170

Recently Sold Lower Gwynedd, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /8

    $925,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1512 Cedar Hill Rd, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,005

    Last Listing Agent Dana Boyd Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    1512 Cedar Hill Rd, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /30

    $925,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    917 Plymouth Rd, Lower Gwynedd Township, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fred A Altieri Houwzer, LLC

    917 Plymouth Rd, Lower Gwynedd Township, PA 19002
  • /26

    $631,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    272 Almwich Place, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,334

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Murphy BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    272 Almwich Place, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /65

    $1,375,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1428 Cambridge Dr, North Wales, PA 19454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,386,519

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Landregan Iron Valley Real Estate Lower Gwynedd

    1428 Cambridge Dr, North Wales, PA 19454
  • /39

    $1,040,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4 White Field Ct, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,062,994

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer McKnight Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

    4 White Field Ct, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /53

    $1,260,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1230 Peterman Ln, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,271,895

    Last Listing Agent Dana Molfetto Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors-Collegeville

    1230 Peterman Ln, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /79

    $1,025,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1636 Stonington Cir, North Wales, PA 19454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,151,392

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Haggerty Silver Leaf Partners Inc

    1636 Stonington Cir, North Wales, PA 19454
  • /2

    $628,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1612 Winding Dr, North Wales, PA 19454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,258

    Last Listing Agent KATHY RIETZKE McDermott Real Estate

    1612 Winding Dr, North Wales, PA 19454
  • /62

    $1,750,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    966 N Penn Oak Rd, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,732,933

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN JURGENSEN BHHS Fox & Roach Malvern-Paoli

    966 N Penn Oak Rd, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /58

    $1,500,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1444 Evans Rd, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,554,822

    Last Listing Agent Reeves Miller BHHS Keystone Properties

    1444 Evans Rd, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /7

    $553,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1129 Dekalb Pike, North Wales, PA 19454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,513

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Altomare EXP Realty, LLC

    1129 Dekalb Pike, North Wales, PA 19454
  • /100

    $1,285,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1004 Gypsy Hill Rd, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,283,809

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Lutter Homestarr Realty

    1004 Gypsy Hill Rd, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /44

    $1,079,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    713 Buckley Rd, Blue Bell, PA 19422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,111,353

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Billock BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    713 Buckley Rd, Blue Bell, PA 19422
  • /44

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    808 Judie Ln, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,321

    Last Listing Agent Cyndy Young Compass RE

    808 Judie Ln, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /16

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    121 Macklenburg Dr Unit L 21C, Penllyn, PA 19422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,823

    Last Listing Agent Monica McCabe BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    121 Macklenburg Dr Unit L 21C, Penllyn, PA 19422
  • /29

    $695,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    806 Creekview Dr, Penllyn, PA 19422

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,926

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Washington EveryHome Realtors

    806 Creekview Dr, Penllyn, PA 19422
  • /30

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    134 Culpepper Dr, Penllyn, PA 19422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent ARLENE LAWN Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    134 Culpepper Dr, Penllyn, PA 19422
  • /66

    $840,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1452 W Lamplighter Ln, North Wales, PA 19454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,123

    Last Listing Agent Earl Caffrey Innovate Real Estate

    1452 W Lamplighter Ln, North Wales, PA 19454
  • /50

    $801,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1015 Stonebridge Rd, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,058

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Rodgers BHHS Fox & Roach -Yardley/Newtown

    1015 Stonebridge Rd, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /25

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    501 N Bethlehem Pike Unit 13L, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,564

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    501 N Bethlehem Pike Unit 13L, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /30

    $242,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    111 Culpepper Dr Unit L 9F, Penllyn, PA 19422

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,300

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Helwig Dan Helwig Inc

    111 Culpepper Dr Unit L 9F, Penllyn, PA 19422
  • /47

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    800 Plymouth Rd, Gwynedd Valley, PA 19437

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,427,897

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Byrne SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC

    800 Plymouth Rd, Gwynedd Valley, PA 19437
  • /40

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    532 Vista Rd, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,331

    Last Listing Agent Tom Higgins Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    532 Vista Rd, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /27

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    501 N Bethlehem Pike Unit 14-Q, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,572

    Last Listing Agent Bob Kelley BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    501 N Bethlehem Pike Unit 14-Q, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /29

    $2,100,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    801 S Penn Oak Rd, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,292,769

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Cohen KW Empower

    801 S Penn Oak Rd, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    430 Marion Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,770

    Last Listing Agent Haibo Xie Hyatt Realty

    430 Marion Ave, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /35

    $585,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    678 Greycliffe Ln, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,049

    Last Listing Agent Cait Dailey KW Empower

    678 Greycliffe Ln, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /39

    $1,140,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    744 Tennis Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,197,637

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Scollin OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    744 Tennis Ave, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /29

    $433,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3404 Iroquois Way, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,268

    Last Listing Agent Donna Brun Vanguard Realty Associates

    3404 Iroquois Way, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /2

    $412,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    603 Seminole Gardens, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,848

    Last Listing Agent Michael Riccio Bergstresser Real Estate Inc

    603 Seminole Gardens, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /27

    $2,700,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    110 Brittany Way, Blue Bell, PA 19422

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 11,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,781,118

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Miller-DeSantis Coldwell Banker Realty

    110 Brittany Way, Blue Bell, PA 19422
  • /42

    $1,120,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    392 Langberg Ln, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,139,413

    Last Listing Agent Sam Paone Vanguard Realty Associates

    392 Langberg Ln, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /26

    $495,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    245 N Spring Garden St, Ambler, PA 19002

    • Studio
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,764

    Last Listing Agent Allison Wolf BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    245 N Spring Garden St, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /25

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2705 Navajo Path, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,013

2705 Navajo Path, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /37

    $868,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    170 Swedesford Rd, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,304

    Last Listing Agent Joe Freeman Coldwell Banker Realty

    170 Swedesford Rd, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /36

    $545,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    308 E Mount Pleasant Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,263

    Last Listing Agent Pam Rue-Sheehan Quinn & Wilson, Inc.

    308 E Mount Pleasant Ave, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /31

    $801,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    700 Willowmere Ln, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,151

    Last Listing Agent Carol Young Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    700 Willowmere Ln, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /21

    $615,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    348 Britt Rd, North Wales, PA 19454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,197

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Healy Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    348 Britt Rd, North Wales, PA 19454
  • /36

    $655,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    316 E Mount Pleasant Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,627

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Winn Compass RE

    316 E Mount Pleasant Ave, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /45

    $782,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    129 Clover Leaf Ln, North Wales, PA 19454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,239

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Binnion Compass RE

    129 Clover Leaf Ln, North Wales, PA 19454

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home