17,624

Homes in ZIP Code 24502

Section Image
  • /55

    $419,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft

    612 Burton Creek Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Welcome to 612 Burton Creek Place! Nestled in the heart of Lynchburg, this charming, completely updated home offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, set on a beautiful landscaped lot. Wait until you see the completely renovated kitchen equipped with new appliances, new countertops, new cabinets, and new luxury vinyl plank throughout the entire home. Open concept living area is filled with natural

    Jake Cox Elite Realty

    612 Burton Creek Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /3

    $1,095

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    623 Wyndhurst Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    2 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo Located in Wyndhurst. Washer Dryer in Unit. Water, Sewer, Trash Included. Great Location! Walk to Local Restaurants and shops!All applications need to be completed on our website at www.444rent.me and our application requirements are listed below:- 625 Minimum Credit Score- All applications must be online on the property page (click "apply now")- Income

    623 Wyndhurst Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /55

    $330,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1043 Moreview Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,544

    Last Listing Agent Tamera Ferguson Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    1043 Moreview Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /63

      Est $334,745 Not Listed For Sale

      682 Leesville Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      682 Leesville Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Miller John Stewart Walker, Inc

  • /40

    $249,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft

    560 Collington Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Well built brick ranch with full basement and carport. Located in the Rainbow Forest neighborhood and the highly desirable Brookville School district. Great corner lot with a park like backyard. Heat pump new in 2023 and hardwood floors are in excellent condition. Main level features a nice living room with picture window and gas log fireplace, eat-in kitchen, a primary bedroom with private bath

    Marie Mitchell Karl Miller Realty LLC

    560 Collington Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /30

    $1,995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    556 Leesville Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Showing after July 15th. This unit is currently occupied and not available to be toured.Located in the Heritage Point community, this spacious three bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit features a bright and airy unit with modern light fixtures. Enter into the open concept kitchen with quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances and LVP flooring throughout. The dining room and living room

    556 Leesville Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /46

    $350,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    112 Wyndview Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,962

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Gantt Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    112 Wyndview Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /19

      Est $165,271 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Del Ray Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      309 Del Ray Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,500
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Osei Long & Foster-Forest

  • /2

    $11,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $14,667 per Acre

    20-Lot Deborah Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Rare opportunity to own land in the highly desirable Brookville High School district, priced below assessed value. This parcel offers the ideal setting to build your custom home in a sought-after area known for strong demand and long-term value. Enjoy the flexibility to design a home that fits your lifestyle with the privacy of a residential setting and convenient access to shopping, dining, and

    Renee Ruth EXP Realty LLC-Forest

    20-Lot Deborah Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /23

    $1,895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    420 Capstone Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Sign a lease today and get two months completely free.Showing NOW!(Offer valid for qualified applicants. Applicable terms and conditions apply, offer expires May 31 2026)Escape to comfort and convenience in this stunning brand-new top-floor condo featuring private balconies with beautiful mountain views and elevator access within the building.You'll love coming

    420 Capstone Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /49

    $395,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    724 Chinook Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,438

    Last Listing Agent Josh Redmond Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    724 Chinook Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /34

      Est $181,965 Not Listed For Sale

      403 Alta Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      403 Alta Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Pfau Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

  • /30

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    42 Edgeway Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Great opportunity to purchase this fixer upper in the Brookville School District at an incredible price! Convenient to everything, just a 6 minute drive to Liberty University and 4 minutes to Target / Wards Rd area, but enjoy low county taxes and county schools! The property features 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, eat in kitchen, a large living room, covered front and back porches and a 1 car garage.

    Matthew Durand Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    42 Edgeway Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /16

    $2,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Top floor, fully furnished, with balcony- Perfect for Professionals- Near shops & restaurants

    100 Capstone Dr Unit 303, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath completely furnished condo on the top floor in the Cornerstone community. Vaulted ceilings, and a balcony with a view, overlooking part of the 25-acre walking trail. Plank floors in the living/dining rooms, carpet in the bedrooms (walk-in closets in both bedrooms). The kitchen has a dishwasher and plenty of cabinet space, and there's a washer and dryer in the

    100 Capstone Dr Unit 303, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /44

    $285,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    232 Collington Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,731

    Last Listing Agent Dan Vollmer Dwell

    232 Collington Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /61

      Est $538,374 Not Listed For Sale

      404 Alta Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      404 Alta Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Bell Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

  • /43

    $199,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    34 Cape Point Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Attention investors and first time home buyers. Don't miss out on this renovated townhome with 3 beds and 2.5 bathrooms with a wooded forest view. Can't beat the location of this townhome- close to Liberty University & Cornerstone. Just a short walk to many restaurants, pharmacy, coffee shops, gas station and much more. Plus, Liberty students can easily access the LU transit bus to and from

    Jocelyn Miller Keeton & Co Real Estate

    34 Cape Point Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /9

    $1,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    128 Montview Forest Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Welcome Home to 128 Montview Forest Drive! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom townhome is conveniently located off Candler’s Mountain Road, within walking distance to Liberty University, Candler’s Station, and just minutes from Wards Road, Route 460, and all your shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences!Step inside to a spacious and inviting living room featuring updated

    128 Montview Forest Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /75

    $389,900 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    515 Capstone Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,264

    Last Listing Agent Liz Pino Real Broker, LLC

    515 Capstone Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /28

      Est $262,834 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Alta Ln Unit A, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      217 Alta Ln Unit A, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Redmond Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /25

    $159,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft

    1201 Brandon Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Don't miss this opportunity! Whether you're searching for a home to call your own, or an investor, this charming home features 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath. Recent upgrades include new flooring, new appliances, granite countertops, new cabinets, new tile shower, and fresh paint! This home is conveniently located with easy access to access to shopping, dining, schools, and local amenities. With its

    Callie Reyes Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    1201 Brandon Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /32

    $1,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    311 Killarney Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Known as Lynchburg's best kept secret, you will find County Green Apartments right off of McConville Road, near Lakeside Drive, within 2 miles of the new Fresh Market, and right down the street from the News and Advance! These spacious apartment homes combine modern conveniences with tranquil living. County Green's apartments are among the largest you will find in Lynchburg, Virginia. You can't

    311 Killarney Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /48

    $249,900 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1403 Gates St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,413

    Last Listing Agent Tim Bushnell Keller Williams

    1403 Gates St, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /39

      Est $332,582 Not Listed For Sale

      101 College Park Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      101 College Park Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,050
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Morris Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /28

    $509,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft

    1100 Snowfield Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    Boonsboro Meadows is in the desirable Jefferson Forest school district. The community offers upscale living less than 10 miles from Liberty University and Downtown Lynchburg. This home includes 9ft ceilings, luxury plank flooring throughout, upgraded trim, upgraded white cabinets with brushed nickel soft-close hardware and quartz countertops in the kitchen and baths, tiled backsplash in the

    Robert Fralin R. Fralin & Associates Inc

    1100 Snowfield Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /9

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Two Bedroom apartment, with Deck, off of Timberlake, and close to 460

    253 Mary Ann Dr Unit 6, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Two Bedroom, one bath apartment on second/top floor with private deck off of kitchen. Apartment has two nice-sized bedrooms; living room with plank floors that extend into the eat-in kitchen that has been updated with freshly painted cabinets, new hardware, updated countertop, and newer appliances. Laundry room off of kitchen. Unit includes all appliances (washer/dryer, stove, refrigerator, and

    253 Mary Ann Dr Unit 6, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /46

    $255,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    116 Walton Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,882

    Last Listing Agent Mason Kiffmeyer LPT Realty, Inc

    116 Walton Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /42

      Est $301,620 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Grand View Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1010 Grand View Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kem Cobb Elite Realty

  • /34

    $244,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    21 Cape Lookout Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Single-level living done right! This well-maintained townhome features 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, offering comfort and convenience throughout. The spacious great room includes a cozy gas log fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances (all convey) and a bar-height counter ideal for casual seating. You'll love the oversized laundry room with

    Nannette Turner eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    21 Cape Lookout Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /2

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3 Bedroom Townhouse in Campbell County

    66 Gloucester Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Located in Lynchburg, VA, this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome offers practical, comfortable living across multiple levels. The property features a heat pump for climate control, carpeted and vinyl flooring for easy maintenance., The washer/dryer is provided as-is. Well-suited for those seeking a straightforward, functional residence, the layout provides separate bedrooms and baths to accommodate

    66 Gloucester Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /53

    $430,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1301 Lockewood Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,421

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Sanchez BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    1301 Lockewood Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /36

      Est $359,632 Not Listed For Sale

      1231 Grove Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1231 Grove Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammi Moore TMoore Real Estate Group LLC

  • /41

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft

    18697 Forest Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Discover a rare piece of Lynchburg history at 18697 Forest Road, a stately residence nestled on a sprawling 1.47-acre lot right in the heart of town. This unique property masterfully combines the privacy of a massive, park-like yard with the unbeatable convenience of a central location. Stepping inside, you are immediately greeted by the elegance of a bygone era, featuring soaring tall ceilings

    David Evans Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    18697 Forest Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /2

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Oakhaven

    28 Oak Haven Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Available may 15 2016

    28 Oak Haven Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /23

    $237,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    10 Lawton Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,767

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Eckard Brownstone Properties

    10 Lawton Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /69

      Est $268,208 Not Listed For Sale

      1227 Grove Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1227 Grove Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael McGorman Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /27

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    120 Mulberry Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Welcome home to a well maintained end row townhouse unit in the quiet Village at Greenview community! Walking distance to all Cornerstone has to offer. Minutes away from Tomahawk Elementary, Brookville MS/HS as well as shopping on Timberlake and Wards Rd. 5-10 minute drive to LU and 15 to University of Lynchburg. This 3 level townhome boasts updated floors, stainless steel appliances, updated

    Chase Hankins Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    120 Mulberry Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /17

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • 4 Bedroom || 3 Bathroom Home with Finished Basement

    913 Sandusky Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Introducing a spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a finished basement in Lynchburg, VA. This property boasts a fenced-in backyard, perfect for outdoor gatherings and pets to roam freely. The attached garage allows for ample storage space. The finished basement offers additional living space for a home office, entertainment area, or guest quarters. This home is ideal for those looking for a

    913 Sandusky Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /45

    $320,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    300 Omega Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,937

    Last Listing Agent Katelin Garner Keller Williams Realty-Roanoke

    300 Omega Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /37

      Est $295,028 Not Listed For Sale

      1236 Grove Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1236 Grove Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,900
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Guess New Leaf Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home