26,841

Homes in ZIP Code 36532

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $230,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft

    18918 Malone Rd, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Welcome to your cozy retreat in Fairhope! This charming cottage offers 1,119 square feet of comfortable living space with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Conveniently located just 1.5 miles from downtown Fairhope, known for its vibrant community and waterfront views, you'll enjoy easy access to shops, restaurants, and all the local attractions. This home has modern LVP flooring throughout, peacefully

    Agent Photo

    Hunter Brown

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 309-1471

    18918 Malone Rd, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /28

    Starting at $1,699 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    8132 Gayfer Road Extension, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Receive $2,000 OFF your rent over 2 months OR Get your 1st month FREE!!!! The Palladian at Fairhope puts a modern twist on private patio home living, blended with a lifestyle of luxury! We feature the largest most open floor plans in all of Fairhope! Have you ever seen an apartment with a 17' vaulted ceiling? How about an attached single car garage for your own private entry… Tired of looking for

    Palladian at Fairhope

    (251) 850-5470

    8132 Gayfer Road Extension, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /40

    $445,372

    Sold Feb 07, 2026

    12615 Shoshoney Cir, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Fairhope Falls

    12615 Shoshoney Cir, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /4

      Est $677,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      9501 County Road 24, Fairhope, AL 36532

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1999
      9501 County Road 24, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Mae Palmer NextHome Coast & Country

  • /20

    $357,800

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    53 Young St, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Charming cottage within walking distance to downtown, tucked away on a quiet street with a private backyard. This home features beautiful wood floors, three spacious bedrooms, and a single carport. Full of character and opportunity, this Great opportunity for a primary residence, second home, or investment property. Property offers strong potential for updates and customization. Buyer to verify

    Agent Photo

    Morgan Ashurst

    Ashurst & Niemeyer LLC

    (251) 842-4546

    53 Young St, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /39

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    22360 Bushel Rd, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Elevate your lifestyle at Rockwell Place, where luxury homes have modern features and finishes, including granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and upgraded lighting fixtures.Discover moments of leisure or productivity in our convenient internet café. Immerse yourself in a realm of abundant amenities that are thoughtfully tailored to your needs,

    Rockwell Place

    (251) 850-5629

    22360 Bushel Rd, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /22

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    162 Vivian Loop, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,164

    Last Listing Agent Tamatha McElmurry Cottage Properties, LLC

    162 Vivian Loop, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /52

      Est $505,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      9864 Nix Ln, Fairhope, AL 36532

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1992
      9864 Nix Ln, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ella Jones Bayside Real Estate Group

  • /36

    $525,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    9 Pope Ct, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Located on a quiet street just moments from Fairhope’s sought-after Fruit and Nut District, this charming single-story home is anchored by a stunning live oak that creates an unforgettable first impression. Enjoy walking or golf cart access to downtown Fairhope, where you’ll find local restaurants, boutique shopping, and vibrant coastal culture. Less than a mile from Mobile Bay and scenic

    Agent Photo

    Lesley Hendon

    Mobile Bay Realty

    (251) 714-2014

    9 Pope Ct, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /110

    Starting at $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    9376 Twin Beech Rd, Fairhope, AL 36532

    A New Community in FairhopeAt The Flats at East Bay, modern coastal living comes to life. Perfectly located in Fairhope, AL, our thoughtfully designed apartments offer a seamless blend of refined interiors, resort-style amenities, and effortless connection to the beauty of Mobile Bay. Here, local shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences are just minutes away.Explore a curated collection of

    Flats at East Bay

    (251) 270-2446

    9376 Twin Beech Rd, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /33

    $444,872

    Sold Jun 14, 2025

    12542 Shoshoney Cir, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Mai DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    12542 Shoshoney Cir, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /19

      Est $376,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Marilyn Ave, Fairhope, AL 36532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      103 Marilyn Ave, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katherine White Sweet Willow Realty

  • /19

    $409,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    610 Johnson Ave, Fairhope, AL 36532

    **LOCATION...LOCATION...LOCATION...Walking distance to downtown Fairhope and the Mobile Bay where the sunsets can't be beat! This 3 bedroom 1 bath features original hardwood floors, oak cabinets, large screened porch and fenced in yard**SELLER CONTRIBUTING $10,000.00 with acceptable offer to use as you like, buy rate down, flooring, or use for down payment. Buyer to verify all information during

    Agent Photo

    Cherie Raber

    Dalton Wade, Inc

    (251) 501-7032

    610 Johnson Ave, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /48

    Starting at $2,245 Per Month

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    257 Treadstone Way, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Discover the Cottages at Parkstone – Fairhope, Alabama's Premier Single-Family Home Rental Community!Nestled in the heart of Fairhope, our charming community offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Choose from our thoughtfully designed 3- or 4-bedroom homes for rent, each featuring spacious interiors and modern amenities. Enjoy the tranquility of Southern living in a picturesque

    Cottages at Parkstone

    (251) 318-9328

    257 Treadstone Way, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /7

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    0 Ferry Rd Unit 2 381790, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • Land
    • 29,054 Sq Ft
    • $119,940 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Bruns Bellator Real Estate, LLC

    0 Ferry Rd Unit 2 381790, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /66

      Est $430,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      11555 Branchwood Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1999
      11555 Branchwood Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,999
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Carney Anchor South Property Services

  • /74

    $1,299,999

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft

    12994 Saddlebrook Cir, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Luxury custom built Gold Fortified home in Dominion Farms on 2 acres in Fairhope! Built in 2017, this 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a functional layout with the primary suite and an additional bedroom on the main level, plus 3 bedrooms and 1 bath upstairs—perfect for kids or guests. Includes a dedicated office and formal dining room.Interior features include granite countertops, split brick

    Agent Photo

    Mindy Jones

    RE/MAX Paradise

    (251) 297-5666

    12994 Saddlebrook Cir, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /50

    Starting at $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    18172 S Section St, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Living in style is more enjoyable than ever at Old Battles Place luxury patio apartment homes. Combine the privacy of a traditional small southern neighborhood feel with superb service that makes daily life a pleasure. NO NOISY NEIGHBORS ABOVE OR BELOW! Seconds away from Fairhope's charming downtown area, it is considered the heart of Baldwin County. Fairhope is flush with historic buildings,

    Old Battles Place

    (251) 270-5795

    18172 S Section St, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /15

    $30,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    0 County Road 1 Unit 7715405, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cuny Bellator Real Estate, LLC Fair

    0 County Road 1 Unit 7715405, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /65

      Est $325,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Manor Blvd, Fairhope, AL 36532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      210 Manor Blvd, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,500
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terryl Reeves Bellator Real Estate, LLC Fair

  • /55

    $1,595,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft

    210 Tensaw Ave, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Picture Perfect! This gold fortified, custom home captures the very best of Fairhope living just steps from Mobile Bay and a short golf cart ride to Downtown. Designed by Bob Chatham, built by Duggar Homes, and finished by Brooke Chamblee Interiors, this 4BR/4.5BA coastal cottage blends timeless architecture with refined style. Inside, thoughtful craftsmanship shines through every detail —

    Agent Photo

    Brooke Butler

    Butler & Co. Real Estate LLC

    (251) 265-3251

    210 Tensaw Ave, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /35

    Starting at $949 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    7684 Twin Beech Rd, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Shellbrooke Pointe Apartments

    (251) 850-5312

    7684 Twin Beech Rd, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /66

    $1,325,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    354-A S Summit St, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Wahlert Waters Edge Realty

    354-A S Summit St, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /27

      Est $254,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Belle Chase Ct S, Fairhope, AL 36532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      408 Belle Chase Ct S, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Cox B4 Properties LLC

  • /50

    $824,900

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,303 Sq Ft

    105 Pebble Ct, Fairhope, AL 36532

    This 3-bedroom plus office, 2.5-bath single-level home in Fairhope’s Rock Creek community offers 3,303 square feet with a layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. Built in 2005, the split bedroom plan and open living areas provide separation where needed while keeping main spaces connected. The inclusion of a dedicated office supports work-from-home or flexible use.The interior

    Agent Photo

    Judy Niemeyer

    Ashurst & Niemeyer LLC

    (251) 651-7847

    105 Pebble Ct, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /20

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8263 Gayfer Rd Extension, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Property Id: 1148336This stunning brand-new tiny house is located in the heart of Fairhope, offering a unique blend of modern amenities and charming, one-of-a-kind architecture. With beautiful wood finishes throughout, the home features a bonus loft area perfect for guests or extra storage. Inside, you’ll find dimmable lighting, a heated Toto toilet seat, a built-in lit makeup mirror, an

    (251) 220-3138

    8263 Gayfer Rd Extension, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /76

    $1,725,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    146 Augusta Ct, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,769,875

    Last Listing Agent Diane Martino EXIT Realty Landmark

    146 Augusta Ct, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /23

      Est $301,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Homestead Village, Fairhope, AL 36532

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      105 Homestead Village, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,900
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy Niemeyer Ashurst & Niemeyer LLC

  • /47

    $1,099,000

    $76K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft

    135 Mulberry Ln, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Talk about living the dream with a beautifully crafted custom home in The Colony at the Grand, where the feature that truly sets this property apart is the expansive grove of majestic oaks behind it, offering a rare sense of beauty, privacy, and natural serenity that can be fully enjoyed without the maintenance, as it is managed by the HOA. Tucked beneath a breathtaking canopy of oaks, some

    Agent Photo

    Preston Niemeyer

    Ashurst & Niemeyer LLC

    (251) 418-7579

    135 Mulberry Ln, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /20

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    19659 Young St, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Property Id: 1416256Experience modern living in this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence, perfectly situated in the Fairhope/Mobile area. The heart of the home is a spacious chef’s kitchen featuring brand-new appliances, ideal for culinary enthusiasts. Retreat to the primary suite to enjoy a relaxing soak in the private jacuzzi tub.Outside, the property offers a

    (251) 278-2950

    19659 Young St, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /40

    $460,900

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    23214 Bushel Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wiggins DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    23214 Bushel Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /30

      Est $561,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Maple St, Fairhope, AL 36532

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      406 Maple St, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Zebryk Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope

  • /70

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft

    107 Ronforth St, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Tucked just minutes from the heart of downtown Fairhope, this thoughtfully upgraded home offers the perfect blend of charm, efficiency, and everyday comfort. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the difference—this home isn’t just beautiful, it’s built to perform. Featuring Gold Fortified construction, a whole-house Generac generator, and a high-efficiency Bosch HVAC system with air

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Ross

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (251) 325-3777

    107 Ronforth St, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /19

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    405 Belle Chase Ct S, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Property Id: 593293This 1470 sqft single family home in the Belle Chase subdivision has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Freshly painted interior. Eat in Kitchen equipped with NEW refrigerator, NEW electric range, and dishwasher. NEW LVP in bedrooms. The primary bedroom offers an UPDATED ensuite bathroom and a large walk-in closet. Inside laundry with electric washer and dryer hookups.

    (225) 412-2394

    405 Belle Chase Ct S, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • 110 South Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532

    $596,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    110 South Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,547

    Last Listing Agent Lucinda Briggs Nunnally RE/MAX By The Bay

    110 South Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /37

      Est $482,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Clubhouse Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      418 Clubhouse Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chace Yamagata Fiv Realty Co Alabama LLC

  • /31

    $794,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft

    16 Greenbrier Ln, Fairhope, AL 36532

    SELLER OFFERING $10,000 in Concessions-with acceptable offer!!! Custom-built 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath modern country farmhouse nestled under mature oak trees in the heart of Fairhope. Situated on a cul-de-sac, this property is about a mile from downtown Fairhope and the Mobile Bay, offering convenient access to local shops, restaurants, parks, the pier, parades and other community events. This

    Agent Photo

    Courtney Cathers

    EXIT Navigator Realty

    (251) 306-2281

    16 Greenbrier Ln, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /34

    $2,795 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    510 Hardwood Ave, Fairhope, AL 36532

    Welcome to 510 Hardwood Ave, nestled in the heart of Fairhope, Alabama! This charming rental property offers a unique blend of comfort, convenience, and Southern charm. Step inside to discover a meticulously custom build 4BD/3BA home. The interior features hardwood floors throughout, a beautiful dining room, large living area focused around a gas fireplace. All features exude warmth and elegance.

    Lindsey Fuernrohr Pointe South

    510 Hardwood Ave, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /21

    $634,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    106 Ashton Ct, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,662

    Last Listing Agent Staci Niemeyer Ashurst & Niemeyer LLC

    106 Ashton Ct, Fairhope, AL 36532
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 River Rd Unit 377500, Fairhope, AL 36532

      0 River Rd Unit 377500, Fairhope, AL 36532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Sondag Sweet Willow Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home