33,626

Lynchburg City County, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $172,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    1336 Bedford Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    Just minutes to all of the great shops along Bedford Ave and also just minutes to all that downtown has to offer. Charming home with large back yard, two full bathrooms and a lot of potential. And even has off street parking. Newer hvac unit and newer roof. Would be perfect to put a little tlc and have some equity.

    John Barrick Consensus Real Estate Service

    1336 Bedford Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24504
  • /21

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    623 Wyndhurst Dr Unit 105, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Located in the highly desirable Wyndhurst neighborhood, this well-maintained one level condo unit offers convenient walk-in level access from the front of the building and is within walking distance to shopping, dining, the YMCA, and more. The home features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a primary suite with a large walk-in closet. The kitchen is equipped with newer appliances

    623 Wyndhurst Dr Unit 105, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /63

    $389,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1320 Krise Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,245

    Last Listing Agent Kensie Johnson John Stewart Walker, Inc

    1320 Krise Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /36

      Est $226,940 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Rockwell Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      217 Rockwell Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Comerford BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

  • /20

    $210,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft

    400 Arlington St, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    Great fixer upper opportunity! Located in a great neighborhood within walking distance of Randolph College, Rivermont Pizza, Magnolia, Palmera House and a short drive to shopping. Tons of room to build equity with cosmetic projects and TLC. Great lot, great spot and the bones are great too!

    Daniel Kellett Re/Max 1st Olympic

    400 Arlington St, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /21

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1305 Ashbourne Dr Unit B, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Spacious and newly remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath duplex conveniently located just minutes from Liberty University. This unit features off-street parking and offers the flexibility of being furnished or unfurnished to fit your needs.Enjoy modern updates throughout, along with the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. Rent includes water, Wi-Fi, and lawn care, making for easy,

    1305 Ashbourne Dr Unit B, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /57

    $207,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3311 Campbell Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,930

    Last Listing Agent Sunny Manning NextHome TwoFourFive

    3311 Campbell Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /38

      Est $188,388 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Rockwell Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      203 Rockwell Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Schyler Higgins Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

  • /38

    $262,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft

    725 Wyndhurst Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    BACK ON THE MARKET! Buyer's financing fell through at the last moment so here's your 2nd chance to own this spacious 3-level townhouse in the highly sought-after Wyndhurst community! Added bonus with being back on the market, is that your home inspection and repairs have been completed. Located within walking distance to shopping and dining, this home offers low-maintenance living with exterior

    Charlotte Hudson Fluharty Keller Williams

    725 Wyndhurst Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /18

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    207 Portico St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Charming 3-Bedroom, 2.5-Bath Townhouse in Prime Lynchburg LocationWelcome to 207 Portico St, a beautifully maintained and fully furnished townhouse offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample laminate and hardwood flooring throughout.Enjoy

    207 Portico St, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /22

    $139,900 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    8108 Timberlake Rd Unit 128, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,694

    Last Listing Agent Chris Davies Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    8108 Timberlake Rd Unit 128, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /27

      Est $206,897 Not Listed For Sale

      4805 Tyreeanna Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4805 Tyreeanna Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Barker RE/MAX

  • /31

    $359,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,803 Sq Ft

    4636 Locksview Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    Welcome to 4636 Locksview Rd! Perfectly situated across from Paul Munro Elementary and priced right at tax assessment, this move-in-ready home offers incredible value. The main floor features beautifully refinished hardwood floors, fresh paint, a primary bedroom, and a full bath. Upstairs, you'll find two more oversized bedrooms with plenty of storage, brand-new carpet, and another full bathroom.

    Mark Lamontagne Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    4636 Locksview Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /13

    $2,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    87 High St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Welcome to English Commons, Campbell County's newest and premier townhome subdivision only 2 miles from Liberty University! This 4 bed, 3.5 bath townhome has a finished basement and will feature a spacious open concept, granite countertops throughout. fireplace, stainless steel appliances, soft close cabinets, ample storage, and other beautifully designed features! Second story features a large

    87 High St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /40

    $222,500 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1735 Shaffer St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,157

    Last Listing Agent Tim Bushnell Keller Williams

    1735 Shaffer St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /45

      Est $222,344 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Carnell Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      110 Carnell Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,900
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Gilliland Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

  • /45

    $259,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    3008 Hill St Unit 212, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This spacious home features 2 generously sized bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, providing plenty of room for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy outdoor living on your private deckideal for relaxing or hosting guests. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with ample space to suit a variety

    Rick Boyer Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

    3008 Hill St Unit 212, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /24

    $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5009 Oxford St Unit 1, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    5009 Oxford St Unit 1, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /28

    $165,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    249 McWane Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,960

    Last Listing Agent Josh Redmond Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    249 McWane Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /38

      Est $232,961 Not Listed For Sale

      5000 Tyreeanna Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      5000 Tyreeanna Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Barnes O'Neill Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

  • /77

    $549,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    336 Wild Turkey Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Located in desirable Boxwood off Wiggington, this beautifully maintained all-brick 5 bed, 3.5 bath home blends timeless architecture with thoughtful updates, complete w/ a charming copper awning. Natural light and architectural character, abound featuring arched doorways, elegant picture-frame molding & hardwood floors throughout. The kitchen offers custom cabinetry, a statement custom hood, & a

    Jason Porter Legacy Realty

    336 Wild Turkey Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /25

    $1,925

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    110 Aaron Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Showing NOW!MOVE-IN SPECIAL: 2 MONTHS FREE RENT! Sign a lease today and get two months completely free.(Offer valid for qualified applicants. Applicable terms and conditions apply, offer expires May 31st 2026)Brand New Luxury Living in Creekstone – Modern Farmhouse!3 Bedroom | 2.5 Bath | 1,490 Sq. Ft.Be the first to live in this stunning, newly

    110 Aaron Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /26

    $189,250 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    607 Middle St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,473

    Last Listing Agent Janine DeBerry Virginia Homes & Land Realty

    607 Middle St, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /17

      Est $172,406 Not Listed For Sale

      5124 Pleasant Valley Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      5124 Pleasant Valley Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Levan BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

  • /25

    $349,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    211 Bella Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Don't Miss the AMAZING opportunity to SNAG this LIKE NEW Townhome in the heart of Lynchburg! Perfect access to Timberlake Rd, the expressway and ALL THINGS Lynchburg! Home has been professionally cleaned and is shining and ready for its NEW OWNER! The kitchen boasts an abundance of cabinetry and granite countertops along with stainless steel appliances and opens to a lovely great room area with

    Jenny Burge Alliance Realty Group

    211 Bella Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /18

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1821 Taylor St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    Discover comfortable living in Unit A, 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment featuring thoughtful design and modern amenities. This residential multi-family home at 1821 Taylor St, Lynchburg, VA offers a welcoming layout perfect for relaxation and everyday convenience. Enjoy the benefits of a well-maintained community with easy access to local attractions and services. Lease terms include a one-year

    1821 Taylor St, Lynchburg, VA 24504
  • /35

    $141,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1418 Wise St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,313

    Last Listing Agent Salina Khanna T.Y. Realty Incorporated

    1418 Wise St, Lynchburg, VA 24504
    • /48

      Est $304,107 Not Listed For Sale

      5330 Pleasant Valley Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      5330 Pleasant Valley Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raven Ellis Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

  • /83

    $389,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft

    322 Sumpter St, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    Charming 3BR/3BA Cape Cod tucked on a quiet dead-end street with ample off-street parking and walkable to Blackwater Creek Trail, Rivermont Pizza, Magnolia Foods, Taco Jesus and more. Hardwood floors run throughout the main level. Spacious living room features an Englander wood stove. Main-level bedroom offers a private en-suite with tile flooring. Updated kitchen includes granite counters,

    Jeremiah Cochenour Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    322 Sumpter St, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /2

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom Apartment in Cornerstone

    205 Capital St Unit 307, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Welcome to 205 Capital Street, a charming residence in Lynchburg, VA. This apartment boasts three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering ample space for comfort and relaxation. The property is equipped with a washer/dryer, a heat pump for year-round temperature control, and ceiling fans for those warmer days. The interior features brand new in 2026 vinyl plank floors. The entire unit was

    205 Capital St Unit 307, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /21

    $210,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    807 Pershing Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,075

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY M KNIGHT NextHome TwoFourFive

    807 Pershing Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /29

      Est $244,613 Not Listed For Sale

      400 Barrington Way, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      400 Barrington Way, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

  • /47

    $324,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft

    420 Capstone Dr Unit 107, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Welcome to One Level Living in The Crown at Cornerstone. Model unit is 106. These are the last new builds in the history of Cornerstone, one of the most desired communities in Lynchburg. Walk to shops, restaurants, gym, coffee, parks & a nature trail, less than 2.5 miles from LU. Balcony with courtyard view, with lots of natural light, white kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, every detail of

    Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    420 Capstone Dr Unit 107, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /2

    $1,545

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Montview Forest Townhomes - 3 levels

    152 Montview Forest Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    152 Montview Forest Drive in Lynchburg, VA is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome featuring a practical layout and comfortable finishes. Bonus area in lower part of unit for an office or second living room. The residence includes a washer and dryer for in-home laundry convenience, a heat pump for year-round temperature control, carpeted bedrooms and living areas, and durable vinyl flooring in other

    152 Montview Forest Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /46

    $359,900 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    109 Jonathans Landing, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,460

    Last Listing Agent Mason Kiffmeyer LPT Realty, Inc

    109 Jonathans Landing, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /22

      Est $221,360 Not Listed For Sale

      503 Barrington Way, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      503 Barrington Way, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

  • /32

    $238,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft

    205 Capital St Unit 202, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Welcome to your cozy and clean Cornerstone Condo! 2nd floor end-unit offering 2 bedrooms (each with their own walk-in-closet) & 2 full bathrooms. Convenient floor plan with same level laundry (washer and dryer conveys!) Kitchen has pantry with plenty of cabinet room. Come relax on the balcony while you plan your day visiting the community pool, walking/biking trail, or one of the popular

    Bryan Allen John Stewart Walker, Inc

    205 Capital St Unit 202, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /13

    $1,175

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bed 1.5 Bath Townhouse Near Peaks View Park

    1419 Tunbridge Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Welcome to this 3 Bed 1.5 Bath Townhouse Near Peaks View Park, located in the heart of Lynchburg, VA.This townhouse offers a spacious layout with three bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. The kitchen opens up to a small, fenced-in patio, providing a private outdoor space for relaxation or entertaining, and there's a small storage room off of the patio. One of the greatest features of

    1419 Tunbridge Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /99

    $785,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    218 Woodland Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,019

    Last Listing Agent Kensie Johnson John Stewart Walker, Inc

    218 Woodland Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /40

      Est $245,891 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Barrington Way, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      303 Barrington Way, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Ott NextHome TwoFourFive

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home