694

Recently Sold Homes in 24502

Section Image
  • /16

    $326,775 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    215 Ethan Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Conquest Howard Hanna Roy Wheeler Realt

    215 Ethan Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /16

    $385,075 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    214 Ethan Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,435

214 Ethan Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /33

    $214,500 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    66 Cavalier Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,193

    Last Listing Agent Michele Jordan Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    66 Cavalier Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /47

    $407,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    99 Phillips Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,125

    Last Listing Agent Susie Rowland Long & Foster-Forest

    99 Phillips Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /31

    $320,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    203 College Park Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,916

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com Inc.

    203 College Park Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /19

    $224,900 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4604 Oakdale Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,156

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kirkland LPT Realty, Inc

    4604 Oakdale Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /49

    $335,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    40 Rowse Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,126

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Garner eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    40 Rowse Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /55

    $240,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1209 Mckinney Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,926

    Last Listing Agent Heather Watson Keller Williams

    1209 Mckinney Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /53

    $329,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    723 Custer Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,376

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Cochenour Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    723 Custer Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /7

    $340,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    207 Ethan Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    207 Ethan Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /52

    $449,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1295 Boonsboro Meadows Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Willis Keller Williams

    1295 Boonsboro Meadows Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /30

    $234,900 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    419 Warren Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,639

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Rudelis Keller Williams

    419 Warren Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /48

    $310,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1002 Grand View Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,518

    Last Listing Agent Ann Parker DeWitt Real Estate & Auctions

    1002 Grand View Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    101 Ridgeline Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,080

    Last Listing Agent Jason Porter Legacy Realty

    101 Ridgeline Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /29

    $234,900 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1204 Moseley Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,528

    Last Listing Agent Laura Coles BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

    1204 Moseley Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /51

    $250,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1022 Moreview Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,966

1022 Moreview Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /60

    $309,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    625 Sherman Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,121

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Barnes O'Neill Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    625 Sherman Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /22

    $139,900 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    8108 Timberlake Rd Unit 128, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,694

    Last Listing Agent Chris Davies Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    8108 Timberlake Rd Unit 128, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /26

    $189,250 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    607 Middle St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,473

    Last Listing Agent Janine DeBerry Virginia Homes & Land Realty

    607 Middle St, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /46

    $359,900 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    109 Jonathans Landing, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,460

    Last Listing Agent Mason Kiffmeyer LPT Realty, Inc

    109 Jonathans Landing, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /44

    $337,500 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    236 Deerwood Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,691

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Haefer Keller Williams

    236 Deerwood Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /42

    $280,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4205 Tremont St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,886

    Last Listing Agent Heather Watson Keller Williams

    4205 Tremont St, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /35

    $309,900 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    52 Winding Way Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ted Jordan Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    52 Winding Way Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /52

    $305,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1210 Cedar Hill Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,695

    Last Listing Agent Chris Johnson Long & Foster-Forest

    1210 Cedar Hill Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /55

    $375,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    400 Cambridge Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,757

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Moore TMoore Real Estate Group LLC

    400 Cambridge Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /33

    $305,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    420 Capstone Dr Unit 105, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    420 Capstone Dr Unit 105, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /53

    $249,900 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1600 Wards Ferry Rd Unit 1006, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,790

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    1600 Wards Ferry Rd Unit 1006, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /44

    $295,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    471 Rainbow Forest Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,663

    Last Listing Agent Kari Carlile NextHome TwoFourFive

    471 Rainbow Forest Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /58

    $340,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1103 Moreview Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,237

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Crowder eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    1103 Moreview Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /20

    $299,900 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    536 Leesville Rd Unit 307, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Eiban eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    536 Leesville Rd Unit 307, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /31

    $176,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    734 Crestwood Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,069

    Last Listing Agent Everett Sparrow Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    734 Crestwood Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /61

    $326,500 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    601 Burton Creek Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,349

    Last Listing Agent Jon Gregory Keller Williams

    601 Burton Creek Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /39

    $239,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    657 Leesville Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,630

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Iazzi Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    657 Leesville Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /57

    $240,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    78 Zentry Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,906

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Watts Real Broker, LLC

    78 Zentry Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /50

    $299,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    736 Sandusky Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,668

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Ellett Keller Williams

    736 Sandusky Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /49

    $249,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1600 Wards Ferry Rd Unit 702, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,630

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    1600 Wards Ferry Rd Unit 702, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    100 Lake Crest Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $357,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 682 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Moyanne Harding Keller Williams

    100 Lake Crest Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /45

    $184,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4815 Myrtle St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,907

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Herzing Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    4815 Myrtle St, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /46

    $250,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    207 Fowler St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,905

    Last Listing Agent Lolly Baker Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    207 Fowler St, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /29

    $169,900 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1200 Brandon Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,793

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Garrett NextHome TwoFourFive

    1200 Brandon Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home