169

Recently Sold Lower Gwynedd, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $730,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    338 Haines Dr, North Wales, PA 19454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,856

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Bidwell Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    338 Haines Dr, North Wales, PA 19454
  • /37

    $715,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    884 Tennis Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,441

    Last Listing Agent Diane Minguez RE/MAX Reliance

    884 Tennis Ave, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /30

    $710,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    731 Marietta Dr, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,399

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Puzycki Redfin Corporation

    731 Marietta Dr, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /32

    $540,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    315 Walker Rd, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,778

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Balbi Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

    315 Walker Rd, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /28

    $580,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    280 N Spring Garden St, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,434

    Last Listing Agent Carol Young Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    280 N Spring Garden St, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /46

    $480,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    459 Edgewood Dr, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,598

    Last Listing Agent John Fogliano Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    459 Edgewood Dr, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /5

    $1,456,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    120 Belle Cir, Blue Bell, PA 19422

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,516,714

    Last Listing Agent Susan Golden Compass RE

    120 Belle Cir, Blue Bell, PA 19422
  • /53

    $1,010,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1329 Emerson Ct, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,994

    Last Listing Agent Graceann Tinney Keller Williams Real Estate - Newtown

    1329 Emerson Ct, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /27

    $526,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    226 N Spring Garden St, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,027

    Last Listing Agent Diane Reddington Coldwell Banker Realty

    226 N Spring Garden St, Ambler, PA 19002

Showing Results 161 - 169, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home