7,281

Loxley, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $239,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    32194 Emanicipation Cir, Daphne, AL 36527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Independence

    32194 Emanicipation Cir, Daphne, AL 36527
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      13703 Paris Cir, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      13703 Paris Cir, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,458
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam McLean DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

  • /17

    $3,920,400

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $653,400 per Acre

    0 County Road 68 Unit 382501, Loxley, AL 36551

    Calling all developers! Be the next destination off of I-10 on Exit 49 in Loxley, AL. This 6+/- acre parcel is located to the East of Buccees with its own traffic light and service road for easy access and 254' of road frontage. This exit has high traffic count with Buccees and the Baldwin Beach Express. Do not miss this amazing opportunity. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

    Andrew Barnhill Barnhill Real Estate

    0 County Road 68 Unit 382501, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /58

    $619,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    31958 Bobwhite Rd, Daphne, AL 36527

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,695

    Last Listing Agent Jim Dodson Dodson Real Estate Group, LLC

    31958 Bobwhite Rd, Daphne, AL 36527
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      32133 Lyon Rd, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      32133 Lyon Rd, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,043
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Rizzuto DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

  • /3

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $104,167 per Acre

    0 Steelwood Ridge Rd Unit 50, Loxley, AL 36551

    Design and build your dream home on this acre plus wooded lot in beautiful Steelwood! Lot has over 200' frontage on Steelwood Ridge Road and surrounded by trees in the rear. Steelwood is a gated residential neighborhood with manyamenities such as a pool, splash pad, pickle ball, ping pong pavilion, dog park, and Chapel. Steelwood Country Club offers championship golf, large mouth bass fishing and

    Barbara Andrews Roberts Brothers, Inc Malbis

    0 Steelwood Ridge Rd Unit 50, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /10

    $319,900

    Sold May 21, 2025

    25402 Lakeside Terrace, Loxley, AL 36551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Morton New Home Star Alabama, LLC

    25402 Lakeside Terrace, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      24765 Ponder Loop, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      24765 Ponder Loop, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,139
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mayra Mourad DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

  • /80

    $510,000

    Open Sat 3:30PM - 5PM $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft

    12864 Warbler St, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

    MOTIVATED. PRIVATE Pool Home! Situated on a 100-foot-wide lot, this home offers a generous sense of space both inside and out. The wide frontage creates standout curb appeal, while also providing extra privacy and room to spread out—making the backyard feel even more expansive and perfect for entertaining.This one-level Heron floor plan is loaded with upgrades, starting with Gold Fortified

    Ally Odam

    12864 Warbler St, Spanish Fort, AL 36527
  • /28

    $292,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    16672 Prado Loop, Loxley, AL 36551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Ezell Bellator Real Estate, LLC

    16672 Prado Loop, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      16930 Valencia Way, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      16930 Valencia Way, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,990
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Prince Meritage Homes of Alabama Inc

  • /63

    $449,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft

    30954 Semper Dr, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

    Welcome to 30954 Semper Drive in the Stonebridge subdivision of Spanish Fort! This popular Victoria floor plan offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a thoughtful split-bedroom design and stylish finishes throughout. The kitchen is both beautiful and functional, featuring granite countertops, soft cream painted cabinetry, a gas cooktop, and a generous pantry for exceptional storage. Luxury vinyl

    Christian Flynn Ashurst & Niemeyer LLC

    30954 Semper Dr, Spanish Fort, AL 36527
  • /40

    $291,900

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    32518 Revere Dr, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Fuqua DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    32518 Revere Dr, Spanish Fort, AL 36527
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      17006 Prado Loop, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      17006 Prado Loop, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,571
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Strickland Lennar Homes Coastal Realty, L

  • /42

    $410,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft

    13581 County Road 66, Loxley, AL 36551

    This stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom Smart Home residence offers an impressive 2,495 square feet of well-designed living space, perfect for seeking comfort and style.Step inside to discover an inviting open-concept floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a perfect setting for entertaining. The spacious living room features large windows that flood the

    Stacey Gibbs Engel and Volkers Gulf Shores

    13581 County Road 66, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /35

    $237,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    32198 Emancipation Cir, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Independence

    32198 Emancipation Cir, Spanish Fort, AL 36527
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      32174 Emancipation Cir, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      32174 Emancipation Cir, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,250
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna Ready DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

  • /39

    $302,080

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    32378 Revere Dr, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

    Located in beautiful Spanish Fort, Alabama just minutes from I-10 and the convenience of shopping. This Camilla one story cottage villa sits on a great lot in which the back of the home offers plenty of space! This cozy cottage is just over 1400 square feet and features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 bay garage. Enjoy cooking on your GAS range in the kitchen which openly flows into the dining

    Mayra Mourad DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    32378 Revere Dr, Spanish Fort, AL 36527
  • /20

    $278,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    16948 Fedora Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Branch Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    16948 Fedora Dr, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      13978 Antler Hill Rd, Loxley, AL 36527

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      13978 Antler Hill Rd, Loxley, AL 36527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,465
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent AnneMarie Lemis DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

  • /23

    $399,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    Hendrix Plan at Lakeland - Classic, Loxley, AL 36551

    This single-level home features a modern, low-maintenance layout, with an open-concept floorplan and inviting covered patio perfect for entertaining. Three secondary bedrooms are located off the foyer, with a convenient flex space near the main living area ready to be used as a studio or home office. The luxe owner’s suite is tucked into a private corner at the back of the home.

    Lennar Builder
    24850 Raynagua Blvd Unit 40316544, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /20

    $279,990

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    16966 Valencia Way, Loxley, AL 36551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    16966 Valencia Way, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      32768 Revere Dr, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      32768 Revere Dr, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,888
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Cook LPT Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $699,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft

    26578 County Road 67, Loxley, AL 36551

    Welcome home! This meticulously maintained, 4 bedroom home, is perfectly positioned on 3.8 acres and boasts a massive screened in back patio, a 20 x 40 saltwater pool with liner (installed in 2018), a 6 stall, 27 x 48 horse barn, a 40 x 48 RV barn, and custom hurricane shutters on all windows just to name a few. This property is fully fenced and ready for your horses. Pride of ownership is highly

    Kiel Rubio Wise Living Real Estate, LLC

    26578 County Road 67, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /35

    $237,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    32202 Emancipation Cir, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Independence

    32202 Emancipation Cir, Spanish Fort, AL 36527
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      17032 Prado Loop, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      17032 Prado Loop, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,990
      • Mar 20, 2025

• /23

    $252,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    28044 Landmark Ave, Loxley, AL 36551

    With thoughtful upgrades, timeless curb appeal, and a welcoming floor plan, 28044 Landmark Ave is a rare opportunity in Loxley’s growing market — where comfort meets convenience and classic Southern charm. This appealing 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home offers an ideal blend of upgrades and effortless living. Step inside to discover rich hardwood floors (installed 2022) that flow through the main

    Veronica Bishop Butler & Co. Real Estate LLC

    28044 Landmark Ave, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /53

    $386,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    13711 Paris Cir, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Jones DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    13711 Paris Cir, Spanish Fort, AL 36527
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      32734 Revere Dr, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      32734 Revere Dr, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,080
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mayra Mourad DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

  • /41

    $241,400

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft

    32244 Emancipation Cir, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

    Welcome to the Palm, our brand-new townhome in Franklin Place at Independence in Spanish Fort, Alabama. This gorgeous townhome has so much to offer featuring open spaces and a wonderful layout. This home is a 2 stories with 1,437 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 1-car garage. Step into the Palm where you will be greeted with an entryway into the modern, open concept with gorgeous

    Jordan Fuqua DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    32244 Emancipation Cir, Spanish Fort, AL 36527
  • /20

    $405,820

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    30615 Asheville Rd, Daphne, AL 36527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Stonebridge

    30615 Asheville Rd, Daphne, AL 36527
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      13667 Paris Cir, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      13667 Paris Cir, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,728
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Jones DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

  • /27

    $350,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    25338 Raynagua Blvd, Loxley, AL 36551

    Welcome home to beautiful Lakeland Subdivision in the heart of Loxley, Alabama-where comfort, space and convenience come together. This meticulously cared for home offers a functional layout, designed for everyday living. Step inside to find a roomy, light filled living space with high ceilings and a water view. The large, functional kitchen features ideal counter space and ample cabinets,

    Haley Montgomery Montgomery & Co., LLC

    25338 Raynagua Blvd, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /25

    $302,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    28458 Mallard Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,921

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Crocker Cote Realty

    28458 Mallard Dr, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      24766 Ponder Loop, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      24766 Ponder Loop, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,140
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam McLean DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

  • /38

    $220,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,267 Sq Ft

    5107 W St Alban Ave, Loxley, AL 36551

    Completely updated and move-in ready, this charming cottage blends character with major system upgrades already completed for peace of mind. In 2026, the home received all new plumbing, all new electrical, new subflooring in the kitchen, luxury vinyl plank flooring in bathroom and wood flooring throughout, new cabinets, countertops, and a full set of brand-new appliances including the stove,

    Tommy Stanton EXIT Realty Orange Beach

    5107 W St Alban Ave, Loxley, AL 36551
  • 32835 Range Ln, Loxley, AL 36551

    $285,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    32835 Range Ln, Loxley, AL 36551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,967

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Andrews Roberts Brothers, Inc Malbis

    32835 Range Ln, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      16952 Valencia Way, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      16952 Valencia Way, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,990
      • Apr 16, 2025

• /21

    $366,490

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    16423 Apricot Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

    This single-story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, nook and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to the covered patio for year-round outdoor lounging. A luxe owner's suite is in a rear of the home and comes complete with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are three secondary bedrooms near the front of the home, ideal for household members and overnight

    Lennar Builder
    16423 Apricot Dr, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    0 Waterview Dr E Unit 6 359563, Loxley, AL 36551

    • Land
    • 28,357 Sq Ft
    • $215,054 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 436 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Knox McMurphy Ashurst & Niemeyer LLC

    0 Waterview Dr E Unit 6 359563, Loxley, AL 36551

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home