9,280

Homes in ZIP Code 24503

Section Image
  • /43

    $420,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    100 Carriage Way, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,935

    Last Listing Agent Stan Spiewak BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    100 Carriage Way, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /99

      Est $801,878 Not Listed For Sale

      1807 Royal Oak Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1807 Royal Oak Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kensie Johnson John Stewart Walker, Inc

  • /48

    $519,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,457 Sq Ft

    1132 James View Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    Welcome to 1132 Jamesview Dr, a turn-key oasis offering a rare assumable VA loan 3%! Situated on a highly private lot with serene views, you get perfect seclusion plus access to a private neighborhood lake and swimming pool. This big 2-story home features a large front porch and an elegant paved asphalt circular driveway. Inside, enjoy a freshly painted main level and brand-new LVP flooring

    Zach Willis Keller Williams

    1132 James View Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /46

    $513,500 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    815 Elmwood Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,017

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    815 Elmwood Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /46

      Est $611,152 Not Listed For Sale

      1815 Royal Oak Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1815 Royal Oak Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Coleman Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

  • /3

    $29,700 Pending

    • Land
    • 11,077 Sq Ft
    • $116,791 per Acre

    821 Early St, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    Don't miss out on this very nice building lot for a duplex or single family home. Conveniently located near downtown and Rivermont Avenue in the Bedford Hills, Linkhorne & Glass school districts. Lot lays well with long road frontage on a dead end street with low traffic.

    Gary Foster Gary Foster & Co. Realtors

    821 Early St, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /15

    $155,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3101 Link Rd Unit 30, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,259

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Dooley eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    3101 Link Rd Unit 30, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /72

      Est $1,084,262 Not Listed For Sale

      1913 Royal Oak Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1913 Royal Oak Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniele Mason Blickenstaff & Company, Realto

  • /77

    $975,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,583 Sq Ft

    109 Evergreen Ridge Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    What a gem! Classy modern farmhouse that is open, light filled and inviting. Like new condition. Nestled on 3.5 private acres that backs Boonsboro Country Club's Hole #2!! Fully equipped Chef's kitchen. Huge Island, farmhouse sink, 6 burner gas cook top, marble counter tops that opens to an enormous great room with fireplace. Shiplap walls, barn doors, huge walls of glass and floating shelving.

    Daniele Mason Blickenstaff & Company, Realto

    109 Evergreen Ridge Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /96

    $6,700,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3021 Rivermont Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 7 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 11,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,184,310

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dawson BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    3021 Rivermont Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /57

      Est $763,996 Not Listed For Sale

      1928 Royal Oak Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1928 Royal Oak Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Blickenstaff Blickenstaff & Company, Realto

  • /3

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $47,500 per Acre

    605 Selene St, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    Lot with 0.839 acres in the 24503 area code. Near Rivermont Dr, Virginia Baptist Hospital, Randolph University, and the James River. Paul Munro Elem, Linkhorne Middle, EC Glass High School

    Julie Bays RE/MAX LAKEFRONT REALTY INC

    605 Selene St, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /36

    $204,900 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    204 E Cadbury Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,974

    Last Listing Agent Karen Brooks Elite Realty

    204 E Cadbury Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /88

      Est $839,899 Not Listed For Sale

      214 Mill Lane Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      214 Mill Lane Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Logan Bosiger Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

  • /25

    $174,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft

    920 Cabell St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    Welcome to 920 Cabell St, a beautifully updated home in the heart of Lynchburg! This move in ready gem blends classic charm with modern comfort. Step inside to find brand new flooring, stylish new appliances, and a freshly installed HVAC system ensuring year round efficiency. The bright, open floor plan creates a warm, inviting atmosphere perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located

    James Harrington City Properties 2 LLC

    920 Cabell St, Lynchburg, VA 24504
  • /50

    $195,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    924 Cabell St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,162

    Last Listing Agent Kari Carlile NextHome TwoFourFive

    924 Cabell St, Lynchburg, VA 24504
    • /97

      Est $1,733,583 Not Listed For Sale

      4953 Locksview Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4953 Locksview Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katharine Blickenstaff Poats Blickenstaff & Company, Realto

  • /29

    $92,500

    • Land
    • 9,975 Sq Ft
    • $403,930 per Acre

    127 Courtney Springs Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    This beautiful lot is located in a peaceful cul-de-sac in a vibrant new neighborhood, Black Water Run! This lot is just under 10 miles from Liberty University and close to the scenic Black Water Creek Trail. With public utilities available, it's the ideal location to build your perfect home. Enjoy the best of both worlds - a serene, private setting with easy access to nearby amenities. Don't miss

    Carson Heckman Keller Williams

    127 Courtney Springs Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /62

    $475,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    104 Overlink Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,713

    Last Listing Agent DeAnn Brown Long & Foster-Forest

    104 Overlink Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /54

      Est $789,971 Not Listed For Sale

      4904 Mountain Laurel Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4904 Mountain Laurel Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Sloan John Stewart Walker, Inc

  • /49

    $397,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft

    3735 Woodside Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    Don't miss out on this wonderful ranch style 4 bedroom home in the heart of Lynchburg. The home has hardwood floors throughout the first floor., There are multiple living areas including a 15 X 34 den in the basement. Enjoy relaxing after a hard days work in your sun room or enjoy sitting in the front of a fireplace in your large living room. The home has an upstairs living area with built in

    Patrick Conner PIC Properties Inc

    3735 Woodside Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /15

    $409,950 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1300 Boonsboro Meadows Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R. Fralin & Associates Inc

    1300 Boonsboro Meadows Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /39

      Est $713,244 Not Listed For Sale

      4916 Mountain Laurel Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4916 Mountain Laurel Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Sloan John Stewart Walker, Inc

  • /47

    $309,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    1704 Bedford Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    Motivated Seller willing to assist with closing costs or an interest rate buy down with an acceptable offer. Sparkling new and move-in ready! Great location within walking distance to all the fun dining and shopping in the Flour District!! 9-foot ceilings. Bright with sun filled rooms. Beautiful open kitchen and family room with a wall of windows to enjoy your yard and patio. A lovely gas

    Daniele Mason Blickenstaff & Company, Realto

    1704 Bedford Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24504
  • /38

    $303,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3301 Cranehill Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,203

3301 Cranehill Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /89

      Est $708,235 Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Running Cedar Way, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1125 Running Cedar Way, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $633,900
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Scott John Stewart Walker, Inc

  • /2

    $599,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft

    2135 Rivermont Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    Stanhope Johnson designed beautifully restored Tudor revival home in the heart of Rivermont directly across from Riverside Park. Amazing features include Completely fenced back and front yard, 2 car garage with off street parking, finished 3rd floor family room (or possible 4th bedroom), 2 zone heat pump AND gas hot water radiators, Large chefs kitchen with expansive granite island, Original

    Victoria Bartholomew John Stewart Walker, Inc

    2135 Rivermont Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /94

    $558,150 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3540 Ridgecroft Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,156

    Last Listing Agent Paul Moore Wainwright & Co., Realtors

    3540 Ridgecroft Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /59

      Est $497,468 Not Listed For Sale

      4808 Locksview Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4808 Locksview Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammi Moore TMoore Real Estate Group LLC

  • /53

    $379,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft

    817 Pershing Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    This delightful Cape Cod blends classic character with inviting living spaces in a coveted location that's hard to beat. A formal LR with a cozy FP and beautifully refinished HW floors welcomes you in, while the DR is perfect for hosting dinners and special occasions. The kitchen features a breakfast bar for quick meals, while the comfortable den, with a gas FP, is ideal for relaxing evenings at

    Robert Dawson BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    817 Pershing Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /75

    $900,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1261 Spring Mountain Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,118

    Last Listing Agent Erin McWane Blickenstaff & Company, Realto

    1261 Spring Mountain Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /23

      Est $569,070 Not Listed For Sale

      4828 Locksview Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4828 Locksview Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

• /54

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    1233 Doulton Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in the sought after Glenbrooke community where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together beautifully. This age-qualified neighborhood offers a peaceful setting designed for relaxed, everyday living at its best. This thoughtfully designed one level home features an open and airy layout filled with natural light, creating a space that feels both

    Navona Hart Century 21 Realty @ Home

    1233 Doulton Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /90

    $865,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1647 Cedar Creek Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,731

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    1647 Cedar Creek Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /41

      Est $473,077 Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Sarah Lynch Place, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1204 Sarah Lynch Place, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • Sep 10, 2024

• /52

    $370,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    1330 Krise Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    Looking for a renovated ranch with mid-century modern appeal? This one blends style and function beautifully, with hardwoods, original details and moldings galore. The main level offers four bedrooms and two full baths, including a primary suite. One bedroom is currently used as a custom dressing room, but can easily convert back. The terrace level adds flexibility with an additional bedroom and

    Laura Simms Hengerer John Stewart Walker, Inc

    1330 Krise Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /4

    $90,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    925 Elmwood Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • Land
    • 10,105 Sq Ft
    • $387,931 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

925 Elmwood Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /73

      Est $693,803 Not Listed For Sale

      509 Trents Ferry Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      509 Trents Ferry Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $673,000
      • Oct 05, 2024

• /51

    $339,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft

    3552 Round Hill Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    In Lynchburg. One website is incorrectly mapping this house in Huddleston, but it's in Lynchburg. A classic brick ranch with the kind of features buyers keep asking for fireplace, screened porch, and a two-car garage all in one move-in ready package. This home has already had a pre-listing inspection and repairs have been completed, offering peace of mind from day one. All three bedrooms are

    Laura Simms Hengerer John Stewart Walker, Inc

    3552 Round Hill Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /52

    $340,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    432 Elmwood Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,740

    Last Listing Agent Kensie Johnson John Stewart Walker, Inc

    432 Elmwood Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24503

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home