17,624

Homes in ZIP Code 24502

Section Image
  • /18

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    87 Melissa Ln, Timberlake, VA 24502

    Beautiful Craftsman Style Townhouse in Brookville School District! These newly built 3 bed 2.5 bath homes are luxury living at it's finest! The open concept main floor features a kitchen and living space ideal for families and friends to gather. Upstairs, the master suite has a beautiful master bath and spacious walk-in closet. On the same floor, are the 2 additional bedrooms, full bath & laundry

    Scottie Booker Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

    87 Melissa Ln, Timberlake, VA 24502
  • /38

    $369,900 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3 Tiphne Ln, Timberlake, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Gantt Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    3 Tiphne Ln, Timberlake, VA 24502
    • /49

      Est $276,432 Not Listed For Sale

      625 Wyndhurst Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      625 Wyndhurst Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Wingo Stebbings Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-FOR

  • /52

    $294,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft

    7135 Suncrest Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Welcome to 7135 Suncrest, a sprawling brick ranch in the conveniently located Richland Hills neighborhood, offering timeless curb appeal with beautiful landscaping! After being welcomed by the thoughtfully designed stone walkway, enter into the main level featuring a spacious living room, an open dining room, kitchen, two bathrooms, and four rooms with closets, offering flexible living

    Zena King Keeton & Co Real Estate

    7135 Suncrest Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /49

    $379,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    164 Poplar Forest Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,456

    Last Listing Agent Nannette Turner eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    164 Poplar Forest Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    • /59

      Est $423,570 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Northwynd Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      505 Northwynd Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Grant Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /29

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft

    400 Woodland Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Well maintained brick home, great layout, gas log fireplace, and lots of growing room with a third full bath and large finished basement area that includes a wood burning stove plus heating/cooling vents. A potential 4th bedroom here! Enjoy the spacious sunroom adding living space and a large exterior deck with newly fenced backyard for entertaining year round. The convenience of a mudroom at the

    Angela Combs WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    400 Woodland Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2128 Wiggington Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • Land
    • 6.66 Acres
    • $45,045 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,000

    Last Listing Agent Jane Blickenstaff Blickenstaff & Company, Realto

    2128 Wiggington Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /38

      Est $257,029 Not Listed For Sale

      603 Northwynd Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      603 Northwynd Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Dorner eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

  • /25

    $294,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    1200 Saint Cloud Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Brand new 2-story home offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths with a bright, open layout and abundant natural light. The main level features a spacious living room with electric fireplace, open kitchen and dining area, laundry, plus a bedroom and full hallway bathideal for guests or flexible living. Upstairs includes a primary suite, an additional bedroom, and a full hallway bath. Thoughtfully

    Christopher Kiger eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    1200 Saint Cloud Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /56

    $259,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    80 Winding Way Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Pfau Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

    80 Winding Way Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /14

      Est $295,251 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Northwynd Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      605 Northwynd Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Davies Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

  • /3

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    736 Wyndhurst Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Residential/Investment located in the planned community of Wyndhurst. Consists of two levels and a finished basement. 3 bedrooms (two on 2nd floor and a rec room in basement that could easily be a 3rd bedroom), spacious kitchen, two full baths, and two 1/2 baths, wood rear deck and central HVAC.

    Luke Dykeman Coldwell Banker Commercial Rea

    736 Wyndhurst Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /53

    $315,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    216 Timberlake Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,437

    Last Listing Agent Cole Rice Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    216 Timberlake Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /48

      Est $244,402 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Wyndhurst Dr Unit 203, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      601 Wyndhurst Dr Unit 203, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Terrell John Stewart Walker, Inc

  • /37

    $339,600 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,967 Sq Ft

    5909 Rhonda Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    One owner 2 story brick home w/an apartment in the Sandusky neighborhood being offered for the 1st time.Offering a 2 car carport,great backyard for children or pets & gleaming hardwood floors this is a nice home.The main level has a den/office,EI kitchen,formal DR,huge LR w/F/P & a half bath.The 2nd floor offers 4 bdrms w/2 of the largest bdrms sharing a Jack & Jill bath + a full hall bath.The

    Jeff Barker Re/Max 1st Olympic

    5909 Rhonda Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /40

    $295,900 Sold May 29, 2025

    4307 Tremont St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,364

    Last Listing Agent Heather Watson Keller Williams

    4307 Tremont St, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /24

      Est $242,839 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Wyndhurst Dr Unit 201, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      601 Wyndhurst Dr Unit 201, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Crowder eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

  • /55

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft

    1025 Morey Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Located in the city of Lynchburg, this updated ranch home is just minutes from Liberty University, local shopping, and dining. The interior features a refurbished kitchen and bathroom, alongside a fully finished basement that provides substantial additional living space. Significant mechanical investments have already been made, including a brand-new water heater and a newly installed HVAC system

    Nicholas Falwell DeWitt Real Estate & Auctions

    1025 Morey Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /39

    $315,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1704 Danbury Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,074

    Last Listing Agent Keefer Lindauer eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    1704 Danbury Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home