new floors and freshly painted walls and is in a small, desirable complex. This apartment has ample inside storage closets. The buildings are brick all the way around and the apartment has a locked outside storage closet for bikes, grills, etc. It also has washer dryer hooks ups. The buildings are very well cared for and the yard is well maintained by the

    Darren Haiman Nations Real Estate, Inc

    5605a Hilltop Ave Unit B, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /49

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    103 Gulf Loop, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,684

    Last Listing Agent David & Kelli Sims Sims Resort Realty, Inc

    103 Gulf Loop, Panama City, FL 32408
    • /59

      Not Listed For Sale

      6609 Thomas 805 Dr Unit 805, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6609 Thomas 805 Dr Unit 805, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /82

    $6,000,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 5,662 Sq Ft

    5935 Gulf Dr, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    Set along the sugar-white shoreline of Panama City Beach, The Headliner at Hadley's Beach presents a rare opportunity to own one of the limited Gulf-front residences within Hadley's Beach, an intimate enclave of just 20 homes. With only 10 true Gulf-front residences in the community, this newly constructed offering represents one of the final opportunities to secure direct waterfront ownership in

    Agent Photo

    Hilary Farnum-Fasth

    Corcoran Reverie SRB

    (448) 327-5715

    5935 Gulf Dr, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
  • /14

    $1,225 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6427 Sunset Ave Unit 6427 Sunset Ave. #1, Panama City, FL 32408

  • /26

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6213 Thomas Dr Unit 508, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,488

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Schell Pineapple Properties

    6213 Thomas Dr Unit 508, Panama City, FL 32408
    • /2

      Est $301,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      5515 Palm Way Unit A & B, Panama City, FL 32408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5515 Palm Way Unit A & B, Panama City, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

  • /57

    $338,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft

    8730 S Thomas Dr Unit 213, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    Experience coastal living in this beautifully decorated waterfront villa, perfectly positioned for relaxation and adventure. The expansive primary suite offers breathtaking Lagoon views and an en-suite bath with a double sink vanity. A versatile loft bedroom adds extra flexibility. Ideal for hosting additional guests. The open-concept living and dining area is perfect for entertaining or

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Bond

    Compass Florida, LLC

    (448) 231-6821

    8730 S Thomas Dr Unit 213, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
  • /14

    $1,225 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Recently remodeled 2 Bedrooms 1 bath, LVT flooring and ceiling fans throughout, water sewer included. Walking distance to the world's most beautiful beaches!! Convenient to Laundry facilities. All property sizes and ages are approximate, please measure and/or verify if important.School assignments are subject to change, please check with Bay County for most accurate information.Deposit is

    Danielle Humphrey CENTURY 21 Commander Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /23

    $482,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    7205 Thomas Dr Unit E605, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,073

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Armstrong Karr Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties of Florida

    7205 Thomas Dr Unit E605, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      685 Sea Otter Dr, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      685 Sea Otter Dr, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 278 Days On Market

  • /54

    $410,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 883 Sq Ft

    5115 Gulf Dr Unit 1904, Panama City, FL 32408

    Fully Furnished Gulf-Front Condo with Stunning Views Welcome to Unit 1904 at 5115 Gulf Drive, an immaculate 1-bedroom, 2-bath luxury condo perfectly situated on the sugar-white sands of Panama City Beach. This turnkey, fully furnished residence offers breathtaking floor-to-ceiling Gulf views, modern finishes, and resort-style amenities—ideal as a vacation home, full-time residence, or

    Donna Fox Compass

    5115 Gulf Dr Unit 1904, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /19

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5801 Thomas Dr Unit 508, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,613

    Last Listing Agent Matt Anich Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast

    5801 Thomas Dr Unit 508, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    • /29

      Est $350,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      6505 Thomas Dr Unit 603, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6505 Thomas Dr Unit 603, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 254 Days On Market

  • /35

    $380,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 883 Sq Ft

    5115 Gulf Dr Unit 1102, Panama City, FL 32408

    Wake up to the sound of waves and the shimmer of emerald water from this beautifully appointed 1BR + hallway bunk, 2-bath Gulf-front residence at Seychelles. From the moment you step inside, the views pull you in—the private balcony becomes your front-row seat to sunrise mornings and slow, golden evenings. The open living space feels airy and welcoming, while the serene primary suite and ensuite

    Donna Fox Compass Florida, LLC

    5115 Gulf Dr Unit 1102, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /35

    $1,550,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4421 Thomas Dr Unit 602, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,740,690

    Last Listing Agent Clay Owens Compass Florida, LLC

    4421 Thomas Dr Unit 602, Panama City, FL 32408
    • /39

      Est $365,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      4715 Thomas Dr Unit 409, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4715 Thomas Dr Unit 409, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /62

    $615,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft

    6607 Sunset Ave, Panama City, FL 32408

    Coastal Living Meets Turnkey Investment OpportunityWelcome to this freshly updated 3-bedroom, 3-bath beach retreat, perfectly positioned within walking distance to the beach and just minutes from top local attractions, dining, and entertainment. Thoughtfully renovated with modern finishes and coastal charm, this home is designed for both relaxed living and strong rental performance. Proven

    The Emerald Coastal Team Counts Real Estate Group Inc

    6607 Sunset Ave, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /29

    $640,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4003 Tarpon St, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,243

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Milan LLC Scenic Real Estate

    4003 Tarpon St, Panama City, FL 32408
    • /46

      Est $610,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      475 N Marlin Dr Unit 475, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      475 N Marlin Dr Unit 475, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /66

    $422,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    6505 Thomas Dr Unit 912, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    2BR/2BA Gulf-front condo in Summerhouse, Panama City Beach. 120 sq ft balcony, 2 pools, short-term rentals allowed. Built 1987. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf-front condominium at Summerhouse Condo in the South Lagoon area of Panama City Beach offers 1,015 square feet and direct beach frontage at 6505 Thomas Drive. Built in 1987 and listed at 422,000, the unit allows short term rentals and is being

    Greg Taylor Counts Real Estate Group Inc

    6505 Thomas Dr Unit 912, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
  • /31

    $475,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7205 Thomas Dr Unit D805, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Barnette Bright Realty Solutions

    7205 Thomas Dr Unit D805, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      4715 Thomas Dr Unit 409B, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4715 Thomas Dr Unit 409B, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

  • /54

    $750,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    6505 Thomas Dr Unit 215, Panama City, FL 32408

    Rarely available Summerhouse ''WRAP-A-ROUND'' Unit. Owners seldom turn loose of these coveted units. If VIEWS are important to you then there is not a better one to be found up and down the beach. You can find larger, more upscale units but you can't find a better view on Panama City Beach. Your view is not obstructed by other buildings or anything else in a Summerhouse Wrap. This is a true

    Greg Taylor Counts Real Estate Group Inc

    6505 Thomas Dr Unit 215, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /23

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    5801 Thomas Dr Unit 520, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,784

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Beninate Beachy Beach Real Estate

    5801 Thomas Dr Unit 520, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    • /49

      Est $1,256,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      7505 Thomas Dr Unit 521A, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      7505 Thomas Dr Unit 521A, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150 Days On Market

  • /24

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft

    3816 Quarts St Unit D, Panama City, FL 32408

    **Open House on Saturday, May 23rd from 10-1PM** Welcome to 3816 Quarts Street in Panama City Beach, FL--a prime opportunity to own a beach home near the Gulf of America with strong short-term rental potential and no HOA. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhome in Panama City Beach features a traditional floor plan with defined living spaces, offering separate living, dining, and kitchen areas for added

    Jeff Keckler Counts Real Estate Group Inc

    3816 Quarts St Unit D, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /32

    $364,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4715 Thomas Dr Unit 202, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,963

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Smith Dalton Wade Inc

    4715 Thomas Dr Unit 202, Panama City, FL 32408
    • /57

      Est $278,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      8730 S Thomas Dr Unit 408, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      8730 S Thomas Dr Unit 408, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /46

    $2,695,000

    $200K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    5309 Gulf Dr, Panama City, FL 32408

    Charming coastal retreat with timeless beach-house appeal, ideally located on the highly sought-after east end of Panama City Beach. This beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Gulf-front home sits on an expansive 50' x 250' lot and offers stunning Gulf views from most rooms, including the primary suite, secondary bedrooms, living room, and kitchen — plus more than 2,000 square feet of

    Kristen Barr Counts Real Estate Group Inc

    5309 Gulf Dr, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /32

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    7213 Sunset Ave, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,878

    Last Listing Agent Mia Nadeau Beachy Beach Real Estate

    7213 Sunset Ave, Panama City, FL 32408

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home