7,278

Loxley, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $297,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft

    The Hampton Plan at Roans Mill, Loxley, AL 36551

    Introducing the Hampton, a stunning example of one-level living that combines elegance and functionality. This home features 1,754 square feet of beautifully designed space, offering four spacious bedrooms and two meticulously crafted bathrooms. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living areas, making it ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. Step outside onto the covered patio or

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    0 US Highway 59 St Unit 40333651, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /45

    $264,900

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    24926 Ponder Loop, Loxley, AL 36551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Rizzuto DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    24926 Ponder Loop, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /2

      Est $157,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      22742 Patterson Rd, Loxley, AL 36551

      • Studio
      22742 Patterson Rd, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $140,000

      Last Listing Agent Patsy Miller Blue Heron Realty

  • /27

    $459,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    32529 Lakeview Cir, Loxley, AL 36551

    Live the dream in the beautiful, gated golf community of Steelwood. Imagine yourself fishing in the private 250-acre lake and catching huge bass and bream, then playing golf on the Jerry Pate designed championship 18-hole golf course in the afternoon. This well-built 2 b/r, 2.5 bath custom home, with views of the 18th fairway and the beautiful Steelwood Lake, features an emphasis on the timeless

    Matt Franklin Delta Realty LLC

    32529 Lakeview Cir, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /13

    $257,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    28135 Landmark Ave, Loxley, AL 36551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,850

    Last Listing Agent Cale Myrick Waters Edge Realty

    28135 Landmark Ave, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /12

      Est $272,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      26121 County Road 55, Loxley, AL 36551

      26121 County Road 55, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Francia Wellhouse Real Estate West LLC

  • /3

    $169,900

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 3.16 Acres
    • $53,766 per Acre

    0 Mosley Rd Unit CR Lot 14, Loxley, AL 36551

    Chesley Ridge Subdivision Lot 14 - new residential community located within Loxley City Limits! Contains of 15 lots, sizes 3 to 4 acres, No HOA! Owner Financing Available! Well and Septic Installation can be financed-in with additional $15,000 to the price. Electricity available at the road. Residential restriction apply: 1 dwelling per lot, new construction or RV or Mobile Homes no older than 7

    Alla Nikitina Ryals Realty, Inc

    0 Mosley Rd Unit CR Lot 14, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /47

    $360,308

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    32264 Lyon Rd, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Jones DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    32264 Lyon Rd, Spanish Fort, AL 36527
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      13975 Antler Hill Rd, Loxley, AL 36527

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      13975 Antler Hill Rd, Loxley, AL 36527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,029
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam McLean DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

  • /5

    $265,000

    $155K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.68 Acres
    • $30,530 per Acre

    13717 County Road 66, Loxley, AL 36551

    8.68 +/- Prime acres located with easy access to Hwy 59, Interstate 10, Beach Express, and Hwy 90. Currently zoned Single Family Residential but ready for multiple possibilities. NOTE: Listing is for that portion of the property/parcel located South of County Road 66 containing approximately 8.68 acres as described as Parcel B in a survey of the subject property by Smith Clark & Associates Land

    James Wagoner Sam Winter and Company, Inc

    13717 County Road 66, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /39

    $296,080

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    32599 Revere Dr, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis McNulty DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    32599 Revere Dr, Spanish Fort, AL 36527
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      13990 Antler Hill Rd, Loxley, AL 36527

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      13990 Antler Hill Rd, Loxley, AL 36527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,488
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wiggins DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

  • /39

    $296,580

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    32484 Revere Dr, Daphne, AL 36527

    Located in beautiful Spanish Fort, Alabama just minutes from I-10 and the convenience of shopping. This Camilla one story cottage villa sits on a great lot in which the back of the home offers plenty of space! This cozy cottage is just over 1400 square feet and features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 bay garage. Enjoy cooking on your GAS range in the kitchen which openly flows into the dining

    Adam McLean DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    32484 Revere Dr, Daphne, AL 36527
  • /33

    $245,900

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    32223 Emanicipation Cir, Daphne, AL 36527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Independence

    32223 Emanicipation Cir, Daphne, AL 36527
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      32733 Revere Dr, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      32733 Revere Dr, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,080
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adriane Blackwood DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

  • /11

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $32,500 per Acre

    30380 County Road 49, Loxley, AL 36551

    10 acres of commercial opportunity located just north of I-10. Zoned B-1 for light industrial use, this property sits just off Co Rd 49 among other prime commercial businesses. There is a second 10 acres attached to it that can be sold along side as well. Level and cleared with small trees, this property is ready for your next business venture. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

    Melissa Parker Waters Edge Rlty Cntrl Baldwin

    30380 County Road 49, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /12

    $225,900

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    0 Fackler Rd, Loxley, AL 36551

    • Land
    • 7.53 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Smith Reliable Realty Group, LLC

    0 Fackler Rd, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      32138 Lexington Dr Unit Lot 80, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      32138 Lexington Dr Unit Lot 80, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,888
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Talerie McGhee DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

  • /30

    $354,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft

    LAKESIDE Plan at Roans Creek, Loxley, AL 36551

    Welcome to the Lakeside, a spacious and thoughtfully crafted 2,012-square-foot home designed with you in mind. This beautiful floor plan features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, offering plenty of room for growing families or those who need extra space for guests, hobbies, or home offices. The open-concept design effortlessly connects the family room, dining area, and kitchen,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    31749 Ashmore Dr Unit 40077944, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /41

    $358,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    25723 Overlook Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,908

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cuny Bellator Real Estate, LLC Fair

    25723 Overlook Dr, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      32722 Revere Dr, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      32722 Revere Dr, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,976
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mayra Mourad DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

  • /40

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft

    1062 N Magnolia St, Loxley, AL 36551

    WELCOME HOME!!! This charming Brick home is situated on a spacious 0.4 acre lot 3 bedrooms 1 bathroom, large back yard, metal roof, freshly painted, new flooring throughout the house, NO HOA. Great location, close to parks, strawberry festival, school. Inside, you’ll find a welcoming living room, dining area, and kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Great starter home or

    Stacy Eubanks Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    1062 N Magnolia St, Loxley, AL 36551
  • 17330 Cabin Rd, Loxley, AL 36551

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    17330 Cabin Rd, Loxley, AL 36551

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,439

    Last Listing Agent Christine Mahar Roberts Brothers, Inc Malbis

    17330 Cabin Rd, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      32134 Lyon Rd, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      32134 Lyon Rd, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,558
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Ward DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

  • /29

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    4163 First Ave, Loxley, AL 36551

    Unique investment opportunity in Loxley! Great location on First Ave just off of Hwy 59. Next to Kerby Homes and across from Loxley Fire Dept. Zoned residential. Surrounded by commercial properties. Divided into two units with separate utilities and separate entrances. Downstairs unit accessed by front door. Upstairs unit accessed by separate entrance around back. Each unit approximately 1,000 sq

    Kelly Petrey Shamrock Properties, LLC

    4163 First Ave, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /33

    $348,808

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    32265 Lyon Rd, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Jones DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    32265 Lyon Rd, Spanish Fort, AL 36527
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      16967 Valencia Way, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      16967 Valencia Way, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,490
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Prince Meritage Homes of Alabama Inc

  • /21

    $339,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft

    Joplin Plan at Lakeland - Classic, Loxley, AL 36551

    This single-story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, nook and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to the covered patio for year-round outdoor lounging. A luxe owner's suite is in a rear of the home and comes complete with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms at the front of the home, ideal for household members and overnight

    Lennar Builder
    24850 Raynagua Blvd Unit 40316537, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /35

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    18585 Outlook Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,952

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Parker Elite By The Beach, LLC

    18585 Outlook Dr, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      16955 Valencia Way, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      16955 Valencia Way, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,990
      • May 07, 2025

• /78

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,736 Sq Ft

    13291 US Highway 90, Loxley, AL 36551

    Welcome to a your dream retreat, where luxury and timeless charm come together on 1.79 beautifully wooded acres with storybook English garden charm. Built in 1996 and thoughtfully updated with high-end finishes throughout, this exceptional 3,492 sq ft home offers rustic elegance, comfort, versatility, and IMPRESSIVE INCOME-PRODUCING POTENTIAL. Conveniently located less than 4 miles from I-10,

    Ruthie Thompson Waters Edge Realty

    13291 US Highway 90, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /24

    $253,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    16457 Trace Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,383

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lovin Alabama Gulf Coast Properties

    16457 Trace Dr, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      13942 Antler Hill Rd Unit Lot 133, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13942 Antler Hill Rd Unit Lot 133, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,851
      • Apr 18, 2025

• /32

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 23,740 Sq Ft
    • $458,716 per Acre

    0 Waterview Dr E Unit 5, Loxley, AL 36551

    Exceptional opportunity to build in the prestigious, gated Steelwood community. This rare .545-acre cleared lot is ideally positioned with golf course frontage on both the front and rear, offering breathtaking views in every direction. The front of the property overlooks the 16th hole, while the rear faces the 17th hole with additional sightlines to the 18th hole. Enjoy serene lake views across

    Kendall Wahlert Waters Edge Realty

    0 Waterview Dr E Unit 5, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /37

    $419,909

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    30566 Asheville Rd, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Mai DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    30566 Asheville Rd, Spanish Fort, AL 36527
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      16979 Valencia Way, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      16979 Valencia Way, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,490
      • May 07, 2025

• /4

    $368,500

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $9,212 per Acre

    00 Truck Route 17 Rd, Loxley, AL 36551

    Tucked away in a quiet rural pocket of Baldwin County, this 40-acre tract offers a rare opportunity to own a large piece of land near Loxley. Covered in dense woods and natural growth, the property is perfect for a private retreat, hunting property, or future investment hold. Enjoy the seclusion of country living while being just an hour's drive from the Eastern Shore and Gulf Coast. Landlocked

    Elaine Sones Poplarville Realty Inc

    00 Truck Route 17 Rd, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /34

    $341,900

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    32179 Lyon Rd, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

32179 Lyon Rd, Spanish Fort, AL 36527
    • /70

      Est $442,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      31389 Shadwell Dr, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      31389 Shadwell Dr, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ally Odam Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC

  • /26

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    23661 Lampkin Dr, Loxley, AL 36567

    Welcome to the DOGWOOD IV J in the desirable Cotton District community! This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an open and functional floor plan loaded with upgrades throughout. Features include wood-look ceramic tile flooring, quartz countertops, under-cabinet lighting, window blinds, LED coach lights flanking the garage, and more. The spacious primary suite includes a double

    Bubba Galloway RE/MAX Partners

    23661 Lampkin Dr, Loxley, AL 36567

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home