23,671

Lower Paxton, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /31

      Est $317,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 S Fairville Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      218 S Fairville Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Gasper Iron Valley Real Estate of Lehigh Valley

  • /2

    $768,315

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,801 Sq Ft

    1003 Jacks Place, Lower Paxton Township, PA 17112

    Amy Danz Coldwell Banker Realty

    1003 Jacks Place, Lower Paxton Township, PA 17112
  • /2

    $389,344

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7230 White Oak Blvd, Skyline View, PA 17112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fred Lynn Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    7230 White Oak Blvd, Skyline View, PA 17112
    • /26

      Est $248,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Chelsea Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      6 Chelsea Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Jerry Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /31

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft

    494 Quiggley Cir, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    Experience modern living in this stunning townhome situated in the desirable Brynfield community. Step into the open floor-plan dining area, living room, and kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, an island with seating, and access to the back deck - perfect for outdoor dining. A half bath completes the main floor. Upstairs, you will find the spacious primary suite

    Ajay Patel Coldwell Banker Realty

    494 Quiggley Cir, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /56

    $438,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    1500 Pine Hollow Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,283

    Last Listing Agent Beth Aughenbaugh Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    1500 Pine Hollow Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17109
    • /32

      Est $539,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      7574 Forney Way, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7574 Forney Way, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $478,216
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Hamilton Team RE/MAX

  • /26

    $300,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    523 Hastings Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    Welcome to this charming ranch home in the desirable Central Dauphin School District! Situated on a spacious corner lot at the end of the street, this property offers added privacy and a peaceful setting. Inside, you’ll find 3 bedrooms and 1.5 beautifully updated bathrooms. The large living room features an oversized window that fills the space with natural light, creating a warm and inviting

    Charity Castner RSR, REALTORS, LLC

    523 Hastings Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17109
  • /32

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5920 Jacobs Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,049

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer DeBernardis Coldwell Banker Realty

    5920 Jacobs Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17112
    • /30

      Est $216,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      6487 Heatherfield Way, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6487 Heatherfield Way, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Kurtz Weichert Corporate

  • /31

    $310,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft

    2220 Blue Mountain Pkwy, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    The best of both worlds meet on this one acre plus homesite with serene, wooded views yet just minutes to the amenities of the Greater Harrisburg Area and commuter routes of I-81, I-83, and Rt. 22. Care of ownership shines through this split-level style home. Step inside to be greeted by a spacious living room with a full size front window offering natural light galore. Original hardwood floors

    Jennifer Hollister Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

    2220 Blue Mountain Pkwy, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /36

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2512 Blarney Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,603

    Last Listing Agent Matt Heilig Keller Williams Realty

    2512 Blarney Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112
    • /32

      Est $281,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Northstar Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      511 Northstar Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CUONG DANG RE/MAX

  • /28

    $283,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft

    178 Mapleton Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    Enjoy easy, move-in ready living in this beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome—perfectly suited for both owner-occupants and investors alike—featuring fresh neutral paint throughout and brand-new central A/C for year-round comfort. A thoughtfully designed open floor plan welcomes you with a front living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, where a center

    angela moyer RSR, REALTORS, LLC

    178 Mapleton Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /26

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3428 Kramer St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,545

    Last Listing Agent Maxine Shields Century 21 At The Helm

    3428 Kramer St, Harrisburg, PA 17109
    • /44

      Est $437,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Baumgardner Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      316 Baumgardner Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Molly Snyder Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /45

    $544,003

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    4003 Allyson Rd, Lower Paxton Township, PA 17112

    Nestled in the charming Blue Ridge Village community, this stunning traditional home, built in 2023, offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and inviting warmth. Spanning 2,460 square feet, this residence features four spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, designed to accommodate both relaxation and entertaining. Step inside to discover an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the

    MELISSA BATEN Howard Hanna Company-Camp Hill

    4003 Allyson Rd, Lower Paxton Township, PA 17112
  • /52

    $520,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4426 Greenridge Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,196

    Last Listing Agent Ben Clemente IV RE/MAX Delta Group, Inc.

    4426 Greenridge Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17112
    • /41

      Est $598,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      5125 Mountain Ridge Ln Unit L46, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5125 Mountain Ridge Ln Unit L46, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Neidlinger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /2

    $327,200

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    7857 Oak Brook Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    This spacious, end-of-row townhome is well-equipped with a 2-car garage, 9’ ceilings on the first floor, and a patio for outdoor living. The kitchen, featuring stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops, opens to the dining area and sunny family room. On the 2nd floor, the owner’s suite includes an expansive closet and a private bathroom. Across the hall there are 2 additional bedrooms, a

    Landmark Homes Builder
    7857 Oak Brook Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /30

    $319,900

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    8145 Lenker Dr, West Hanover, PA 17112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toph Miller Pagoda Realty

    8145 Lenker Dr, West Hanover, PA 17112
    • /30

      Est $259,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Buckley Dr Unit L25, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      213 Buckley Dr Unit L25, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TINA FALESHOCK Real of Pennsylvania

  • /32

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    7876 Manada Ct, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    West Hanover Township, end unit condominium, with carefree and convenient living. Located in Manada Court, a small quiet community with association that provides snow removal and lawn maintenance. Home is super clean and move-in ready, Open living room, dining room and kitchen area with remodeled kitchen with random height wall cabinets, granite counters, breakfast bar, quality appliances, under

    Tim Clouser RE/MAX Realty Select

    7876 Manada Ct, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /43

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4717 Clarendon St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,494

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rossi Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    4717 Clarendon St, Harrisburg, PA 17109
    • /37

      Est $255,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Garden Cir, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      6 Garden Cir, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Burkhart The Harrisburg Group, LLC

  • /45

    $299,900

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,087 Sq Ft

    1001 Fishing Creek Valley Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    Welcome to 1001 Fishing Creek Valley Road, a charming home set on 2 peaceful acres with a scenic creek, offering the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and everyday comfort. This well-maintained property features classic character with modern updates, including durable vinyl siding, a new roof, new kitchen and new windows...just to name a few.Relax on the inviting front porch and enjoy serene

    Pam Rux Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    1001 Fishing Creek Valley Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /34

    $421,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1430 Quail Hollow Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,721

    Last Listing Agent Laura Sullivan Howard Hanna Company-Harrisburg

    1430 Quail Hollow Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17112
    • /26

      Est $266,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      3609 Colonial Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3609 Colonial Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicki Brantner Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

  • /30

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    6312 Darlington Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located in the desirable Darlington Village community! Offering a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, this home features a spacious layout with a finished basement—ideal for a home office, craft room, or additional living area. Enjoy the ease of a walkable neighborhood with quick access to major roadways, making travel to surrounding areas

    Samantha Beahm Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    6312 Darlington Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /52

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    201 Tiverton Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,245

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Koppenhaver Howard Hanna Krall Real Estate

    201 Tiverton Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17112
    • /48

      Est $293,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      4803 Winsford Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4803 Winsford Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danica Koppenheffer NextHome Capital Realty

  • /2

    $386,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    7268 White Oak Blvd, Skyline View, PA 17112

    Jennifer DeBernardis Coldwell Banker Realty

    7268 White Oak Blvd, Skyline View, PA 17112
  • /23

    $319,990

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1051 Ellie Ln W, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Berks Homes Elizabeth Village

    1051 Ellie Ln W, Harrisburg, PA 17112
    • /42

      Est $264,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Wyndham Way, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      136 Wyndham Way, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ken Worley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /100

    $2,148,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 9,000 Sq Ft

    740 Hampton Ct, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    Designed for a life rooted in peace, wellness, and privacy, this refined French château-inspired estate offers a retreat that is both intentional and thoughtfully curated. Completely renovated within the past three years, the home unfolds gracefully, blending timeless architecture, natural materials, and a serene, grounded atmosphere.Hand-forged iron doors open into a bright, expansive

    Madison Nunemaker Keller Williams of Central PA

    740 Hampton Ct, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /37

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2649 Amanda Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,463

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Collier Coldwell Banker Realty

    2649 Amanda Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112
    • /30

      Est $292,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      6110 Blue Ridge Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6110 Blue Ridge Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanne Hoppel Howard Hanna

  • /73

    $1,195,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,431 Sq Ft

    4216 Prosperous Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    Welcome to 4216 Prosperous Drive — a stunning custom-built residence offering over 7,000 square feet of exquisitely finished living space in Central Dauphin School District. This impressive 6-bedroom, 5 full and 2 half-bath home blends luxury, functionality, and exceptional design for modern living. The first floor showcases a chef’s dream kitchen with premium stainless steel appliances, four

    Garrett Rothman RSR, REALTORS, LLC

    4216 Prosperous Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /6

    $36,250

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    LOT 4A Sleepy Hollow Rd, West Hanover Township, PA 17112

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $27,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Layton JMG Pennsylvania

    LOT 4A Sleepy Hollow Rd, West Hanover Township, PA 17112
    • /30

      Est $307,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      5935 Devonshire Heights Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5935 Devonshire Heights Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joy Daniels Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home