696

Recently Sold Homes in 24502

Section Image
  • /56

    $289,200 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    112 Middleboro Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,181

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Sanchez BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    112 Middleboro Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /50

    $240,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3000 Roundelay Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,025

    Last Listing Agent Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    3000 Roundelay Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /37

    $362,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    313 Paulette Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,583

    Last Listing Agent David Mosebrook Re/Max 1st Olympic

    313 Paulette Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /55

    $263,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    110 Aaron Place Unit 614, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Grant Keller Williams

    110 Aaron Place Unit 614, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /35

    $249,900 Sold May 21, 2025

    605 Wyndhurst Dr Unit 101, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,405

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    605 Wyndhurst Dr Unit 101, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /48

    $254,900 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1600 Wards Ferry Rd Unit 1009, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,236

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    1600 Wards Ferry Rd Unit 1009, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /22

    $224,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1702 Laxton Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,372

    Last Listing Agent Josh Ballengee ENRG REALTY

    1702 Laxton Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /22

    $286,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    732 Wyndhurst Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,507

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Falwell DeWitt Real Estate & Auctions

    732 Wyndhurst Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /50

    $414,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    101 Cedar Branch Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,434

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Moore TMoore Real Estate Group LLC

    101 Cedar Branch Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /58

    $340,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    419 Rotunda St Unit 3007, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    419 Rotunda St Unit 3007, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /55

    $330,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1043 Moreview Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,544

    Last Listing Agent Tamera Ferguson Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    1043 Moreview Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /46

    $350,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    112 Wyndview Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,962

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Gantt Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    112 Wyndview Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /49

    $395,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    724 Chinook Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,438

    Last Listing Agent Josh Redmond Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    724 Chinook Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /44

    $285,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    232 Collington Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,731

    Last Listing Agent Dan Vollmer Dwell

    232 Collington Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /75

    $389,900 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    515 Capstone Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,264

    Last Listing Agent Liz Pino Real Broker, LLC

    515 Capstone Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /48

    $249,900 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1403 Gates St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,413

    Last Listing Agent Tim Bushnell Keller Williams

    1403 Gates St, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /46

    $255,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    116 Walton Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,882

    Last Listing Agent Mason Kiffmeyer LPT Realty, Inc

    116 Walton Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /53

    $430,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1301 Lockewood Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,421

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Sanchez BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    1301 Lockewood Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /23

    $237,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    10 Lawton Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,767

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Eckard Brownstone Properties

    10 Lawton Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /45

    $320,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    300 Omega Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,937

    Last Listing Agent Katelin Garner Keller Williams Realty-Roanoke

    300 Omega Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /45

    $375,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    119 Stonehouse Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,749

    Last Listing Agent Crysty Knowles Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

    119 Stonehouse Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /30

    $336,500 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    420 Capstone Dr Unit 301, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    420 Capstone Dr Unit 301, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /24

    $254,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1109 Glenfield Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,413

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Freeman Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-FOR

    1109 Glenfield Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /54

    $311,885 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7133 Suncrest Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,116

    Last Listing Agent Mason Kiffmeyer LPT Realty, Inc

    7133 Suncrest Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /43

    $320,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    743 Sandusky Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,528

    Last Listing Agent Allen Addair eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    743 Sandusky Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /50

    $249,900 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1600 Wards Ferry Rd Unit 805, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,313

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    1600 Wards Ferry Rd Unit 805, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /39

    $384,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    51 Emberly Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,768

    Last Listing Agent Lynne J. Creasy Karl Miller Realty LLC

    51 Emberly Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /49

    $303,400 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    112 Bennett Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,775

    Last Listing Agent Josh Redmond Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    112 Bennett Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /33

    $265,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    68 Logan Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,601

    Last Listing Agent Kem Cobb Elite Realty

    68 Logan Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    209 Villa View Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,231

    Last Listing Agent Mike Osei Long & Foster-Forest

    209 Villa View Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /16

    $189,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5629 White Oak Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,378

    Last Listing Agent JOSH CLINE Keller Williams

    5629 White Oak Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /25

    $220,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    110 Aaron Place Unit 200, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,116

    Last Listing Agent Talita Dantas Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    110 Aaron Place Unit 200, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /23

    $179,900 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1416 Gates St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,214

    Last Listing Agent Kem Cobb Elite Realty

    1416 Gates St, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /59

    $290,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    610 Dumas St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,948

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Herzing Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    610 Dumas St, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /62

    $300,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    116 Bryant Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,000

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Wingo Stebbings Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-FOR

    116 Bryant Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /43

    $304,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    318 Meridian St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,847

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Goodman John Stewart Walker, Inc

    318 Meridian St, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /40

    $334,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    300 Wyndhurst Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,117

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    300 Wyndhurst Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /49

    $252,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1600 Wards Ferry Rd Unit 1003, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,794

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    1600 Wards Ferry Rd Unit 1003, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /51

    $320,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    118 Riverbirch Trace, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,239

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Gilliland Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    118 Riverbirch Trace, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /20

    $261,500 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1215 Heath Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,290

    Last Listing Agent Mike Levan BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    1215 Heath Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24502

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home