8,286

Lumberton, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,929 Sq Ft

    12615 Beaverbrook St, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Experience the perfect blend of comfort, privacy and modern updates in this beautifully maintained two-story home nestled on 12.5 scenic acres. Surrounded by peaceful woods this property offers the ideal setting for those looking to enjoy quiet living while still having plenty of room to roam. Inside, the home has been tastefully updated throughout, featuring stylish features and finishes,

    Scarlett Brekel Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    12615 Beaverbrook St, Lumberton, TX 77657
  • /31

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    455 E Walton Rd, Lumberton, TX 77657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,636

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Cleveland Southeast Texas 1st Realty

    455 E Walton Rd, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /24

      Est $266,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      6188 Deer Park Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6188 Deer Park Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Consuelo Benavides Texas Xpert Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $269,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft

    8465 Cornell Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Welcome Home! Charming 3-bdrm, 2.5-bath, two-story home offering comfort, space, & great outdoor living. Inviting covered front porch. A well-designed floor plan with thoughtful updates throughout, including a newer roof, wood fence and energy-efficient windows. The main level features living room with charming bay window, bringing in natural light and a warm, welcoming space. Formal dining room

    JULIE JACKSON Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    8465 Cornell Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657
  • /50

    $218,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    119 Stephens Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,009

    Last Listing Agent Donna Rees Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    119 Stephens Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /13

      Est $88,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      8968 Harvard St, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8968 Harvard St, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine Rogers Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

  • /16

    $515,140

    $61K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • Land
    • 172 Acres
    • $2,995 per Acre

    0 Farm To Market 421, Lumberton, TX 77625

    1st time open market offering ! Historically owned by large timber companies. Raw timberland ready for continued tree production or multiple uses. Good access/frontage along FM 421, west of Lumberton, Texas. Sloping terrain towards Little Rock Creek and Black Creek. Portions of the property fall within the floodplain.Utilities: Electricity availableUtility Providers:

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties

    0 Farm To Market 421, Lumberton, TX 77625
  • /31

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    231 Cody Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,756

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Simmons Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    231 Cody Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /22

      Est $262,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      8251 Dogwood Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      8251 Dogwood Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Simmons Dayna Simmons Real Estate

  • /19

    $907,485

    $174K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • Land
    • 303 Acres
    • $2,995 per Acre

    0 Farm To Market 421, Lumberton, TX 77625

Andy Flack HomeLand Properties

    0 Farm To Market 421, Lumberton, TX 77625
  • /29

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6050 Westchase Loop, Lumberton, TX 77657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,618

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER GARCIA Advantage Real Estate

    6050 Westchase Loop, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /2

      Est $223,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      8714 Dogwood Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      8714 Dogwood Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tim Williams Keller Williams Elite

  • /11

    $350,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 58.55 Acres
    • $5,978 per Acre

    0 Whispering Pines Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Located just outside Lumberton is this great piece of seclusion and privacy!!! 58 +/- acres to build your dream home!! Located less than 4 miles from Lumberton high school putting you still close enough to not have worry about being too far from the amenities and the highly sought schools Lumberton offers. With rolling terrain being heavily wooded and ready to be cleared to your heart's desires.

    Mock Group Mock Ranches, Keller Williams Realty

    0 Whispering Pines Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657
  • /5

    $382,636 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    6025 Shortleaf Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Longleaf

    6025 Shortleaf Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /2

      Est $148,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      8717 Dogwood Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      8717 Dogwood Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cory Holley Weichert Realtors – The Hatmaker Group

  • /33

    $425,495

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft

    6045 Shortleaf Dr Unit Block 2 Lot 10 Longl, Kountze, TX 77625

    NEW CONSTRUCTION in Lumberton! Come enjoy this newly developed neighborhood by DLSD Homes. This home features the Harmony A II Plan with 5 bedrooms, 3 baths and open floor plan. Upgrades on this home include stainless gas range, dishwasher and microwave. The kitchen has an upgraded matte black faucet, island, walk in pantry and granite countertops! Interior has wood floors in the Living and

    Stephen Gault Countryland Properties

  • /38

    $419,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6795 Palace Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,599

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Simmons Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    6795 Palace Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /25

      Est $212,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      8424 Cedar Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      8424 Cedar Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Haynes RE/MAX ONE - Premier

  • /23

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    1325 Jared, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Discover this stunning new construction featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 luxurious bathrooms and a 3-car garage, located in the highly sought-after Copper Point subdivision. Thoughtfully designed with custom finishes and exceptional craftmanship, this home offers elegance and functionality at every turn. Inside you'll find custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances that

    Kimberly Price Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    1325 Jared, Lumberton, TX 77657
  • /47

    $540,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5193 Timberwolf, Lumberton, TX 77657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Ferguson RE/MAX ONE

    5193 Timberwolf, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /38

      Est $223,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 Jordan Rd, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      445 Jordan Rd, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 333 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Williams Keller Williams Elite

  • /31

    $359,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft

    6640 Llano Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage located in the desirable Westwood Heights subdivision in Lumberton. This home features a bright open-concept layout with a spacious living area highlighted by a vaulted ceiling with exposed beams and brick accents that add warmth and character. Abundant natural light fills the main living space, creating an inviting atmosphere

    Benjamin Rodriguez Triangle Real Estate, LLC

    6640 Llano Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657
  • /22

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4794 Bryan Ln, Kountze, TX 77625

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brock Badger Brand Realty, LLC

    4794 Bryan Ln, Kountze, TX 77625
    • /10

      Est $215,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Rolling Hills Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      115 Rolling Hills Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ivannia Recio Ace Realty

  • /35

    $419,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft

    139 Remington Cir, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Welcome to this stunning 1.5-story home in the highly sought-after Silvercrest community, perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot just under half an acre. This beautiful brick home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a dedicated kids’ study, and a huge upstairs game room—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a massive bedroom and an

    Shary Luthe Home Sweet Home Realty, LLC

    139 Remington Cir, Lumberton, TX 77657
  • /3

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    000 N Park Rd, Lumberton, TX 77657

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $74,257 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle McGowan Key2Close Realty,LLC

    000 N Park Rd, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /28

      Est $361,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Rolling Hills Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      202 Rolling Hills Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

  • /38

    $474,385

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft

    250 Sycamore Ct, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Welcome to the Berkshire floorplan at The Woods in Lumberton, Texas. Offering approximately 2,442 sq. ft., this thoughtfully designed home features 3–4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage—the perfect blend of space and functionality. Step inside and you’ll find a versatile secondary bedroom with a walk-in closet that can be used as a study, along with a guest bathroom and convenient storage

    D.R. Horton Builder
    250 Sycamore Ct, Lumberton, TX 77657
  • /27

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10516 Peck Rd, Lumberton, TX 77657

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,991

    Last Listing Agent Holly Petrie RE/MAX Pro

    10516 Peck Rd, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /25

      Est $199,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Whispering Oak St, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      110 Whispering Oak St, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle McGowan Key2Close Realty,LLC

  • /29

    $410,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft

    7330 Brighton Place, Lumberton, TX 77657

    This 3/2/2 home offers over 2,300 sq ft and is tucked away on a quiet dead-end street in Lumberton’s sought-after Stonegate Subdivision. The split-bedroom floor plan and open living/dining concept create a spacious feel throughout. Wood and tile flooring highlight the main areas, with carpet in the bedrooms. The oversized primary suite features double sinks, a jetted tub, tiled walk-in shower,

    Benjamin Rodriguez Triangle Real Estate, LLC

    7330 Brighton Place, Lumberton, TX 77657
  • /35

    $470,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6790 Palace Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,091

    Last Listing Agent KRISTIN HAMPTON RE/MAX ONE

    6790 Palace Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /2

      Est $367,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      1240 Hillside Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1240 Hillside Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Karisa Tinsley JLA Realty

  • /7

    $433,145

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft

    245 Sycamore Ct, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Come see the Aberdeen floorplan at The Woods in Lumberton, Texas. This single-story home option is beautifully laid out with 3-4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-3 car garage – all in 2,171 approximate square feet. When you enter the home, you’ll be greeted with two bedrooms and a secondary bathroom. Continuing down the hallway, find yourself in the living area next to the dining area that can be

    D.R. Horton Builder
    245 Sycamore Ct, Lumberton, TX 77657
  • /38

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    7621 Clearview Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,948

    Last Listing Agent DARCI PIEL Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    7621 Clearview Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /2

      Est $241,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Greenleaf Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      106 Greenleaf Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Michelle McGowan Key2Close Realty,LLC

  • /37

    $429,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,077 Sq Ft

    110 Cheltenham St, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully maintained 1.5-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a generous 3,077 square feet of living space on a half-acre lot in the desirable Lumberton ISD. Inside, you’ll find fresh paint throughout, replaced carpet (2022), and a layout designed for both comfort and functionality. The primary suite is located on the main floor, offering privacy and

    Stephanie Plake JLA Realty

    110 Cheltenham St, Lumberton, TX 77657
  • /33

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    17830 Nonie Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,388

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Simmons Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    17830 Nonie Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /46

      Est $619,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      5173 Keith Rd, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5173 Keith Rd, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Regina Kirk RE/MAX

  • /2

    $400,449

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    6130 Tupelo Trail, Lumberton, TX 77657

    *2/1 buydown with rate as low as 3.99% for the first 12 months. Contact Builder Sales Rep(s) for current incentive details.* The LARSON II A has an open floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Upgrades added in this home include stainless appliances with a gas range, undermount cabinet lighting, wood plank tile flooring in all wet areas, primary suite + living room. Plan features include

    DSLD Homes Builder
    6130 Tupelo Trail, Lumberton, TX 77657

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home