222

Recently Sold Homes in 28358

Section Image
  • /21

    $165,500 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1803 N Rowland Ave, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,639

    Last Listing Agent CHELSEA MEMORY CENTURY 21 The Real Estate Center

    1803 N Rowland Ave, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /17

    $60,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    108 High St, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,595

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Waterstradt Century 21 The Real Estate Ctr

    108 High St, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /14

    $165,900 Sold Apr 18, 2026

    4823 Pinedale Blvd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,710

    Last Listing Agent MELISSA NANCE COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER TEAM REALTY

    4823 Pinedale Blvd, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /7

    $88,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    208 Old Whiteville Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,480

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wheeler RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SERVICE

    208 Old Whiteville Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /47

    $399,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    103 Kensington St, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,723

    Last Listing Agent BRITT & CO. REAL PROFESSIONALS LPT REALTY LLC

    103 Kensington St, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /24

    $142,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1112 E 10th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,964

1112 E 10th St, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /33

    $210,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    152 Singletary Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,783

    Last Listing Agent Brian Brewington 1ST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

    152 Singletary Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /17

    $80,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    801 E 13th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,777

    Last Listing Agent Jerri Lynn Martin RE/MAX REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE

    801 E 13th St, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /42

    $200,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    518 Forest Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,055

    Last Listing Agent Janell Carroll COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER TEAM REALTY

    518 Forest Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /43

    $257,800 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    201 E 20th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,421

    Last Listing Agent SARA BEAN REALTY ONE GROUP HERITAGE

    201 E 20th St, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /24

    $93,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1505 E 7th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,462

1505 E 7th St, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /24

    $110,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    204 Prevatte St, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,462

    Last Listing Agent DIANA JONES REALTY ONE GROUP LIBERTY

    204 Prevatte St, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /26

    $259,900 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    205 Village Walk E, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,442

    Last Listing Agent Garry Evans RE/MAX REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE

    205 Village Walk E, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /18

    $129,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    213 E 23rd St, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,216

    Last Listing Agent David Zeitz COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER TEAM REALTY

    213 E 23rd St, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /20

    $105,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    101 Marion Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,070

101 Marion Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /4

    $73,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2704 Chambers St, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,844

    Last Listing Agent Monique Ferrell Realty One Group Revolution

    2704 Chambers St, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /8

    $45,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1598 River Bluff Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • Land
    • 19.26 Acres
    • $2,336 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC

    1598 River Bluff Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /44

    $450,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    389 Brookgreen Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,914

389 Brookgreen Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /3

    $423,550 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    317 Baymeadow Bend, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Stark RE/MAX REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE

    317 Baymeadow Bend, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /27

    $120,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    316 Edens Ave, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,599

    Last Listing Agent ESSENCE REALTY GROUP POWERED BY REAL BROKER, LLC REAL BROKER LLC

    316 Edens Ave, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /37

    $140,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    908 E 7th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,890

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ivey Century 21 The Real Estate Ctr

    908 E 7th St, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /3

    $300,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    0 Corporate Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $375,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 1,889 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTOPHER LOCKLEAR LIBERTY REALTY GROUP

    0 Corporate Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /16

    $170,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    TBD Alamac Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • Land
    • 65.5 Acres
    • $2,595 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marty Lanier Rock Creek Land Company, LLC

    TBD Alamac Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /28

    $196,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    206 E 10th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,247

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Lewis LEWIS REALTY

    206 E 10th St, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /11

    $191,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    101 Fuller Ave, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,695

    Last Listing Agent Patrick White LPT REALTY LLC

    101 Fuller Ave, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /36

    $180,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    764 Forest Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,735

764 Forest Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /39

    $220,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    406 W 34th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,997

406 W 34th St, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /15

    $135,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1407 Vance Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,478

1407 Vance Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /50

    $491,500 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    307 Londonderry Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,910

307 Londonderry Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /31

    $385,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    312 Baymeadow Bend, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,000

    Last Listing Agent Martin Stark RE/MAX REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE

    312 Baymeadow Bend, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /29

    $157,500 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    406 Old Whiteville Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,512

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Mariano DASH Carolina

    406 Old Whiteville Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /4

    $86,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    0 E Powersville Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • Land
    • 12.4 Acres
    • $6,976 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 194 Days On Market

0 E Powersville Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /5

    $20,500 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1a Alamac Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $13,226 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent TRISHA HODGES Rock Creek Land Company, LLC

    1a Alamac Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /26

    $143,500 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    513 Derwood Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SANDRA HAYES COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER TEAM REALTY

    513 Derwood Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /50

    $149,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    511 Norwood Ave, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,980

    Last Listing Agent Trina Strickland Only Way Realty Carolina Grand Strand Properties

    511 Norwood Ave, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /37

    $422,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    305 Glasgow Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,585

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hammonds HAMMOND REALTY LLC

    305 Glasgow Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /28

    $223,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    712 Amberleaf Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,829

    Last Listing Agent ROSE DAVENPORT COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER TEAM REALTY

    712 Amberleaf Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /20

    $204,250 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    9872 Nc Highway 72 E, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,197

    Last Listing Agent Bryant Tumbelekis LPT REALTY LLC

    9872 Nc Highway 72 E, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /16

    $127,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2410 N Roberts Ave, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,698

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Waterstradt CENTURY 21 The Real Estate Center

    2410 N Roberts Ave, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /14

    $150,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    410 W 26th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,797

    Last Listing Agent Amy Smith-Hammonds CENTURY 21 The Real Estate Center

    410 W 26th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home