1,047

Homes in ZIP Code 98262

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $3,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,066 Sq Ft

    1442 Seacrest Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262

    First time on market in over 70 years, this extraordinary legacy waterfront offering is a rare opportunity to own two homes + buildable lot w/shop! Totaling 1.92 acres along w/250' of premium waterfront on Lummi Island’s east-facing shoreline overlooking Hales Passage, Portage Island, & the Cascade Mountains w/stunning Mt Baker views. Entire waterfront is 2nd class tidelands as well. The beach

    Agent Photo

    Sean Hackney

    NextHome Northwest Living

    (360) 230-6562

    1442 Seacrest Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262
  • /40

    $1,000,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2798 N Nugent Rd, Lummi Island, WA 98262

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,038

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Hinton Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    2798 N Nugent Rd, Lummi Island, WA 98262
    • /40

      Est $1,065,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      1424 Seacrest Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1424 Seacrest Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /31

    $55,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,007 Sq Ft
    • $184,193 per Acre

    2981 Hales Passage Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262

    Discover your dream homesite in the peaceful area of Lummi Island! A hidden gem blending tranquil island living with stunning natural beauty. Nestled among mature trees, this exceptional lot offers sweeping panoramic views of sparkling Hales Passage. Ready for your custom home: water service is right in the street, power runs along the property line, and a fresh professional survey was completed

    Agent Photo

    Jim Skerjanc

    HomeSmart One Realty

    (360) 515-4523

    2981 Hales Passage Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262
  • /33

    $98,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2940 Rosewood Terrace, Lummi Island, WA 98262

    • Land
    • 8,559 Sq Ft
    • $498,728 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Qualls RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    2940 Rosewood Terrace, Lummi Island, WA 98262
    • /29

      Est $961,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      4227 Skallaham Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262

      • Built 2015
      4227 Skallaham Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market

  • /39

    $1,690,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 4,560 Sq Ft

    2579 W Shore Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262

    The Willows Inn on Lummi Island is an incredible opportunity to create something truly special. Set on the edge of this peaceful island, the property offers a rare collection of spaces with stunning views and endless potential, including a commercial kitchen, dining and gathering areas, a sweet detached cottage, and seven additional guest rooms. Whether you’re dreaming of a private retreat,

    Kena Greer Brashear Muljat Group

    2579 W Shore Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262
  • /40

    $855,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3542 Constitution Rd, Lummi Island, WA 98262

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,000

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Harrington COMPASS

    3542 Constitution Rd, Lummi Island, WA 98262
    • /11

      Est $129,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      1187 Scenic Ave, Lummi Island, WA 98262

      • 2 Beds
      1187 Scenic Ave, Lummi Island, WA 98262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157 Days On Market

  • /39

    $2,400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft

    2395 W Shore Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262

    An exceptional west-side investment and development opportunity on Lummi Island. This rare 6+ acre waterfront offering features 700 feet of private shoreline, fertile farmland, and expansive west-facing views across the Strait of Georgia and San Juan Islands—where sunsets become part of daily life. Flexible zoning supports both agricultural and residential use, presenting outstanding potential

    Angela Dixon Lummi Island Realty LLC

    2395 W Shore Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262
  • /13

    $292,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    0 Granger Way Unit NWM2356686, Lummi Island, WA 98262

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $1,269,565 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Qualls RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    0 Granger Way Unit NWM2356686, Lummi Island, WA 98262
    • /17

      Est $178,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      1195 Beach Ave, Lummi Island, WA 98262

      • 2 Beds
      1195 Beach Ave, Lummi Island, WA 98262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /40

    $1,000,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    12 Eliza Island, Bellingham, WA 98226

    Arguably one of the nicest cabins currently available on Eliza Island, this is not just a cabin, it is a home away from home. This private island retreat offers state-of-the-art off-grid living with the comfort, quality, and amenities rarely found. This furnished, one-level waterfront cabin captures mesmerizing water views from nearly every room, with a stunning south-facing wall of windows that

    Brandi Coplen Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    12 Eliza Island, Bellingham, WA 98226
  • /66

    $620,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    231 E First Unit 231 E 1st, Port Angeles, WA 98262

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Forshaw CB - Uptown Realty PA

    231 E First Unit 231 E 1st, Port Angeles, WA 98262
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 XX W Shore Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262

      0 XX W Shore Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /40

    $1,295,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    4065 Sunny Hill Ln, Lummi Island, WA 98262

    A tranquil, sun-filled setting in a highly sought-after location, this private 3.2-acre property captures the wild beauty of the San Juan Islands with sweeping views of the Strait of Georgia. Thoughtfully designed for multi-generational living and aging in place, the main home offers comfortable living with a peaceful primary suite on the main level, seamless indoor–outdoor flow, and a spacious

    Angela Dixon Lummi Island Realty LLC

    4065 Sunny Hill Ln, Lummi Island, WA 98262
  • /27

    $730,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2544 W Shore Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,186

    Last Listing Agent Angela Dixon Lummi Island Realty LLC

    2544 W Shore Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262
    • /8

      Est $268,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lot 37 Eliza Island, Bellingham, WA 98225

      0 Lot 37 Eliza Island, Bellingham, WA 98225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129 Days On Market

  • /31

    $1,700,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    2383 W Shore Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262

    A rare west-side waterfront estate opportunity on Lummi Island—10+ acres of pristine island land with 700’ of private shoreline and sweeping west-facing views across the Strait of Georgia, the outer San Juan Islands, and the Canadian mountains beyond. Here, sunsets take center stage, unfolding in wide, unobstructed color over open water. The property includes a charming two-bedroom cottage paired

    Angela Dixon Lummi Island Realty LLC

    2383 W Shore Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262
  • /39

    $940,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3762 Blizard Rd, Lummi Island, WA 98262

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,447

    Last Listing Agent Angela Dixon Lummi Island Realty LLC

    3762 Blizard Rd, Lummi Island, WA 98262
    • /16

      Est $114,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lot 38 Eliza Island, Bellingham, WA 98225

      0 Lot 38 Eliza Island, Bellingham, WA 98225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128 Days On Market

  • /28

    $2,350,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,633 Sq Ft

    2233 W Shore Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262

    Set on the shoreline of Lummi Island, 2233 W Shore Dr presents a rare opportunity combining 7 properties into one expansive offering with over 1800 ft of pristine beachfront and 72.56 acres of usable pastureland. The property offers a unique blend of open fields, water views, and existing infrastructure, creating flexibility for a variety of future uses. Multiple large outbuildings, including a

    Carmen Andrew RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    2233 W Shore Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262
  • /2

    $1,000,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    0 W Shore Dr Unit NWM2497025, Lummi Island, WA 98262

    • Land
    • 21.08 Acres
    • $47,439 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Dixon Lummi Island Realty LLC

    0 W Shore Dr Unit NWM2497025, Lummi Island, WA 98262
    • /26

      Est $448,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      4055 Sunny Hill Ln, Lummi Island, WA 98262

      • 3 Beds
      4055 Sunny Hill Ln, Lummi Island, WA 98262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /39

    $825,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    3093 Mt Vista Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262

    For those who treasure nature and admire true craftsmanship, this rare find is perfectly positioned with breathtaking views of Mt. Baker, the Sisters, Portage Island, Hales Passage, and the Canadian Coastal Range—offering a true scenic masterpiece. Meticulously cared for, this 3BD/2BA home radiates pride of ownership. Soaring ceilings and clerestory windows frame panoramic vistas, filling the

    Angela Dixon Lummi Island Realty LLC

    3093 Mt Vista Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262
  • /37

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1178 Scenic Ave, Lummi Island, WA 98262

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,931

    Last Listing Agent Angela Dixon Lummi Island Realty LLC

    1178 Scenic Ave, Lummi Island, WA 98262
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Island Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262

      1 Island Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /23

    $55,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,085 Sq Ft
    • $183,089 per Acre

    2948 Dogwood Terrace, Lummi Island, WA 98262

    Discover the laid back island life! Sunny, partial marine view lot overlooking Hales Passage, Portage Island, Bellingham and Mt. Baker. 13,087 square foot parcel. Has a current 3 bedroom septic permit, which is valid for 3 years from date of issue. Located on the east side of Lummi Island in the popular Scenic Estates neighborhood. Scenic Estates Community Club has highly sought after

    Kenneth Swanson Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    2948 Dogwood Terrace, Lummi Island, WA 98262
  • /28

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    64 Eliza Island, Bellingham, WA 98226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $738/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Secord Bellwether Real Estate

    64 Eliza Island, Bellingham, WA 98226
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      2516 Island View Ln, Lummi Island, WA 98262

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2516 Island View Ln, Lummi Island, WA 98262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /28

    $230,000

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $172,932 per Acre

    3071 3073 Hales Passage Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262

    Two adjacent Lummi Island lots offered together with sweeping views of Bellingham Bay, Mount Baker, and the Twin Sisters. Develop them together or separately. Each has its own Scenic Estates water hookup and its own approved septic permit, with primary and reserve drain field areas staked. Multiple potential building sites allow for flexible placement and view-oriented design. Existing shared

    John Ramsey Keller Williams Western Realty

    3071 3073 Hales Passage Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1246 Island Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $605/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,414

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Swanson Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    1246 Island Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      2955 Dogwood Terrace, Lummi Island, WA 98262

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2955 Dogwood Terrace, Lummi Island, WA 98262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /11

    $800,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7.75 Acres
    • $103,226 per Acre

    0 W Shore Dr Unit NWM2508286, Lummi Island, WA 98262

    A rare offering on Lummi Island’s coveted west side—7.75 acres of pastoral beauty with sweeping views of Matia and Sucia Islands, the Strait of Georgia, and unforgettable sunset skies. This exceptional property offers a serene blend of open land and natural landscape, creating the perfect canvas for your dream home or legacy retreat. Enjoy shared access to approximately 700 feet of waterfront,

    Angela Dixon Lummi Island Realty LLC

    0 W Shore Dr Unit NWM2508286, Lummi Island, WA 98262
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1237 Island Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,674

    Last Listing Agent Angela Dixon Lummi Island Realty LLC

    1237 Island Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262
    • /40

      Est $627,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      3046 Dogwood Terrace, Lummi Island, WA 98262

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3046 Dogwood Terrace, Lummi Island, WA 98262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /39

    $469,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    1136 Island Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262

    Lovingly known as “The Birdhouse,” this charming two bedroom, one bath home plus office/art bonus room is nestled among beautiful evergreens, offering privacy and peaceful island living. The home features gleaming wood floors, two Trex decks, a new Jotul fireplace, new range, Rinnai on-demand hot water heater, and a wired fast-charge electric vehicle charger. Relax in the nearly new

    Angela Dixon Lummi Island Realty LLC

    1136 Island Dr, Lummi Island, WA 98262
  • /40

    $499,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2965 Dogwood Terrace, Lummi Island, WA 98262

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,016

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Qualls RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    2965 Dogwood Terrace, Lummi Island, WA 98262
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Eliza Island, Bellingham, WA 98226

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      81 Eliza Island, Bellingham, WA 98226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

  • /35

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $329,560 per Acre

    2093 Granger Way, Lummi Island, WA 98262

    Your island paradise awaits on captivating Lummi Island! Nestled on a serene, just-under-an-acre lot, this rare gem boasts filtered western views across Legoe Bay, the Rosario Strait, Orcas Island, and beyond. Wake up to soft sunrises over the water and end your day with breathtaking golden sunsets—this peaceful retreat is a haven of natural beauty. The property is ready for your vision, with

    Michelle Harrington COMPASS

    2093 Granger Way, Lummi Island, WA 98262

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home