3,485

Lower Windsor, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $148,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    118 Lisa Cir, York, PA 17406

    All offers must be submitted by Monday May 18th at noon ........... All offers will be considered and answered at that time. Beautifully updated 3-bedroom double-wide in a scenic 55+ community. Welcome home to this beautifully updated double-wide mobile home, built in 2007 and offering 1,616 square feet of comfortable living space. Located in a very well-maintained and picturesque 55+ mobile home

    Agent Photo

    Donna Strzeszynski

    Howard Hanna Company-Camp Hill

    (223) 285-8487

    118 Lisa Cir, York, PA 17406
  • /19

    $1,475

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    11 E Maple St, Wrightsville, PA 17368

    3 Bedroom House for Rent in East Prospect, PA – Near Lancaster & York, PA | Available June 1, 2026 | Eastern York School DistrictLooking for a clean, move-in ready home in East Prospect, PA? This 3-bedroom, 1-bath single-family house offers comfort, convenience, and a great location in the highly sought-after Eastern York School District, including proximity to Canadochly Elementary

    11 E Maple St, Wrightsville, PA 17368
  • /67

    $620,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2241 Craley Rd, Windsor, PA 17366

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,171

    Last Listing Agent Travis Solomon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    2241 Craley Rd, Windsor, PA 17366
    • /34

      Est $85,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Mill St, York, PA 17406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17 Mill St, York, PA 17406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $86/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,995
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittani Snyder Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

  • /97

    $1,800,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,347 Sq Ft

    2020 Knights View Rd, Wrightsville, PA 17368

    Set on 8.73 breathtaking acres with sweeping Susquehanna River views, this extraordinary estate offers more than 7,000 finished square feet of luxury, privacy, and timeless elegance. With 5 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms, and 2 half baths, this remarkable home was thoughtfully designed to impress at every turn.From the moment you arrive, you are greeted by stunning architecture, beautifully

    Agent Photo

    Adrian Young

    Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    (223) 766-8510

    2020 Knights View Rd, Wrightsville, PA 17368
  • /11

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    21 W Maple St Unit 2, Wrightsville, PA 17368

    For rent is a second floor 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment with 2 off street parking spaces. Apartment is natural gas hot water radiant heat and window units for A/C. Unit has washer/dryer hook up in the basement. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. No Smoking, No Pets. $50 nonrefundable application fee required per applicant and if selected $50 admin fee. 615 Min. Credit Score

    Adam Lewis Realty Professional Group LLC

    21 W Maple St Unit 2, Wrightsville, PA 17368
  • /42

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    48 N Main St, Wrightsville, PA 17368

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,100

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Engle Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    48 N Main St, Wrightsville, PA 17368
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 S Main St, Wrightsville, PA 17368

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      31 S Main St, Wrightsville, PA 17368

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Krotzer RE/MAX

  • /32

    $99,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    105 Oak Leaf Dr, Windsor, PA 17366

    Welcome to this inviting opportunity in the Restless Oaks community. Having one of the most competitive lot rents in York County, this community offers a peaceful setting with Mature trees and established landscaping. Close to Wrightsville, Red Lion and York city give this a central location while still taking advantage of the rural setting Eastern York is known for. Well cared for 3 bed and 2

    Agent Photo

    Craig Hartranft

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    (223) 218-2521

    105 Oak Leaf Dr, Windsor, PA 17366
  • /24

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    12-12 Creekside Dr, Wrightsville, PA 17368

    Beautiful 3 Bedroom Townhouse ! This townhouse is located minutes from Route 30 and the Susquehanna River. Great Location for Commuters.This 3 story townhouse is top of the line. The home has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a one car garage. The first floor hosts a large open floor plan for the living room and kitchen accompanied with flooring of luxury vinyl plank. Granite counter tops with a

    12-12 Creekside Dr, Wrightsville, PA 17368
  • /30

    $349,900

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    772 Elham Dr, York, PA 17406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,511

    Last Listing Agent Chris Leiphart Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    772 Elham Dr, York, PA 17406
    • /38

      Est $94,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Cheyenne Ct, Windsor, PA 17366

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      43 Cheyenne Ct, Windsor, PA 17366

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Axe Century 21 Dale Realty Co.

  • /38

    $900,000

    Open House 5/30
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    85 Tome Farms Ln, York, PA 17406

    AUCTION PROPERTY. AUCTION DATE- SATURDAY, June 20th @ 2PM. Listed price is opening bid price only and is not indicative of the final sale price. Property must go to auction. TERMS: 10% down day of auction, balance 60 days or before. Buyer pays both transfer taxes (2% of sale price). REAL ESTATE: Ideally located 531⁄2 ACRE farm w/buildings setting middle of farm, 21⁄2 story farm house w/1560 SF,

    Randal Kline Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

    85 Tome Farms Ln, York, PA 17406
  • /8

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    21 W Maple St Unit 1, Wrightsville, PA 17368

    For rent is a first floor 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment with 2 off street parking spaces. Apartment is natural gas hot water radiant heat and window units for A/C. Unit has washer/dryer hook up in the basement. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. Tenant mows and maintains the yard. No Smoking, No Pets. $50 nonrefundable application fee required per applicant and if selected $50 admin fee.

    Adam Lewis Realty Professional Group LLC

    21 W Maple St Unit 1, Wrightsville, PA 17368
  • /44

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1160 Canadochly Rd, York, PA 17406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,403

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Seibert Keller Williams Elite

    1160 Canadochly Rd, York, PA 17406
    • /31

      Est $226,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Creekside Dr, Wrightsville, PA 17368

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4 Creekside Dr, Wrightsville, PA 17368

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,500
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Callahan Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /12

    $588,462

    New Construction Open Wed 4PM - 6PM Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft

    489 Winding Way, Wrightsville, PA 17368

    Can’t find the home of your dreams? Then why not choose a beautiful new home constructed home by Horst & Son Home Builders. This Ash model is affordably priced and thoughtfully designed. This model features 9 ft ceilings(8 ft on the 2nd floor), many large windows and an open floor plan on the main level with Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout. The Living room is spacious yet inviting, and

    Jamie Clinton Keller Williams Elite

    489 Winding Way, Wrightsville, PA 17368
  • /31

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    108 Fawn Circle Dr, Windsor, PA 17366

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Wenschhof LPT Realty, LLC

    108 Fawn Circle Dr, Windsor, PA 17366
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 S Main St, Wrightsville, PA 17368

      • Studio
      • 3,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6 S Main St, Wrightsville, PA 17368

      Last Sold Summary

      • $71/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wade Krout Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /49

    $537,744

    New Construction Open Wed 4PM - 6PM $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft

    501 Winding Way, Wrightsville, PA 17368

    OPEN HOUSE at 501 Winding Way-Saturday 1 to 3pm and Wednesday 4 to 6pm READY FOR QUICK OCCUPANCY Nestled in the prestigious River Ridge Hills, this exquisite new construction home, just completed for 2026, embodies the essence of luxury living. With a traditional architectural style, the exterior features vinyl siding and a attractive accents including standing seam roof for curb appeal. The

    Jamie Clinton Keller Williams Elite

    501 Winding Way, Wrightsville, PA 17368
  • /2

    $646,840

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    505 Windermere Rd, Wrightsville, PA 17368

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF

    Current Estimated Value $642,098

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Clinton Keller Williams Elite

    505 Windermere Rd, Wrightsville, PA 17368
    • /31

      Est $179,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 W Maple St, Wrightsville, PA 17368

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      34 W Maple St, Wrightsville, PA 17368

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent NICKI COLLIS Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $757,699

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,878 Sq Ft

    486 Winding Way, Wrightsville, PA 17368

    This beautiful new custom home constructed home by Horst & Son Home Builders is a custom EVERSON model which is thoughtfully designed. This model features 9 ft ceilings lower level and main level, 8 ft on the 2nd floor, many large windows and an open floor plan on the main level. The Living room is spacious yet inviting with a 46" gas fireplace. The dining area has sliding doors to your

    Jamie Clinton Keller Williams Elite

    486 Winding Way, Wrightsville, PA 17368
  • /7

    $75,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    825 Furnace Rd, York, PA 17406

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,643

    Last Listing Agent Devan White Assurity Property Management Inc

    825 Furnace Rd, York, PA 17406
    • /98

      Est $770,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Chateau Cir, Wrightsville, PA 17368

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      98 Chateau Cir, Wrightsville, PA 17368

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $731,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Corbett Keller Williams Elite

  • /2

    $549,900

    New Construction Open Wed 4PM - 6PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    502 Winding Way Unit EVERSON MODEL, Wrightsville, PA 17368

    Model Home is located at 501 Winding WayOPEN Saturdays 1-3pm and Wednesday 4-6pm. Can’t find the home of your dreams? Then why not choose a beautiful new home constructed home by Horst & Son Home Builders. This Everson model is affordably priced and thoughtfully designed. This model features 9 ft ceilings (8 ft on the 2nd floor), many large windows and an open floor plan on the main level

    Jamie Clinton Keller Williams Elite

    502 Winding Way Unit EVERSON MODEL, Wrightsville, PA 17368
  • /34

    $156,500

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    258 James Way, York, PA 17406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,639

    Last Listing Agent Candice Nelson Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    258 James Way, York, PA 17406
    • /30

      Est $86,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Oak Leaf Dr, Windsor, PA 17366

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      122 Oak Leaf Dr, Windsor, PA 17366

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,500
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vinny Ferranti Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /38

    $509,900

    New Construction Open Wed 4PM - 6PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    502 Winding Way Unit BAILEY MODEL, Wrightsville, PA 17368

    Model Home is located at 501 Winding Way OPEN Saturdays 1-3pm and Wednesday 4-6pm. Can’t find the home of your dreams? Then why not choose a beautiful new home constructed home by Horst & Son Home Builders. This Bailey model is affordably priced and thoughtfully designed. This model features 9 ft ceilings (8 ft on the 2nd floor), large windows and an open floor plan on the main level with Luxury

    Jamie Clinton Keller Williams Elite

    502 Winding Way Unit BAILEY MODEL, Wrightsville, PA 17368
  • /31

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5030 Yorkana Rd, York, PA 17406

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,176

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Zook RE/MAX Pinnacle

    5030 Yorkana Rd, York, PA 17406
    • /38

      Est $243,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      1348 Snyder Corner Rd, Red Lion, PA 17356

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1348 Snyder Corner Rd, Red Lion, PA 17356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Tsoukalis LPT Realty, LLC

  • /59

    $465,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    57 Fox Creek Rd, Wrightsville, PA 17368

    Enjoy the peace and tranquility of this remodeled home on over 4 acres of wooded land. Wake up, step onto your new deck, and sip your coffee as wildlife roam through the trees. Inside, 1,828 square feet of living space offers three bedrooms and three full baths, an updated kitchen, and stylishly finished bathrooms. A brand new Bosch HVAC system keeps you comfortable year-round, while refinished

    Phill Stumpf Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

    57 Fox Creek Rd, Wrightsville, PA 17368
  • /36

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    53 W Maple St, Wrightsville, PA 17368

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,726

    Last Listing Agent James Fisher Keller Williams Elite

    53 W Maple St, Wrightsville, PA 17368
    • /39

      Est $240,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      1344 Snyder Corner Rd, Red Lion, PA 17356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1344 Snyder Corner Rd, Red Lion, PA 17356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John LeCates Howard Hanna

  • /28

    $79,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    252 James Way, York, PA 17406

    Welcome to this exceptionally well-maintained 2004 Fleetwood 'Entertainer' home, offering stunning views of the eastern York County countryside and a premium location within the highly desirable Yorkana Mobile Home Community. Situated on one of the nicest rented lots in the park, this mobile home combines comfort, space and convenience.Enjoy peaceful mornings and scenic rolling hills from

    Eric Axe Century 21 Dale Realty Co.

    252 James Way, York, PA 17406
  • /19

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    395 Forge Hill Rd, Wrightsville, PA 17368

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,647

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Krotzer RE/MAX Pinnacle

    395 Forge Hill Rd, Wrightsville, PA 17368
    • /12

      Est $174,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      365 Graham Ln, Windsor, PA 17366

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      365 Graham Ln, Windsor, PA 17366

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Spenser Yost Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

  • /8

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 6.29 Acres
    • $22,242 per Acre

    30-34 Abby Rd, Lower Windsor Township, PA 17366

    Lovely 6+ acre wooded lot on a cul-de-sac close to shopping, schools and yet secluded and rural. Spring fed stream. Includes 2 Parcels Tax ID# 67350001400310000000 & 67350001400320000000.

    Yosh Heba Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    30-34 Abby Rd, Lower Windsor Township, PA 17366
  • /39

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1398 Manor Rd, Windsor, PA 17366

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,537

    Last Listing Agent Breah Richartz RE/MAX Pinnacle

    1398 Manor Rd, Windsor, PA 17366
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Oak Leaf Dr, Windsor, PA 17366

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      100 Oak Leaf Dr, Windsor, PA 17366

      Last Sold Summary

      • $91/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyarra Toomey Keller Williams Keystone Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home