23,671

Lower Paxton, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4420 Rathlin Ct, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,403

    Last Listing Agent Joy Daniels Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

    4420 Rathlin Ct, Harrisburg, PA 17112
    • /56

      Est $239,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      5000 Nancy Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5000 Nancy Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marcy Robinson Howard Hanna

  • /3

    $235,900

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft

    1716 Glenside Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    Welcome to this charming Cape Cod Home. 4 Bedroom 1 Bath home, situated on the corner of a cul-de-sac, with ample parking. Spacious living room, 2 bedrooms, full bath and laundry/utility closet complete the first floor. The second floor has 2 Bedrooms also. Many updates in the last 4 years, see documents. Fenced in back yard. Convenient to Edgemont Community Park, local establishments on Progress

    Steven Jones Coldwell Banker Realty

    1716 Glenside Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17109
  • /63

    $675,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    263 Mindy Dr, Paxtonia, PA 17112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pat Waller 1972 Realty

    263 Mindy Dr, Paxtonia, PA 17112
    • /17

      Est $224,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      4915 Mauretania Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4915 Mauretania Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Roddin Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /70

    $725,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft

    416 Mehaffie Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    A rare opportunity to find a home with sheer elegance, acreage and privacy within 15 minutes from downtown Harrisburg, but in the desirable Fishing Creek Valley area, that's exactly what you've found! This beautiful Ranch style home sits on 5.12 acres, offering privacy and acreage that leads all the way to the creek. This extremely well kept home is almost 2,000 square feet on the main level and

    Loretta Campbell Coldwell Banker Realty

    416 Mehaffie Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /37

    $274,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1428 Karen Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,896

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Feagley Howard Hanna Company-Camp Hill

    1428 Karen Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17109
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      1471 Fishing Creek Valley Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1471 Fishing Creek Valley Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Fogleman Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /25

    $294,500

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,446 Sq Ft

    6210 Catherine St, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    Spacious 3 bedroom ranch is located on a gorgeous lot featuring a deep back yard with shed. The location is minutes from all Rt.22 shopping and dining + I-81 connection. Home features Pella windows thru-out. Beautifully restored hardwood floors. New kitchen and flooring. Newer roof. Updated bathroom. Attic storage from hallway. Updated bathroom. Open flowing floor plan with lots of natural light.

    DAVID HEFFRON Coldwell Banker Realty

    6210 Catherine St, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /24

    $384,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7878 Briarwood Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Audra Siburt Today's Realty

    7878 Briarwood Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Beaver Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      308 Beaver Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,500
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Grogan RE/MAX

  • /33

    $335,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft

    8077 Fox Mill Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    Welcome to 8077 Fox Mill Rd., a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath rancher that is truly move-in ready. Step inside to find gorgeous hardwood floors complemented by new luxury vinyl tile flooring throughout. The charming entryway leads to three comfortable bedrooms and a fully renovated shared bathroom featuring a tiled tub/shower combo, new vanity, and updated fixtures. The inviting dining

    Dan Zecher Keller Williams Elite

    8077 Fox Mill Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    0 Allentown Blvd, West Hanover Township, PA 17112

    • Land
    • 4.16 Acres
    • $73,317 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Koury RSR, REALTORS, LLC

    0 Allentown Blvd, West Hanover Township, PA 17112
    • /25

      Est $321,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      6967 Ella Cir Unit UT61, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6967 Ella Cir Unit UT61, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Fred Lynn Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

  • /2

    $535,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    2790 Silver Maple Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    Seth Baluch Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

    2790 Silver Maple Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /22

    $229,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2407 Brown St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,618

    Last Listing Agent Tamila Wormsley Keller Williams of Central PA

    2407 Brown St, Harrisburg, PA 17109
    • /29

      Est $324,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      6971 Ella Cir Unit UT63, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6971 Ella Cir Unit UT63, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jun 20, 2024

• /35

    $378,700

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft

    7839 Oakbrook Dr, Skyline View, PA 17112

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION – AVAILABLE THIS SUMMER: This 2-story townhome includes a 2-car garage and basement with outdoor access. The dining area, with sliding glass door access to the rear deck, opens to the sunny family room. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a large pantry. The 2nd floor boasts an owner’s suite with an expansive closet and private bathroom, 2

    Audra Siburt Today's Realty

    7839 Oakbrook Dr, Skyline View, PA 17112
  • /25

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7B Gloucester St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,614

    Last Listing Agent Kara Weber Keller Williams of Central PA

    7B Gloucester St, Harrisburg, PA 17109
    • /46

      Est $359,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      2789 Monticello Ln Unit UT6, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2789 Monticello Ln Unit UT6, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brendan Ross Realty One Group Generations

  • /29

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,299 Sq Ft

    4922 Locust Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    Welcome home to this very well‐maintained all‐brick Cape Cod located at 4922 Locust Lane in Harrisburg. This charming residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bath, with room sizes that provide comfort and flexibility. Major upgrades deliver peace of mind, including a brand‐new natural gas furnace, brand‐new central air conditioning, and a newer roof. The full, clean basement offers

    STEPHEN SHEMLER Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    4922 Locust Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17109
  • /24

    $179,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3412 Old Orchard Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,050

    Last Listing Agent Joni Fortna Coldwell Banker Realty

    3412 Old Orchard Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17109
    • /31

      Est $341,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 N Johnson St, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      105 N Johnson St, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,250
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Jernigan Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /16

    $542,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    0 Marys Way Unit SUMMERGROVE, Lower Paxton Township, PA 17112

    TO BE BUILT: One floor living at it's best! This home has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with 2,022 square feet and a 2 car garage. The open floorplan is gorgeous and open between the kitchen, eating area and family room. There is a designated owner's entry from the garage with easy access to the pantry, laundry and kitchen. The Owner's wing boasts of a large walk-in closet and spacious bath. There

    Amy Danz Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /32

    $408,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2035 Laura Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,067

2035 Laura Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17110
    • /30

      Est $369,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      6221 Autumn View Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6221 Autumn View Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

• /43

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft

    501 Clinton Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    Welcome to this beautiful maintained 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home offering comfort, style, and exceptional indoor -outdoor living! Step inside the front door to a bright and inviting living room featuring large windows, hardwood floors, and a cozy propane fireplace. the updated kitchen boasts granite countertops , stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, perfect for everyday living and

    Kim Hivner Keller Williams Realty

    501 Clinton Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17109
  • /46

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4488 Continental Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    4488 Continental Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112
    • /52

      Est $459,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      7204 Creek Bottom Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7204 Creek Bottom Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,900
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Trout Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /21

    $593,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft

    Fallston Plan at Nissley Run, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    EGStoltzfus Builder
    1021 Marys Way Unit 36469733, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /35

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    179 Florence Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,411

    Last Listing Agent Josh Clelan Coldwell Banker Realty

    179 Florence Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112
    • /64

      Est $579,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      2005 Laura Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2005 Laura Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,500
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendell Hoover Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

  • /19

    $229,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    2 Fairfax Village S, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    Welcome to this charming 2-story townhouse offering comfort, flexibility, and scenic surroundings. Nestled in a quiet, serene setting with beautiful mountain views, this two-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath home is ready for quick settlement. Step inside the foyer and find a well-appointed kitchen to your left, featuring ample cabinetry, a stylish tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances—including

    Sherri Lloyd Coldwell Banker Realty

    2 Fairfax Village S, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /2

    $376,108

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7260 White Oak Blvd, Skyline View, PA 17112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

7260 White Oak Blvd, Skyline View, PA 17112
    • /29

      Est $230,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      3303 Walnut St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3303 Walnut St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cozette Roderick Keller Williams of Central PA

  • /2

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    5202 Mountainview Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    Experience luxury, space, and modern comfort in this stunning newly built home located in the desirable Mountain View community of Harrisburg! This beautiful 4-bedroom, 2 full bath, 2 half bath home offers over 4,000 square feet of living space situated on a private 1.37-acre lot. Featuring an open-concept layout perfect for entertaining, this home boasts a spacious gourmet kitchen, elegant

    Letasha Pritchett Keller Williams of Central PA

    5202 Mountainview Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /51

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4102 Wimbledon Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,447

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Straub Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    4102 Wimbledon Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112
    • /30

      Est $359,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 N Fairville Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      154 N Fairville Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,500
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Sneidman Keller Williams of Central PA

  • /27

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    608 Frances Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    Welcome to 608 Frances Drive! This spacious split-level home is conveniently located in the Central Dauphin School District near hospitals, shopping, and everyday amenities. Offering ample living space, this home provides both comfort and functionality. Recent updates include fresh paint and new flooring throughout the home, and a new hot water heater; truly move in ready. Step inside the main

    Jessica Barnes Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

    608 Frances Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17109
  • /71

    $599,900

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1001 Edorma Ct, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,796

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Wise Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - Maturo PA

    1001 Edorma Ct, Harrisburg, PA 17112

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home