258

Recently Sold Homes in 22835

Section Image
  • /31

    $8,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    0 Hidden Rd Unit VAPA2004990, Luray, VA 22835

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $9,195 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryann Thomas Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    0 Hidden Rd Unit VAPA2004990, Luray, VA 22835
  • /40

    $272,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    935 River Lodge Rd, Luray, VA 22835

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,432

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Downs LPT Realty LLC

    935 River Lodge Rd, Luray, VA 22835
  • /47

    $270,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    107 6th Ave, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Reed Funkhouser Real Estate Group: Luray

    107 6th Ave, Luray, VA 22835
  • /6

    $11,500 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    Lot K5 Indian Trail Rd, Luray, VA 22835

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $24,468 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Jones Samson Properties

    Lot K5 Indian Trail Rd, Luray, VA 22835
  • /75

    $725,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    360 Lazy River Rd E, Luray, VA 22835

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

360 Lazy River Rd E, Luray, VA 22835
  • /75

    $309,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    323 Westlu Dr, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,982

    Last Listing Agent Sable Ponn Funkhouser Real Estate Group: Luray

    323 Westlu Dr, Luray, VA 22835
  • /85

    $980,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    379 Shenk Hollow Rd, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,348

    Last Listing Agent Judy Bell Bill Dudley & Associates Real Estate, Inc

    379 Shenk Hollow Rd, Luray, VA 22835
  • /37

    $254,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    144 Baker Dr, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,000

    Last Listing Agent Roxane Morrison NextHome Realty Select

    144 Baker Dr, Luray, VA 22835
  • /36

    $265,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    151 College Dr, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,636

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hoffman Realty ONE Group Old Towne

    151 College Dr, Luray, VA 22835
  • /33

    $269,990 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    151 Rae Ct, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    151 Rae Ct, Luray, VA 22835
  • /75

    $370,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    157 S Court St, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,656

157 S Court St, Luray, VA 22835
  • /33

    $153,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    TBD Luray Ave, Luray, VA 22835

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $182,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Holsinger Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    TBD Luray Ave, Luray, VA 22835
  • /72

    $400,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4 Constitution Ave, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,914

    Last Listing Agent William Dudley Bill Dudley & Associates Real Estate, Inc

    4 Constitution Ave, Luray, VA 22835
  • /30

    $259,990 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    128 Rae Ct, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooks Sears D R Horton Realty of Virginia LLC

    128 Rae Ct, Luray, VA 22835
  • /47

    $270,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    107 Sixth Ave, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,766

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Reed Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    107 Sixth Ave, Luray, VA 22835
  • /3

    $250,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1312 E Main St, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,929

    Last Listing Agent Ram Mishra Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    1312 E Main St, Luray, VA 22835
  • /2

    $6,500 Sold May 14, 2025

    Lot F12 Us Highway 340 N, Luray, VA 22835

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Dudley HomeGrown Real Estate

    Lot F12 Us Highway 340 N, Luray, VA 22835
  • /71

    $330,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    147 Fishermans Ln, Luray, VA 22835

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,184

147 Fishermans Ln, Luray, VA 22835
  • /60

    $440,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    8 Bartlett Ave, Luray, VA 22835

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,679

8 Bartlett Ave, Luray, VA 22835
  • /24

    $25,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    0 Holiday Hill Rd Unit VAPA2004728, Luray, VA 22835

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $21,368 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aron Weisgerber Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

    0 Holiday Hill Rd Unit VAPA2004728, Luray, VA 22835
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    163 Rae Ct, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $143/SF

    Last Listing Agent Akshay Bhatnagar Virginia Select Homes, LLC.

    163 Rae Ct, Luray, VA 22835
  • /20

    $400,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    Lot 1 Page Valley Rd, Luray, VA 22835

    • Land
    • 19.72 Acres
    • $20,284 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fox CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    Lot 1 Page Valley Rd, Luray, VA 22835
  • /74

    $345,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    18 Greenfield Rd, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,284

18 Greenfield Rd, Luray, VA 22835
  • /2

    $449,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1596 US Highway 211 E Bsn, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,866

    Last Listing Agent Clint Deskins Century 21 Redwood Realty

    1596 US Highway 211 E Bsn, Luray, VA 22835
  • /71

    $370,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    215 Sims Ln, Luray, VA 22835

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,775

215 Sims Ln, Luray, VA 22835
  • /26

    $256,990 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    156 Rae Ct, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    156 Rae Ct, Luray, VA 22835
  • /94

    $490,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1918 Jewell Hollow Rd, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,444

1918 Jewell Hollow Rd, Luray, VA 22835
  • /75

    $364,500 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    235 Parkview Estates Rd, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,548

235 Parkview Estates Rd, Luray, VA 22835
  • /33

    $281,990 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    171 S Court St, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,876

    171 S Court St, Luray, VA 22835
  • /75

    $379,900 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1140 Farmview Rd, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,702

1140 Farmview Rd, Luray, VA 22835
  • /89

    $435,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    53 Arthur Ln, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,352

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Keyser-Bryant Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    53 Arthur Ln, Luray, VA 22835
  • /7

    $327,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1441 Aylor Grubbs Ave, Stanley, VA 22851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,044

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Kane CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    1441 Aylor Grubbs Ave, Stanley, VA 22851
  • /69

    $370,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1 Rowe Dr, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,431

1 Rowe Dr, Luray, VA 22835
  • /14

    $215,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    113 Seventh Ave, Luray, VA 22835

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

113 Seventh Ave, Luray, VA 22835
  • /34

    $365,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    397 Whippoorwill Ln, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,982

    Last Listing Agent Nick Whitelock Massanutten Realty

    397 Whippoorwill Ln, Luray, VA 22835
  • /118

    $680,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3871 Leaksville Rd, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,000

    Last Listing Agent Denita Gray Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    3871 Leaksville Rd, Luray, VA 22835
  • /17

    $260,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5117 Us Hwy Bsn 340, Stanley, VA 22851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,219

5117 Us Hwy Bsn 340, Stanley, VA 22851
  • /57

    $365,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    146 Grand View Dr, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,051

146 Grand View Dr, Luray, VA 22835
  • /75

    $335,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    250 Fairview Rd, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,794

250 Fairview Rd, Luray, VA 22835
  • /6

    $200,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2 Massanutten Place, Luray, VA 22835

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,346

    Last Listing Agent Donald Sherbeyn Lee Sherbeyn Real Estate Services & Referrals

    2 Massanutten Place, Luray, VA 22835

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home