17,624

Homes in ZIP Code 24502

Section Image
  • /33

    $309,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    340 Blackhawke Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Settle into a lifestyle of comfort and convenience in this well-designed split foyer home. With 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, there's space to spread out, gather, or work from home with ease. The primary suite offers a private retreat with its own bath, while the layout creates natural flow between living spaces. The basement features a full bedroom and bath, as well. Step outside onto the deck,

    Stephen Acree Keller Williams

    340 Blackhawke Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /2

    $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • One Level House Near Fort Avenue

    4611 Fairmont Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Charming one-level home in Lynchburg, VA offering two bedrooms and one bathroom. The interior features hardwood and tile floors throughout, with a heat pump for year round comfort. Washer/dryer connections and off street parking add convenience, and a back porch provides outdoor access. Simple, practical layout on a single level makes this property easy to navigate. Tenant is responsible for

    4611 Fairmont Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /45

    $375,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    119 Stonehouse Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,749

    Last Listing Agent Crysty Knowles Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

    119 Stonehouse Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /44

      Est $340,755 Not Listed For Sale

      536 Savannah Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      536 Savannah Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mason Kiffmeyer LPT Realty, Inc

  • /15

    $225,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 933 Sq Ft

    1030 Morey Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Don't miss out on this fantastic home with a great city location, convenient to shopping, restaurants, Liberty University and schools. Kitchen has been renovated including the cabinets along with stainless-steel appliances. Also, the bathroom has been renovated and roof replaced in 2012. Inside you'll find hardwood floors throughout the living room, breakfast area, hallway and one bedroom, along

    Gary Foster Gary Foster & Co. Realtors

    1030 Morey Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /14

    $1,875

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • THE CROWN AT CORNESTONE

    420 Capstone Dr Unit 207, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    BRAND NEW LUXURY CONDO - One of the most desired condo communities in Lynchburg. Liberty Bus Stop, walk to shops, restaurants, gym, coffee, parks & a nature trail, less than 2.5 miles from LU. Balcony over looking Court Yard. With lots of natural light, white kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, every detail of this 3 bedroom, 2 bath open floor plan has been thoughtfully designed. Luxury vinyl

    420 Capstone Dr Unit 207, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /30

    $336,500 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    420 Capstone Dr Unit 301, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    420 Capstone Dr Unit 301, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /45

      Est $393,507 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Farley Branch Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      117 Farley Branch Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,500
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Lassiter Samson Properties

  • /35

    $239,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft

    224 Lookout Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    From the moment you drive up and see that classic front porch just begging for some rocking chairs, this one just feels like home. Located at the end of the street in a cul-de-sac, this home offers a flat lot, easy maintenance vinyl siding, a concrete back patio, a roof less than 10 years old (2018), and even a one car garage with plenty of room for storage. Inside, the open concept living room,

    Kari Carlile NextHome TwoFourFive

    224 Lookout Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /18

    $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom Home in Cornerstone

    211 Meridian St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    APPLY HERE: COMING IN JUNEBeautiful, one-level home in Cornerstone Community. Quick access to 460 and only 7 minutes from Liberty University!Schools: Heritage Elementary, Sandusky Middle, Heritage High School

    211 Meridian St, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /24

    $254,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1109 Glenfield Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,413

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Freeman Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-FOR

    1109 Glenfield Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /33

      Est $354,053 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Farley Branch Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      217 Farley Branch Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,001
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent THOMAS NOLEN Nolen Real Estate

  • /6

    $899,000

    • 6,792 Sq Ft

    1664 Graves Mill Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Don't miss this income-producing 8-plex (16 bedrooms/ 8 baths) ideally located in a high-traffic corridor on Graves Mill Road, surrounded by established restaurants, businesses, and everyday conveniences. This prime location offers easy access to the expressway, airport, and local colleges, making it highly desirable for tenants. Each of the eight units features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath,

    Jimmy Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    1664 Graves Mill Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /13

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Tavern Grove Townhome in Campbell County

    81 Catherine Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in Tavern Grove in Campbell County. This unit features a convenient washer/dryer, a heat pump for year-round comfort, and ceiling fans to keep you cool during the warmer months. The townhouse boasts carpet and wood laminate flooring throughout, adding a touch of warmth and style. Step outside to enjoy the back patio, perfect for relaxing or

    81 Catherine Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /54

    $311,885 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7133 Suncrest Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,116

    Last Listing Agent Mason Kiffmeyer LPT Realty, Inc

    7133 Suncrest Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /35

      Est $372,741 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Cornwallis Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      210 Cornwallis Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Roberts Keller Williams

  • /2

    $11,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $14,667 per Acre

    19-Lot Deborah Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Rare opportunity to own land in the highly desirable Brookville High School district, priced below assessed value. This parcel offers the ideal setting to build your custom home in a sought-after area known for strong demand and long-term value. Enjoy the flexibility to design a home that fits your lifestyle with the privacy of a residential setting and convenient access to shopping, dining, and

    Renee Ruth EXP Realty LLC-Forest

    19-Lot Deborah Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /43

    $320,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    743 Sandusky Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,528

    Last Listing Agent Allen Addair eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    743 Sandusky Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /50

      Est $350,887 Not Listed For Sale

      229 Chesterfield Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      229 Chesterfield Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vicky Pogue RE/MAX

  • /26

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft

    207 Northwynd Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Highly sought after Wyndhurst townhome! 3 bedrooms 3 1/2 bath make for a great layout. All 3 bedrooms have their own full bathroom. Main level features a large living room flowing into the very spacious kitchen with ample cabinet space. Half bathroom and laundry room closet finish off the main level. Upstairs features two large bedrooms each with their own full bath. Downstairs is completely

    Melissa Murdock Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    207 Northwynd Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /50

    $249,900 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1600 Wards Ferry Rd Unit 805, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,313

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    1600 Wards Ferry Rd Unit 805, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /45

      Est $268,889 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Yorkshire Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      136 Yorkshire Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,900
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Bohlman-Ladd Karl Miller Realty LLC

  • /22

    $385,475 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    173 Kade Ct, Timberlake, VA 24502

    Welcome to Crescent Grove, Lynchburg's newest community in the Brookville High School district! This Spruce floor plan is to be built for summer delivery. The Spruce Floorplan offers the convenience of main level living with an open concept design that is perfect for modern lifestyles. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home boasts a chef's kitchen equipped with stainless steel

    Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    173 Kade Ct, Timberlake, VA 24502
  • /39

    $384,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    51 Emberly Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,768

    Last Listing Agent Lynne J. Creasy Karl Miller Realty LLC

    51 Emberly Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /32

      Est $242,585 Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Lakeview Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1008 Lakeview Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Hudson John Stewart Walker, Inc

  • /48

    $324,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft

    420 Capstone Dr Unit 101, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    $10,000 Seller paid Closing Costs on select units. Welcome to One Level Living in The Crown at Cornerstone. Model unit is 106. These are the last new builds in the history of Cornerstone, one of the most desired communities in Lynchburg. Walk to shops, restaurants, gym, coffee, parks & a nature trail, less than 2.5 miles from LU. Patio walks right out to courtyard, with lots of natural light,

    Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    420 Capstone Dr Unit 101, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /49

    $303,400 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    112 Bennett Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,775

    Last Listing Agent Josh Redmond Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    112 Bennett Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /30

      Est $323,764 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Gatlin St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      112 Gatlin St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,500
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Brooks Elite Realty

  • /26

    $900,000

    309 Wyndale Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Unlock the potential of a rare multifamily opportunity with flexibility built in. This property offers immediate income with a single-family home, while presenting a much larger vision for the future. Concept plans have been drawn for a potential 93-unit apartment community or townhome development, making this an ideal option for investors, builders, or those looking to expand their portfolio.

    Zach Willis Keller Williams

    309 Wyndale Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /33

    $265,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    68 Logan Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,601

    Last Listing Agent Kem Cobb Elite Realty

    68 Logan Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /38

      Est $318,572 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Gatlin St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      109 Gatlin St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dawson BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

  • /32

    $239,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft

    1511 Radcliff Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Whether you're a first-time buyer ready to stop renting and start building equity, a savvy investor seeking a turnkey cash-flowing property, or an Airbnb host eyeing a high-demand location, this one checks every box! This fully renovated cottage in the heart of Lynchburg features brand new flooring, fresh paint, a stunning kitchen with quartz countertops, all-new cabinets, and new appliances. The

    Carson Heckman Keller Williams

    1511 Radcliff Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    209 Villa View Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,231

    Last Listing Agent Mike Osei Long & Foster-Forest

    209 Villa View Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /61

      Est $332,765 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Gatlin St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      119 Gatlin St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Stiltner BHHS-Dawson Ford Garbee-Amh

  • /18

    $324,900 Pending

    919 Sandusky Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    VERY Spacious Duplex located in SUPER Convenient Sandusky! Side by Side Units and each has finished lower-level basement space as well! New Paint and LVP flooring! Unit A is vacant and can be shown EASILY. Live in one side and have the other side for rental income or have for investment property! Don't miss this GREAT location convenient to Liberty University and all things Lynchburg!

    Jenny Burge Alliance Realty Group

    919 Sandusky Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /16

    $189,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5629 White Oak Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,378

    Last Listing Agent JOSH CLINE Keller Williams

    5629 White Oak Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /44

      Est $305,394 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Pacos St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      114 Pacos St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JOSH CLINE Keller Williams

  • /56

    $263,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    110 Aaron Place Unit 703, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    SIMILAR to photos! Designed with Character, Crafted with Care, Surrounded by Nature...Welcome to Creekstone! This newly built 3 bed, 2.5 bath interior unit townhome perfectly balances modern farmhouse charm with coastal-inspired design. From the shiplap walls & natural wood accents to black hardware and custom built-ins, every detail has been thoughtfully chosen. The open floor plan flows

    Rachel Lanier Keller Williams

    110 Aaron Place Unit 703, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /25

    $220,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    110 Aaron Place Unit 200, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,116

    Last Listing Agent Talita Dantas Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    110 Aaron Place Unit 200, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /42

      Est $324,900 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Pacos St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      115 Pacos St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Whitehouse RE/MAX

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home