3,519

Lucas, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $1,000,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $200,000 per Acre

    345 Estelle Ln, Allen, TX 75002

    Prime land for Development. Located in the highly sought-after Lovejoy Independent School District, this exceptional acreage offers a rare opportunity to create your dream estate or private ranchette. The serene property is dotted with mature oak and pecan trees, providing a picturesque, park-like setting. A large seasonal pond enhances the natural beauty and attracts abundant wildlife, creating

    Debbie Tate Barch Ebby Halliday Realtors

    345 Estelle Ln, Allen, TX 75002
  • /40

    $2,990,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    809 Inverness Ln, Allen, TX 75002

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,805,841

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Williamson Keller Williams Realty Allen

    809 Inverness Ln, Allen, TX 75002
    • /40

      Est $1,292,391 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Pecan Grove Cir, Allen, TX 75002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2 Pecan Grove Cir, Allen, TX 75002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pam Poteete Ebby Halliday

  • /23

    $899,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,024 Sq Ft

    1340 Driftwood Ln, Allen, TX 75002

    Stunning one-story custom Partners in Building home on a 1 acre lot in Lakeview Downs. This open concept floor plan features vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and beautiful bay windows overlooking the backyard. The chef's kitchen offers a large island, soft close drawers, spacious pantry, double oven, six burner gas cooktop, and stainless-steel appliances. Dedicated private study and

    Rebbie Woods Rebbie Woods Realty Group, LLC

    1340 Driftwood Ln, Allen, TX 75002
  • /2

    $524,207 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1131 Eclipse Way, Lucas, TX 75098

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,500

    First Texas Homes Inspiration

    1131 Eclipse Way, Lucas, TX 75098
    • /39

      Est $820,912 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Honeysuckle Ln, Allen, TX 75002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1000 Honeysuckle Ln, Allen, TX 75002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine Mannewitz Exemplary Real Estate LLC

  • /7

    $1,388,332 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,859 Sq Ft

    1369 Dean Meadow Ln, Lucas, TX 75002

    Partners in Building LP Builder
    1369 Dean Meadow Ln, Lucas, TX 75002
  • /37

    $579,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1013 Golden Galaxy Way, Lucas, TX 75098

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,636

    Ashton Woods Unity Village - Inspiration-50s

    1013 Golden Galaxy Way, Lucas, TX 75098
    • /40

      Est $1,382,333 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Woodmoor Cir, Allen, TX 75002

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      34 Woodmoor Cir, Allen, TX 75002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elyse Guthrie Keller Williams Realty Allen

  • /17

    $2,750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,271 Sq Ft

    41 Graham Ln, Allen, TX 75002

    Tucked behind iron gates at the end of a quiet country lane, 41 Graham Lane is a private Mediterranean ranch home on approximately 5.7 acres in the heart of Lucas. Stone archways, a tile roof & warm stucco set the tone the moment you arrive - a home that feels like it has always been here, and was always meant to be yours. Inside, more than 4,200 SF unfolds with quiet elegance. Light pours

    Keren Trejo Martin Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    41 Graham Ln, Allen, TX 75002
  • /40

    $1,220,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    255 Bowie Ct, Allen, TX 75002

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,066,810

    Last Listing Agent Laura Robertson Keller Williams Realty Allen

    255 Bowie Ct, Allen, TX 75002
    • /7

      Est $691,021 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Glencove Cir, Allen, TX 75002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4 Glencove Cir, Allen, TX 75002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shahla Ghademi C21 Fine Homes Judge Fite

  • /40

    $780,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    1600 E Lucas Rd, Allen, TX 75002

    This gorgeous home features rich updating in the kitchen & baths, an open floor plan, an 800 SF workshop with utilities & storage & is nestled on a stunning 2.14 acre treed lot backing to miles of trails traversing Lake Lavon & enjoys acclaimed Lovejoy ISD. Upgrades & features are...engineered hardwoods, a gourmet kitchen with custom maple cabinetry, granite counters & island, Bosch DW, tumbled

    Jeff Jacobs Keller Williams Frisco Stars

    1600 E Lucas Rd, Allen, TX 75002
  • /27

    $615,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 11, 2025

    1021 Golden Galaxy Way, Lucas, TX 75098

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,574

    Ashton Woods Unity Village - Inspiration-50s

    1021 Golden Galaxy Way, Lucas, TX 75098
    • /39

      Est $1,021,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1830 Northfork Ln, Allen, TX 75002

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1830 Northfork Ln, Allen, TX 75002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Simms Tina Leigh Realty

  • /5

    $536,322 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1216 Unity Village Trail, Lucas, TX 75098

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,667

    First Texas Homes Inspiration

    1216 Unity Village Trail, Lucas, TX 75098
    • /26

      Est $872,334 Not Listed For Sale

      1945 Northfork Ln, Allen, TX 75002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1945 Northfork Ln, Allen, TX 75002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Davey Ebby Halliday

  • /39

    $1,850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,450 Sq Ft

    1815 W Forest Grove Rd, Allen, TX 75002

    Extraordinary estate on 3.9 acres of peaceful land within the sought-after Lovejoy ISD. This property is a true rarity. Native trees, a field of bluebonnets, and unrivaled views of White Rock Creek that set it apart from any other. Inside, the home is a masterpiece of design, featuring soaring ceilings, intricate millwork, and floor-to-ceiling windows that frame stunning views in every room. LR

    Ryan Cauley Oak & Stone Realty Advisors

    1815 W Forest Grove Rd, Allen, TX 75002
  • /40

    $1,150,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    440 Shiloh Dr, Allen, TX 75002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,128,225

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Peugh Keller Williams Realty Allen

    440 Shiloh Dr, Allen, TX 75002
    • /40

      Est $957,599 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Danbury Ct, Allen, TX 75002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      120 Danbury Ct, Allen, TX 75002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Poehler Keller Williams Realty Allen

  • /2

    $542,440 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft

    1216 Eclipse Way, Lucas, TX 75098

    Discover the Mockingbird F floor plan in Lucas, TX, offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,172 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. This home features an expanded utility room, a reimagined primary suite for improved flow, and a convenient powder bath—perfect for guests and entertaining. With a 2-car garage and flexible spaces ideal for relaxing, working from home, or

    First Texas Homes Builder
    1216 Eclipse Way, Lucas, TX 75098
  • /13

    $545,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1032 Golden Galaxy Way, Lucas, TX 75098

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Unity Village - Inspiration-50s

    1032 Golden Galaxy Way, Lucas, TX 75098
    • /40

      Est $689,055 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Prado Verde Dr, Allen, TX 75002

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      17 Prado Verde Dr, Allen, TX 75002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Lamb Southern Hills Realty

  • /3

    $596,380 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft

    900 Golden Galaxy Way, Lucas, TX 75098

    MLS# 21268221 - Built by Ashton Woods Homes - Ready Now! ~ 4 bedroom 3.5 bathroom game room corner lot

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    900 Golden Galaxy Way, Lucas, TX 75098
  • /34

    $699,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    390 Holly Ln, Allen, TX 75002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,062

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Morris Fathom Realty LLC

    390 Holly Ln, Allen, TX 75002
    • /38

      Est $1,868,004 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Oak Brook Dr, Allen, TX 75002

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      401 Oak Brook Dr, Allen, TX 75002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Capucine Byrne Great Western Realty

  • /32

    $849,312 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1 Chisholm Trail, Allen, TX 75002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,771

    Last Listing Agent Chris Meyer Keller Williams Realty DPR

    1 Chisholm Trail, Allen, TX 75002
    • /40

      Est $940,109 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Woodmoor Cir, Allen, TX 75002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      20 Woodmoor Cir, Allen, TX 75002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Cantrell Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /11

    $6,300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    2320 W Lucas Rd, Allen, TX 75002

    So many opportunities, 15 ACRES along Lucas Road, located near Walmart, Shopping, restaurants. Gated double entrance, with a lovely well maintained 2700 sq foot private residence along with large private pool and spa. Another residence on property for Investment or mother in law. 9500 sq foot insulated shop with Large bays, great for Rv and Boat storage. Smaller 1200 sq ft work shop with

    Andrea L. Bedell RE/MAX First Realty III

    2320 W Lucas Rd, Allen, TX 75002
  • /33

    $1,250,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    610 Saddlebrook Dr, Allen, TX 75002

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,215,709

    Last Listing Agent Paige Owens Owens Realtors

    610 Saddlebrook Dr, Allen, TX 75002
    • /3

      Est $1,187,421 Not Listed For Sale

      1225 Honeysuckle Ln, Allen, TX 75002

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1225 Honeysuckle Ln, Allen, TX 75002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Li Keller Williams Realty Allen

  • /39

    $1,750,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,062 Sq Ft

    210 Rockland Trail, Allen, TX 75002

    Have you been seeking a little extra space away from your neighbors? This custom estate is situated on over 1.5 acres in highly sought after Lucas, Tx. North facing, this property features over 6,000 square feet with 6 total bedrooms, multiple living areas, media room, guest quarters, and a picturesque backyard designed for entertaining. The grand entry welcomes you with soaring ceilings and

    Michael Bilicki Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    210 Rockland Trail, Allen, TX 75002
  • /27

    $587,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    912 Salvation Dr, Lucas, TX 75098

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,769

    Ashton Woods Unity Village - Inspiration-50s

    912 Salvation Dr, Lucas, TX 75098
    • /35

      Est $906,000 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Prado Verde Dr, Allen, TX 75002

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      14 Prado Verde Dr, Allen, TX 75002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tom Grisak Keller Williams Realty Allen

  • /2

    $640,000

    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $390,244 per Acre

    1412 Wildflower Way, Lucas, TX 75002

    Wildflower consists of eight luxury custom home sites in a rural setting in Lucas near legendary Southfork Ranch and just minutes from the shopping, restaurants, and medical facilities in Plano and Allen. Located in Plano ISD, all lots are 1.5 acres or greater with two premium lots that back to the creek at the end of the cul-de-sac. Residents will be able to take a morning or evening stroll or

    Pam Matlock Matlock Real Estate Group

    1412 Wildflower Way, Lucas, TX 75002
  • /39

    $4,700,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    36 Woodmoor Cir, Lucas, TX 75002

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,063/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,628,702

    Last Listing Agent Andrea L. Bedell RE/MAX First Realty III

    36 Woodmoor Cir, Lucas, TX 75002
    • /40

      Est $1,181,193 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Montgomery Place, Allen, TX 75002

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1001 Montgomery Place, Allen, TX 75002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Herran Ebby Halliday

  • /11

    $1,997,000

    • Land
    • 5.72 Acres
    • $349,004 per Acre

    492 W Forest Grove Rd, Lucas, TX 75002

    NO HOA. Perfect estate build site in Lovejoy ISD is conveniently located within a short drive to Lake Lavon, area schools, upscale dining and local shopping. With easy access to Highway 75, you can enjoy your secluded property while retained excellent access to employment centers. Mature trees line the creek which runs along the western property line. Choose your own builder or hold the property

    Melanie Brigante Delahn Realty

    492 W Forest Grove Rd, Lucas, TX 75002

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home