3,803

Recently Sold Homes near West End Elementary School

Section Image
  • 119-34 230th St, Jamaica, NY 11411

    $755,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    119-34 230th St, Jamaica, NY 11411

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,304

    Last Listing Agent Brigid Marmorowski Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    119-34 230th St, Jamaica, NY 11411
  • 178-39 Selover Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    178-39 Selover Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hendley Martin HomeSmart CrossIsland

    178-39 Selover Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 175 Burton Ln, Lawrence, NY 11559

    $2,200,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    175 Burton Ln, Lawrence, NY 11559

    • 8 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,434,435

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Petersen Century 21 Icon

    175 Burton Ln, Lawrence, NY 11559
  • 163 Scarcliffe Dr, Malverne, NY 11565

    $695,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    163 Scarcliffe Dr, Malverne, NY 11565

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,790

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Coughlan Coldwell Banker American Homes

    163 Scarcliffe Dr, Malverne, NY 11565
  • 61 Roosevelt St, Garden City, NY 11530

    $1,251,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    61 Roosevelt St, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $834/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,251,407

    Last Listing Agent Laura Carroll Compass Greater NY LLC

    61 Roosevelt St, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 42 West Blvd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $629,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    42 West Blvd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,331

    Last Listing Agent Clementine Becker Coldwell Banker American Homes

    42 West Blvd, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 160 Argyle Ave, Uniondale, NY 11553

    $693,598

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    160 Argyle Ave, Uniondale, NY 11553

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $730/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,107

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Jungen Signature Premier Properties

    160 Argyle Ave, Uniondale, NY 11553
  • 118 Evans Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $690,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    118 Evans Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,895

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lenner Real Broker NY LLC

    118 Evans Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 38 Yale St, Garden City, NY 11530

    $1,480,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    38 Yale St, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $848/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,469,811

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Heaney Compass Greater NY LLC

    38 Yale St, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 11 Wood St, Lynbrook, NY 11563

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    11 Wood St, Lynbrook, NY 11563

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,407

    Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    11 Wood St, Lynbrook, NY 11563
  • 115 S 12th St, New Hyde Park, NY 11040

    $999,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    115 S 12th St, New Hyde Park, NY 11040

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,677

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Stineback Compass Greater NY LLC

    115 S 12th St, New Hyde Park, NY 11040
  • 3354 Knight St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $705,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3354 Knight St, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,400

    Last Listing Agent Michael Karlen Signature Premier Properties

    3354 Knight St, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 21878 110th Ave, Queens Village, NY 11429

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    21878 110th Ave, Queens Village, NY 11429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,908

    Last Listing Agent Sharon R. Frank EXP Realty

    21878 110th Ave, Queens Village, NY 11429
  • 1278 Webster St, Hewlett, NY 11557

    $665,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1278 Webster St, Hewlett, NY 11557

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,044

    Last Listing Agent Gina Alvino Exit Family Realty

    1278 Webster St, Hewlett, NY 11557
  • 247-24 136th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11422

    $640,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    247-24 136th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,388

    Last Listing Agent Carol Macaluso Signature Premier Properties

    247-24 136th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11422
  • 17 Stowe Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    17 Stowe Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,017

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Edmonston MAB Realty Group Inc

    17 Stowe Place, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 219 Narrow Ln, Woodmere, NY 11598

    $1,250,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    219 Narrow Ln, Woodmere, NY 11598

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,294,015

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Lurie Howard Hanna Coach

    219 Narrow Ln, Woodmere, NY 11598
  • 205-01 Murdock Ave, Saint Albans, NY 11412

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    205-01 Murdock Ave, Saint Albans, NY 11412

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Neal & Jay Modi RE/MAX Frontier

    205-01 Murdock Ave, Saint Albans, NY 11412
  • 185 Atlantic Ave Unit C14, Lynbrook, NY 11563

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    185 Atlantic Ave Unit C14, Lynbrook, NY 11563

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony LaBella EXP Realty

    185 Atlantic Ave Unit C14, Lynbrook, NY 11563
  • 181 Oak St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

    $740,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    181 Oak St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,801

    Last Listing Agent Karen Simons Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    181 Oak St, West Hempstead, NY 11552
  • 213 Marina Pointe Dr Unit 213, E. Rockaway, NY 11518

    $549,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    213 Marina Pointe Dr Unit 213, E. Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $523/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Doneson Premier Prop At Meadowbrook Pt

    213 Marina Pointe Dr Unit 213, E. Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 529 7th Ave, New Hyde Park, NY 11040

    $740,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    529 7th Ave, New Hyde Park, NY 11040

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,229

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Chu Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    529 7th Ave, New Hyde Park, NY 11040
  • 948 Center Dr, Franklin Square, NY 11010

    $760,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    948 Center Dr, Franklin Square, NY 11010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,935

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bieler EXIT Realty Premier

    948 Center Dr, Franklin Square, NY 11010
  • 13121 Mathewson Ct, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    13121 Mathewson Ct, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,635

    Last Listing Agent Vinny Thompson Keller Williams Landmark II

    13121 Mathewson Ct, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 30 Sutton St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $690,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    30 Sutton St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,237

    Last Listing Agent Gilberto Flores Real Broker NY LLC

    30 Sutton St, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 45 Woodland Ave, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    $980,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    45 Woodland Ave, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,533

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Byrne Harms Real Estate Inc

    45 Woodland Ave, Rockville Centre, NY 11570
  • 1390 Broadway Unit 103, Hewlett, NY 11557

    $478,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1390 Broadway Unit 103, Hewlett, NY 11557

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Lurie Howard Hanna Coach

    1390 Broadway Unit 103, Hewlett, NY 11557
  • 10219 213th St, Queens Village, NY 11429

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10219 213th St, Queens Village, NY 11429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,064

    Last Listing Agent Farideh Givehchi Magic Home Realty Corp

    10219 213th St, Queens Village, NY 11429
  • 1887 Bryant Place, North Baldwin, NY 11510

    $619,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1887 Bryant Place, North Baldwin, NY 11510

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,658

    Last Listing Agent Robert Breidenbach Howard Hanna Coach

    1887 Bryant Place, North Baldwin, NY 11510
  • 3 Alhambra Dr, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3 Alhambra Dr, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Lish Goldinger The Dressler Group LLC

    3 Alhambra Dr, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 2900 Yale Place, Baldwin, NY 11510

    $621,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2900 Yale Place, Baldwin, NY 11510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,473

    Last Listing Agent Erik Mahler Mahler Realty

    2900 Yale Place, Baldwin, NY 11510
  • 1807 Shipley Ave Unit 2, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1807 Shipley Ave Unit 2, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ali Teepu Best American Homes Inc

    1807 Shipley Ave Unit 2, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 219 Locustwood Blvd, Elmont, NY 11003

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    219 Locustwood Blvd, Elmont, NY 11003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,437

    Last Listing Agent Nithin Yohannan Property Professionals Realty

    219 Locustwood Blvd, Elmont, NY 11003
  • 1 Childs Ave Unit 1E, Floral Park, NY 11001

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1 Childs Ave Unit 1E, Floral Park, NY 11001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $613/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Koenig Century 21 Sewanhaka Realty

    1 Childs Ave Unit 1E, Floral Park, NY 11001
  • 3197 Shore Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572

    $905,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3197 Shore Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,751

    Last Listing Agent Annette Alicanti Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    3197 Shore Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572
  • 135-21 220th Place, Jamaica, NY 11413

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    135-21 220th Place, Jamaica, NY 11413

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher zagarino 360 Realty Group

    135-21 220th Place, Jamaica, NY 11413
  • 1067 Ashley Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    $880,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1067 Ashley Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,647

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sherack Century 21 AA Realty

    1067 Ashley Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11580
  • 1050 Mahopac Rd, West Hempstead, NY 11552

    $780,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1050 Mahopac Rd, West Hempstead, NY 11552

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,318

    Last Listing Agent Zain Ali Exit Realty Limitless

    1050 Mahopac Rd, West Hempstead, NY 11552
  • 138 Brown Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $696,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    138 Brown Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,279

    Last Listing Agent Mehran Shahravan Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    138 Brown Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home