8,287

Lumberton, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $1,250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,600 Sq Ft

    5950 Keith Rd, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Welcome to this extraordinary private estate in Hardin County—proudly situated on approximately 6 pristine acres within Lumberton-ISD with no city taxes! Boasting an impressive 6,600 sq ft of refined living space, this luxurious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence features a climate-controlled 3-car garage with indoor/outdoor carpet, plus a 25x40 RV garage. Resort-style amenities include a heated lap

    Agent Photo

    Dayna Simmons

    Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    (409) 207-7382

    5950 Keith Rd, Lumberton, TX 77657
  • /42

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    313 Winding Brook Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Perfectly situated on corner lot on cul-de-sac street. Located in desirable River Birch Place. Custom home with wonderful features & amenities. If you are looking for space, look no further! It starts through a pretty entry into a spacious living area that is open to a gorgeous kitchen with abundance of cabinets & counter space. Dining space is huge & will easily accommodate entertaining. Want to

    Agent Photo

    Ann Scoggin

    Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    (409) 260-2205

    313 Winding Brook Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657
  • /43

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    8225 Royal Oaks Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,060

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bunyard Full Circle Texas

    8225 Royal Oaks Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /2

      Est $229,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 Jordan Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      450 Jordan Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Halliburton Property Pros Real Estate & Co

  • /32

    $489,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft

    1880 Brenner Blvd, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Welcome Home to Copper Point – Where Your Next Chapter Begins! Located in Lumberton-ISD, this beautifully crafted one-owner home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, & function. Built in 2024 with thoughtful custom details throughout, this 4-bed, 3.5-bath home is ready to be the backdrop for your next memories. From morning coffee in the breakfast nook to cozy movie nights in the upstairs

    Agent Photo

    Dayna Simmons

    Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    (409) 230-0944

    1880 Brenner Blvd, Lumberton, TX 77657
  • /11

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    6645 Daylily, Lumberton, TX 77657

    This lovely 3-bedroom, 2-bath Homestead home in Lumberton's Summerville Community is full of warmth and character. The open 1,216-square-foot layout makes it easy to gather with family or friends, and the kitchen-stainless steel appliances and island-is the heart of the home. The cozy living area and spa-inspired primary bath make every day feel special. Enjoy fresh air on the porch, friendly

    Burdette Huffman

    6645 Daylily, Lumberton, TX 77657
  • /25

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    240 Wren St, Lumberton, TX 77657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,217

    Last Listing Agent Dana Johnson RE/MAX ONE

    240 Wren St, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /41

      Est $630,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 River Birch Cir, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      112 River Birch Cir, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Regina Kirk RE/MAX

  • /35

    $775,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft

    114 Holmes Rd, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Turn the page to your next adventure—set on over 14 acres in Lumberton! A long, private drive leads you to an expansive covered porch and into a thoughtfully designed interior. The open-concept living area leads to the chef’s kitchen offering ample counter space made of quartz, an island, breakfast bar, double ovens, & extensive cabinetry—all flowing into the dining area, ideal for everyday

    Agent Photo

    Dayna Simmons

    Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    (409) 231-6056

    114 Holmes Rd, Lumberton, TX 77657
  • /9

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    120 Matthews Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Our community is situated in the charming area of Lumberton Texas. Residents can enjoy an active lifestyle with many modern conveniences in a growing population. Our apartments feature modern amenities, including fully-equipped kitchens, spacious closets, and master bathrooms. Enjoy our community amenities such as our on site laundry facilities. Come home to Lumberton Oaks Apartments.

    Lumberton Oaks Apartments

    (409) 449-6819

    120 Matthews Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657
  • /31

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    101 Norwood Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 474 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,388

    Last Listing Agent Lori Goats RE/MAX ONE

    101 Norwood Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /2

      Est $289,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      5385 Westchase Loop, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5385 Westchase Loop, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brock Badger Brand Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $850,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,610 Sq Ft

    150 Talpa Trail, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Now underway and set for completion in 2026, this stunning new construction by Merrill Builders will be a true showstopper in Lumberton ISD. Designed with luxury and comfort in mind, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath, 3-car garage home will feature high-end finishes, spacious living areas, and timeless style throughout. Imagine welcoming guests into a grand open-concept floor plan filled with natural

    Agent Photo

    Dayna Simmons

    Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    (409) 419-4843

    150 Talpa Trail, Lumberton, TX 77657
  • /11

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    6575 Daylily, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Here is the perfect 3 bedroom 2 bath home that you have been looking for. This gem sits on a large corner lot. This home is located in the highly desired Lumberton school district. Very well maintained and move-in ready!

    Jamie Blanchard JLA Realty

    6575 Daylily, Lumberton, TX 77657
  • /17

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1290 Natashas Way, Lumberton, TX 77657

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,321

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Riffe Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    1290 Natashas Way, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /2

      Est $245,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      5600 Westchase Loop, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5600 Westchase Loop, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kerri Reynolds RE/MAX

  • /33

    $455,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft

    7684 Boardwalk, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Welcome to this stunning 7-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in Lumberton-ISD, offering over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space! Featuring great curb appeal, the property welcomes guests up dual driveways—one leading to a 2-car garage and the other to a fenced RV/trailer parking area. The main living area is highlighted by a large bay window, filling the space with natural light. Extra bedrooms provide

    Agent Photo

    Dayna Simmons

    Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    (409) 407-7672

    7684 Boardwalk, Lumberton, TX 77657
  • /2

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12135 Diana Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

    This cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom mobile home is located off Cooks Lake Road in Lumberton and offers simple, low-maintenance living in a quiet setting. The home features a functional layout with comfortable living space, making it a great option for someone looking for an affordable and easy place to call home. Enjoy the peaceful surroundings while still being conveniently located near town. This

    Tammie Cotten TC PROPERTIES AND PROPERTY MAN

    12135 Diana Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657
  • /17

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    8277 S Wind St, Lumberton, TX 77657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Brosey Keller Williams Realty Northeast

    8277 S Wind St, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /2

      Est $213,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      9422 1st St, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      9422 1st St, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent JANET TODD RE/MAX

  • /38

    $489,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    225 Coco Palms Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Another stunning new construction by IH Homes, located in the desirable Woosley Palms subdivision within Lumberton-ISD! This beautiful home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 3-car tandem garage. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered back patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Contact our office today to schedule your appointment and learn more!

    Agent Photo

    Dayna Simmons

    Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    (409) 407-5329

    225 Coco Palms Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657
  • /15

    $2,825 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    102 Remington Cir, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Silvercrest subdivision in Lumberton! This property features a beautiful kitchen with marble countertops, stainless steel appliances, a built-in microwave, a large pantry, and it comes with a refrigerator. The living room offers a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. Enjoy the convenience of an inside utility room and the

    Jacey-Kay Carter Property Pros Real Estate & Co

    102 Remington Cir, Lumberton, TX 77657
  • /22

    $512,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1265 Natasha's Way, Lumberton, TX 77657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

1265 Natasha's Way, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /50

      Est $433,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Dillons Way, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      100 Dillons Way, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

• /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $141,304 per Acre

    1870 Brenner Blvd, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Location, location, location! This spacious lot in the highly desirable Copper Point Subdivision in Lumberton is the perfect canvas for building your dream home. Nestled within a friendly community, this lot offers the ideal blend of peace and convenience. Enjoy the tranquility of a quiet neighborhood while being just minutes away from shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Don't miss this

    Agent Photo

    Dana Johnson

    RE/MAX ONE

    (409) 978-7944

    1870 Brenner Blvd, Lumberton, TX 77657
  • /16

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    9006 Duke St, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home offering 1,064 square feet of comfortable living space. This home features a functional layout with a spacious living area, well-sized bedrooms, and an efficient kitchen. Clean and well-maintained, it’s ready for immediate occupancy. Lease rate is $1,400 per month with a $50 application fee per applicant over the age of 18, which includes credit,

    Benjamin Rodriguez Triangle Real Estate, LLC

    9006 Duke St, Lumberton, TX 77657
  • /29

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    126 Queens Row, Lumberton, TX 77657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,708

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Smith All City Real Estate

    126 Queens Row, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /43

      Est $512,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      5805 Lexington Cir, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5805 Lexington Cir, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 243 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nikila Knezevic NB Elite Realty

  • /7

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $161,290 per Acre

    6870 Carlyle Ct, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Looking to build your very own Lumberton beauty? Well look no further – this .93 acre lot in Lumberton ISD on Carlyle Court is ready for you to stake your claim! Give us a call today!

    Agent Photo

    Dayna Simmons

    Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    (409) 254-4490

    6870 Carlyle Ct, Lumberton, TX 77657
  • /13

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9440 Hickory St, Lumberton, TX 77657

    This absolutely beautiful brand-new mobile home is being set up now and will be move-in ready very soon! Never lived in and loaded with upgrades, this home offers a unique custom feel you do not often find. Inside you’ll find 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a gorgeous tiled walk-in shower in the primary suite. The home features stunning wood beams throughout, sliding barn

    Tammie Cotten TC PROPERTIES AND PROPERTY MAN

    9440 Hickory St, Lumberton, TX 77657
  • /24

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1231 Fm 3513 Rd, Lumberton, TX 77657

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,821

    Last Listing Agent LEA ANN ODOM Texas Diamond Realty

    1231 Fm 3513 Rd, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /2

      Est $333,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      6220 Marble Falls Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6220 Marble Falls Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Jenny JLA Realty

  • /7

    $599,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft

    229 Coco Palms Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Another fabulous IH Homes new construction nestled in the Woosley Palms subdivision in Lumberton-ISD! 5/3/2 with covered back patio. Contact our office today for more information!

    Agent Photo

    Dayna Simmons

    Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    (409) 405-6356

    229 Coco Palms Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657
  • /19

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8411 Keith Rd, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Welcome home to this charming and versatile property located in the highly sought-after Lumberton ISD! This spacious home offers 2 bedrooms with a flexible bonus room/office/nursery option, making it ideal for a variety of living arrangements. Inside, you'll find 2 full bathrooms featuring granite countertops, a large open living room, and a U-shaped kitchen that flows seamlessly into the main

    Tammie Cotten TC PROPERTIES AND PROPERTY MAN

    8411 Keith Rd, Lumberton, TX 77657
  • /35

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    5755 Westchase Loop, Lumberton, TX 77657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,399

    Last Listing Agent SAMANTHA BLACK Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    5755 Westchase Loop, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /39

      Est $332,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Welter Rd, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      101 Welter Rd, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Hicks Taylor Properties

  • /10

    $15,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Merry Mark Dr Unit 265054, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Rare Find in Lumberton ISD.....just over 1/2 Acre. This is the perfect opportunity to build your dream home. This Lot is located on a Dead End Street in the Cul de Sac. Very quiet and peaceful. Scattered trees and a really nice piece of earth!

    Agent Photo

    Dana Archibald

    RE/MAX ONE

    (409) 752-6869

    0 Merry Mark Dr Unit 265054, Lumberton, TX 77657
  • /18

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    40 Candlelight Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Check out this newly renovated home in the heart of Lumberton! This home features 3 bathrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage! This home has beautiful fresh updates throughout, spacious living area, and comfortable bedrooms. Schedule your showing today!

    HALEY RIFFE Royalty Ranch & Real Estate

    40 Candlelight Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657
  • /50

    $489,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    7403 Park Rd N, Lumberton, TX 77657

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,137

    Last Listing Agent Scarlett Brekel Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    7403 Park Rd N, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /29

      Est $179,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Hamshire Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      200 Hamshire Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Dale eXp Realty, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Lumberton, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$392,450
Median Single Family Sale Price
$430,137
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$170
Number of Homes for Sale
113
Last 12 months Home Sales
78
Months of Supply
17.40
Median List Price
$449,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home