42,448

Lycoming County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $25,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1602 Louisa St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,000

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    1602 Louisa St, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /25

      Est $81,887 Not Listed For Sale

      812 Center St Unit 814, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      812 Center St Unit 814, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Pierce FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /7

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 4.26 Acres
    • $58,685 per Acre

    0 Radio Club Rd, Fairfield Township, PA 17754

    **INCOME POTENTIAL** Working Quarry that has been previously leased for passive income with the only overhead being taxes. Direct access from Radio Club Road. The Quarry is being offered for sale with the adjacent home sited on 27.3 acres listed at $1,100,000. Contact Listing Agent for more information.

    Angie Knight Adventure Realty - Muncy

    0 Radio Club Rd, Fairfield Township, PA 17754
  • /31

    $136,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    123 West St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,237

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Wells Adventure Realty - Mill Hall

    123 West St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /8

      Est $91,675 Not Listed For Sale

      712 Elmira St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      712 Elmira St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 141% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Kaufmann Adventure Realty - Williamsport

  • /2

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    00 Rose Valley Rd, Trout Run, PA 17771

    2+/- acres in Lycoming that has potential for a great homesite. This outstanding property is not far from Williamsport yet in a rural scenic location close to Rose Valley Lake and state land. OGM rights do not convey. Property is being subdivided from a larger parcel and any agreement will be contingent on final subdivision. Parcel 3 on the attached map.

    Matt Bergey Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Quarryville

    00 Rose Valley Rd, Trout Run, PA 17771
  • /16

    $240,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    143 Hillside Dr, Williamsport, PA 17702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,276

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Mclane JACKSON REAL ESTATE

    143 Hillside Dr, Williamsport, PA 17702
    • /14

      Est $125,503 Not Listed For Sale

      331 Rural Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      331 Rural Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Shaible Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

  • /3

    $114,900

    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    125 Lawson St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Double house located on a large, 114 x 148 lot at end of cul-de-sac! Conveniently located in close proximity to employment centers and recreational areas (baseball fields). Each unit has a living room, dining room, kitchen, 2 bedrooms, and a bath. A bonus captive, tandem room is also found off one bedroom in each unit. Additional features include vinyl siding, front porches, enclosed rear

    Anne Steinbacher BETTY STEINBACHER, CENTURY 21

    125 Lawson St, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /21

    $128,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    435 Grant St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,705

    Last Listing Agent Devon Fisher FISH REAL ESTATE

    435 Grant St, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /31

      Est $91,365 Not Listed For Sale

      827 Hepburn St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      827 Hepburn St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erica Mowrey Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

  • /12

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 10.32 Acres
    • $15,494 per Acre

    582 Tiadaghton Trail, Porter Township, PA 17740

    Lycoming County, Jersey Shore schools, Porter Township 10 acre wooded lot for sale. per approved. easy drive to State College, Williamsport, Pine Creek, Lock Haven, and lot of State lands and out door recreational areas.

    Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    582 Tiadaghton Trail, Porter Township, PA 17740
  • /32

    $37,500 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    170 Pinecrest Dr Unit 79, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madison Nunemaker Keller Williams of Central PA

    170 Pinecrest Dr Unit 79, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /2

      Est $124,290 Not Listed For Sale

      816 Elmira St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      816 Elmira St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Williams KW Advantage Williamsport

  • /16

    $209,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,337 Sq Ft

    512 Walnut St, Montoursville, PA 17754

    Pool is OPEN! 05/07/2026**New pool liner and updated electrical box 3/26** Solid ranch-style home offering 2 bedrooms and a full bath. Features a partially finished basement for extra living or storage space, an inground pool, and a fenced yard--perfect for outdoor entertaining and privacy. Clean, functional layout with single-level living and easy yard access. Close to local amenities.

    Cami Mahaffey RE/MAX WEST BRANCH

    512 Walnut St, Montoursville, PA 17754
  • /21

    $81,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    123 Kuhns Rd, Montoursville, PA 17754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,231

    Last Listing Agent James Allen LINN REALTY

    123 Kuhns Rd, Montoursville, PA 17754
    • /28

      Est $105,262 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Lawson St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      122 Lawson St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Tillson PREMIER REAL ESTATE AGENCY

  • /2

    $40,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 9.84 Acres
    • $4,065 per Acre

    20 Salem Schoolhouse Rd, Unityville, PA 17774

    Pack the camper and get ready for s'mores! This 9.84 acre parcel offers frontage on Little Muncy Creek and is a great recreational opportunity for anyone who just wants to enjoy weekends or down time in the country. There is an existing structure with electricity on the property that is being sold as is. The acreage is divided by Route 118. See map in documents.

    Susan Barchik CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

    20 Salem Schoolhouse Rd, Unityville, PA 17774
  • /39

    $181,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    339 Spruce St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,616

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fessler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    339 Spruce St, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /44

      Est $181,929 Not Listed For Sale

      2128 Central Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2128 Central Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Probst Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, LH

  • /7

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 7.39 Acres
    • $10,812 per Acre

    PARCEL 142 Highway 15 N, South Williamsport, PA 17702

    Lycoming County Armstrong Township near South Williamsport, PA. spacious 7.39 acres with approximately 1500 of frontage on Route 15 Hwy. zoned Residential Rural. If you GPS the address of 1945 Route 15 Hwy South Williamsport, PA you'll find it better. Property is located on the north side of RT 15 just below the scenic view.

    Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    PARCEL 142 Highway 15 N, South Williamsport, PA 17702
  • /37

    $168,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    643 Old Fort Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,557

    Last Listing Agent Alison Braim KW Advantage Williamsport

    643 Old Fort Rd, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
    • /15

      Est $161,349 Not Listed For Sale

      2324 Central Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2324 Central Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Barger Real Estate Excel, A Girio Realty Company

  • /5

    $136,900

    • Land
    • 6.99 Acres
    • $19,585 per Acre

    PARCEL 112 Tallman Hollow Rd Unit LOT 5, Upper Fairfield Township, PA 17754

    Quiet Peaceful Living just off Rt. 87 and only 4 miles to shopping, restaurants and entertainment! Build Your Dream Home on this 6.99 acre wooded lot in an approved subdivision with only 3 other sites. Perc approved for a sand mound. The excavation and erosion control permit is included for the house and driveway. The driveway and house sites have been surveyed in.

    Becky Moran PREMIER REAL ESTATE AGENCY

  • /27

    $299,900 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    340 Stanton St, Williamsport, PA 17702

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,776

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Laidacker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    340 Stanton St, Williamsport, PA 17702
    • /15

      Est $127,627 Not Listed For Sale

      2218 Royal Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      2218 Royal Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Pfirman EXP REALTY, Montoursville

  • /2

    $400,000 Pending

    • 5,374 Sq Ft

    1075 W 4th St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    This 7-unit investment property is an excellent opportunity for seasoned investors or anyone looking to break into the student housing market. Currently operating as student housing for Pennsylvania College of Technology students, this historic property is located just a half block from campus. The building features 5 studio apartments, one 3-bedroom unit, and one 4-bedroom unit, generating

    Dawn Dyer Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    1075 W 4th St, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /39

    $225,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1115 W Front St, Williamsport, PA 17702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,411

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lambert Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    1115 W Front St, Williamsport, PA 17702
    • /25

      Est $153,350 Not Listed For Sale

      2223 Boyd St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      2223 Boyd St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Kiess RE/MAX

  • /34

    $99,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    2317 Dove St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Yes this home needs cosmetics and updating but could be beautiful!! This ole house has some good bones and lots of space! Three bedrooms with a huge captive bonus room, full bathroom with a step-in tub make up the second floor. On the first floor is a large kitchen, living room, dining room, half bath and laundry area with a washer/dryer and chest freezer. You won't have to worry about parking

    Dee Roan RE/MAX WEST BRANCH

    2317 Dove St, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /27

    $260,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6553 Pleasant Valley Rd, Cogan Station, PA 17728

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,638

    Last Listing Agent Scott Seewald Real Estate Excel, A Girio Realty Company

    6553 Pleasant Valley Rd, Cogan Station, PA 17728
    • /9

      Est $46,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2208 Lincoln St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      2208 Lincoln St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Walter Reed BETTY STEINBACHER, CENTURY 21

  • /49

    $299,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft

    2620 Pennsylvania 184, Trout Run, PA 17771

    If you are searching for a property that combines comfortable living space & outdoor room to enjoy, this ranch home has it all. Situated in the country on 1.5 acres this 4 bedroom 2.5 bath is a must see, with a totally upgraded kitchen, gorgeous hardwood floors throughout, primary bedroom with en suite and a large expansive walk out deck that covers a fresh patio area. One of the major highlights

    Dee Watkins KW Advantage Williamsport

    2620 Pennsylvania 184, Trout Run, PA 17771
  • /41

    $257,700 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    209 Wells Rd, Williamsport, PA 17702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,164

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Ulrich Adventure Realty - Williamsport

    209 Wells Rd, Williamsport, PA 17702
    • /6

      Est $46,667 Not Listed For Sale

      2210 Lincoln St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      2210 Lincoln St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

• /79

    $465,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    271 Ramsey Dr, Jersey Shore, PA 17740

    *This property is being offered as a Public Auction Bid via Phone starting today and ending April 22, 2026 @ 6:00 PM. The listing price is the opening bid only and in no way reflects the final sale price. $30,000 deposit due on auction close date, 2% transfer tax to be paid by the purchaser. Property is being sold WITH RESERVE, and the List Price is for reference only. Settlement on or before

    Chester Lapp William Penn Real Estate Assoc

    271 Ramsey Dr, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
  • /20

    $205,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1940 Sweeley Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,283

    Last Listing Agent Jason Tisland Exp Realty King of Prussia

    1940 Sweeley Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /21

      Est $86,767 Not Listed For Sale

      2215 Lincoln St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2215 Lincoln St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,900
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Ross Ross & Rockwell

  • /77

    $599,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,437 Sq Ft

    341 Highland Dr, Hughesville, PA 17737

    Nestled on a stunning 10-acre parcel in the highly esteemed East Lycoming School District, this beautiful ranch home offers an exceptional blend of comfort and elegance. With three spacious bedrooms, this residence is designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The formal dining area sets the stage for memorable gatherings, while a cozy gas fireplace ensures warmth during the winter months.

    Patti Smay Century 21 Colonial Real Estate

    341 Highland Dr, Hughesville, PA 17737
  • /18

    $165,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2169 Mosser Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,962

    Last Listing Agent Tony Nardi FISH REAL ESTATE

    2169 Mosser Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home