8,624

Lynden, WA Homes

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $515,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      2200 Greenview Cir Unit 32, Lynden, WA 98264

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2200 Greenview Cir Unit 32, Lynden, WA 98264

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $509,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Petersen HomeSmart One Realty

  • /35

    $785,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft

    401 9th St Unit A & B, Lynden, WA 98264

    Investment Opportunity! Own a multifamily property in a prime Lynden location. Conveniently situated near parks, schools, and downtown shopping, this asset offers strong tenant appeal and consistent rental demand in a desirable setting. Each unit features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, open-concept living, spacious kitchens with dining areas, and in-unit laundry, designed to attract and retain quality

    Jessica Bouwman Muljat Group

    401 9th St Unit A & B, Lynden, WA 98264
  • /16

    $639,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2102 Currant St, Lynden, WA 98264

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,847

    Last Listing Agent Nakasha Custer Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    2102 Currant St, Lynden, WA 98264
    • /32

      Est $451,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      2200 Greenview Cir Unit 42, Lynden, WA 98264

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2200 Greenview Cir Unit 42, Lynden, WA 98264

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Garlock RE/MAX Gateway

  • /31

    $579,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    2011 Woodsman Dr, Lynden, WA 98264

    Love where you live! Meticulously maintained and move-in ready, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in a sought-after Lynden neighborhood offers the perfect blend of comfort and practicality. This home is easy to maintain while providing functional living space. Enjoy central A/C on warm days, a beautifully landscaped yard with an in-ground sprinkler system, and a fully fenced backyard featuring

    Irina Kulyak Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    2011 Woodsman Dr, Lynden, WA 98264
  • /39

    $545,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    6743 La Bello Dr, Lynden, WA 98264

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,459

    Last Listing Agent Sommer Cronck RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    6743 La Bello Dr, Lynden, WA 98264
    • /16

      Est $451,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      1468 Foxtail St, Lynden, WA 98264

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 2,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1468 Foxtail St, Lynden, WA 98264

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Blankers Muljat Group

  • /34

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    811 Vine Cir, Lynden, WA 98264

    Fresh, clean, and move-in ready! This inviting one-level home offers easy living with a functional and comfortable layout featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths—perfect for a variety of lifestyles. Step inside to find brand-new carpet, fresh interior paint, and the convenience of a central vac, giving the home a fresh, updated feel and making everyday living even easier. Outside, this property truly

    Loren Van Corbach Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    811 Vine Cir, Lynden, WA 98264
  • /32

    $629,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1612 Kok Rd, Lynden, WA 98264

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,009

    Last Listing Agent Hanna McLendon eXp Realty

    1612 Kok Rd, Lynden, WA 98264
    • /40

      Est $446,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      1178 E Grover St Unit 202, Lynden, WA 98264

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1178 E Grover St Unit 202, Lynden, WA 98264

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Crown eXp Realty

  • /38

    $549,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft

    1149 Aaron Dr Unit B, Lynden, WA 98264

    Welcome to 1149-B Aaron Dr., in beautiful Lynden! This well-maintained home features 4 bedrooms (2 on the main floor) and 3 baths. This home also features an upstairs flex space, perfect for a home office. Bonus features include complete new interior paint and brand-new carpet throughout. Enjoy a spacious kitchen with ample storage. Open-concept living and dining areas allow in plenty of natural

    Kimberly Secord Bellwether Real Estate

    1149 Aaron Dr Unit B, Lynden, WA 98264
  • /40

    $602,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1112 N Cascade Ct, Lynden, WA 98264

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,421

    Last Listing Agent Julie Osborn Global Referral Group, LLC

    1112 N Cascade Ct, Lynden, WA 98264
    • /37

      Est $1,019,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      929 van Dyk Rd, Lynden, WA 98264

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      929 van Dyk Rd, Lynden, WA 98264

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,059,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Loren Van Corbach Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

  • /31

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    215 E Front St, Lynden, WA 98264

    More space without the big price tag. Move up from renting or outgrowing your smaller space into a home with room to live. SAVE THOUSANDS with seller and lender credits when you work with preferred lender. This is a really smart step forward in homeownership. This refreshed Lynden home is a great fit for anyone ready to move up. With 2300 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and three separate

    Brandi Coplen Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    215 E Front St, Lynden, WA 98264
  • /36

    $466,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2200 Greenview Cir Unit 39, Lynden, WA 98264

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,011

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ellenz Coldwell Banker Bain

    2200 Greenview Cir Unit 39, Lynden, WA 98264
    • /40

      Est $1,194,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      831 E Wiser Lake Rd, Lynden, WA 98264

      • 7 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      831 E Wiser Lake Rd, Lynden, WA 98264

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,220,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Stremler Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

  • /32

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    204 S 16th St, Lynden, WA 98264

    Charming home on a desirable downtown street in Lynden. The property features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. The bathroom and kitchen have both been updated. Located right in the town center, close to shops, dining, and all that Lynden has to offer. This home is the perfect starter or investment home!

    Todd Peed RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    204 S 16th St, Lynden, WA 98264
  • /35

    $679,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    207 Riverwalk Dr, Lynden, WA 98264

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,610

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Davis Keller Williams Western Realty

    207 Riverwalk Dr, Lynden, WA 98264
    • /40

      Est $833,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 van Dyk Rd, Lynden, WA 98264

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      720 van Dyk Rd, Lynden, WA 98264

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renay Daniels John L Scott

  • /26

    $509,000

    New Construction $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft

    214 E Grover St, Lynden, WA 98264

    Stop renting and start building equity in a brand-new home — with THOUSANDS in seller and lender credits available! This opportunity could make homeownership more attainable than you think. Located on Front Street in Lynden, this newly built home places you close to schools, shopping, restaurants, and the small-town charm that makes Lynden such a special place to live. Enjoy the convenience of

    Brandi Coplen Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    214 E Grover St, Lynden, WA 98264
  • /11

    $786,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    404 Wood Creek Dr, Lynden, WA 98264

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,818

    Last Listing Agent Tony Bladies Muljat Group

    404 Wood Creek Dr, Lynden, WA 98264
    • /40

      Est $791,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      548 E Wiser Lake Rd, Lynden, WA 98264

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      548 E Wiser Lake Rd, Lynden, WA 98264

      Last Sold Summary

      • $524/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wynden Holman Windermere Corporate

  • /35

    $685,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    2008 Greenview Ln, Lynden, WA 98264

    First time on the market for this stunning Homestead home! With views of Mt. Baker & the Sisters, this beautiful home boasts central heating & air conditioning and custom features including solid hardwood floors throughout, spacious kitchen with granite countertops & stylish tile finishes. Light floods the main living space with soaring vaulted ceilings & granite fireplace. Retreat to the main

    Kimberly Wolf Keller Williams Western Realty

    2008 Greenview Ln, Lynden, WA 98264
  • /26

    $570,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1809 Pine Cir, Lynden, WA 98264

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,226

    Last Listing Agent Rod Blankers Muljat Group

    1809 Pine Cir, Lynden, WA 98264
    • /39

      Est $799,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      490 E Wiser Lake Rd, Lynden, WA 98264

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      490 E Wiser Lake Rd, Lynden, WA 98264

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $731,500
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Vogel Home Haven Real Estate LLC

  • /39

    $1,295,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft

    8424 Double Ditch Rd, Lynden, WA 98264

    Custom home set on over half an acre with a generous lot with future build potential.Explore the potential for a second home or ADU offering expansion or development options and can easily be converted back into two lots consisting of 12,500 sf each leaving the house on one lot and a vacant lot.From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the craftsmanship and thoughtful upgrades throughout,

    Rick Mouw RE/MAX Northwest

    8424 Double Ditch Rd, Lynden, WA 98264
  • /40

    $1,040,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8367 Double Ditch Rd, Lynden, WA 98264

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,166

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Wolfe Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    8367 Double Ditch Rd, Lynden, WA 98264
    • /37

      Est $519,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 E Wiser Lake Rd, Lynden, WA 98264

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      516 E Wiser Lake Rd, Lynden, WA 98264

      Last Sold Summary

      • $469/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Greigg Keller Williams Western Realty

  • /7

    $1,400,000

    • Land
    • 30,217 Sq Ft
    • $2,018,163 per Acre

    801 19th St, Lynden, WA 98264

    Hard to find, two Four-Plex pads on the desirable west side of Lynden close to the Guide Meridian and City amenities! This is one parcel with two four plex townhomes fully designed and building permits issued in 2024. Permits have since expired however simply resubmit the existing package with the City of Lynden and start construction without lengthy design time lost. Significant cost saving as

    Mike Kooy Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    801 19th St, Lynden, WA 98264
  • /40

    $1,525,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1750 Farmview Terrace, Lynden, WA 98264

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,432,238

    Last Listing Agent Chet Kenoyer Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    1750 Farmview Terrace, Lynden, WA 98264
    • /39

      Est $543,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 E Wiser Lake Rd, Lynden, WA 98264

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      510 E Wiser Lake Rd, Lynden, WA 98264

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $569/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tessa Shelton Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

  • /21

    $525,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    8506 Guide Meridian Rd, Lynden, WA 98264

    Well built 3 bedroom mid century rambler/ranch home with large unfinished basement. Oversized stand alone garage with lots of parking and manicured yard. Great opportunity to add extra bedrooms and or a basement shop/workspace. Super affordable housing option with loads of potential for first time home owner or future rental property. Over a quarter acre lot just minutes from Historic downtown

    Josh Baijot Den Finder

    8506 Guide Meridian Rd, Lynden, WA 98264
  • /14

    $3,875,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    0 Benson Rd Unit NWM2378945, Lynden, WA 98264

    • Land
    • 43.57 Acres
    • $88,938 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Starr John L. Scott Bellingham

    0 Benson Rd Unit NWM2378945, Lynden, WA 98264
    • /40

      Est $743,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      362 E Wiser Lake Rd, Lynden, WA 98264

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      362 E Wiser Lake Rd, Lynden, WA 98264

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Howell Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

  • /40

    $1,049,950

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,726 Sq Ft

    1580 Foxtail St, Lynden, WA 98264

    New Listing in Lynden- East Lynden Beauty! Welcome to this stunning 6-bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in desirable East Lynden. Thoughtfully designed with comfort and style in mind, this home features soaring 10' ceilings, rich hardwood floors, and elegant tray ceilings throughout. The spacious kitchen boasts quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and flows seamlessly into both formal

    Jason Heutinik Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    1580 Foxtail St, Lynden, WA 98264
  • /40

    $818,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2102 Shortcake Ln, Lynden, WA 98264

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,166

    Last Listing Agent Jaeger Elias van der Velde and Company

    2102 Shortcake Ln, Lynden, WA 98264
    • /34

      Est $622,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      354 E Wiser Lake Rd, Lynden, WA 98264

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      354 E Wiser Lake Rd, Lynden, WA 98264

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $524/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Hoksbergen Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

  • /39

    $589,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft

    108 Fairside Dr Unit 1, Lynden, WA 98264

    BACK ON THE MARKET-NO FAULT OF THE SELLER. A rare second chance! Beautifully maintained and private Creekside condo on a non-through quiet street. This west Lynden home offers 2,514 sq ft with 4 bedrooms, 2.25 bathrooms and a daylight basement that acts as it's own apartment! On the main floor are 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. On the lower level there are 2 bedrooms and a 3/4 bath. The primary suite

    Brooke Stremler Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    108 Fairside Dr Unit 1, Lynden, WA 98264
  • /38

    $452,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1976 Bender Park Blvd Unit A, Lynden, WA 98264

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,357

    Last Listing Agent Candi Hosick eXp Realty

    1976 Bender Park Blvd Unit A, Lynden, WA 98264
    • /40

      Est $660,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      7338 Wiser Ln, Lynden, WA 98264

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      7338 Wiser Ln, Lynden, WA 98264

      Last Sold Summary

      • $251/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $659,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Perry Mission Realty, LLC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home