7,281

Loxley, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    23764 Oakleigh Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,381

    Last Listing Agent Angela Sherrer Inshore Realty LLC

    23764 Oakleigh Dr, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /50

      Est $264,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      18318 Outlook Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      18318 Outlook Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Sherrer Inshore Realty LLC

  • /53

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    25911 County Road 49, Loxley, AL 36551

    Welcome to this beautiful property in Loxley offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and space to spread out. Situated on approximately one acre, this property features a large workshop with two roll-up doors — ideal for storage, hobbies, equipment, or a home-based business. Inside, you’ll appreciate the recent updates including a new HVAC system, new water heater, and upgraded

    Diane Brooks Waters Edge Realty

    25911 County Road 49, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /69

    $335,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    31610 Memphis Loop, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,215

    Last Listing Agent Ally Odam Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    31610 Memphis Loop, Spanish Fort, AL 36527
    • /21

      Est $272,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      18712 Outlook Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      18712 Outlook Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Fountain DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

  • /7

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 10.99 Acres
    • $27,288 per Acre

    0 Mosley Rd Unit CF Lot 16, Loxley, AL 36551

    Owner Financing Available! Chesley Farms Subdivision Lot 16 - new residential community located within Loxley City Limits! 11 acres and No HOA! Zoned A-O (Agriculture). Well and Septic Installation can be financed-in with additional $15,000 to the price. Electricity available at the road. Residential restriction apply: 1 dwelling per lot. Access through 60' shared easement. Exceptional location

    Alla Nikitina Ryals Realty, Inc

    0 Mosley Rd Unit CF Lot 16, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /54

    $318,990

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    16895 Valencia Way, Loxley, AL 36551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Strickland Lennar Homes Coastal Realty, L

    16895 Valencia Way, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /15

      Est $257,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      18767 Outlook Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      18767 Outlook Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Cathers EXIT Navigator Realty

  • /17

    $316,490

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    24807 Raynagua Blvd, Loxley, AL 36551

    This single-story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, nook and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to the covered patio for year-round outdoor lounging. A luxe owner's suite is in a rear of the home and comes complete with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet, while two secondary bedrooms are near the front of the home, ideal for household members and overnight

    Lennar Builder
    24807 Raynagua Blvd, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /2

    $985,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    34061 Steelwood Ridge Rd, Loxley, AL 36551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Ross EXIT Realty Gulf Shores

    34061 Steelwood Ridge Rd, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /50

      Est $592,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      18263 Driskell Rd, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      18263 Driskell Rd, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stefanie Pritchett Waters Edge Rlty Cntrl Baldwin

  • /25

    $334,900

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft

    31468 Memphis Loop, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

    SELLER IS OFFERING UP TO $10,000 IN BUYER CONCESSIONS — USE IT YOUR WAY! Welcome to the sought-after Stonebridge community! Walking and biking Paradise. USDA Eligable! This Gold Fortified property features 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a thoughtfully designed open and split floor plan. As you enter, you are greeted by a welcoming foyer that opens into a spacious living area and kitchen,

    Rachel Romash Reese

    31468 Memphis Loop, Spanish Fort, AL 36527
  • /27

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    15931 Flowerwood Rd, Loxley, AL 36551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,432

    Last Listing Agent Rita Sessions EXIT Navigator Realty

    15931 Flowerwood Rd, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /28

      Est $235,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      29071 Greek Ln, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      29071 Greek Ln, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Hull Southern Roots Real Estate

  • /85

    $459,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft

    31187 Spoonbill Rd, Daphne, AL 36527

    Situated on a flat, fully fenced lot just under half an acre, this 5-bedroom, 3-bath home with a 3-car garage offers space, functionality, and thoughtful upgrades inside and out. The backyard features a double gate and plenty of room for pets, play, entertaining, or even adding a pool, and the home is equipped with rain gutters for added convenience.Inside, you’ll find wood flooring throughout

    Ally Odam Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    31187 Spoonbill Rd, Daphne, AL 36527
  • /26

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    16109 Pecan View Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Bankston InLand Bay Realty LLC

    16109 Pecan View Dr, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /32

      Est $391,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      12780 Hillard Jenkins Rd, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      12780 Hillard Jenkins Rd, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daphne Cook eXp Realty Southern Branch

  • /39

    $1,450,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,514 Sq Ft

    33579 Steelwood Ridge Rd, Loxley, AL 36551

    TO BE BUILT. Stunning new construction by Ryan Creel Construction in the sought after Steelwood Country Club. This home will be set on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood at 1.6 acres. This expansive lot provides excellent views overlooking the Hole 4 green. 100% of this to-be-built house is customizable from the finishes and features to the square footage and even the house plans. Buyers

    Chandler Demouy Waters Edge Realty

    33579 Steelwood Ridge Rd, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /39

    $296,580

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    32504 Revere Dr, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Mourad DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    32504 Revere Dr, Spanish Fort, AL 36527
    • /42

      Est $382,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      17764 Fox Branch Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      17764 Fox Branch Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

• /13

    $138,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    16362 Pecan View Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

    Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

    Casady Johnson Rezults Real Estate Services

    16362 Pecan View Dr, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /31

    $294,081

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    32659 Revere Dr, Daphne, AL 36527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Independence

    32659 Revere Dr, Daphne, AL 36527
    • /49

      Est $530,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      32522 Lakeview Cir, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      32522 Lakeview Cir, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Franklin Delta Realty LLC

  • /30

    $375,690

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft

    27853 Staydar Cir, Loxley, AL 36551

    Welcome to 27853 Staydar Circle, a cozy single-story new home located in our Royal Meadows new home community on Loxley. Featuring 5-bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and roughly 2,012 square feet of living space, this Jackson floor plan is sure to take your breath away. A space for every imaginable use, this home exudes charm and functionality. Located in the heart of the neighborhood, this home is

    D.R. Horton Builder
    27853 Staydar Cir, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /41

    $396,120

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    32241 Lyon Rd, Daphne, AL 36527

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Stonebridge

    32241 Lyon Rd, Daphne, AL 36527
    • /41

      Est $279,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      17322 Cabin Rd, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      17322 Cabin Rd, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Meador Bellator Real Estate, LLC

  • /33

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 28,270 Sq Ft
    • $385,208 per Acre

    0 Waterview Dr E Unit 6, Loxley, AL 36551

    Exceptional opportunity to build in the prestigious, gated Steelwood community. This rare .649 acre cleared lot is ideally positioned with golf course frontage on both the front and rear, offering breathtaking views in every direction. The front of the property overlooks the 16th hole, while the rear faces the 17th hole with additional sightlines to the 18th hole. Enjoy serene lake views across

    Kendall Wahlert Waters Edge Realty

    0 Waterview Dr E Unit 6, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /30

    $283,888

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    32611 Revere Dr, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF

    Last Listing Agent James Ward DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    32611 Revere Dr, Spanish Fort, AL 36527
    • /39

      Est $286,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      17321 Cabin Rd, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      17321 Cabin Rd, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Boykin REMAX By The Bay

  • /81

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft

    32461 Water View Dr E Unit 7D, Loxley, AL 36551

    Welcome to life inside Steelwood Country Club, one of Baldwin County’s most sought-after gated communities. This well-appointed 3-bedroom, 3-bath condominium offers approximately 2,063 square ft of thoughtfully designed comfort, functionality, and easy coastal living. Priced to sell, this is an excellent opportunity to enjoy the Steelwood lifestyle at a compelling value. Inside, you’ll find an

    Bobby Walker Bellator Real Estate LLC Gulf

    32461 Water View Dr E Unit 7D, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /6

    $85,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    0 Oakleigh Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $107,595 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Sherrer Inshore Realty LLC

    0 Oakleigh Dr, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /49

      Est $291,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      17341 Cabin Rd, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      17341 Cabin Rd, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Andrews

  • /42

    $329,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    16396 Edgewater Cir, Loxley, AL 36551

    OWN YOUR OWN LITTLE PIECE OF PARADISE! COME see this beautiful hidden gem located in Lake Raynagua Estates! A small private One-circle of homes. Wake up to views of Lake Raynagua, then in the afternoon sit on the front porch and enjoy the peaceful view of farm pastures with cattle across the way. This like new home is ALL brick with hurricane door and window shutters. Has all Gold Fortified

    Denise McMichael-Wiseman Rezults Real Estate Services LLC

    16396 Edgewater Cir, Loxley, AL 36551
  • /33

    $365,323

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    32184 Lyon Rd, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Stonebridge

    32184 Lyon Rd, Spanish Fort, AL 36527
    • /25

      Est $302,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      27466 Yorkshire Dr Unit 1, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      27466 Yorkshire Dr Unit 1, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christi Mossburg REMAX By The Bay

  • /34

    $291,476

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft

    32408 Revere Dr, Daphne, AL 36527

    This premier lot backs up to common space offering more privacy from the back yard! Located in beautiful Spanish Fort, Alabama just minutes from I-10 and the convenience of shopping. This Delilah one story cottage villa sits on a premier lot in which the back of the home looks out over a water feature! This cozy cottage is 1,281 square feet and features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 bay

    Mayra Mourad DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    32408 Revere Dr, Daphne, AL 36527
  • /28

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    13730 Kearney Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,834

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Andrews REMAX By The Bay

    13730 Kearney Dr, Loxley, AL 36551
    • /16

      Est $848,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      33501 Trinity Wood Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      33501 Trinity Wood Dr, Loxley, AL 36551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Knox McMurphy Ashurst & Niemeyer LLC

  • /36

    $439,900

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft

    30782 Semper Dr, Daphne, AL 36527

    Beautifully maintained and move-in ready, this like-new home offers outstanding curb appeal with three sides brick, Hardie board front accents, lavish landscaping, and spacious front and back porches designed for relaxing and entertaining. A welcoming foyer with storm door opens into a thoughtfully designed interior filled with custom details and natural light. The inviting kitchen features white

    Jerri Lynn Fike

    30782 Semper Dr, Daphne, AL 36527
  • /32

    $303,971

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    32577 Revere Dr, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Independence

    32577 Revere Dr, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home