455

Luna County NM Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $1,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $1,900 per Acre

    0 Calle Del Monte Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    1 acre south of Deming. No utilities. Lots are on Calle del Monte, lot 22 is a corner lot. Will need a well, septic and electric upon improving. No time limit to build. Restrictive covenants.

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Calle Del Monte Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /7

    $15,560,000

    • Land
    • 997 Acres
    • $15,607 per Acre

    475 O'Kelly Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    Income producing farm in Luna County, just south of Deming NM 459 acres of producing pecan trees. Trees vary in age, but are only 2 years from the total orchard being full in production 241 acres of drip irrigated row crop; currently leased out to local farmers (only available as whole farm sale) Total acreage encompasses farm and non-farmed ground This sale

    Jay Hill NAI 1st Valley Realty, Inc.

    475 O'Kelly Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /15

    $3,750

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $3,750 per Acre

    0 Camino Dos SE, Deming, NM 88030

    Located southwest of Deming, with nice views of mountain ranges in the distance.

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Camino Dos SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /12

    $3,200

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $3,200 per Acre

    XXXX Luna Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    1 Acre of Land on Luna Rd SE corner with Cortez off of McCan Rd SE in Unit 82. Homes in the area, electricity is near by, Easy access to Hwy 11, Call us for more info!

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    XXXX Luna Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /6

    $1,800

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $1,800 per Acre

    XXXX Barcelona Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    1 Acre of Land in unit 49! Half acre on Barcelona Rd SW, other half acre is behind on Delcarte Rd SW on Call us for more info!

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    XXXX Barcelona Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /8

    $2,600

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $1,733 per Acre

    XXXX Pecos Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    1.5 Acres of Land on Pecos Rd SW, just off of Lucca Rd SW. Electricity is near by, there is a singlewide mobile located across the street. Call us for more info!

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    XXXX Pecos Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /31

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    8475 Monte Vista Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    Back on the market with a new well being drilled. One acre of paradise with incredible mountain views. Sit on the front porch and the mountains are right there. Sit on the back porch and you have another incredible view of another set of mountains This home features 1736 square feet, with 3 bedrooms and two baths. This one-owner home has been meticulously taken care of. Behind the two-car

    David Roewe Db Realty Group

    8475 Monte Vista Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /7

    $1,200

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $2,400 per Acre

    XXXX San Joaquin Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    Half Acre of Land on San Joaquin Rd SE, Beautiful Mountain Views, Call us for more info!

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    XXXX San Joaquin Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /8

    $1,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $3,000 per Acre

    XXXX Trocadero Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    Half Acre of Land on Trocadero Rd SE, located on the base of the Florida Mountains! Beautiful Views, Call us for more info!

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    XXXX Trocadero Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /13

    $3,800

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $1,520 per Acre

    XXXX San Pedro Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    2.5 Acres of Land on San Pedro Rd SE & San Joaquin Rd SE. 1 acre faces north and the other 1.5 Ac faces south, Gorgeous Mountain Views!

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    XXXX San Pedro Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /7

    $1,800

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $1,800 per Acre

    XXXX Rivera Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    1 Acre of Land on Rivera Rd SW, Call us for more info!

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    XXXX Rivera Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /9

    $3,600

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $2,400 per Acre

    XXXX Sagebrush Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    1.5 Acres of Land on Sagebrush Rd SE near the Florida Mountains! Beautiful Views, Call us for more info!

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    XXXX Sagebrush Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /38

    $145,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft

    7560 N Boundary St, Columbus, NM 88031

    3 bedroom 2 Bath home with attached garage on 20 acres of land in Columbus New Mexico, built in 1973 this brick home features 2,206 sq ft, evaporative cooling, an additional detached garage, Plenty of RV parking, Has village water, electrical, new septic is being installed, Shown by appointment only to pre-qualified buyers. House sits back from road, Selling AS IS, Great Property, Call us today

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    7560 N Boundary St, Columbus, NM 88031
  • /6

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 68.48 Acres
    • $438 per Acre

    000 Lalo SE, Deming, NM 88030

    Nice chunk of New Mexico with plenty of acreage for all your needs! Rurlal enough to have a bit of peace as well as some local agriculture! Legal access (currently verbal permission for access) and last 100 yards of road are needed. Perfect for anyone looking to start their New Mexico adventure. Enjoy all that South West New Mexico has to offer including, rural living, great year round weather,

    Malinda Hoyal Mahnke Deming High Desert Realty

    000 Lalo SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /24

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    4225 Tennyson Dr NE, Deming, NM 88030

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom double-wide home is nestled on a permanent foundation, offering the stability of a traditional home with the affordability of a mobile. Located on a serene 2.43-acre lot, this property boasts magical mountain views, making it a peaceful retreat just minutes from town.Features:3 spacious bedrooms with ample closet space2 full bathrooms, including a master

    Brenda Carrillo Keller Williams Realty

    4225 Tennyson Dr NE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /13

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $2,500 per Acre

    0 Challa Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    This property sits on the west side of the Florida Mountains. Two 1/2 acre lots, totaling 1 acre. No time limit to build. Will need a well, septic and electric or solar upon improving. Pictures taken from Maverick because of mesquites in the road. Columbus Hwy 5 miles south to Rockhound Rd, left 2 miles to McCann, right 2 miles to Coyote Rd SE, left 2 miles to Maverick. then right 5 roads to

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Challa Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /9

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $2,500 per Acre

    0 Lucca Rd SW Unit 20245211, Deming, NM 88030

    Deming Ranchettes Unit 55 Bk 3 Tracts 22,23. Lot 22 is on Manzanita Rd and Lucca, Lot 23 is on Unicorn and Lucca. Lots are back to back. Will need a well and septic upon improving, electric is on the easement between the 2 lots. Columbus Hwy south to Monte Vista Rd, 2 miles to Lucca Rd, left 2.5 miles to Manzanita Rd SW.

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Lucca Rd SW Unit 20245211, Deming, NM 88030
  • /9

    $2,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $2,000 per Acre

    0 Camilo Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    Deming Ranchettes Unit 53 Bk 13 Tracts 17,18. Will need a well, septic and electric or solar upon improving. No time limit to build. Hwy 418 west 4.5+- miles to Carlito Rd, left on Carlito Rd just under 1 mile to Camilo Rd SW, left to property

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Camilo Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /5

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,000 per Acre

    XXXX Whisper Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    Nice piece of corner land, close to Hwy 11 and I-10, approx. 13 mins from the City of Deming, Electric near by, easy access, great view of the Florida mountains. Priced to sell 40 Acres, per assessors, Survey should be done for accuracy possible well on property

    Tony Hernandez DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    XXXX Whisper Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /3

    $2,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $1,333 per Acre

    XXX San Fernando Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    Nice 1.5 acres between two streets plenty of room to build and easy access. City of Deming and I-10 approximately 20+- miles, also Columbus NM approximately 15 miles to the south. Priced to sell

    Tony Hernandez DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    XXX San Fernando Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /37

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $3,625 per Acre

    2390 Camino Dos SE, Deming, NM 88030

    Discover endless possibilities with these 16 half acre lots (8 acres total). Noteworthy features include an electrical pole on lot 38, providing immediate access to electricity and facilitating ease of development for your dream home or investment project. The lot size insures ample space for various ventures, whether you envision a sprawling estate, agricultural pursuits or other creative

    Guadalupe Fernandez VOLARE REALTY GROUP

    2390 Camino Dos SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /6

    $14,500

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,450 per Acre

    TBD Tbd, Columbus, NM 88029

    Owner Financing Available! Enjoy the privacy and quiet of this amazing 10 acre property located in New Mexico! Excellent opportunity to live off the grid or camp to get away from it all. The possibilites are endless. Enjoy all the benefits of the wide open space while being close to services as the property is located less than 9 miles from the town of Columbus, NM and the Pancho Villa State

    Agent Photo

    Valee Stahlberg

    EXP Realty LLC -Las Cruces

    (575) 579-6895

    TBD Tbd, Columbus, NM 88029
  • /33

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    2575 Luna Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    This property is located south of Deming approximatly 5+- miles. 3 bedroom, 2 bath, built in 1987, 2180 sq ft. Attached carport with an enclosed porch and storage area, plus a front covered porch. Sits on 5 acres. In addition is a workshop and a 1440' metal building with carport, both buildings have RV garage doors. Solar panels. Metal roof. Fenced areas. A greenhouse that does need some repairs.

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    2575 Luna Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /12

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $2,500 per Acre

    0 Hondo Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    2 lots making 1 acre in the Deming Ranchettes Unit 78. Dirt road, flat terrain, west and south of Deming. No time limit to improve. Will need well, septic and electric or solar upon improving.

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Hondo Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /11

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $113,333 per Acre

    XX U S 180, Deming, NM 88030

    3/4 of an acre for sale along Hwy 180 North of Deming. This property is unrestricted and can be used however a buyer wishes. Easy access off the highway, gate is in place. An electric power pole is about 6 feet beyond the the west corner of the lot. A major transfer line is close as well.

    Dale Spurgeon Action Realty, LLC.

    XX U S 180, Deming, NM 88030
  • /15

    $100,800

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $4,032 per Acre

    XXX W Buena Vista Ave, Columbus, NM 88029

    City Lots in Columbus New Mexico. Lots are located just off the Columbus Hwy 11 on Buena Vista and Carter Ave. You can purchase a minimum of 3 lots @ $3,000 each lot OR All 29 Lots. OWNER WILL FINANCE! Utilities near by, Call us for information!

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    XXX W Buena Vista Ave, Columbus, NM 88029
  • /10

    $6,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    0 Canto Rd, Deming, NM 88030

    Located 15 miles east of Deming off Franklin Rd. No time limit to build. Well and septic will be needed upon improving. Electric close. Hwy 549 east 15 miles to Franklin Rd, south to Canto Rd.

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Canto Rd, Deming, NM 88030
  • /10

    $3,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $3,000 per Acre

    - Aurora Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    Located 10 miles east of Deming off of Lewis Flats road. North past the cattle dairy to Aurora Rd. No time limit to build. Well and septic will be needed upon improving. Electric or solar will also be needed. Hwy 549 east 10 miles to Lewis Flats Rd, north to Aurora Rd

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    - Aurora Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /11

    $67,900

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $849 per Acre

    0 Cottonwood Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    80 acres located west and south of Deming on Cottonwood Rd. Electric runs down Cottonwood Rd. Gravel road. Flat terrain. Hwy 418 to Hermanas Rd, 12 miles south to Cottonwood Rd.

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Cottonwood Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /12

    $4,500

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    0 Elfido Rd, Deming, NM 88030

    Located east of Deming approximately 13+- miles. You can see I-10 to the north of this property. Remote location. Flood zone. Hwy 549 east to Lewis Flats Rd, north 1.5 miles to Geronimo Rd, right 1.5 miles to Telesfor Rd, left one road to El Fido Rd, right to property.

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Elfido Rd, Deming, NM 88030
  • /9

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 57.92 Acres
    • $1,709 per Acre

    XXXX Maverick Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    57.923 Acres on Maverick Rd SE a paved road and Monte Rd SE a nice gravel road. Perfect for your manufactured home or site built home. Electrical is located on the adjacent property. Property is surveyed. Own a piece of New Mexico with beautiful mountain views and stunning sunsets! Call us for more info on this great property!

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    XXXX Maverick Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /8

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $6,980 per Acre

    00 Franklin Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    HIGH DESERT PROPERTY. Great five acres of land, fenced, well, and electric. Located just down from the horse rescue. paved road. fenced. Amazing views of all surrounding areas.

    Malinda Hoyal Mahnke Deming High Desert Realty

    00 Franklin Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /4

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $9,750 per Acre

    000 Trocadero Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    Great location close to I-10 and City. Great view of mountains, easy to get to.

    Tony Hernandez DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    000 Trocadero Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /7

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 150 Acres
    • $993 per Acre

    00 Sunshine Rd Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    HIGH DESERT PROPERTY. Priced at appraised value. Enjoy the amazing views from this beautiful 150 acre parcel located on the corner of Sunshine Rd and McCann. Both roads are paved. Electric is on the next lot. This parcel has a currently unobstructed view of the georgous view of the sunrises and sunsets New Mexico has to offer.

    Malinda Hoyal Mahnke Deming High Desert Realty

    00 Sunshine Rd Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /12

    $2,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $2,000 per Acre

    0 Esperanza Rd SE Unit 20235741, Deming, NM 88030

    Remote property. Sunshine Valley Ranchettes west of Marana Rd. No time limit to build, will need a well, septic and electric or solar. Hwy 549 15 miles east to Franklin Rd, right 5 miles to Coyote Rd, left one mile to Marana. Go approx 10 miles on Marana to Leon, then right 1 mile to Canelaro, then left 1/2 mile to Esperanza Rd.

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Esperanza Rd SE Unit 20235741, Deming, NM 88030
  • /15

    $1,197

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $2,176 per Acre

    26MC+HCR Sunshine Unit New Mexico USA, Sunshine, NM 88030

    How important is it for you?to have your own private space, where no one,and I mean literally, NO ONE will bother you?Are you the kind of person who loves being away from everyone else?Keep ReadingSee,Whether you are looking to build your new home, camp,or simply buy and hold it as a great investment, I think you might gonna

    Nate Hen NH Real Estate Investments LLC

    26MC+HCR Sunshine Unit New Mexico USA, Sunshine, NM 88030
  • /13

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    XXXX Hillside Estates, Deming, NM 88030

    HILLSIDE ESTATES! Numerous 2.5 Acre lots and 5 Ac Lots available! County maintained roads, Awesome views from this higher elevation and to look at Deming's City lights. BLM from East end of Subdivision to Florida Mountains. Come and enjoy a piece of New Mexico and what these properties have offer! 2.5 Ac Lots priced at $25,000 and 5 Ac Lots priced at $40,000. Copy of plat map, coventants &

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    XXXX Hillside Estates, Deming, NM 88030
  • /17

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    xxxx Butterfield Trail Estates, Deming, NM 88030

    BUTTERFIELD TRAIL ESTATES! Numerous Residential and Commercial frontage lots available. Residential Lots priced at $50,000, Commercial Lots priced at $35,000 Plat map, restrictive covenants & available lots for sale at listing office. The Subdivision is located about 15-20 miles north from Deming off of Hwy 180. Come and enjoy the Dark Night Skys Butterfield Trail Estates has to offer! Come

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    xxxx Butterfield Trail Estates, Deming, NM 88030
  • /4

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    00 S Tennyson Dr, Deming, NM 88030

    HIGH DESERT PROPERTY. This is the a great price for this much land. Lots located within blocks of the Country Club/Golf Course. Infrastructure has been done. Utilities are in the alley. These parcels are all zoned professional, which means they can be used for commercial purposes, such as doctors offices, attorneys, accounting. You can use the lots as residential as well. Check with the city for

    Malinda Hoyal Mahnke Deming High Desert Realty

    00 S Tennyson Dr, Deming, NM 88030
  • /26

    $200,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    3900 Canto Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    Great view and location, 10 minutes from town, 10 acres with power to both 5 acre parcels Living quarters inside with amenities, 6 car garage for workshop. Fenced in. Owner is finalizing the painting and installing new heating system and cooling includes: 1988 350 4x4 truck; 1988 Toyota pickup 4x4; steel / fence posts and steel Perlines.; Tractor with implements, all good working order.