9,280

Homes in ZIP Code 24503

Section Image
  • /99

    $785,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    218 Woodland Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,019

    Last Listing Agent Kensie Johnson John Stewart Walker, Inc

    218 Woodland Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /76

      Est $722,809 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Lambeth Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      116 Lambeth Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $689,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicky Pogue RE/MAX

  • /25

    $339,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    2125 Walnut Hollow Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    Discover a newly constructed modular home situated on over an acre of land in Boonsboro, offering a serene, wooded environment. This residence spans just under 1,600 square feet and is located within the Forest School District. Featuring an open-concept design, the home includes three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, with the kitchen serving as a central highlight. It boasts a spacious island

    Sky Pacot LPT Realty, Inc

    2125 Walnut Hollow Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /2

    $579,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1196 Huckleberry Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,962

    Last Listing Agent Jane Blickenstaff Blickenstaff & Company, Realto

    1196 Huckleberry Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /5

      Est $873,657 Not Listed For Sale

      421 New Britain Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      421 New Britain Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • May 30, 2024

• /57

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft

    4925 Old Boonsboro Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    There are so many options with this conveniently located Boonsboro home. Perfect for one level living or a great option for a multigenerational family or as an owner occupied duplex with the addition of a few appliances in the basement. Main level features a large living room with fireplace(gas logs), den, dining room, ample kitchen, two bedrooms and a full bath. The terrace level features what

    Amy Scott John Stewart Walker, Inc

    4925 Old Boonsboro Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /78

    $780,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1088 Thomas Randolph Place, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,531

    Last Listing Agent Diana Jacobs Long & Foster-Forest

    1088 Thomas Randolph Place, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /70

      Est $605,828 Not Listed For Sale

      410 New Britain Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      410 New Britain Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Nov 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Scott John Stewart Walker, Inc

  • /30

    $185,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft

    111 Kettering Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Well-maintained townhome in a convenient Lynchburg location just off Old Forest Rd. This property offers a functional layout with spacious living areas, generous bedrooms, and low-maintenance living. Ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors. Close to shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. Move-in ready with great potential for personalization.

    Sarah LaFrance Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    111 Kettering Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /60

    $486,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    306 Fox Runn Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,826

306 Fox Runn Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /71

      Est $664,451 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Paddington Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      206 Paddington Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 256 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tamera Ferguson Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /40

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft

    4724 Old Boonsboro Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers easy, one-level living just minutes from Boonsboro shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Step inside to a light-filled interior with modern updates throughout, creating a clean and comfortable space ready for its next owner. The inviting front porch and private rear deck provide the perfect spots to unwind or host friends and family.

    Katrina Fields eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    4724 Old Boonsboro Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /52

    $505,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3815 Sheringham Place, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,222

    Last Listing Agent Daniele Mason Blickenstaff & Company, Realto

    3815 Sheringham Place, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /65

      Est $646,432 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Paddington Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      201 Paddington Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Scott John Stewart Walker, Inc

  • /52

    $364,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft

    17 W Princeton Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    NEW price! Charming home in the heart of the '03, just a quick walk to Rivermont Avenue to enjoy shopping, restaurants, and a quick jaunt to downtown LYH for lots of fun, and to see the revitalization of the downtown area! Lovely yard, relaxing front porch, and the back yard is incredible with fencing, covered porch too. Step inside to beautiful hardwoods, fresh paint, and such a great floorplan

    Nadine Blakely Re/Max 1st Olympic

    17 W Princeton Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /26

    $530,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1067 Snowfield Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R. Fralin & Associates Inc

    1067 Snowfield Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /45

      Est $424,393 Not Listed For Sale

      174 Irvington Springs Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      174 Irvington Springs Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,900
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Murdock Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

  • /30

    $244,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    2134 Woodcrest Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    This classic brick home is full of timeless charm and is conveniently located in one of Lynchburg's most desirable areas. Featuring two fireplaces, hardwood flooring, and three bedrooms, the home offers a warm and inviting layout with an open kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Recent updates include a new roof and foundation work, providing added peace of mind for the next

    CHRISTINA HOLMES Keller Williams

    2134 Woodcrest Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /99

    $2,100,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    109 Stables Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Bell Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    109 Stables Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /37

      Est $913,438 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Beacon Hill Place, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      123 Beacon Hill Place, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,037,500
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mickey Herzing Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /29

    $524,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft

    6 Snowfield, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    Boonsboro Meadows is in the desirable Jefferson Forest school district. The community offers upscale living less than 10 miles from Liberty University and Downtown Lynchburg. This home includes 9ft ceilings, luxury plank flooring throughout, upgraded trim, upgraded white cabinets with brushed nickel soft-close hardware and quartz countertops in the kitchen and baths, tiled backsplash in the

    Robert Fralin R. Fralin & Associates Inc

    6 Snowfield, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /38

    $715,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    132 Beacon Hill Place, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,615

    Last Listing Agent Erin McWane Blickenstaff & Company, Realto

    132 Beacon Hill Place, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /82

      Est $711,036 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Earls Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      108 Earls Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kensie Johnson John Stewart Walker, Inc

  • /48

    $455,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft

    1232 Doulton Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    A beautiful home offering main level living and low maintenance in the desirable and quiet neighborhood of Glenbrooke plus an amazing finished terrace level! An easy floorplan - the spacious and bright kitchen seamlessly flows into a living area with a cozy fireplace and a light-filled dining area. This level also features a separate den, a first-floor guest room and full bath. The primary suite

    Katharine Blickenstaff Poats Blickenstaff & Company, Realto

    1232 Doulton Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /57

    $370,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    520 Old Trents Ferry Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,531

    Last Listing Agent Mason Kiffmeyer LPT Realty, Inc

    520 Old Trents Ferry Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /65

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Earls Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      101 Earls Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nadine Blakely RE/MAX

  • /70

    $524,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft

    3563 Round Hill Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    What a unique and special home nestled at the top of a wooded private lot! Architecturally designed, Custom Built Home. Elevated Double Lot offers Great Winter Mountain Views. Main Level primary, Laundry and Garage. Open living spaces that are light filled and inviting. Spacious kitchen with an island for cooking, tons of cabinets, workspace and storage for the cook. Bright and open living room

    Daniele Mason Blickenstaff & Company, Realto

    3563 Round Hill Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /68

    $645,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3592 Coffee Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,042

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    3592 Coffee Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /86

      Est $910,346 Not Listed For Sale

      155 Wimbledon Way, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      155 Wimbledon Way, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Scott John Stewart Walker, Inc

  • /5

    $79,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $17,667 per Acre

    0 Abert Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    All of TM#30-A-6J and part of TM#30-A-1-A are offered. Larger parcel is only offered inside of Mallard Drive and Abert Road. We believe total acreage to be 4-5+/- acres. There are 2 tennis courts with fencing on subject, as well as drain fields for serveral townhomes. We believe there are 1 or 2 good building sites along Abert Rd and above or beside the courts. TM's and by-laws are in doc box.

    Billy Flint Flint Property Group

    0 Abert Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /8

    $81,500 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    802 Elmwood Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • Land
    • 8,494 Sq Ft
    • $417,949 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cannizzaro Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    802 Elmwood Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /81

      Est $607,349 Not Listed For Sale

      101 New Britain Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      101 New Britain Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $548,500
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Scott John Stewart Walker, Inc

  • /37

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft

    4132 Audubon Place, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    Charming brick ranch tucked away on a convenient cul-de-sac, just minutes from Boonsboro shopping and within walking distance to Bedford Hills School. This inviting one-level home features hardwood floors throughout the main living areas and a spacious, light-filled living room with a bay window and fireplace. The kitchen opens to a cozy sunroom with ceiling fan, perfect for relaxing year-round.

    Arline Ore BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    4132 Audubon Place, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /33

    $530,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    1615 Clayton Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,064

    Last Listing Agent Katharine Blickenstaff Poats Blickenstaff & Company, Realto

    1615 Clayton Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /65

      Est $617,144 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Irvington Springs Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      122 Irvington Springs Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $509,900
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vicky Pogue RE/MAX

  • /55

    $414,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    301 Brookfield Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    Open House: Sun. 5/3 From 2 -4 PM. Tucked into a charming neighborhood in a prime location, this home offers the best of both worlds - close to everything yet peacefully set apart. This park like setting turns into a floral haven every spring and summer, with blooming trees, mature landscaping and climbing roses on both porches. A spacious deck overlooks the large beautifully maintained yard, all

    Jennifer Goodman John Stewart Walker, Inc

    301 Brookfield Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /33

    $160,300 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    315 Cork St, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,833

    Last Listing Agent Larry Comerford BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

    315 Cork St, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /59

      Est $347,244 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Bon Ton Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      130 Bon Ton Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allen Addair eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

  • /67

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    414 Norfolk Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    It's time to move! Job Transfer...a bittersweet move for the seller. Love so much about this Rivermont Charmer featuring all the perks of living in this vibrant community, welcome to Norfolk Avenue! Unique Lot offers plenty of outside space to garden, entertain, play and relax. Home has been updated including Kitchen, Primary Suite, Plumbing, and Windows. Main Level features Darling Living Room

    Chris Johnson Long & Foster-Forest

    414 Norfolk Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /60

    $340,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1641 Link Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,547

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Hull-Gilliland BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

    1641 Link Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home