548

Recently Sold Lutherville Timonium, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $1,699,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2422 Still Forest Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,737,717

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Krauss Krauss Real Property Brokerage

    2422 Still Forest Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /41

    $505,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    106 Gibbons Blvd, Cockeysville, MD 21030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,436

    Last Listing Agent Seth Dailey Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    106 Gibbons Blvd, Cockeysville, MD 21030
  • /50

    $240,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8 Choate Ct Unit 8F, Towson, MD 21204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,399

    Last Listing Agent Mark Huang Cummings & Co. Realtors

    8 Choate Ct Unit 8F, Towson, MD 21204
  • /45

    $415,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2 Valley Crossing Cir, Cockeysville, MD 21030

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,373

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Drechsler Douglas Realty, LLC

    2 Valley Crossing Cir, Cockeysville, MD 21030
  • /54

    $2,000,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2436 Still Forest Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,963,473

    Last Listing Agent Carole Glick Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2436 Still Forest Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /52

    $439,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1006 Marleigh Cir, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,769

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Dunn-Feliz Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1006 Marleigh Cir, Towson, MD 21204
  • /70

    $699,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2011 Ruxton Rd, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,001

    Last Listing Agent Dorsey Campbell Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2011 Ruxton Rd, Towson, MD 21204
  • /27

    $320,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    17 Wilfred Ct, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,031

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lasek Samson Properties

    17 Wilfred Ct, Towson, MD 21204
  • /39

    $348,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1036 Marleigh Cir, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,194

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Treger Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1036 Marleigh Cir, Towson, MD 21204
  • /30

    $448,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1404 Jeffers Rd, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,842

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy McDonough Mr. Lister Realty

    1404 Jeffers Rd, Towson, MD 21204
  • /38

    $610,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1619 Alston Rd, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,174

    Last Listing Agent Teal Clise EXP Realty, LLC

    1619 Alston Rd, Towson, MD 21204
  • /24

    $230,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    10 Choate Ct Unit 10, Towson, MD 21204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,750

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Scheffenacker Redfin Corp

    10 Choate Ct Unit 10, Towson, MD 21204
  • /49

    $560,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    8 & 10 Gibbons Blvd, Cockeysville, MD 21030

    • Studio
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Barnhart Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    8 & 10 Gibbons Blvd, Cockeysville, MD 21030
  • /48

    $1,300,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2514 Stone Mill Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,311,689

    Last Listing Agent Simone Bazos Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    2514 Stone Mill Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /62

    $878,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2423 Still Forest Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,545

    Last Listing Agent Ken Maher Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    2423 Still Forest Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208
  • /2

    $1,650,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    12323 Michaelsford Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,296,362

    Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    12323 Michaelsford Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030
  • /53

    $920,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    12031 Falls Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,123

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Ikle Redfin Corp

    12031 Falls Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1012 Kenilworth Dr, Towson, MD 21204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,222

    Last Listing Agent Ed Akbari Samson Properties

    1012 Kenilworth Dr, Towson, MD 21204
  • /31

    $760,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    504 Hampton Ln, Towson, MD 21286

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,905

    Last Listing Agent Magan Drane Compass

    504 Hampton Ln, Towson, MD 21286
  • /41

    $675,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1629 Alston Rd, Towson, MD 21204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,266

    Last Listing Agent Kim Barton Keller Williams Legacy

    1629 Alston Rd, Towson, MD 21204
  • /2

    $1,150,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    12206 Cleghorn Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,140,829

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hubble Bisbee Hubble Bisbee Christie's International Real Estate

    12206 Cleghorn Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030
  • /45

    $232,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    102 Swarthmore Dr Unit 102, Towson, MD 21204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,037

    Last Listing Agent Mark Huang Cummings & Co. Realtors

    102 Swarthmore Dr Unit 102, Towson, MD 21204
  • /50

    $1,000,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    11095 Hidden Trail Dr, Owings Mills, MD 21117

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,240

    Last Listing Agent Maud Shields Smart Realty, LLC

    11095 Hidden Trail Dr, Owings Mills, MD 21117
  • /46

    $299,900 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    14 Bardeen Ct, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,820

    Last Listing Agent Jim Stephens EXP Realty, LLC

    14 Bardeen Ct, Towson, MD 21204
  • /4

    $280,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1002 Kenilworth Dr, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,305

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Harrold Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1002 Kenilworth Dr, Towson, MD 21204
  • /60

    $399,999 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    15 Lacosta Ct, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,369

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Vasco Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

    15 Lacosta Ct, Towson, MD 21204
  • /118

    $798,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1679 Bullock Cir, Owings Mills, MD 21117

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,858

    Last Listing Agent Carley Cooper Alex Cooper Auctioneers, Inc.

    1679 Bullock Cir, Owings Mills, MD 21117
  • /28

    $485,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    814 W Padonia Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,970

    Last Listing Agent Kim Barton Keller Williams Legacy

    814 W Padonia Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030

Showing Results 521 - 548, Page 14 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home