17,624

Homes in ZIP Code 24502

Section Image Section Image
  • /52

    $319,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    4928 Windsor Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Charming Ranch on Corner Lot in Fort Hill! Built in 2017, this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 1,500 sq. ft. of comfortable main-level living on a 0.34-acre lot. The modern kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The main floor includes three bedrooms, highlighted by a spacious primary

    Agent Photo

    Dan Callaway

    Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    (434) 478-3599

    4928 Windsor Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /51

    Starting at $1,125

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1600 Graves Mill Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Step into a new era of luxury living at Rosedale, where sophistication meets convenience in the heart of Lynchburg, Virginia. Accepting applications for immediate move ins, and preleasing for future leases! These brand-new apartments offer a lifestyle of unparalleled comfort and style. Imagine waking up to stunning modern interiors, relaxing in top-tier amenities, and living just minutes away

    Rosedale Apartments

    (434) 771-2560

    1600 Graves Mill Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /30

    $299,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1026 Misty Mountain Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Eiban eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    1026 Misty Mountain Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /53

      Est $373,271 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Cambridge Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      409 Cambridge Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marie Mitchell Karl Miller Realty LLC

  • /58

    $499,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft

    155 Laxton Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Versatile property in the heart of Lynchburg! Situated on a high-visibility thoroughfare near the Lowe's intersection and directly across from Brookville High School, this unique parcel offers prime commercial potential with unbeatable convenience. The front structure has been converted from a residential home into a functional office spaceideal for a small business, professional services, or

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Grant

    Keller Williams

    (434) 322-7980

    155 Laxton Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /57

    Starting at $1,068 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    725 Mill Stream Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Get a glimpse of the possibilities at Old Mill Townhomes. Picture stepping into a spacious floor plan or imagine yourself unwinding at one of our amenity spaces. Envision spending time in Lynchburg and exploring your neighborhood. See yourself at our garden style apartments living the life you've always dreamed of.

    7 Hills Townhomes

    (434) 771-3954

    725 Mill Stream Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /49

    $259,900 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1600 Wards Ferry Rd Unit 701, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,910

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    1600 Wards Ferry Rd Unit 701, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Rowe Dr Unit Rowse Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      218 Rowe Dr Unit Rowse Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Gillispie ELITE REALTY

  • /57

    $319,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft

    162 Brooklawn Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    *Brand New HVAC April 2026* Most brick ranches in Lynchburg need work. This one doesn't. This stunning home sits on a level lot in the Brookville school district with a metal roof overhead and nothing left on the to-do list. The kitchen was rebuilt with white shaker cabinets, granite counters, and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms got the full treatment with designer tile, updated

    Agent Photo

    Mason Kiffmeyer

    LPT Realty, Inc

    (434) 597-3496

    162 Brooklawn Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /71

    Starting at $1,415

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    200 Westedge Way, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Welcome to West Edge Apartments – where elegant living meets unmatched luxury in the heart of Lynchburg, VA. Conveniently located just off Timberlake Road, West Edge offers a sophisticated lifestyle designed for comfort, convenience, and refinement.Step inside our thoughtfully designed apartment homes, featuring custom quartz countertops, high-efficiency appliances, luxury vinyl plank flooring,

    West Edge

    (434) 771-0691

    200 Westedge Way, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /36

    $184,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1407 Radcliff Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,102

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    1407 Radcliff Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /33

      Est $169,215 Not Listed For Sale

      1902 Wards Ferry Rd Unit Road, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1902 Wards Ferry Rd Unit Road, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tommy DeWitt DeWitt Real Estate & Auctions

  • /50

    $219,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft

    4525 Brooklawn Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Big upgrades, smart layout, unbeatable location. This updated Lynchburg home delivers where it counts. Hardwood floors anchor the main level with a warmth that new carpet and fresh paint carry into every corner. Updated vinyl windows let in plenty of natural light throughout. The eat-in kitchen brings function and flow with generous cabinet space, a large walk-in pantry, and space for an eat-in

    Agent Photo

    Mason Kiffmeyer

    LPT Realty, Inc

    (434) 404-6548

    4525 Brooklawn Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /44

    Starting at $1,215

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6343 Logans Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Lynchburgs newest community is waiting for you to make your way home. Seize your chance to live in this brand new development focused on quality amenities and creating memorable experiences. If youre looking for a distinctive community in a prime location thats both reasonable and competitive and places the utmost importance on the comfort of its residents, Logans Landing is the locale for you!

    Logans Landing

    (434) 771-2490

    6343 Logans Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /25

    $400,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    403 Atlanta Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,377

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    403 Atlanta Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Lockridge Ln, Timberlake, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      58 Lockridge Ln, Timberlake, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,900
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rosie Gantt Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

  • /48

    $258,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    110 Aaron Place Unit 608, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Designed with Character, Crafted with Care, Surrounded by Nature...Welcome to the Neighborhood...Creekstone!!! This newly built 3 bed, 2.5 bath interior unit townhome perfectly balances modern farmhouse charm with coastal-inspired design. From the shiplap walls & natural wood accents to black hardware and custom built-ins, every detail has been thoughtfully chosen. The open floor plan flows

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Grant

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY LYNCHBURG

    (434) 302-9240

    110 Aaron Place Unit 608, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /53

    Starting at $1,121

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    240 Beverly Hills, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Visit Us Today!The Gardens on Timberlake in Lynchburg, VA makes your apartment more than a place to sleep and eat. Our spacious apartments offer luxury finishes including granite counters and large walk-in closets. Amenities include a Lazy River at our amazing resort style pool, a movie theater, lighted walking trails and a dog park. We are a non-smoking community. Come by for a tour and how good

    The Gardens on Timberlake

    (434) 771-2544

    240 Beverly Hills, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /63

    $353,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1246 Rainbow Forest Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mason Kiffmeyer LPT Realty, Inc

    1246 Rainbow Forest Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Melissa Ln, Timberlake, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      105 Melissa Ln, Timberlake, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scottie Booker Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

  • /57

    $259,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    110 Aaron Place Unit 606, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Designed with Character, Crafted with Care, Surrounded by Nature...Welcome to the Neighborhood...Creekstone! This newly built 3 bed, 2.5 bath interior unit townhome perfectly balances modern farmhouse charm with coastal-inspired design. From the shiplap walls & natural wood accents to black hardware and custom built-ins, every detail has been thoughtfully chosen. The open floor plan flows

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Grant

    Keller Williams

    (434) 226-7359

    110 Aaron Place Unit 606, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /39

    Starting at $2,000 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds

    420 Breezewood Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Welcome to The Modern – Contemporary Living in the Heart of ForestDiscover refined townhome living at The Modern, one of the newest additions to the Grace Properties of Virginia portfolio. Perfectly situated near Heritage Baptist Church, this exclusive community features 47 beautifully designed townhomes arranged in a charming, village-style setting that embodies both sophistication and

    The Modern

    (434) 771-1531

    420 Breezewood Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /65

    $252,500 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    111 Wayne Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,411

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dawson BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    111 Wayne Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Melissa Ln, Timberlake, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      101 Melissa Ln, Timberlake, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,900
      • May 02, 2025

• /27

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft

    112 Salisbury Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    This one-owner Stonegate Condo offers 1,869 sq ft of living space, including a second-level suite with a large bedroom, sitting area, full bath, and walk-in closet for a family or guest retreat. The main level features a Great Room with gas log fireplace, dining area, kitchen with an adjacent pantry, along with two bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and an attached two-car garage. All bedrooms include a

    Bob Conner Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    112 Salisbury Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /40

    Starting at $1,375

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    18442 Leesville Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Welcome to The Overture—Lynchburg’s newest destination for luxury living, now leasing! Located at the crossroads of Route 460 and Leesville Road, just minutes from Wards Road and Timberlake Road, The Overture offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and convenience. Experience the pinnacle of apartment living in a community designed with your lifestyle in mind.

    The Overture Apartments

    (434) 771-0526

    18442 Leesville Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /17

    $160,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    815 Westview Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,248

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Mather NextHome TwoFourFive

    815 Westview Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Misty Mountain Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      1006 Misty Mountain Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Eiban eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

  • /69

    $389,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft

    354 Russell Springs Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Open House Saturday 2-4 PM. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath property in the highly desirable Russell Springs neighborhood! Featuring a spacious 2-car garage and a flat, fully fenced backyard, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Inside, you'll find updated LVP flooring, fresh paint throughout, and a bright, inviting layout. The fully

    Cayla McHaney eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    354 Russell Springs Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /24

    Starting at $450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 6 Beds

    40 Oasis Way, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    The Oasis Apartments are built and designed for students only! Lease Today for the 2026-2027 school year.Your monthly rent installment includes lighting-fast internet, tons of amenities, individually keyed bedrooms, LU shuttle, water, sewer, trash and so much more! You only pay for electricity. You can bring your own group of friends or we can roommate-match you.Call about our new

    The Oasis (Student Housing)

    (833) 400-4053

    40 Oasis Way, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /40

    $240,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    165 Old Tavern Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,381

    Last Listing Agent Denise Lyons CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE

    165 Old Tavern Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Misty Mountain Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      1004 Misty Mountain Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,900
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Eiban eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

  • /49

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    2001 Autumn Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    This beautiful 3 bed, 3 bath home is perfectly located and offers a warm blend of comfort, functionality, and thoughtful updates throughout. The open-concept layout features a spacious living area, breakfast bar, granite countertops, pantry, and newer appliances, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Hardwood floors and ceramic tile add timeless appeal, while a dual-zone HVAC provides

    Kathy Bohlman-Ladd Karl Miller Realty LLC

    2001 Autumn Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /53

    Starting at $1,205

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    7612 Timberlake Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Voted one of Lynchburg's Top Communities by Readers Choice, The Vistas at Dreaming Creek offers the ultimate in comfortable living. Choose from beautiful one, two and three bedroom garden style apartments. Each offering a spacious kitchen with breakfast nook, full appliance package, balcony/patio, and washer & dryer. Enjoy our pet friendly community and all the amenities it has to offer from the

    Grand Vistas

    (434) 771-1941

    7612 Timberlake Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /36

    $333,900 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    205 Bella Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,435

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Moore TMoore Real Estate Group LLC

    205 Bella Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /40

      Est $286,915 Not Listed For Sale

      556 Leesville Rd Unit 204, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      556 Leesville Rd Unit 204, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

  • /70

    $399,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft

    3939 Fort Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Stately Fort Hill home with 4 or 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This classic brick home built in 1935 offers over 2500 sqft of finished living space. The main level features a large living room with fireplace, side patio, and main level bedroom with private ensuite bath with custom tile walk-in shower. The original hutch in the kitchen was the inspiration for the updated kitchen offering granite

    Jeremy Phillips BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

    3939 Fort Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /25

    Starting at $790

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1201 Long Meadows Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Nestled in a park-like setting, Wesley Apartments offers comfortable all-inclusive living for adults 55 and older. This smoke-free community provides a peaceful retreat while keeping you close to everything Lynchburg has to offer. Conveniently located on Long Meadows Drive in the 24502 area, Wesley Apartments makes life easy with all utilities included—so you can relax and enjoy your home without

    Wesley Apartments - Senior Living Community

    (434) 771-2423

    1201 Long Meadows Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /54

    $287,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1200 Heath Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,210

    Last Listing Agent Lolly Baker Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    1200 Heath Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /40

      Est $281,771 Not Listed For Sale

      556 Leesville Rd Unit 306, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      556 Leesville Rd Unit 306, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home