33,626

Lynchburg City County, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $244,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    3600 Old Forest Rd Unit 53, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Don't Miss Out on this lovely three bedroom Sterling Park Townhome!! Ten minutes from dining and shopping. It boasts a very good sized kitchen and eat in dining area, main level half bath for guests, main level laundry room, outdoor deck and a cozy den/family room below grade for gatherings or just hanging out. There is also a half bath below grade that could potentially be converted to a full

    Tonya Bomar TMoore Real Estate Group LLC

    3600 Old Forest Rd Unit 53, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /9

    $800

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1229 Wood Rd Unit A, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Unit A – Studio | $800/month (ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED)1229 Wood Rd Unit A – Lynchburg, VA 24502Charming and efficient studio apartment offering privacy, convenience, and unbeatable value—all utilities included.This thoughtfully designed space features an open-concept layout combining living, sleeping, and kitchen areas into one functional and comfortable environment. The

    1229 Wood Rd Unit A, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /30

    $182,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    701 Mansfield Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,407

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Reddy Reddy Real Estate, Inc.

    701 Mansfield Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /25

      Est $200,879 Not Listed For Sale

      404 Wexview Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      404 Wexview Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Woten The Real Estate Advantage

  • /24

    $138,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft

    1153 Stratford Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Nice bungalow with 3 bedrooms, 1 bath in Stuart Heights being sold As Is. Nice level lot, and plenty of space in the fenced backyard. There may be trails off the back of the lot leading onto the University of Lynchburg (formerly Lynchburg College).

    Jeffrey Secrest Samson Properties

    1153 Stratford Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /20

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • The Forest Townhomes Off Old Forest Road

    3101 Link Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    Discover The Forest Townhomes. This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse in Lynchburg, VA. The home features wood laminate flooring throughout and an efficient heat pump for year-round comfort. A built-in microwave and in-unit washer/dryer add convenience, while a back patio provides outdoor space for relaxation or entertaining. Practical finishes and straightforward layout make this

    3101 Link Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /9

    $113,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2562 Carter St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,505

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Gobble RE/MAX Realty Connection

    2562 Carter St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /24

      Est $191,192 Not Listed For Sale

      503 Wexview Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      503 Wexview Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Fonseca TTR Sothebys Int'l Realty

  • /45

    $199,420 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    510 Sussex St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Welcome to 510 Sussex Street, a fully renovated duplex offering exceptional versatility for both owner-occupants and investors alike. Each unit features 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, a spacious living area, full kitchen, and in-unit laundry. The property has undergone a comprehensive renovation, including a new roof, replacement windows, updated dual zone HVAC systems, refinished and new flooring, as

    Chris Dorner eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    510 Sussex St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /12

    $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 2 Bed 1 Bath Unit in Lynchburg

    1815 Park Ave Unit B, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Available 2-bed, 1-bath home with 950 sq. ft. of comfortable living space only 10 minutes from Liberty University. This property features central air, 1 parking space & off street parking, shared front porch. The kitchen comes equipped with a refrigerator and stove. Included utilities are water/sewer, trash, and pest control. Schools: • Bedford Hills Elementary • Linkhorne

    1815 Park Ave Unit B, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /42

    $280,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4205 Tremont St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,886

    Last Listing Agent Heather Watson Keller Williams

    4205 Tremont St, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /40

      Est $258,919 Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Wexford Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1206 Wexford Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Klotzbach Real Broker, LLC

  • /21

    $229,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    1006 Buchanan St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home at 1006 Buchanan St featuring beautiful original hardwood floors and impressive 12-foot ceilings. Thoughtfully updated with modern finishes while maintaining its classic character. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Lynchburg and only 10 minutes to Timberlake Rd and Wards Rd for shopping, dining, and more. A perfect blend of style, space, and

    Kevin Ilozor Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    1006 Buchanan St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /26

    $895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom Apartment in Great Location

    1211 Fenwick Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Conveniently located 2-bed, 1-bath unit with 900 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. This property offers a fully equipped kitchen with a refrigerator & stove. Enjoy the convenience of onsite laundry, off street parking, and central air. Each bedroom is like a cozy retreat with plenty of natural light. The functional layout makes this home perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Positioned with

    1211 Fenwick Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /52

    $305,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1210 Cedar Hill Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,695

    Last Listing Agent Chris Johnson Long & Foster-Forest

    1210 Cedar Hill Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /32

      Est $212,314 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Wexford Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      101 Wexford Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Porter Legacy Realty

  • /14

    $289,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    197 Grove Hill Terrace, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Available for immediate delivery. The Iris Floorplan features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2-car garage, open concept design, a chef's kitchen with granite countertops, modern cabinetry, luxury vinyl plank flooring & stainless-steel appliances all included! Upstairs, enjoy a private owner's suite with a walk-in closet & en-suite double vanity bathroom. Outside, enjoy our community playground and

    Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    197 Grove Hill Terrace, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /14

    $1,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1104 Ashley Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Welcome Home to 1104 Ashley Drive! Conveniently located in the heart of Lynchburg off of Old Forest Road, this charming brick ranch places you just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and everyday conveniences while still offering the comfort of a quiet, established neighborhood. With 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, spacious living areas, and a full unfinished basement, this home combines classic

    1104 Ashley Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /33

    $305,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    420 Capstone Dr Unit 105, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    420 Capstone Dr Unit 105, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /3

      Est $305,322 Not Listed For Sale

      1021 Moreview Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1021 Moreview Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nadine Blakely RE/MAX

  • /18

    $120,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    913 Dearing St, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    Great investment or first home located in Rivermont, convenient to bus line. Home has been continuously rented. Large living and dining rooms with oak floors, natural light throughout. Screened porch and private rear yard.

    Dee Parsons BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

    913 Dearing St, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /8

    $1,195

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Single Family 3 Bedroom

    1334 Bedford Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    3 Bedroom, 1.5 bath recently renovated single family home near downtown Lynchburg.

    1334 Bedford Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24504
  • /2

    $19,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1612 15th St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • Land
    • 11,582 Sq Ft
    • $71,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,519

    Last Listing Agent De'lexis Brown BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

    1612 15th St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /36

      Est $242,282 Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Moreview Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1002 Moreview Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Murdock Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

  • /51

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    819 New Hampshire Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Welcome to this charming and versatile home nestled in Lynchburg, VA! This well-maintained property offers flexible living with 3 bedrooms plus a main-floor office or bedroom and 2 full baths spread across three finished levels. The upper level features 2 spacious bedrooms and a full bath, while the main floor offers a convenient full bath and an additional bedroom or home office. The finished

    Zach Willis Keller Williams

    819 New Hampshire Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /42

    $2,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,183 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1025 Church St Unit C, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    1025 Church St Unit C, Lynchburg, VA 24504
  • /40

    $215,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3600 Old Forest Rd Unit 34, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,942

    Last Listing Agent Dan Vollmer Dwell

    3600 Old Forest Rd Unit 34, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /3

      Est $230,413 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Capital St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      220 Capital St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lolly Baker Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /56

    $246,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    1311 Fort Manor Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Turnkey, income-producing Airbnb just minutes from Liberty University, major hospitals, shopping, and dining. 1311 Fort Manor is a fully renovated 2BR/1BA brick cottage currently operating as a furnished mid-term rental with proven demand from traveling nurses, LU visitors, and short-term guests. Open layout with great natural light, LVP flooring throughout (durable for rentals), updated kitchen

    Jimmy Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    1311 Fort Manor Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /14

    $1,875

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • THE CROWN AT CORNESTONE

    419 Rotunda St Unit 2001, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    BRAND NEW LUXURY CONDO - One of the most desired condo communities in Lynchburg. Liberty Bus Stop, walk to shops, restaurants, gym, coffee, parks & a nature trail, less than 2.5 miles from LU. Balcony over looking Court Yard. With lots of natural light, white kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, every detail of this 3 bedroom, 2 bath open floor plan has been thoughtfully designed. Luxury vinyl

    419 Rotunda St Unit 2001, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /53

    $249,900 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1600 Wards Ferry Rd Unit 1006, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,790

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    1600 Wards Ferry Rd Unit 1006, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /39

      Est $256,954 Not Listed For Sale

      614 Capstone Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      614 Capstone Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Grant Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

  • /70

    $399,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft

    223 Denver Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    This beautifully restored Victorian home is situated in the heart of Rivermont and has all of its original charm with updates throughout. Located on a lovely tree lined dead end street, this home is welcoming as soon as you pull up. Completely updated from top to bottom with two zone heat pumps, 4 bedrooms upstairs with 2 renovated baths (one ensuite with the Primary), renovated kitchen open to

    Victoria Bartholomew John Stewart Walker, Inc

    223 Denver Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /10

    $695

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft
    • Private 1 Bed 1 Bath Unit in Lynchburg

    2244 Memorial Ave Unit Upper, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Welcome to this charming 1-bed, 1-bath home with 600 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. This well-maintained property features a bright, open living area, hardwood floors, and a kitchen equipped with a refrigerator and stove. Enjoy the convenience of laundry hookups, central air, and a private entrance. The functional layout makes this home perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This property is

    2244 Memorial Ave Unit Upper, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /16

    $110,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    206 Morgan St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,490

    Last Listing Agent Jim Straebel Coldwell Banker Forehand & Co.

    206 Morgan St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /38

      Est $275,197 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Capstone Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      610 Capstone Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Thompson Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

  • /3

    $45,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 16,652 Sq Ft
    • $117,709 per Acre

    3811 Moorman Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Nestled in an established neighborhood, this lot offers a great opportunity to build! The property is already cleared and ready for use with mature trees along the perimeter providing natural privacy. Enjoy a spacious feel with a mix of open yard and wooded surrounding. Conveniently located right off of Lakeside Dr.!

    Heather Watson Keller Williams

    3811 Moorman Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /13

    $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Adorable two bedroom, one bath house!

    103 Willow St, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    Two bedroom, one bath single level house in Lynchburg on dead end street. House has AEP power and Lynchburg City water. Baseboard heat and window unit AC which you would need to bring your own. Tenant must provide their own lawn care. Washer and dryer hook ups in kitchen. Sorry, no pets and no smoking. Bedford Hills Elementary, Linkhorne Middle, EC Glass high school district. Applications are

    103 Willow St, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /58

    $340,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1103 Moreview Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,237

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Crowder eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    1103 Moreview Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /17

      Est $282,121 Not Listed For Sale

      214 Colonnade St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      214 Colonnade St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Freeman Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-FOR

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home