13,228

Homes in ZIP Code 24501

Section Image
  • /21

    $139,800 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    61 Countryplace Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Best value in the neighborhood and new HVAC unit will be installed at closing. This adorable townhome is in wonderful proximity to eveything you need. Ideal for college students and first time homebuyers and investors alike!

    Heika Ufema Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    61 Countryplace Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /60

    $1,350 - $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3541 Fort Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Villa Forte - Ideal for oneThese newer fully furnished apartments in Villa Forte, were designed for the comfort and functionality of traveling professionals. They are perfectly suited for business travelers, health care professionals and graduate students needing a modern, quiet, relaxing place to stay. Unlike the average corporate housing, which can be impersonal at times, we

    3541 Fort Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /25

    $229,900 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    128 Brenleigh Ct Unit 308, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Eiban eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    128 Brenleigh Ct Unit 308, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /35

      Est $241,124 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Old Tavern Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      136 Old Tavern Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Cochenour Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /38

    $199,900 Pending

    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    1771 Seabury Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Well maintained duplex - upper unit has wonderful front porch, 2 bedrooms, bath, living room and kitchen. Downstairs unit has 2 bedrooms, bath, living room and kitchen. Both units individual electric meters,

    JONATHAN S FULLER Blanks Properties, Inc.

    1771 Seabury Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /60

    $1,350 - $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3541 Fort Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

3541 Fort Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /57

    $207,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3311 Campbell Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,930

    Last Listing Agent Sunny Manning NextHome TwoFourFive

    3311 Campbell Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /27

      Est $205,631 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Old Tavern Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      124 Old Tavern Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,900
      • Aug 23, 2024

• /75

    $163,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1618 Buchanan St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Updated Listing Remarks: Fully renovated and ideally located, this charming 2-bedroom, 2 full bath bungalow is just 10 minutes from Downtown Lynchburg, Liberty University, and the University of Lynchburg. New listing price is below a recent appraised value, presenting a compelling opportunity for buyers. This home is truly move-in ready with updated finishes throughout, offering a low-maintenance

    Doug Hofmeister eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    1618 Buchanan St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /15

    $875 - $1,095

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1119 Mccausland St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    This apartment has been fully renovated, with entirely new appliances, flooring, windows and a fresh coat of paint. Give us a call and come take a tour today!1 block from University of LynchburgSmoke freeWasher & dryer in unitNew Energy Star appliancesNewly renovated

    1119 Mccausland St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /40

    $222,500 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1735 Shaffer St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,157

    Last Listing Agent Tim Bushnell Keller Williams

    1735 Shaffer St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /48

      Est $247,410 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Lawton Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      30 Lawton Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Schyler Higgins Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

  • /26

    $204,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    1219 S Grand Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    The seller is highly motivated. Priced to sell fast. Listed below market value! This charming home features a rocking chair front porch, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a detached garage. Recent updates include a heat pump, replacement windows, updated electrical, plumbing, lighting, and fresh paint. Enjoy a gourmet kitchen with modern appliances, formal dining room, main-level laundry with extra

    Tim Johannsen Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    1219 S Grand Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /60

    $1,350 - $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3541 Fort Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

3541 Fort Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /28

    $165,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    249 McWane Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,960

    Last Listing Agent Josh Redmond Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    249 McWane Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /14

      Est $433,765 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Delaney Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      166 Delaney Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corrie Hall eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

  • /2

    $576,000

    • Land
    • 12.81 Acres
    • $44,951 per Acre

    200 Jefferson Ridge Pkwy, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    12.8 acres - Prime Industrial Parcel situated in Lynchburg, VA, just a short distance from U.S. Rt. 221 (Lakeside Dr.). Zoned I-1. Convenient to amenities and major North/South & East/West Highways.Various surrounding industries including Frito-Lay, BWXT, AMG, Harris Corp., Boxley Landscapes, and others.

    Rick Read Coldwell Banker Commercial Rea

    200 Jefferson Ridge Pkwy, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /48

    $1,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    109 Fountain Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Fully renovated townhome ready for you to move in! You'll love this large 2 bedroom townhome--each bedroom with two closets and a private bathroom (tile shower surround). Home includes full sized washer and dryer as well as outside patio and two marked parking spaces right in front of the unit. Bring your swimsuit and enjoy the community pool May-September! Close to shopping, restaurants,

    109 Fountain Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /30

    $182,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    701 Mansfield Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,407

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Reddy Reddy Real Estate, Inc.

    701 Mansfield Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /39

      Est $290,024 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Judd Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      103 Judd Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Freeman Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-FOR

  • /30

    $185,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft

    111 Kettering Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Well-maintained townhome in a convenient Lynchburg location just off Old Forest Rd. This property offers a functional layout with spacious living areas, generous bedrooms, and low-maintenance living. Ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors. Close to shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. Move-in ready with great potential for personalization.

    Sarah LaFrance Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    111 Kettering Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /22

    $999

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    107 Westover Blvd Unit B, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Beautiful, newly renovated two-bedroom main floor apartment. Walk to the University of Lynchburg or a short drive to Liberty University. Extra large windows and daylight throughout. Washer and dryer plus fully renovated bathroom with extra tall shower and wide sink. Family room boasts built-in book shelves. All new kitchen appliances include stove with oven, refrigerator, microwave and garbage

    107 Westover Blvd Unit B, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /9

    $113,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2562 Carter St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,505

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Gobble RE/MAX Realty Connection

    2562 Carter St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /8

      Est $117,566 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Countryplace Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      105 Countryplace Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Thomas Brownstone Properties

  • /37

    $149,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft

    223 Wadsworth St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Lynchburg offers easy one-level living with modern upgrades throughout. Recently improved with new windows, siding, HVAC, and electrical, this move-in ready home provides efficiency and peace of mind. Inside, you'll find a bright and welcoming living area, along with a refreshed kitchen and bathroom that add a contemporary touch. Outside, a

    Zach Willis Keller Williams

    223 Wadsworth St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /15

    $875 - $1,095

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1119 Mccausland St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

1119 Mccausland St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /2

    $19,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1612 15th St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • Land
    • 11,582 Sq Ft
    • $71,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,519

    Last Listing Agent De'lexis Brown BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

    1612 15th St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /25

      Est $135,461 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Countryplace Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      101 Countryplace Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Rhodenhizer Elite Realty

  • /45

    $179,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    307 Saint Augustine St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    This home offers exceptional potential, whether used as an income-producing duplex, live on one side and rent the other, or easily converted into a spacious single-family residence. The property features two generously sized kitchens with all appliances conveying, four large bedrooms, and two expansive living rooms that could serve as additional fifth and sixth bedrooms (one includes a closet).

    Lauren Bell Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    307 Saint Augustine St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /7

    $1,145

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2021 Rose Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    2021 Rose Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /40

    $215,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3600 Old Forest Rd Unit 34, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,942

    Last Listing Agent Dan Vollmer Dwell

    3600 Old Forest Rd Unit 34, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /11

      Est $137,284 Not Listed For Sale

      95 Countryplace Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      95 Countryplace Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Lamontagne Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /27

    $200,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 674 Sq Ft

    3597 Eastbrook Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Better than New Home conveniently located 5 minutes to Liberty University with $0 Down Payment options available. Stop paying your landlord's mortgage and step into ownership with this completely renovated, better than new home located just 5 minutes from Liberty University in a quiet Campbell County neighborhood with low taxes. Featuring all new upgrades inside and out including a new roof, new

    Adam Hopkins Virginia Homes & Land Realty

    3597 Eastbrook Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /60

    $1,350 - $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3541 Fort Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

3541 Fort Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /16

    $110,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    206 Morgan St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,490

    Last Listing Agent Jim Straebel Coldwell Banker Forehand & Co.

    206 Morgan St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /23

      Est $140,341 Not Listed For Sale

      94 Countryplace Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      94 Countryplace Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,500
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Sims Legacy Realty

  • /30

    $185,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    13788 Wards Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    The property is currently used as a residence but is zoned commercial, offering excellent flexibility. Continue living in the home or convert it for business use. Situated on nearly an acre, the lot provides ample space for expansion, and its high visibility location along a busy road makes it ideal for a variety of business opportunities.

    Lolly Baker Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    13788 Wards Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /13

    $1,175

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bed 1.5 Bath Townhouse Near Peaks View Park

    1419 Tunbridge Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Welcome to this 3 Bed 1.5 Bath Townhouse Near Peaks View Park, located in the heart of Lynchburg, VA.This townhouse offers a spacious layout with three bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. The kitchen opens up to a small, fenced-in patio, providing a private outdoor space for relaxation or entertaining, and there's a small storage room off of the patio. One of the greatest features of

    1419 Tunbridge Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /8

    $43,600 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2215 14th St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • Land
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • $573,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,104

    Last Listing Agent Preston Davidson Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    2215 14th St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /14

      Est $138,179 Not Listed For Sale

      92 Countryplace Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      92 Countryplace Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Harris Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home