5,994

Homes in ZIP Code 36551

Section Image Section Image
  • /57

    $489,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft

    27177 Avian Dr W, Loxley, AL 36551

    This beautifully updated home offers modern comfort and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Completely remodeled in 2022, the interior features new flooring, custom built-ins, and a fully refreshed kitchen, living areas, and bathrooms. All builder-grade finishes were upgraded, including fixtures and hardware, delivering a polished, move-in-ready home. The kitchen showcases recently replaced

    Tony (Carl) Myrick EXP REALTY,LLC

    27177 Avian Dr W, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /22

    $289,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    28376 Mallard Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,900

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Boudreau Cote Realty

    28376 Mallard Dr, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /23

      Est $196,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      2127 N Pine St, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2127 N Pine St, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,500
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clint Adam Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC

  • /53

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    25911 County Road 49, Loxley, AL 36551

    Welcome to this beautiful property in Loxley offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and space to spread out. Situated on approximately one acre, this property features a large workshop with two roll-up doors — ideal for storage, hobbies, equipment, or a home-based business. Inside, you’ll appreciate the recent updates including a new HVAC system, new water heater, and upgraded

    Diane Brooks Waters Edge Realty

    25911 County Road 49, Loxley, AL 36551
  • 16531 Edgewater Cir, Loxley, AL 36551

    $45,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    16531 Edgewater Cir, Loxley, AL 36551

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $140,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,765

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Phillips Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobile

    16531 Edgewater Cir, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /27

      Est $272,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      4246 N Magnolia St, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4246 N Magnolia St, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brianna Johnson Bellator Real Estate, LLC

  • /7

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 10.99 Acres
    • $27,288 per Acre

    0 Mosley Rd Unit CF Lot 16, Loxley, AL 36551

    Owner Financing Available! Chesley Farms Subdivision Lot 16 - new residential community located within Loxley City Limits! 11 acres and No HOA! Zoned A-O (Agriculture). Well and Septic Installation can be financed-in with additional $15,000 to the price. Electricity available at the road. Residential restriction apply: 1 dwelling per lot. Access through 60' shared easement. Exceptional location

    Alla Nikitina Ryals Realty, Inc

    0 Mosley Rd Unit CF Lot 16, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    26890 Cabinet Shop Rd, Loxley, AL 36551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,998

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Romash Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    26890 Cabinet Shop Rd, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /23

      Est $498,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      14153 County Road 66, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1984
      14153 County Road 66, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kaleigh Guyton Blackwell Wellhouse Real Estate Eastern

  • /17

    $316,490

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    24807 Raynagua Blvd, Loxley, AL 36551

    This single-story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, nook and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to the covered patio for year-round outdoor lounging. A luxe owner's suite is in a rear of the home and comes complete with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet, while two secondary bedrooms are near the front of the home, ideal for household members and overnight

    Lennar Builder
    24807 Raynagua Blvd, Loxley, AL 36551
  • 27920 County Road 65, Loxley, AL 36551

    $238,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    27920 County Road 65, Loxley, AL 36551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ivey Welch eXp Realty Port City Downtown

    27920 County Road 65, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /20

      Est $254,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      28210 Landmark Ave, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      28210 Landmark Ave, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,500
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leahia Wickware Roberts Brothers, Inc Malbis

  • /39

    $1,450,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,514 Sq Ft

    33579 Steelwood Ridge Rd, Loxley, AL 36551

    TO BE BUILT. Stunning new construction by Ryan Creel Construction in the sought after Steelwood Country Club. This home will be set on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood at 1.6 acres. This expansive lot provides excellent views overlooking the Hole 4 green. 100% of this to-be-built house is customizable from the finishes and features to the square footage and even the house plans. Buyers

    Chandler Demouy Waters Edge Realty

    33579 Steelwood Ridge Rd, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /45

    $267,350

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    24902 Ponder Loop, Loxley, AL 36551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Rizzuto DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    24902 Ponder Loop, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /31

      Est $250,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      28202 Landmark Ave, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      28202 Landmark Ave, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Ezell Bellator Real Estate, LLC

  • /13

    $138,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    16362 Pecan View Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

    Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

    Casady Johnson Rezults Real Estate Services

    16362 Pecan View Dr, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /49

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    24037 Gemstone Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,284

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Spears EXIT Realty Gulf Shores

    24037 Gemstone Dr, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /30

      Est $258,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      28146 Landmark Ave, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2004
      28146 Landmark Ave, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,500
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorman Group Mobile Bay Realty

  • /33

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 28,270 Sq Ft
    • $385,208 per Acre

    0 Waterview Dr E Unit 6, Loxley, AL 36551

    Exceptional opportunity to build in the prestigious, gated Steelwood community. This rare .649 acre cleared lot is ideally positioned with golf course frontage on both the front and rear, offering breathtaking views in every direction. The front of the property overlooks the 16th hole, while the rear faces the 17th hole with additional sightlines to the 18th hole. Enjoy serene lake views across

    Kendall Wahlert Waters Edge Realty

    0 Waterview Dr E Unit 6, Loxley, AL 36551
  • 18763 Canvasback Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

    $289,900

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    18763 Canvasback Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,715

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Lassitter Keller Williams Mobile

    18763 Canvasback Dr, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /42

      Est $481,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      2079 N Alabama St, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2079 N Alabama St, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Atchley Ashurst & Niemeyer LLC

  • /14

    $856,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft

    17169 Chapel Grove S, Stapleton, AL 36578

    Discover refined living in this stunning 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath home with 2,776 sq. ft. nestled in the gated Steelwood community of Loxley, Alabama. Designed for both comfort and style, this residence features spacious bedrooms, each with a private bath, and an inviting open floor plan ideal for entertaining. The gourmet kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, while large windows

    Russell Halbach Waters Edge Realty

    17169 Chapel Grove S, Stapleton, AL 36578
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    13693 Charmont Way, Loxley, AL 36551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,142

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Davenport Kaiser Sotheby's Int-GS

    13693 Charmont Way, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /2

      Est $192,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      1085 Ellison St, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1085 Ellison St, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • Last Sold Price $180,000

      Last Listing Agent Cricket Vigor Cooper & Co Inc.

  • /81

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft

    32461 Water View Dr E Unit 7D, Loxley, AL 36551

    Welcome to life inside Steelwood Country Club, one of Baldwin County’s most sought-after gated communities. This well-appointed 3-bedroom, 3-bath condominium offers approximately 2,063 square ft of thoughtfully designed comfort, functionality, and easy coastal living. Priced to sell, this is an excellent opportunity to enjoy the Steelwood lifestyle at a compelling value. Inside, you’ll find an

    Bobby Walker Bellator Real Estate LLC Gulf

    32461 Water View Dr E Unit 7D, Loxley, AL 36551
  • 0 Water View Dr E Unit 7380115, Loxley, AL 36551

    $23,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    0 Water View Dr E Unit 7380115, Loxley, AL 36551

    • Land
    • 7,056 Sq Ft
    • $141,975 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 523 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Andrews Roberts Brothers, Inc Malbis

    0 Water View Dr E Unit 7380115, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /50

      Est $349,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      5130 Glenshire Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      5130 Glenshire Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katy Sparks Waters Edge Realty

  • /42

    $329,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    16396 Edgewater Cir, Loxley, AL 36551

    OWN YOUR OWN LITTLE PIECE OF PARADISE! COME see this beautiful hidden gem located in Lake Raynagua Estates! A small private One-circle of homes. Wake up to views of Lake Raynagua, then in the afternoon sit on the front porch and enjoy the peaceful view of farm pastures with cattle across the way. This like new home is ALL brick with hurricane door and window shutters. Has all Gold Fortified

    Denise McMichael-Wiseman Rezults Real Estate Services LLC

    16396 Edgewater Cir, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /34

    $265,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    24972 Ponder Loop, Loxley, AL 36551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Mourad DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    24972 Ponder Loop, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /42

      Est $505,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      5118 Glenshire Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5118 Glenshire Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $512,500
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Brooks RE/MAX of Orange Beach

  • /15

    $962,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft

    17157 Chapel Grove S, Stapleton, AL 36578

    Discover refined living in this stunning 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath home with 3,124 sq. ft. nestled in the gated Steelwood community of Loxley, Alabama. Designed for both comfort and style, this residence features spacious bedrooms, each with a private bath, and an inviting open floor plan ideal for entertaining. The gourmet kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, while large windows

    Russell Halbach Waters Edge Realty

    17157 Chapel Grove S, Stapleton, AL 36578
  • /78

    $650,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    15071 Timber Ridge Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,201

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Vernor Sweet Willow Realty

    15071 Timber Ridge Dr, Loxley, AL 36551
    • 17195 County Road 68 Unit A, Loxley, AL 36551

      Est $363,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      17195 County Road 68 Unit A, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      17195 County Road 68 Unit A, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachelle Carlisle Magnolia Properties

  • /14

    $96,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 22,607 Sq Ft
    • $184,971 per Acre

    33244 Trinity Wood Dr Unit 43, Loxley, AL 36551

    Beautiful Corner Lot in Chapel Grove at Steelwood. Build your dream home in the exclusive, gated Steelwood Country Club community. This half-acre corner lot in the charming Chapel Gove neighborhood offers mature trees and a gentle slope toward the rear--ideal for a custom home design. Conveniently located across from the neighborhood pool, playground, and pavilion, this lot combines privacy with

    Barbara Andrews Roberts Brothers, Inc Malbis

    33244 Trinity Wood Dr Unit 43, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /69

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    18518 Outlook Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,110

    Last Listing Agent Tina Branch Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    18518 Outlook Dr, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      26760 County Road 69, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      26760 County Road 69, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Wells Coldwell Banker Coastal Realty

  • /23

    $339,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    25689 County Road 55, Loxley, AL 36551

    Great opportunity to own 2.25 acres in Loxley offering space, flexibility, and homestead potential. The 3-bedroom, 1-bath home features a large living area. This home has so much character and provides solid opportunity for updates, rental income, or a future homesite. The home also had new windows installed around 5 years ago roof on home less than 4 years old. Property includes a large transfer

    Timothy Bates Roberts Brothers, Inc Malbis

    25689 County Road 55, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /4

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    24283 County Road 55 Unit 2, Loxley, AL 36551

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $36,585 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridget (Faith) Savage Call It Closed Intl Realty

    24283 County Road 55 Unit 2, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /45

      Est $412,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      19640 County Road 64, Robertsdale, AL 36567

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      19640 County Road 64, Robertsdale, AL 36567

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keara Hunter Keller Williams AGC Realty-Da

  • /6

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 3.33 Acres
    • $51,021 per Acre

    0 Mosley Rd Unit CR Lot 1, Loxley, AL 36551

    Chesley Ridge Subdivision Lot 1 - new residential community located within Loxley City Limits! Contains of 15 lots, sizes 3 to 4 acres, No HOA! Owner Financing Available! Well and Septic Installation can be financed-in with additional $15,000 to the price. Electricity available at the road. Residential restriction apply: 1 dwelling per lot. Exceptional location off the Hwy 59 - 15 minutes North

    Alla Nikitina Ryals Realty, Inc

    0 Mosley Rd Unit CR Lot 1, Loxley, AL 36551

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home