2,052

Recently Sold Homes in 79405

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4704 48th St, Lubbock, TX 79414

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,999

    Last Listing Agent Josh Lashaway Williams & Company Real Estate

    4704 48th St, Lubbock, TX 79414
  • /35

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7902 Knoxville Ave, Lubbock, TX 79423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,967

    Last Listing Agent Landon Quigley Brick & Loft Realty

    7902 Knoxville Ave, Lubbock, TX 79423
  • /17

    $228,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2414 Aberdeen Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Betenbough Homes Harvest

    2414 Aberdeen Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382
  • /73

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3110 30th St, Lubbock, TX 79410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,723

    Last Listing Agent Charles Dannheim Dannheim Realty

    3110 30th St, Lubbock, TX 79410
  • /39

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3009 35th St, Lubbock, TX 79413

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,758

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Sherrard WestMark Companies

    3009 35th St, Lubbock, TX 79413
  • /21

    $89,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3013 2nd St, Lubbock, TX 79415

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,334

    Last Listing Agent Robert Garcia Our Texas Real Estate Group

    3013 2nd St, Lubbock, TX 79415
  • /45

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1607 56th St, Lubbock, TX 79412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,596

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Woodbridge Exit Realty of Lubbock

    1607 56th St, Lubbock, TX 79412
  • /10

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    208 North Ave N, Lubbock, TX 79311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madi Biddison Better Homes and Gardens

    208 North Ave N, Lubbock, TX 79311
  • /52

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4501 19th St Unit 5, Lubbock, TX 79407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,238

    Last Listing Agent JonAnn Carter Regency, REALTORS

    4501 19th St Unit 5, Lubbock, TX 79407
  • /54

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3308 37th St, Lubbock, TX 79413

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,169

    Last Listing Agent Denise Stout WestMark Companies

    3308 37th St, Lubbock, TX 79413
  • /31

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2331 104th St, Lubbock, TX 79423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,269

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cox ALL Real Estate, LLC

    2331 104th St, Lubbock, TX 79423
  • /26

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5415 27th St, Lubbock, TX 79407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,931

    Last Listing Agent Brad Young Taylor Reid Realty

    5415 27th St, Lubbock, TX 79407
  • /14

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5114 46th St, Lubbock, TX 79414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,197

    Last Listing Agent Brian Britton Michelle Kauffman Real Estate

    5114 46th St, Lubbock, TX 79414
  • /20

    $157,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2401 33rd St, Lubbock, TX 79411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,992

    Last Listing Agent Justin Wright Reside Real Estate Co.

    2401 33rd St, Lubbock, TX 79411
  • /9

    $26,300 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    305 N Guava Ave, Lubbock, TX 79403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chanda White Chanda White Real Estate

    305 N Guava Ave, Lubbock, TX 79403
  • /24

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4601 45th St, Lubbock, TX 79414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,279

    Last Listing Agent KiAndrei White Reside Real Estate Co.

    4601 45th St, Lubbock, TX 79414
  • /4

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2938 E Cornell St, Lubbock, TX 79403

    • Land
    • 17.4 Acres
    • $17,241 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 268 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Arredondo Redondo 5 Realty

    2938 E Cornell St, Lubbock, TX 79403
  • /23

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2742 68th St, Lubbock, TX 79413

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,127

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Gilliam Williams & Company Real Estate

    2742 68th St, Lubbock, TX 79413
  • /38

    $181,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    8210 Joliet Ave, Lubbock, TX 79423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,543

    Last Listing Agent Todd Curtis WestMark Companies

    8210 Joliet Ave, Lubbock, TX 79423
  • /24

    $363,700 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1708 102nd St, Lubbock, TX 79423

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,693

    Last Listing Agent Houston Garrett Keller Williams Realty

    1708 102nd St, Lubbock, TX 79423
  • /20

    $158,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4216 41st St, Lubbock, TX 79413

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,683

    Last Listing Agent Charity Leeson Williams & Company Real Estate

    4216 41st St, Lubbock, TX 79413
  • /35

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    10323 Avenue X, Lubbock, TX 79423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,982

    Last Listing Agent Roy Phelps Coldwell Banker Trusted Adviso

    10323 Avenue X, Lubbock, TX 79423
  • /2

    $104,977 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2817 40th St, Lubbock, TX 79413

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,904

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Patterson 806Sales.com

    2817 40th St, Lubbock, TX 79413
  • /18

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4616 44th St, Lubbock, TX 79414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,055

    Last Listing Agent Todd Paxton Paxton Real Estate

    4616 44th St, Lubbock, TX 79414
  • /22

    $159,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2507 52nd St, Lubbock, TX 79413

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,373

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Cannon Tech Terrace Real Estate

    2507 52nd St, Lubbock, TX 79413
  • /37

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1307 61st St, Lubbock, TX 79412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,744

    Last Listing Agent Michael Norsworthy eXp Realty LLC

    1307 61st St, Lubbock, TX 79412
  • /50

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2620 75th St, Lubbock, TX 79423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,238

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Sutherland Sutherland, REALTORS

    2620 75th St, Lubbock, TX 79423
  • /12

    $229,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    8013 Date Ave, Lubbock, TX 79404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hatti Day Modern Day Living RE LLC

    8013 Date Ave, Lubbock, TX 79404
  • /13

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1907 39th St, Lubbock, TX 79412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,377

    Last Listing Agent LeighAnn Ramirez Clear Rock Realty

    1907 39th St, Lubbock, TX 79412
  • /14

    $98,950 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3306 Emory St, Lubbock, TX 79415

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,087

    Last Listing Agent Doug Duncan Real Broker, LLC

    3306 Emory St, Lubbock, TX 79415
  • /7

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1608 29th St, Lubbock, TX 79411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,532

    Last Listing Agent Cy Valdez Reside Real Estate Co.

    1608 29th St, Lubbock, TX 79411
  • /13

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2212 93rd Place, Lubbock, TX 79423

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,954

    Last Listing Agent Kent Hebison Keller Williams Realty

    2212 93rd Place, Lubbock, TX 79423
  • /27

    $289,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4118 30th St, Lubbock, TX 79410

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,343

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Romans Keller Williams Realty

    4118 30th St, Lubbock, TX 79410
  • /19

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5017 55th St, Lubbock, TX 79414

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,919

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Bartley Taylor Reid Realty

    5017 55th St, Lubbock, TX 79414
  • /29

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5744 38th St, Lubbock, TX 79407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,640

    Last Listing Agent Liberty Soliz Keller Williams Realty

    5744 38th St, Lubbock, TX 79407
  • /22

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5809 6th St, Lubbock, TX 79416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,064

    Last Listing Agent Cole Whisenhunt Keller Williams Realty

    5809 6th St, Lubbock, TX 79416
  • /35

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4908 47th St, Lubbock, TX 79414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,041

    Last Listing Agent Andy Gerron Exit Realty of Lubbock

    4908 47th St, Lubbock, TX 79414
  • /28

    $19,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    8907 Dixon Ave, Lubbock, TX 79423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $13/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,434

    Last Listing Agent Emily Wooley Lubbock Select Realty

    8907 Dixon Ave, Lubbock, TX 79423
  • /2

    $426,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    406 Topeka Ave, Lubbock, TX 79416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,572

    Last Listing Agent Kyla Sell Kim & Company, REALTORS

    406 Topeka Ave, Lubbock, TX 79416
  • /36

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4303 29th St, Lubbock, TX 79410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,035

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Quisenberry McDougal, REALTORS

    4303 29th St, Lubbock, TX 79410

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home